Philadelphia PA
03/16/08
4 Divisions / 53 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Richard Popper 6 1     +230 1678 1943 1729   $140E  
  2 3 Tim Davis 5 2     +490 1717 1828 1738   $80E  
  3 2 Winter 5 2     +332 1748 1805 1759   $65E  
  4 8 Shane Tourtellotte 5 2     +295 1632 1786 1661      
  5 1 David Koenig 4 3     +156 1767 1679 1751      
  6 9 Barbara Gindlesperger 4 3     +68 1587 1702 1609      
  7 10 Joanne Cohen 4 3     -43 1547 1686 1574      
  8 6 James L Jr Kille 4 3     -118 1663 1699 1670      
  9 7 Jan Cardia 3 4     -202 1642 1565 1627      
  10 10 Shahid Malik 3 4     -238 1547 1549 1547      
  11 13 Mark Miller 2 5     +30 1520 1444 1506      
  12 4 Steve Oliger 2 5     +17 1703 1477 1661      
  13 12 David Engelhardt 2 5     -471 1538 1447 1521      
  14 14 Jeffrey Jacobson 0 7     -546 1515 898 1460      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Mike J 5 2     +311 1300 1571 1366   $120E  
  2 1 Joe Petree 5 2     +193 1506 1552 1515   $70E  
  3 2 Seth Mandel 5 2     +151 1484 1547 1496   $50E  
  4 10 Kevin McCarthy Sr 4 3     +227 1347 1433 1364      
  5 5 Connie Creed 4 3     +149 1439 1471 1445      
  6 3 Rebecca Lambert 4 3     +35 1482 1444 1475      
  7 6 Edward Stewart 4 3     -104 1427 1437 1430      
  8 9 Daniel Milton 3 4     -18 1368 1348 1365      
  9 7 Stan Williams 3 4     -23 1426 1344 1411      
  10 11 Sue Gable 3 4     -38 1329 1374 1337      
  11 8 Marty Fialkow 3 4     -198 1412 1364 1403      
  12 13 Nancy Hanley 2 5     -113 1307 1236 1294      
  13 4 Jared Milton 2 5     -151 1469 1251 1428      
  14 12 Drew Allen 2 5     -421 1311 1236 1298      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Paul Olenick 6 1     +196 1286 1469 1313   $120E  
  2 12 Linda Oliva 5 2     +496 1111 1321 1155   $70E  
  3 3 Cheryl Allen-Munley 5 2     +192 1199 1344 1226   $50E  
  4 6 Margo Kuno 5 2     +72 1168 1338 1200      
  5 6 Denise Mahnken 4 3     +226 1168 1216 1178      
  6 10 Lynda Woods Cleary 4 3     +113 1138 1209 1152      
  7 5 Delores Arrington 4 3     +43 1171 1209 1179      
  8 2 Jermaine Harris 4 3     +7 1230 1206 1225      
  9 14 Joseph Freedman 3 4     -101 1091 1122 1097      
  10 3 Bennett Schlesinger 3 4     -142 1199 1133 1186      
  11 9 Gwen Stewart 2 5     -48 1155 992 1125      
  12 11 Phyllis Nussbaum 2 5     -153 1137 996 1111      
  13 8 Gene Nussbaum 2 5     -495 1159 1001 1115      
  14 13 Jason Keller 0 7     -406 1105 464 1047      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Martin Langer 5 2     +859 1011 1006 1017   $120E  
  2 5 David Dlugosz 5 1     +488 849 1184 921   $70E  
  3 10 Adam Ruben 5 1     +378 1105 1105   $50E  
  4 7 Josephine Williams 4 3     -173 691 975 750      
  5 6 Edwin Roth 3 3     +215 806 878 823      
  6 2 John Green 3 3     -42 1049 851 1026      
  7 10 Gred David 3 4     -104 871 871      
  8 4 Jacqueline Wilson 3 4     -257 947 838 928      
  9 1 Lynn Gillespie 2 4     +43 1085 707 1034      
  10 8 Jan Lapierre 2 4     -493 622 707 628      
  11 9 Jodi Golden 0 6     -564 500 120 470      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 02:58:57 Server IP: 162.144.19.21