Baltimore MD
11/01/96
3 Divisions / 111 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Audrey Tumbarello 10 2     +457 1824 2077 1883   $400E  
  2 20 Anne Hay 9 3     +721 1804 1941 1842   $250E  
  3 3 Randy Hersom 9 3     +325 1982 2004 1989   $150E  
  4 23 Barry Keith 9 3     +323 1781 1987 1837   $75E  
  5 2 Ron Tiekert 9 3     +312 1987 1964 1986      
  6 11 Vernon Jones 8 4     +505 1859 1919 1876      
  7 14 Gordon Shapiro 8 4     +290 1839 1896 1855      
  8 29 Steve Oliger 8 4     +256 1709 1974 1817      
  9 22 Larry Neilson 7 5     +709 1794 1908 1825      
  10 1 Matt Graham 7 5     +569 2002 1885 1977      
  11 4 Daniel Pratt 7 5     +508 1945 1853 1924      
  12 29 Mark Berg 7 5     +285 1709 1875 1763      
  13 27 Vicki Kahn 7 5     +144 1739 1843 1774      
  14 26 Avi Moss 7 5     +136 1742 1881 1814      
  15 17 Joanne Cohen 7 5     -14 1818 1850 1827      
  16 35 Sheree Bykofsky 7 5     -284 1647 1854 1716      
  17 12 Marlon Hill 6 6     +287 1857 1809 1846      
  18 6 Marjorie Schoneboom 6 6     +280 1891 1801 1869      
  19 36 Pam Grazette 6 6     +96 1638 1757 1675      
  20 10 Rich Silberg 6 6     +10 1861 1811 1849      
  21 8 Charlie Southwell 6 6     -1 1880 1802 1861      
  22 13 Jack Eichenbaum 6 6     -8 1856 1817 1847      
  23 7 Tim Davis 6 6     -140 1888 1780 1862      
  24 28 Verna Richards Berg 5 6 1   +298 1723 1727 1724      
  25 5 Larry Sherman 5 7     +112 1909 1657 1847      
  26 9 Matt Laufer 5 7     -6 1868 1736 1835      
  27 19 Sal Piro 5 7     -156 1806 1741 1786      
  28 15 Steve Tier 5 7     -158 1837 1685 1799      
  29 21 Stan Scott 5 7     -190 1796 1726 1773      
  30 18 Rose Kreiswirth 5 7     -190 1808 1716 1781      
  31 34 Brian Moss 5 7     -711 1670 1723 1686      
  32 24 Robert Linn 4 7 1   -63 1775 1684 1745      
  33 40 Wendy Littman 4 8     -191 1546 1655 1574      
  34 31 Adrian Smith 4 8     -200 1704 1671 1692      
  35 37 Milton Villanueva 4 8     -633 1620 1649 1626      
  36 31 Dee Jackson 4 8     -714 1704 1639 1682      
  37 39 Mary Capalbi 4 8     -732 1597 1630 1604      
  38 33 Susi Tiekert 3 9     -450 1695 1572 1656      
  39 24 Shirley Fliesser 2 10     -743 1775 1473 1687      
  40 38 Mary A Lyons 2 10     -1197 1600 1509 1575      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 34 Ned Williams 9 3     +801 1176 1535 1339   $350E  
  2 19 Ted Mast 9 3     +521 1367 1588 1450   $175E  
  3 35 Merble Reagon 8 3 1   -32 1158 1494 1309   $125E  
  4 7 Lynne Mitchnick 8 4     +293 1497 1492 1499   $60E  
  5 2 Shah Ali 8 4     +285 1547 1501 1534      
  6 1 George Spanfelner 8 4     +111 1555 1508 1546      
  7 10 Pat Brown 7 4 1   +599 1462 1466 1470      
  8 27 Jerry Silberman 7 5     +413 1272 1401 1317      
  9 30 Evelyn Lambert 7 5     +382 1218 1410 1286      
  10 24 Paul Winke 7 5     +329 1296 1398 1348      
  11 28 George Carty 7 5     +5 1243 1420 1303      
  12 13 Jonathan Jensen 7 5     -65 1445 1400 1439      
  13 29 Gwen Stewart 7 5     -74 1222 1476 1323      
  14 5 David Engelhardt 7 5     -161 1506 1432 1490      
  15 11 Ann Raymond 6 5 1   -177 1460 1357 1432      
  16 4 Sally Ricketts 6 6     +219 1516 1343 1464      
  17 14 Carole Denton 6 6     +41 1438 1358 1413      
  18 12 Marty Fialkow 6 6     +12 1451 1375 1428      
  19 20 Lorraine Burton 6 6     +11 1366 1394 1376      
  20 3 Hillary Goldberg 6 6     -44 1529 1406 1491      
  21 33 Genevieve Turney 6 6     -55 1202 1375 1256      
  22 21 Jerry Mory 6 6     -197 1361 1395 1374      
  23 6 J Mercatante 5 6 1   +5 1498 1262 1432      
  24 8 Nancy Hanley 5 7     +225 1490 1284 1432      
  25 23 Douglas Hoylman 5 7     +112 1302 1306 1303      
  26 18 Flo Tunkel 5 7     -100 1372 1372 1372      
  27 36 Bruce Wilner 5 7     -103   1329      
  28 9 Ted Gest 5 7     -245 1472 1320 1423      
  29 26 Edward Stewart 5 7     -322 1281 1318 1292      
  30 32 Barbara Lowrey 5 7     -360 1207 1312 1239      
  31 15 Bob Kilpatrick 5 7     -418 1428 1301 1387      
  32 17 Marcia Bowen 4 8     -187 1383 1245 1340      
  33 31 Adrian Mannella 4 8     -255 1213 1284 1233      
  34 22 Rose Toth 4 8     -551 1308 1260 1292      
  35 16 Celia Dayrit Thompson 2 10     -416 1413 1063 1311      
  36 25 Yvonne Martin 1 11     -765 1292 999 1223      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Louis Berney 10 2     +1112 1191 1240 1220   $300E  
  2 11 Jeff Cook 9 2   1 +825 1030 1260 1168   $150E  
  3 16 Peter Schwartzman 8 3   1 +785 1013 1220 1149   $100E  
  4 5 Russell Wattenberg 8 4     +525 1087 1120 1111   $50E  
  5 9 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 8 4     +519 1051 1131 1080      
  6 19 Lynn Gillespie 8 4     +303 980 1152 1039      
  7 10 Pernilla Neal 8 4     +148 1043 1066 1059      
  8 6 Herb Lewis 8 4     -152 1063 1128 1088      
  9 3 Barry Hodosheff 7 5     +229 1170 1070 1142      
  10 8 Jane Fuller 7 5     +183 1055 1064 1060      
  11 21 Emma Lewarenko 7 5     +116 935 1020 966      
  12 13 Marquita Edwards 7 5     -77 1026 1063 1042      
  13 14 Joel Felrice 7 5     -208 1025 1043 1037      
  14 31 Sarah Lowery 6 5   1 +413 1078 1078      
  15 31 Bertrand Fote 6 6     +247 1013 1013      
  16 24 Wendell Smith 6 6     +134 889 1038 935      
  17 17 Margaret Olson 6 6     +29 1008 939 990      
  18 4 Betty C McDaniel 6 6     +19 1137 990 1094      
  19 7 Courtney Cephas 6 6     -12 1058 919 997      
  20 25 Kerry Hamilton 6 6     -218 878 1001 936      
  21 15 Donna Anderson 5 6 1   -148 1014 936 990      
  22 31 Huong Hua 5 7     +91 883 883      
  23 2 Elizabeth Lindsey 5 7     -9 1185 911 1104      
  24 27 Marilyn Hake 5 7     -95 696 818 741      
  25 23 Marjorie Bash 5 7     -152 924 858 903      
  26 21 Barbara Major 5 7     -281 935 935 933      
  27 30 Claudia Scheda 5 7     -424 641 795 696      
  28 12 Robin Schlauch 4 8     +239 1028 821 934      
  29 18 Irene Zeleniuk 4 8     -276 997 754 924      
  30 31 Beverly Carmany 4 8     -702 741 741      
  31 28 Jacquitta Ladson 4 8     -837 693 650 665      
  32 20 Donald Hake 3 7 1 1 -287 959 847 913      
  33 26 Belle Laskewitz 3 8   1 -414 716 679 704      
  34 31 Linda Mitchell 2 10     -725 552 552      
  35 29 Robert Puskar 0 5   7 -645 667 347 652      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 04:08:13 Server IP: 162.144.19.21