Lancaster PA (LANCASTER PA)
06/12/98
4 Divisions / 126 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 19 Larry Sherman 11 3     +554 1761 2029 1872   $360E  
  2 1 Ron Tiekert 10 4     +375 1962 1950 1962   $180E  
  3 29 Sammy Okosagah 9 5     +734 1597 1906 1871   $100E  
  4 7 Dan Sereduick 9 5     +484 1855 1874 1863   $75E  
  5 11 Charlie Southwell 9 5     +399 1827 1888 1859   $50E  
  6 9 Barry Keith 9 5     +291 1837 1853 1849      
  7 16 Paul Avrin 9 5     +154 1806 1869 1831      
  8 2 Daniel Pratt 8 6     +675 1913 1837 1892      
  9 8 Vernon Jones 8 6     +426 1847 1824 1848      
  10 10 Luise Shafritz 8 6     +166 1833 1833 1841      
  11 22 Diana Grosman 8 6     -250 1745 1821 1775      
  12 23 Steve Oliger 8 6     -254 1691 1809 1740      
  13 5 Randy Hersom 7 7     +324 1897 1813 1873      
  14 13 Jack Eichenbaum 7 6   1 +166 1813 1807 1817      
  15 18 Tunde Ogunyemi 7 7     +6 1770 1775 1778      
  16 20 Susi Tiekert 7 7     -6 1755 1743 1751      
  17 14 Bill Glazerman 7 7     -34 1811 1774 1806      
  18 3 Marlon Hill 7 7     -132 1903 1759 1863      
  19 15 Jill Pfeiffer 7 7     -335 1808 1702 1772      
  20 25 Jeremy Frank 7 7     -451 1658 1775 1700      
  21 12 Joanne Cohen 6 7 1   -148 1819 1731 1792      
  22 5 Gordon Shapiro 6 8     +363 1897 1666 1832      
  23 4 Steve Pfeiffer 6 8     -61 1898 1748 1859      
  24 24 Aaron Long 6 8     -161 1673 1705 1684      
  25 31 Pam Grazette 6 8     -174 1566 1721 1617      
  26 28 Scott Appel 6 8     -356 1606 1669 1637      
  27 32 Shirley Fliesser 5 9     -437 1540 1652 1573      
  28 17 Vicki Kahn 4 9 1   -279 1777 1614 1715      
  29 26 Adrian Smith 4 9 1   -626 1651 1602 1630      
  30 30 Hillary Goldberg 4 10     -473 1573 1606 1582      
  31 27 James Dodds 4 10     -559 1628 1612 1621      
  32 21 Noel Livermore 2 10 1 1 -381 1752 1472 1666      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Ann Raymond 11 2   1 +486 1490 1773 1605   $300E  
  2 1 Florence Spanfelner 9 5     +636 1583 1568 1585   $150E  
  3 2 Roy Dixon 9 5     +569 1572 1564 1575   $75E  
  4 12 David Engelhardt 9 5     +60 1489 1530 1508   $50E  
  5 18 Donna Fuchsluger 8 6     +239 1416 1536 1464      
  6 15 Roberta Borenstein 8 6     +221 1454 1493 1473      
  7 4 Lynne Mitchnick 8 6     +188 1532 1486 1520      
  8 13 Marty Fialkow 8 5   1 +150 1473 1522 1493      
  9 16 Anita Shields 8 6     -82 1452 1499 1474      
  10 5 George Spanfelner 7 6   1 +17 1528 1443 1504      
  11 10 Bobbie Butterfield 7 7     -271 1490 1466 1483      
  12 23 Linda Block 7 7     -364 1201 1483 1317      
  13 9 J Mercatante 7 7     -378 1506 1427 1479      
  14 24 Ed Ugarte 6 8     +162 1188 1409 1263      
  15 7 Peter Schwartzman 6 7   1 +160 1521 1377 1453      
  16 20 Mike Sherman 6 7   1 +95 1385 1430 1401      
  17 8 Carole Denton 6 8     -443 1508 1388 1463      
  18 3 Shah Ali 5 2   7 +44 1536 1612 1550      
  19 21 Lorraine Burton 5 9     -154 1370 1326 1353      
  20 19 Jay Strieb 5 8   1 -290 1389 1388 1388      
  21 6 Douglas Hoylman 4 9   1 +188 1523 1271 1439      
  22 22 Jerry Mory 4 10     -267 1242 1293 1259      
  23 17 Celia Dayrit Thompson 4 10     -409 1449 1255 1379      
  24 14 Rose Toth 4 10     -557 1462 1269 1391      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Herb Lewis 11 3     +259 1150 1260 1201   $250E  
  2 33 Bob Green 9 3   2 +581 868 1269 1178   $125E  
  3 5 Nancy Jessup 9 5     +362 1156 1148 1168   $60E  
  4 21 Linda Iannetti 9 5     +322 1019 1182 1081   $40E  
  5 14 Claudia Scheda 9 5     -188 1099 1156 1121   $20E  
  6 18 Brendan Clancy 8 4   2 +617 1033 1205 1095      
  7 10 Jane Fuller 8 5   1 +385 1138 1153 1151      
  8 12 Elizabeth Zbegner 8 5   1 +320 1120 1164 1143      
  9 15 Nedra Cawley 8 6     +278 1067 1138 1095      
  10 1 Muriel Sparrow Reedy 8 6     +156 1230 1122 1192      
  11 17 Ann Mirabito 8 6     +105 1059 1151 1095      
  12 18 Wilma Pitzer 7 7     +222 1033 1067 1046      
  13 4 Barbara Johnsen 7 7     +118 1158 1052 1126      
  14 20 Pernilla Neal 7 6   1 +108 1031 1079 1048      
  15 8 Millicent King 7 7     +38 1139 1065 1111      
  16 11 Robin Schlauch 7 7     -1 1123 1073 1105      
  17 2 Thomas M Hall 7 7     -74 1187 1054 1114      
  18 29 Harold Vernon 7 7     -105 955 1068 997      
  19 31 Barbara Major 7 7     -388 928 1045 971      
  20 8 Teresa Schaeffer 6 5   3 +213 1139 1096 1127      
  21 23 Eileen Willis 6 8     +118 1015 1003 1016      
  22 7 Woody Chen 6 8     -56 1147 1002 1092      
  23 3 Linda Stephanides 6 8     -80 1159 991 1064      
  24 32 Ida Ann Shapiro 6 7   1 -188 882 984 922      
  25 28 Marilyn Hake 6 8     -330 962 971 970      
  26 24 David Greenfield 5 8   1 -117 1012 933 975      
  27 27 Margaret Olson 5 8   1 -155 967 1001 977      
  28 22 Wendell Smith 5 8   1 -200 1018 954 995      
  29 26 Virginia Wallis 5 9     -252 977 941 962      
  30 30 Paul Feser 4 9   1 -180 947 919 936      
  31 13 Bernie Mazis 4 9   1 -370 1104 883 1026      
  32 16 Donna Anderson 3 9   2 -345 1063 866 1001      
  33 25 Anthony Muhammad 3 9   2 -573 988 905 950      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Rick Settle 14 0     +1364 845 1509 1166   $225E  
  2 22 Ryan Ashworth 11 3     +635 1003 1003   $110E  
  3 1 Donald Hake 10 4     +765 912 934 945   $50E  
  4 4 Vi Ditommaso 10 4     +495 856 896 881   $30E  
  5 15 Roy Blizzard 9 5     +721 571 856 815   $20E  
  6 22 Cassandra Tyler 9 5     +641 867 867      
  7 22 Lannie Hall 9 5     +572 880 880      
  8 22 Ed Quinn 9 5     +333 858 858      
  9 10 Ruth McCandless 9 5     +233 763 827 800      
  10 22 Bettye M Williams 9 5     +193 836 836      
  11 22 Jeff Geraghty 8 6     +307 745 745      
  12 2 Bob Godfrey 8 6     +236 903 775 871      
  13 3 Jean Deverin 8 6     +156 888 806 859      
  14 13 Bill Haynes 8 6     +119 671 760 724      
  15 8 Margaret Lash 8 6     -84 781 720 764      
  16 11 Maddi Lincoln 7 7     +566 733 712 723      
  17 16 Susan Patton 7 6   1 +518 548 684 633      
  18 18 Elliott Schiff 7 7     +357 501 722 640      
  19 9 Stephen A Kirsch 7 7     +176 774 593 683      
  20 19 Frank Patton 7 7     +131 500 695 624      
  21 22 Ann Dianna 7 7     +57 692 692      
  22 4 Ida Wright 7 5   2 -10 856 742 821      
  23 7 Gregg Breidenbach 6 8     +495 827 689 766      
  24 14 Linda Blanton 6 8     +113 644 613 632      
  25 22 John R Mummert Sr 6 8     -9 593 593      
  26 19 Kim Holland 6 8     -313 500 559 521      
  27 22 Hung Pham 5 9     -22 503 503      
  28 12 Linda Mitchell 5 8   1 -99 676 523 599      
  29 22 Tho Le 5 9     -452 538 538      
  30 17 Avis Casely 4 9 1   +7 519 510 507      
  31 22 Stephanie Abbonizio 4 8 1 1 -617   500      
  32 21 Joan Dice 4 10     -1023 323 418 346      
  33 22 Tuan Vo 4 10     -1222   500      
  34 22 Jenny Berstecher 4 10     -1414   500      
  35 22 Diana Calamidas 1 12   1 -1620   500      
  36 22 Kylam Pham 0 14     -2305   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 16:44:10 Server IP: 162.144.19.21