Charlotte NC Main Event (EASTERN CHAMPIONSHIPS)
02/14/09
3 Divisions / 98 Players / 21 Games / Open-rated / 70 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Gibson 15 6     +1073 1990 2093 2007   $2,000E $10E
  2 3 Joey Mallick 15 6     +216 1903 2070 1940   $1,000E  
  3 7 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 14 7     +811 1852 1993 1885   $650E  
  4 10 John Luebkemann 14 7     +332 1829 2056 1881   $400E $5E
  5 11 Sam Rosin 14 7     +289 1828 2035 1875   $275E $10E
  6 20 Brian Bowman 13 7 1   +438 1739 1960 1804   $200E  
  7 8 Joel Sherman 13 8     +1014 1832 1921 1854     $15E
  8 19 Seth Lipkin 13 8     +792 1744 1897 1788      
  9 14 Marlon Hill 13 8     -11 1767 1955 1815      
  10 2 Dave Wiegand 12 8 1   +809 1921 1926 1918     $15E
  11 28 Phil Wertheimer 12 9     +1131 1671 1774 1718     $40E
  12 4 Jesse Day 12 9     +596 1887 1835 1875     $15E
  13 27 Dave Leifer 12 9     +348 1678 1819 1724     $5E
  14 26 Jan Cardia 12 9     +37 1694 1828 1734     $10E
  15 22 Jeremy Frank 12 9     -90 1729 1776 1760     $10E
  16 9 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 12 9     -139 1830 1838 1832      
  17 13 Joe Edley 11 10     +751 1812 1742 1795     $5E
  18 17 Michael Early 11 10     +381 1761 1820 1776      
  19 21 Robin LaPrelle 11 10     +322 1730 1766 1741      
  20 12 Ron Tiekert 11 10     +290 1819 1780 1809     $10E
  21 23 Sal Piro 11 10     +194 1720 1648 1701     $5E
  22 17 Aldo Cardia 11 10     +20 1761 1779 1768     $10E
  23 42 Larry Gradus 11 10     -397 1452 1703 1532     $5E
  24 5 Chris Cree 10 10 1   +291 1872 1652 1822      
  25 38 Mark Schmidt 10 11     -167 1506 1660 1551      
  26 34 Joanne Cohen 10 11     -172 1557 1587 1570      
  27 35 Paul Avrin 10 11     -175 1544 1587 1568      
  28 29 Steve Oliger 10 11     -500 1615 1585 1606     $5E
  29 37 Daniel Milton 10 11     -624 1513 1608 1542      
  30 6 Sammy Okosagah 9 11 1   +124 1854 1670 1813      
  31 36 Joey Krafchick 9 11 1   -431 1534 1536 1537      
  32 16 Randy Hersom 9 12     +398 1764 1515 1694     $5E
  33 30 Martin Weisskopf 9 12     -305 1613 1509 1590     $10E
  34 31 Allan Simon 9 12     -337 1606 1492 1574      
  35 24 Eric Harshbarger 9 12     -342 1711 1534 1662      
  36 41 Diana Grosman 9 12     -413 1453 1522 1473      
  37 32 Susi Tiekert 8 12 1   -45 1578 1457 1543     $5E
  38 40 Lucas Freeman 6 13   2 +666 1459 1362 1433     $5E
  39 33 Mitchell Brook 8 13     -353 1558 1437 1523      
  40 43 Judy Newhouse 8 13     -361 1437 1434 1439     $5E
  41 25 Brett Haughney 8 13     -743 1697 1434 1621     $5E
  42 14 Trip Payne 8 13     -781 1767 1449 1680      
  43 39 Jeffrey Jacobson 7 14     -1239 1491 1367 1458      
  44 45 Mary Capalbi 7 14     -1251 1394 1351 1383      
  45 46 Victor Li 6 15     -1021 1375 1310 1356      
  46 44 Florence Spanfelner 5 16     -1112 1427 1184 1368      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Cynthia Seales 16 5     +631 1567 1674 1593   $600E $15E
  2 2 Francis Anum 15 6     +681 1512 1607 1537   $375E $10E
  3 5 Yoli Ushry 14 7     +532 1373 1510 1413   $240E $5E
  4 14 Matt P Hopkins 13 8     +1045 1240 1406 1290   $165E $20E
  5 10 Susan Bertoni 13 8     +292 1276 1409 1314   $120E $5E
  6 20 Robb Griffith 13 8     +174 1187 1434 1263     $5E
  7 7 Anne Hay 12 9     +408 1320 1384 1333     $10E
  8 13 Mary Pastore 12 9     +345 1253 1322 1274     $30E
  9 17 Linda Wancel 12 9     +50 1219 1340 1253     $5E
  10 11 Bruce Shuman 12 9     -186 1268 1400 1306      
  11 3 Jeremy Jeffers 11 10     +425 1384 1309 1359     $5E
  12 15 Charlene White 11 10     +303 1236 1273 1246     $10E
  13 28 Eileen Johnson 11 10     +40 1113 1249 1160     $10E
  14 18 William Snoddy 10 10 1   -158 1198 1191 1196      
  15 32 Denise Mahnken 10 10 1   -590 1057 1213 1103     $15E
  16 9 Liz Gottlin 10 11     +443 1280 1211 1261     $10E
  17 30 Mark Abadi 10 11     +310 1088 1170 1115     $20E
  18 4 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 10 11     -22 1383 1196 1326      
  19 31 Celia Dayrit Thompson 10 11     -96 1064 1201 1101     $5E
  20 19 Marilyn Pomeroy 10 11     -204 1192 1220 1199     $5E
  21 16 Alan Riechman 10 11     -249 1232 1177 1218     $5E
  22 21 Heather Steffy 10 11     -421 1179 1179 1180      
  23 8 Brenda Casey 9 12     +35 1291 1122 1242     $5E
  24 25 Cynthia Hughes 9 12     -160 1137 1114 1130     $5E
  25 22 Katya Lezin 9 12     -223 1171 1121 1155     $5E
  26 6 Christopher Woodard 9 12     -411 1335 1125 1242      
  27 29 Betsey Wood 8 13     -403 1093 1041 1078     $5E
  28 23 Benton Bowen 8 13     -453 1155 1047 1128     $5E
  29 12 Cornelia Guest 8 13     -634 1265 1023 1199      
  30 26 Noah Lieberman 6 14   1 -449 1129 911 1075      
  31 24 Richard Savitt 7 13     -711 1143 1004 1105      
  32 27 Linda Bianca 6 15     -344 1116 844 1061     $5E

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Dave Rauppius 15 5   1 +1458 964 1408 1101   $320E $15E
  2 3 Stephane Clare 14 7     +933 1084 1184 1119   $185E $35E
  3 10 Candace Hurley 13 8     +394 896 1051 954   $120E $20E
  4 1 Russell Stewart 12 9     +515 1191 1049 1161   $85E $5E
  5 5 Kathy Norman 12 9     +444 1005 1053 1022     $30E
  6 2 Margaret Swanson 12 9     +351 1183 1018 1141      
  7 8 Michael Bassett 12 9     +4 963 974 977     $10E
  8 11 Herb Davis 11 10     +478 893 959 916     $10E
  9 20 Andy Murphy 11 10     -42 618 1008 867      
  10 19 Brenda Haughney 11 10     -63 678 962 856     $5E
  11 4 Susan Blanchard 10 10 1   +353 1066 881 1015     $25E
  12 13 Mary Lehr 10 11     -197 802 900 846      
  13 9 Wendell Smith 10 11     -202 926 838 907     $15E
  14 12 Dorian Hill 10 11     -414 836 822 833      
  15 15 Carolyn Boyd 9 11 1   -453 789 817 806     $15E
  16 17 Hannah Lieberman 8 12   1 -370 725 718 727      
  17 6 Peggy Grant 7 13   1 -208 970 614 878     $5E
  18 16 Flora Taylor 7 13   1 -664 749 636 718      
  19 14 Brian Farello 5 15   1 -1290 796 420 723     $10E
  20 18 Christopher Ross 5 11     -1027 684 715 680      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 06:58:01 Server IP: 162.144.19.21