Wilmington, DE
11/08/09
8 Divisions / 71 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 6 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Koenig 7 0     +609 1829 2641 1885      
  2 4 Winter 5 2     +176 1739 2016 1768      
  3 2 Stefan Rau 4 3     +66 1819 1803 1818      
  4 3 Jan Cardia 4 3     -242 1801 1806 1802      
  5 5 Steve Oliger 3 4     +234 1724 1633 1715      
  6 7 Richard Popper 3 4     -66 1641 1644 1642      
  7 6 Vince Castellano 2 5     -194 1654 1443 1633      
  8 8 Connie Creed 0 7     -583 1587 812 1534      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Edward Stewart 6 1     +406 1491 2090 1564      
  2 7 Joe Petree 5 2     +539 1497 1815 1531      
  3 4 Mitchell Brook 5 2     +386 1513 1812 1545      
  4 3 David Engelhardt 4 3     -56 1556 1609 1563      
  5 5 Erica Norris Bodrazic 3 4     -237 1511 1434 1504      
  6 1 Joanne Cohen 2 5     -21 1564 1230 1530      
  7 2 Carole Denton 2 5     -244 1557 1231 1524      
  8 6 Diana Grosman 1 6     -773 1498 965 1452      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mike J 5 2     +394 1490 1755 1517      
  2 7 Mark Miller 5 2     +111 1459 1759 1490      
  3 2 Grant Guenzel 5 2     +42 1484 1756 1512      
  4 5 Marty Fialkow 3 3 1   -16 1467 1471 1467      
  5 4 Terry Kang Rau 3 4     -164 1470 1380 1460      
  6 6 Sue Gable 3 4     -324 1460 1381 1451      
  7 8 Michael Turniansky 2 4 1   +50 1449 1289 1432      
  8 3 Barbara Gindlesperger 1 6     -93 1482 906 1430      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Jeffrey Jacobson 7 0     +582 1343 2324 1460      
  2 5 Daniel Milton 4 3     +135 1407 1478 1417      
  3 4 Stan Williams 4 3     -19 1412 1478 1421      
  4 7 Ted Mast 3 4     -111 1313 1310 1315      
  5 2 Kevin Nai 3 4     -134 1429 1293 1416      
  6 8 Jay Strieb 3 4     -192 1304 1311 1307      
  7 1 Verna Richards Berg 2 4 1   +54 1483 1190 1453      
  8 3 Paul Gargagliano 1 5 1   -315 1426 974 1383      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joe Geibler 5 2     +131 1280 1533 1306      
  2 7 Joseph Freedman 4 3     +325 1225 1345 1238      
  3 1 George Rhyne 4 3     +134 1290 1334 1295      
  4 5 Bunny Gorchov 4 3     +87 1244 1342 1255      
  5 6 Lorraine Burton 4 3     -308 1243 1342 1254      
  6 8 Delores Arrington 3 3 1   -59 1213 1255 1218      
  7 3 Linda Oliva 2 5     -98 1253 962 1223      
  8 3 Gwen Stewart 1 5 1   -212 1253 842 1213      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Mike Johnson 6 1     +382 1157 1741 1279      
  2 4 Edwin Roth 5 2     +10 1199 1460 1228      
  3 2 Rick Settle 5 2     -5 1208 1459 1236      
  4 3 Nancy Hanley 4 3     +303 1202 1261 1211      
  5 7 Linda Wancel 3 4     +270 1118 1091 1117      
  6 5 Margo Kuno 3 4     +167 1194 1081 1184      
  7 8 Adam Fine 2 5     -306 1106 897 1087      
  8 1 Ann Schwartz 0 7     -821 1211 244 1139      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Jan Feidel 6 1     +437 1084 1529 1122      
  2 6 Peter Filandro 5 2     +153 962 1264 993      
  3 10 Nicholas Vasquez 4 2 1   +253 912 1158 939      
  4 1 Lynda Woods Cleary 4 3     +104 1087 1064 1085      
  5 4 Judy Rosenthal 4 3     +83 991 1035 996      
  6 11 Judy Tipton 4 3     -79 904 1070 922      
  7 5 Mike Lean 3 4     +267 964 888 952      
  8 9 David Kulansky 3 4     +9 917 861 911      
  9 8 Gerianne Abriano 3 4     -250 920 886 916      
  10 7 Richard Hamilton 2 5     -192 927 704 905      
  11 12 Mary Stewart 2 5     -294 889 677 868      
  12 3 Marie Filandro 1 5 1   -491 1060 537 1008      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Kenneth Hansen 6 1     +303   1177      
  2 6 Marilyn Kulansky 4 2   1 +315 701 1093 734      
  3 4 Ruth Brower 4 2   1 +135 746 920 761      
  4 1 John Wright 4 3     +72 834 826 833      
  5 3 Suzette Rodriguez 4 3     +18 757 805 762      
  6 2 Virginia Straub 3 3   1 +1 832 672 817      
  7 10 Jan Lapierre 3 3   1 -142 516 710 534      
  8 7 Dan Horowitz 3 4     +81 675 699 678      
  9 5 Marion Brien 2 4   1 +28 713 563 700      
  10 9 Carol Tillson 2 4   1 -127 540 584 545      
  11 8 Josephine Williams 0 6   1 -334 613 1 560      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 23:57:42 Server IP: 162.144.19.21