Berlin NJ
04/18/09
4 Divisions / 47 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Joe Petree 5 0   2 +542 1567 2479 1639   $125E  
  2 7 Jeff Cook 5 2     +396 1510 1859 1548   $100E  
  3 1 Richard Popper 4 2 1   +85 1666 1708 1670   $75E  
  4 2 Steve Oliger 4 3     +11 1629 1627 1629      
  5 6 Seth Mandel 3 3   1 -20 1520 1541 1523      
  6 8 Mitchell Brook 3 3   1 -93 1509 1571 1516      
  7 11 Kevin Nai 3 4     +184 1459 1481 1461      
  8 3 William D Shipe 2 4   1 -97 1620 1321 1594      
  9 4 Connie Creed 2 4   1 -340 1604 1325 1580      
  10 10 Jeffrey Jacobson 1 4 1 1 -66 1482 1208 1459      
  11 9 Carole Denton 2 5     -249 1501 1277 1479      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Jane Castoro 5 2     +543 1369 1667 1400   $125E  
  2 5 Mark Miller 5 2     +206 1377 1630 1403   $100E  
  3 3 Mona Larsen 4 3     +241 1394 1395 1394   $75E  
  4 1 Grant Guenzel 4 3     +131 1456 1418 1452      
  5 12 Bunny Gorchov 4 3     -23 1217 1457 1243      
  6 2 Edward Stewart 4 3     -177 1414 1434 1416      
  7 7 Stan Williams 3 4     +42 1308 1231 1300      
  8 8 Adam Townsend 3 4     -56 1307 1255 1301      
  9 10 Lorraine Burton 3 4     -158 1282 1278 1281      
  10 11 Margo Kuno 3 4     -207 1229 1268 1233      
  11 4 Jay Strieb 2 5     -81 1387 996 1346      
  12 9 Lois Giordano 2 5     -240 1295 1012 1266      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Gwen Stewart 7 0     +180 1208 1998 1283   $125E  
  2 1 Frank Jaslow 5 2     +386 1208 1355 1223   $100E  
  3 8 Nancy Hanley 5 2     +150 1102 1375 1131   $75E  
  4 12 Nancy Konipol 5 2     +84 973 1413 1031      
  5 11 Marie Filandro 4 3     +88 996 1260 1026      
  6 9 Edwin Roth 4 3     +75 1052 1178 1068      
  7 3 Tina Krupa 3 4     +156 1199 1005 1178      
  8 6 Lynda Woods Cleary 3 4     -327 1124 1043 1116      
  9 4 Ed Horch 2 5     +111 1187 856 1153      
  10 5 Barbara Staudt 2 5     +48 1135 846 1105      
  11 7 Gregg Breidenbach 2 5     -544 1123 835 1093      
  12 10 Mike McLaughlin 0 7     -395 1031 180 972      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Craig Rothman 5 2     +266 799 1121 860   $125E  
  2 2 Sally Reeser 5 2     +112 977 1106 990   $100E  
  3 4 Peter Filandro 4 3     +253 858 894 863   $75E  
  4 5 James Mudrak 4 3     +169 813 815 813      
  5 3 Julie Buys 4 3     +166 933 909 929      
  6 6 Ruth Brower 4 3     +83 810 832 813      
  7 9 Irma Roberts 4 3     +49 712 836 725      
  8 10 Josephine Williams 3 4     -62 643 625 641      
  9 8 Marion Brien 3 4     -211 723 774 729      
  10 1 Marjorie Milne 2 5     -104 992 437 938      
  11 12 Ted Barrett 2 5     -247 500 480 498      
  12 11 Jan Lapierre 2 5     -443 542 460 534      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 01:48:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21