Charlotte NC (CHARLOTTE NC)
01/26/07
4 Divisions / 92 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Joel Sherman 12 2     +944 1861 2050 1908   $1,000E  
  2 1 David Gibson 11 3     +777 2065 1965 2054   $600E  
  3 2 John Luebkemann 10 4     +602 1874 1899 1882   $200E  
  4 5 Randy Hersom 10 4     +352 1837 1901 1857      
  5 15 Jon Shreve 9 5     +645 1692 1873 1759      
  6 3 Robert Linn 9 5     +452 1868 1872 1870      
  7 19 Dave Leifer 8 6     +276 1619 1833 1703      
  8 9 Debbie Stegman 8 6     -347 1772 1813 1787      
  9 13 Chris Lipe 7 7     -94 1710 1782 1735      
  10 8 Jack Eichenbaum 7 7     -136 1776 1762 1771      
  11 7 Steve Oliger 7 7     -288 1782 1776 1780      
  12 18 Jason Ubeika 6 8     -292 1629 1708 1657      
  13 6 Steve Tier 5 9     -17 1784 1642 1730      
  14 10 Rahn McKeown 5 5     -215 1770 1744 1763      
  15 12 Diane Firstman 5 9     -339 1741 1668 1712      
  16 17 Steve Krieger 4 10     -97 1653 1575 1624      
  17 16 Robin LaPrelle 4 9     -316 1658 1619 1642      
  18 11 Ted Rosen 4 9     -423 1768 1597 1708      
  19 14 Paul Avrin 3 10     -543 1707 1554 1657      
  20 20 Anne Hay 2 11     -891 1568 1472 1539      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Tim Michaels 12 2     +988 1363 1674 1499   $800E $200E
  2 2 Robert Gillis 9 5     +721 1520 1436 1495   $400E  
  3 1 Martin Weisskopf 9 5     +615 1578 1473 1547   $200E  
  4 11 Ruchi Gupta 9 5     +190 1320 1478 1381      
  5 3 Jason Broersma 8 6     +334 1466 1405 1445      
  6 5 Yoli Ushry 8 6     +178 1440 1379 1420      
  7 10 Bertis Shankle 8 6     +86 1325 1409 1358      
  8 15 Shelley Ubeika 8 6     -26 1285 1419 1338      
  9 4 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 8 6     -358 1447 1381 1425      
  10 12 George Rhyne 7 6 1   +146 1306 1386 1337      
  11 13 Laura Moyer 7 7     +57 1293 1368 1322      
  12 6 Richard Savitt 7 7     -157 1435 1323 1395      
  13 18 Celia Dayrit Thompson 6 8     -197 1253 1335 1282      
  14 9 Tom O'Rourke 6 8     -336 1337 1268 1311      
  15 19 Elyse Fox 5 8 1   -152 1241 1296 1258      
  16 14 Bruce Shuman 5 9     -164 1286 1260 1274      
  17 7 Grace Schmidt 5 9     -188 1384 1235 1328      
  18 15 Barbara Epstein 5 9     -1006 1285 1239 1268      
  19 17 Varney Senii 4 10     -370 1269 1203 1244      
  20 20 Marilyn Pomeroy 3 11     -361 1235 1121 1196      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Chad Harris 11 3     +1163 1256 1302 1284   $600E  
  2 28 Wes Eddings 10 4     +705 908 1274 1102   $400E  
  3 1 Margaret Swanson 10 4     +445 1277 1221 1271   $200E  
  4 8 Richard Price 10 4     +369 1155 1203 1180   $150E  
  5 9 Russell Stewart 9 5     +353 1127 1165 1152   $125E  
  6 14 William Snoddy 9 5     +244 1085 1182 1129   $100E  
  7 32 Thomas Michaels 9 5     -119 789 1180 987      
  8 11 KC Frodyma 8 6     +466 1100 1141 1120      
  9 3 Eliza Gallagher 8 6     +198 1203 1070 1147      
  10 19 Jane Whitmore 8 6     +182 1029 1065 1050      
  11 5 Brett Haughney 8 6     +160 1179 1093 1154      
  12 26 John Kirby 8 6     +158 923 1109 1057      
  13 29 Ruth Lewis 8 6     +157 898 1096 977      
  14 10 Georgia T Philpot 8 6     -108 1124 1105 1124      
  15 4 Mady Garner 7 7     +255 1184 1084 1153      
  16 7 Frank Schin 7 7     +121 1156 1043 1124      
  17 22 Katya Lezin 7 7     +30 1010 1055 1032      
  18 27 Joey Krafchick 7 7     -27 918 1059 1005      
  19 17 Benton Bowen 7 7     -295 1056 1071 1063      
  20 15 Tracy Bowman 6 8     +285 1077 996 1046      
  21 23 Keith Adams 6 8     -59 978 993 985      
  22 21 Cathy Poole 6 8     -150 1024 983 1010      
  23 25 Sally Reeser 6 8     -204 941 980 954      
  24 6 Benjamin Myers 6 8     -467 1177 988 1107      
  25 13 Maurice Uso 6 8     -467 1091 975 1050      
  26 12 Susan Bertoni 5 9     -24 1096 936 1035      
  27 29 Marsha Gillis 5 9     -417 898 951 916      
  28 24 Roberta Corbin 5 9     -498 965 962 966      
  29 16 Vicki Zimny 4 10     -276 1057 864 989      
  30 18 Toni Nicholson 4 10     -547 1041 888 986      
  31 20 Phyllis Atchison 4 10     -852 1026 833 957      
  32 31 Brian Cope 2 12     -781 881 735 840      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Ryan Fischer 13 1     +1794 1219 1219   $500E  
  2 3 Mark Medendorp 11 2 1   +1018 859 1080 937   $200E  
  3 9 Liz Gottlin 11 3     +669 744 1008 957   $150E  
  4 16 Matt P Hopkins 11 3     +554 1008 1008   $100E  
  5 8 Chase Douglas 9 5     +362 774 935 836      
  6 16 Mark Abadi 9 5     +243 890 890      
  7 6 Richard McHugh 8 6     +454 800 860 822      
  8 4 Sandra Tackett 7 7     +65 852 749 819      
  9 2 Charles Lee 7 7     -53 867 806 837      
  10 1 Herb Davis 7 7     -198 899 818 856      
  11 16 Susan Blanchard 6 8     +468 677 677      
  12 5 Alicia Reeves 6 8     +74 831 738 777      
  13 13 Peggy Grant 6 8     -384 628 737 663      
  14 7 Raymond Tackett 5 8 1   -571 790 747 771      
  15 16 Brenda Haughney 5 9     -200 678 678      
  16 10 Mary Lehr 5 9     -254 727 616 688      
  17 11 Lois Chester 5 9     -569 710 682 693      
  18 12 Jake Kyler 4 10     -358 660 642 639      
  19 14 Norma Rattigan 3 11     -1464 610 542 575      
  20 15 Kathy Thomas 1 13     -1650 500 332 449      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 20:31:39 Server IP: 162.144.19.21