Stamford CT
11/19/04
4 Divisions / 118 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joe Edley 12 2     +893 1964 2121 2001   $600E  
  2 5 Joe Weinike 10 4     +438 1865 2007 1907   $300E  
  3 19 Larry Sherman 10 4     +402 1765 1944 1826   $150E  
  4 2 John Luebkemann 9 5     +247 1931 1905 1924      
  5 10 Jeremy Frank 9 5     +234 1811 1934 1849      
  6 9 Sal Piro 8 6     +599 1813 1885 1835      
  7 18 Frank Tangredi 8 6     +385 1771 1877 1810      
  8 13 Steve Oliger 8 6     +197 1803 1865 1822      
  9 14 Jan Cardia 8 6     +128 1802 1833 1812      
  10 3 Matt Graham 8 6     -41 1920 1844 1898      
  11 16 Matt Laufer 8 6     -122 1794 1859 1815      
  12 17 Stefan Rau 7 7     +232 1790 1787 1789      
  13 4 Joey Mallick 7 7     +72 1915 1808 1883      
  14 7 Robert Linn 7 7     +60 1861 1791 1840      
  15 15 Arnie Horowitz 7 7     -19 1797 1757 1782      
  16 8 Joel Sherman 7 7     -118 1848 1825 1841      
  17 24 Paul Avrin 7 7     -230 1710 1834 1756      
  18 26 Diane Firstman 7 7     -272 1686 1799 1728      
  19 22 Marjorie Schoneboom 6 8     +14 1730 1744 1734      
  20 21 Susi Tiekert 6 8     -153 1738 1757 1744      
  21 12 Steve Tier 6 8     -176 1806 1717 1773      
  22 11 Debbie Stegman 6 8     -217 1809 1728 1780      
  23 23 Phil Kretschman 5 9     -33 1727 1640 1693      
  24 28 Verna Richards Berg 5 9     -571 1667 1685 1673      
  25 25 Marcia Richards 5 9     -636 1705 1669 1691      
  26 6 John Viloria 4 10     -262 1863 1619 1788      
  27 20 Rita Provost 4 10     -511 1742 1595 1687      
  28 27 David Engelhardt 2 12     -540 1678 1481 1617      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Joan Kelly 10 4     +417 1565 1644 1594   $550E  
  2 18 Pete Muller 9 4 1   +806 1494 1669 1560   $275E  
  3 1 Frank Romano 9 4 1   +416 1769 1685 1744   $140E  
  4 4 Scott AnderBois 9 5     +941 1681 1652 1673   $75E  
  5 13 Gordon Richardson 9 5     +374 1529 1641 1571      
  6 13 Charmaine Wolfe 9 5     +305 1529 1634 1569      
  7 16 John Babina 9 5     +46 1499 1603 1539      
  8 25 Diana Grosman 9 5     -89 1444 1640 1521      
  9 12 Ann Sanfedele 8 5 1   +71 1552 1626 1581      
  10 26 Mary A Lyons 8 6     +675 1443 1578 1493      
  11 7 Mic Barron 8 6     +468 1591 1591 1592      
  12 15 David Hermanson 8 6     +163 1505 1575 1532      
  13 10 Judy Steward 8 6     +143 1557 1629 1584      
  14 30 David Johnson 8 6     +86 1427 1577 1483      
  15 19 Marty Fialkow 8 6     +16 1491 1595 1530      
  16 5 John Kopp 7 7     +151 1620 1497 1574      
  17 2 Michael Ecsedy 7 7     +91 1734 1523 1660      
  18 22 Sharon Swerdloff 7 7     -114 1482 1513 1492      
  19 23 Gregg Foster 7 7     -147 1472 1498 1482      
  20 3 James L Jr Kille 6 7 1   +241 1711 1456 1622      
  21 34 Christine Economos 6 7 1   +17 1378 1496 1419      
  22 27 Joseph Jokubaitis 6 7 1   -173 1429 1517 1459      
  23 32 Kevin McCarthy Sr 6 8     +6 1418 1467 1434      
  24 6 Alan Kraus 6 8     -347 1598 1473 1550      
  25 28 Barbara Revkin 6 8     -440 1428 1444 1434      
  26 10 Winter 6 8     -544 1557 1493 1531      
  27 31 Bob Denn 6 8     -578 1423 1430 1425      
  28 17 Shahid Malik 5 9     -46 1496 1409 1462      
  29 20 Pam Grazette 5 9     -217 1490 1410 1459      
  30 33 Ann Raymond 5 9     -763 1405 1389 1398      
  31 24 Terry Kang Rau 4 10     -164 1466 1310 1408      
  32 20 Nancy Druskin 4 10     -354 1490 1330 1429      
  33 28 Annette Bailey 4 10     -1038 1428 1370 1406      
  34 9 Florence Spanfelner 3 11     -419 1560 1276 1457      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 20 Bertis Shankle 11 3     +513 1156 1417 1294   $500E  
  2 1 Shane Tourtellotte 10 4     +845 1438 1373 1433   $250E  
  3 26 Harish Chandramouli 10 4     +338 1061 1481 1424   $125E  
  4 7 Glenn Filzer 10 4     +227 1331 1380 1370   $60E  
  5 9 Jeannie J Wilson 9 5     +611 1302 1346 1329      
  6 15 Brenda Casey 9 5     +351 1197 1329 1249      
  7 6 Stan Williams 9 5     +237 1343 1320 1354      
  8 10 Claudia Scheda 8 6     +407 1262 1263 1265      
  9 17 Ruth Dunkle 8 6     +171 1183 1285 1223      
  10 4 Karen Fishman 8 6     -26 1367 1301 1353      
  11 16 Margo Kuno 8 6     -71 1184 1353 1244      
  12 11 Kathy Hooper 8 6     -140 1245 1256 1259      
  13 30 Irene Zeleniuk 7 7     +279 1010 1238 1082      
  14 5 Carla Cree 7 7     +113 1354 1255 1317      
  15 23 Millicent King 7 7     +52 1108 1224 1148      
  16 29 Marian Smith 7 7     -242 1015 1285 1126      
  17 3 Yoli Ushry 7 7     -294 1387 1240 1342      
  18 8 Katie Devanney 6 8     +298 1312 1079 1232      
  19 2 Alan Grossman 6 8     +213 1408 1179 1330      
  20 14 Daniel Milton 6 8     +175 1200 1174 1185      
  21 12 Flo Tunkel 6 8     -112 1221 1181 1202      
  22 28 Judy Robbins-Rosenberger 6 8     -171 1019 1173 1063      
  23 21 Gail Linn 6 8     -355 1147 1115 1134      
  24 25 Aaron McPhee 6 8     -497 1066 1170 1102      
  25 18 Jo Anne Cohen 5 9     -304 1182 1117 1151      
  26 13 Linda Oliva 5 9     -495 1219 1185 1202      
  27 18 Marie Geoghegan 4 9 1   -501 1182 1100 1145      
  28 27 Linda Stephanides 4 9 1   -636 1055 1031 1044      
  29 22 Donna Anderson 3 11     -104 1142 952 1074      
  30 24 Sharon Downey 3 11     -882 1101 937 1042      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joe Bihlmeyer 11 3     +985 1032 1119 1061   $400E  
  2 2 Wendell Smith 10 4     +223 1015 1075 1037   $200E  
  3 4 Lynda Kraar 9 4 1   +549 953 1000 971   $100E  
  4 10 Lee Lichtenstein 9 5     +758 886 979 941   $50E  
  5 6 Cornelia Guest 9 5     +252 943 1008 968      
  6 12 Tim Lutts 8 5 1   +338 863 961 901      
  7 7 Ruby Spain 8 5 1   +37 904 950 925      
  8 7 Diane Devanney 8 6     +358 904 887 900      
  9 13 Frederick Schneider 8 6     +236 861 963 920      
  10 5 Susan Clark 8 6     +44 944 955 949      
  11 23 Ida Johnson 8 6     -75 774 873 813      
  12 16 Ida Ann Shapiro 8 6     -565 841 958 886      
  13 20 Kevin McDonough 7 7     +151 820 849 831      
  14 15 Leila Shepard 7 7     +126 854 909 885      
  15 24 Karen Kolatka 7 7     -196 854 854      
  16 14 June Reutlinger 6 7 1   +59 855 851 854      
  17 17 Mary Lou Goetz 6 8     +152 840 840 839      
  18 19 Aaron Tabackman 6 8     +122 829 786 814      
  19 18 Trx Kt 6 8     -37 834 770 810      
  20 9 Pat Patrick 6 8     -165 891 801 858      
  21 3 Neva Slater 6 8     -334 998 809 926      
  22 11 Linda Giovinazzo 5 9     +52 885 709 820      
  23 21 Bob Godfrey 5 9     -230 813 707 775      
  24 22 Sandy Kirshenbaum 4 10     -542 788 632 731      
  25 24 Jacob Klein 4 9     -548 653 653      
  26 24 Devon Terrell 0 13     -1750 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 04:04:38 Server IP: 162.144.19.21