Baltimore MD
09/28/07
3 Divisions / 124 Players / 14 Games / Open-rated / 17 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 John O'Laughlin 11 3     +1112 1905 2034 1942   $5,000E  
  2 20 Joel Wapnick 11 3     +485 1783 2036 1866   $2,500E  
  3 2 Brian Cappelletto 10 4     +633 1950 1961 1955   $1,250E  
  4 1 Joey Mallick 10 4     +627 2002 1966 1996      
  5 18 Jamie McCune 10 4     +512 1800 1968 1852      
  6 40 Alyssa Faria 9 5     +578 1676 1924 1792      
  7 9 Matt Graham 9 5     +406 1886 1932 1901      
  8 25 Noel Livermore 9 5     +309 1764 1927 1822      
  9 17 John Van Pelt 9 4     +196 1813 1959 1855      
  10 16 Joel Sherman 8 6     +415 1821 1867 1836      
  11 21 Winter 8 6     +344 1778 1867 1809      
  12 5 Joe Edley 8 6     +175 1927 1818 1897      
  13 14 Darrell Day 8 6     +136 1829 1840 1833      
  14 26 Keith Smith 8 6     -49 1745 1888 1799      
  15 30 Seth Lipkin 8 6     -60 1733 1857 1782      
  16 37 Barry Keith 7 7     +210 1689 1858 1750      
  17 7 David Koenig 7 6     +139 1905 1810 1879      
  18 13 Stefan Rau 7 7     +107 1845 1819 1837      
  19 36 Jason Bednarz 7 7     +31 1698 1826 1745      
  20 23 Mike Baron 7 7     +17 1773 1797 1782      
  21 24 Peter Armstrong 7 7     -66 1772 1813 1788      
  22 35 Thomas M Hall 7 7     -151 1701 1775 1730      
  23 3 Sammy Okosagah 7 7     -221 1941 1766 1890      
  24 34 Cecilia Le 7 7     -328 1710 1808 1747      
  25 10 Lloyd Mills 6 8     +71 1878 1730 1834      
  26 39 Jeff Cook 6 8     -98 1685 1765 1713      
  27 12 Marlon Hill 6 8     -165 1859 1770 1831      
  28 6 Kenji Matsumoto 6 8     -215 1918 1729 1861      
  29 22 Augustine Adda 6 8     -308 1776 1737 1760      
  30 19 Howard Greenspan 5 8 1   -443 1798 1691 1758      
  31 11 Rod MacNeil 5 9     +158 1874 1677 1815      
  32 4 Chris Cree 5 9     -33 1936 1654 1852      
  33 29 Jesse Day 5 8     -244 1744 1717 1734      
  34 32 Joe Weinike 5 9     -310 1726 1708 1718      
  35 26 Sam Rosin 5 9     -480 1745 1685 1721      
  36 37 Marjorie Schoneboom 5 9     -552 1689 1695 1690      
  37 33 Marcia Richards 4 9     -699 1716 1683 1704      
  38 26 Jeremy Frank 4 10     -751 1745 1666 1716      
  39 15 Steve Oliger 3 10 1   -722 1828 1594 1750      
  40 31 Dan Sereduick 2 12     -766 1730 1466 1645      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Kay Patterson 11 3     +558 1593 1765 1656   $1,500E  
  2 2 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 10 3   1 +472 1659 1716 1680   $1,000E  
  3 3 Bradley Whitmarsh 10 4     +883 1652 1652 1654   $700E  
  4 19 Ryan Fischer 9 5     +690 1511 1622 1556      
  5 27 Carole Denton 9 5     +688 1423 1633 1512      
  6 34 Tijan Jeng 9 5     +336 1371 1642 1500      
  7 6 Richard Popper 9 5     +313 1597 1613 1606      
  8 16 Joanne Cohen 9 5     +251 1536 1558 1546      
  9 24 Brian Galebach 8 6     +563 1446 1499 1470      
  10 1 Jan Cardia 8 6     +517 1690 1537 1643      
  11 8 Joe Petree 8 6     +347 1589 1534 1574      
  12 17 David Engelhardt 8 6     +310 1527 1572 1546      
  13 14 Carla Cree 8 6     +165 1564 1559 1566      
  14 9 Florence Spanfelner 8 6     -90 1583 1568 1580      
  15 25 Jeffrey Jacobson 8 6     -122 1440 1555 1485      
  16 30 Glenn Filzer 8 6     -149 1391 1542 1447      
  17 37 Daniel Milton 8 6     -207 1345 1589 1451      
  18 10 Connie Creed 7 7     +85 1578 1483 1546      
  19 5 Vince Castellano 7 7     +51 1640 1456 1579      
  20 12 Mark Berg 7 7     +24 1573 1480 1539      
  21 20 Terry Kang Rau 7 7     -12 1487 1449 1473      
  22 38 Ted Gest 7 7     -158 1304 1498 1371      
  23 15 Lehrer, Elana 7 7     -195 1543 1487 1524      
  24 29 Edward Stewart 7 7     -452 1414 1516 1454      
  25 18 Anne Hay 6 8     +144 1515 1425 1482      
  26 30 Emely Weissman 6 8     +133 1391 1390 1389      
  27 23 George Viebranz 6 8     -171 1469 1423 1451      
  28 36 Karen Smith 6 8     -229 1347 1413 1369      
  29 39 Stan Williams 6 8     -460 1301 1399 1334      
  30 11 Verna Richards Berg 6 8     -465 1575 1423 1519      
  31 26 Marty Fialkow 5 8     -216 1427 1395 1414      
  32 40 Paul Olenick 5 8     -268 1286 1362 1309      
  33 32 Varney Senii 4 9     -215 1375 1322 1357      
  34 27 Eliza Gallagher 4 9     -253 1423 1334 1391      
  35 33 Ronnie Thomas 4 9     -349 1373 1336 1358      
  36 4 Steve Gawtry 4 9     -387 1644 1286 1526      
  37 21 Diana Grosman 4 9     -403 1479 1351 1434      
  38 22 Yoli Ushry 4 10     -447 1476 1296 1410      
  39 35 Barbara Gindlesperger 3 10     -475 1369 1291 1342      
  40 13 Dannene Drummond 1 4     -607 1568 1243 1528      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Ted Mast 11 3     +689 1230 1284 1258   $1,000E  
  2 12 KC Frodyma 11 3     +686 1213 1351 1264   $700E  
  3 3 Joey Krafchick 11 3     +675 1257 1330 1293   $500E  
  4 11 Phil Wertheimer 10 4     +751 1217 1283 1248      
  5 10 Eric Lutz 9 5     +726 1220 1133 1203      
  6 15 Cheryl Allen-Munley 9 5     +420 1171 1171 1177      
  7 28 Dianne Wittman 9 5     +420 965 1254 1108      
  8 43 Wally Greeves 9 5     +299 1172 1172      
  9 32 Don Vovakes 9 5     -85 931 1191 1141      
  10 8 John Ashworth 8 6     +506 1235 1123 1187      
  11 21 Frank Jaslow 8 6     +314 1099 1215 1144      
  12 14 Margo Kuno 8 6     +210 1186 1148 1177      
  13 34 Rebecca Lambert 8 6     +163 923 1160 1018      
  14 31 Katya Lezin 8 6     +84 937 1104 1005      
  15 20 Delores Arrington 8 6     +49 1106 1098 1112      
  16 6 Rick Settle 8 6     -15 1243 1096 1196      
  17 2 Margaret Swanson 7 6 1   +702 1276 1087 1219      
  18 13 Gwen Stewart 7 7     +590 1210 1055 1164      
  19 4 Derven Francis 7 7     +125 1249 931 1158      
  20 32 Mary Stewart 7 7     +14 931 1097 987      
  21 17 Jan Feidel 7 7     -8 1145 1037 1110      
  22 5 Linda Oliva 7 7     -54 1245 987 1163      
  23 16 Robin Schlauch 7 7     -59 1166 1021 1123      
  24 1 George Rhyne 7 7     -63 1278 1088 1218      
  25 26 Ben Lefstein 7 7     -92 1022 1137 1085      
  26 36 Peter Filandro 7 7     -109 875 1096 960      
  27 25 Adam Fine 7 7     -172 1040 1047 1044      
  28 23 Marie Filandro 6 7 1   -118 1086 1090 1093      
  29 7 Nancy Hanley 6 8     +498 1238 1054 1174      
  30 24 Linda Iannetti 6 8     +488 1041 988 1022      
  31 30 Barbara Major 6 8     -1 940 975 950      
  32 22 Nandini Dickens 6 8     -233 1087 1058 1076      
  33 26 John Green 6 8     -245 1022 1009 1017      
  34 18 Victor Li 6 8     -400 1131 1024 1097      
  35 29 Ronald F Millard 6 8     -532 959 979 964      
  36 19 Betsey Wood 6 8     -547 1115 1011 1079      
  37 41 Irene Awret 5 9     -719 718 861 753      
  38 43 Thomas Ensey 5 9     -721 959 959      
  39 37 Ruth Brower 5 9     -815 830 900 843      
  40 39 John Wright 4 10     -181 796 831 797      
  41 35 Noah Lieberman 4 10     -587 892 838 867      
  42 42 Susan McEachron 3 11     -693 641 756 666      
  43 38 Augusta Benge 3 11     -775 812 768 792      
  44 40 Susan Fine 3 11     -1185 770 778 759      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 09:49:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21