Philadelphia PA
03/14/04
4 Divisions / 54 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Scott Appel 7 0     +544 1799 2415 1853   $125E  
  2 4 Steve Oliger 5 2     +327 1778 1822 1787   $70E  
  3 12 James L Jr Kille 5 2     +249 1591 1876 1661      
  4 6 Thomas M Hall 5 2     -64 1762 1880 1786      
  5 9 Marcia Richards 4 3     +423 1695 1767 1710      
  6 1 Marlon Hill 4 3     +61 1855 1753 1842      
  7 5 John Van Pelt 4 3     -35 1774 1751 1771      
  8 2 Dominic Grillo 3 4     +215 1813 1655 1788      
  9 14 Shahid Malik 3 4     -54 1555 1633 1569      
  10 8 David Engelhardt 2 5     +5 1717 1610 1697      
  11 10 Phil Kretschman 2 5     -371 1606 1571 1599      
  12 13 Abraham Thomas 2 5     -458 1562 1507 1552      
  13 7 Mitchell Brook 2 5     -632 1741 1510 1698      
  14 11 Stefan Fatsis 1 6     -207 1598 1385 1565      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Alan Kraus 7 0     +516 1515 2113 1581   $125E  
  2 9 Connie Creed 5 2     +459 1407 1616 1450   $70E  
  3 1 Mark Miller 5 2     +79 1534 1572 1541      
  4 4 Drew Allen 5 2     +69 1450 1548 1468      
  5 13 Yoli Ushry 4 3     +214 1292 1469 1326      
  6 6 Terry Kang Rau 4 3     +106 1434 1475 1443      
  7 14 Scott Kitchen 3 4     +124 1287 1374 1304      
  8 8 Marty Fialkow 3 4     +56 1422 1381 1415      
  9 3 Jerry Silberman 3 4     +49 1499 1364 1474      
  10 12 Celia Dayrit Thompson 3 4     -140 1393 1397 1394      
  11 5 Winter 2 5     -288 1447 1211 1404      
  12 10 Joe Geibler 2 5     -410 1403 1289 1383      
  13 7 Ronnie Thomas 2 5     -497 1425 1278 1398      
  14 11 Nancy Hanley 1 6     -295 1398 1115 1353      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Shane Tourtellotte 6 1     +417 1204 1458 1291   $125E  
  2 3 Jeffrey Jacobson 5 2     +284 1220 1301 1236   $70E  
  3 4 Bertis Shankle 5 2     +180 1212 1336 1236      
  4 7 Lynda Woods Cleary 4 3     +248 1189 1203 1193      
  5 14 Maddi Lincoln 4 3     +114 1095 1223 1120      
  6 2 Roberta Borenstein 4 3     +21 1247 1217 1241      
  7 12 Ed Mohoric 4 3     -13 1107 1228 1132      
  8 9 Margo Kuno 4 3     -22 1151 1226 1166      
  9 11 Dave Cullen 3 4     +18 1128 1134 1130      
  10 8 Wayne Ollick 3 4     -261 1165 1143 1161      
  11 10 Stan Williams 2 5     -110 1133 1021 1114      
  12 6 Katie Devanney 2 5     -138 1192 1007 1157      
  13 1 Wallace Schultz 2 5     -341 1260 1006 1212      
  14 13 Linda Oliva 1 6     -353 1100 892 1069      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Aaron McPhee 6 1     +639 936 1141 973   $125E  
  2 10 Janet Gitney 5 2     +272 743 1025 865   $70E  
  3 9 Josephine Williams 5 2     +72 763 1091 846      
  4 1 Samantha Orleans 4 3     +282 1106 963 1083      
  5 4 Elliott Schiff 4 3     +263 936 912 937      
  6 6 Mary Amar 3 4     +72 919 880 915      
  7 3 Sharon Downey 3 4     -50 964 750 931      
  8 2 Robert Bindert 3 4     -156 1025 805 989      
  9 11 Ruth Brower 3 4     -237 626 794 673      
  10 7 Rocky Romagnoli 3 4     -451 887 736 863      
  11 8 Ruth McCandless 2 5     -229 838 673 811      
  12 12 Pat Griffin 1 6     -349 566 547 561      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 15:53:01 Server IP: 162.144.19.21