Wilmington DE (WILMINGTON DE)
09/07/07
4 Divisions / 52 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Joel Sherman 10 4     +902 1788 1891 1821   $300E  
  2 3 Steve Oliger 10 4     +735 1790 1909 1828   $200E  
  3 1 John Luebkemann 10 4     +638 1852 1885 1862   $100E  
  4 5 Winter 9 5     +575 1731 1853 1778      
  5 7 Dan Sereduick 8 6     -152 1688 1797 1730      
  6 6 Jan Cardia 6 8     -134 1725 1635 1690      
  7 2 Peter Armstrong 6 8     -653 1824 1669 1772      
  8 8 Richard Popper 4 10     -337 1626 1548 1597      
  9 9 Erica Norris Bodrazic 4 10     -868 1605 1544 1582      
  10 10 David Engelhardt 3 11     -706 1589 1477 1550      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Greg Burch 12 2     +696 1620 1719 1663   $300E  
  2 2 Connie Creed 11 3     +1047 1583 1679 1616   $200E  
  3 5 Pat Gaboury 10 3     +834 1532 1662 1575   $100E  
  4 13 Bunny Gorchov 8 6     -6 1337 1480 1391      
  5 11 Marty Fialkow 7 7     -22 1409 1458 1427      
  6 12 Barbara Gindlesperger 6 8     +132 1338 1426 1369      
  7 15 Ann Raymond 6 8     +74 1329 1405 1356      
  8 8 Carole Denton 6 7     +63 1436 1400 1423      
  9 9 Jay Strieb 6 7     -215 1420 1416 1418      
  10 7 Edward Stewart 6 8     -276 1446 1365 1414      
  11 14 Daniel Milton 5 8     -185 1330 1382 1345      
  12 3 Mary A Lyons 5 8     -475 1549 1287 1459      
  13 16 Linda Oliva 4 10     -510 1271 1284 1273      
  14 6 Jeffrey Jacobson 4 9     -717 1497 1245 1409      
  15 10 Alan Kraus 3 6     -198 1419 1337 1398      
  16 4 Florence Spanfelner 2 1     -242 1547 1471 1542      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Brian Galebach 12 2     +932 1395 1564 1448   $300E  
  2 18 John Stonebraker 10 4     +781 1413 1413   $200E  
  3 14 Gwen Stewart 9 5     +684 1136 1301 1210   $100E  
  4 3 Joe Geibler 9 5     +488 1308 1353 1326      
  5 17 Kevin Nai 8 6     +335 1021 1300 1245      
  6 10 Mike J 8 6     +57 1204 1290 1257      
  7 2 Paul Mistrette 8 6     -355 1353 1275 1330      
  8 5 Rick Settle 7 7     +26 1264 1209 1243      
  9 11 Celia Dayrit Thompson 7 7     +14 1177 1203 1191      
  10 4 George Rhyne 7 7     -194 1297 1221 1278      
  11 12 Robin Schlauch 6 8     -104 1153 1193 1166      
  12 6 KC Frodyma 6 8     -171 1254 1136 1213      
  13 7 Nancy Hanley 6 8     -187 1251 1201 1236      
  14 16 Nandini Dickens 5 9     -209 1075 1114 1087      
  15 15 Leon Hurd 5 9     -383 1126 1123 1124      
  16 9 Margo Kuno 5 9     -502 1206 1066 1156      
  17 13 Delores Arrington 4 10     -575 1140 1048 1106      
  18 8 Lynda Woods Cleary 4 10     -637 1219 1020 1148      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Marie Filandro 10 4     +404 1082 1080 1086   $300E  
  2 6 John Stinson 9 5     +368 861 1060 1019   $200E  
  3 7 Stan Hwang 8 6     -64 977 977   $100E  
  4 5 Mary Stewart 7 7     +80 910 948 931      
  5 2 Richard Hamilton 7 7     +66 963 935 956      
  6 3 Rebecca Lambert 6 8     -450 947 899 923      
  7 7 Jason Keller 5 9     -56 858 858      
  8 4 Peter Filandro 4 10     -348 930 772 875      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 17:14:01 Server IP: 162.144.19.21