Gatlinburg TN (PIGEON FORGE TN)
04/15/00
9 Divisions / 200 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Bob Lipton 12 6     +596 1950 2017 1974   $500E  
  2 16 Sam Kantimathi 12 6     +344 1865 2008 1910   $300E $15E
  3 17 Stuart Goldman 11 7     +960 1850 1964 1892   $200E  
  4 1 Edward Halper 11 7     +534 1982 1984 1986   $100E  
  5 19 Trip Payne 11 7     +286 1834 1962 1881      
  6 4 Ira Cohen 11 7     +233 1930 1971 1946      
  7 10 Lynn Cushman 11 7     -283 1881 1961 1908      
  8 20 Michael Baker 10 8     +403 1820 1915 1854      
  9 9 Robert Linn 10 8     +22 1892 1919 1902      
  10 12 Paul Epstein 10 8     +1 1879 1919 1894      
  11 22 Mike Paxson 9 9     +77 1798 1882 1830      
  12 8 Randy Hersom 9 9     +30 1903 1878 1895     $10E
  13 11 Chris Cree 9 9     -80 1880 1878 1871      
  14 13 John Luebkemann 9 9     -252 1878 1891 1878      
  15 6 Dennis Kaiser 8 10     -349 1905 1846 1886      
  16 7 Ron Tiekert 7 11     +123 1904 1797 1866      
  17 3 Joey Mallick 7 11     -163 1932 1804 1888      
  18 5 Jean Carol 7 11     -263 1920 1803 1876     $10E
  19 18 Anne Hay 7 11     -579 1845 1801 1830      
  20 14 Jan Cardia 6 12     -400 1876 1747 1830      
  21 15 Marty Gabriel 6 12     -655 1871 1761 1831      
  22 21 Martin Weisskopf 5 13     -585 1813 1704 1774      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jeff Reeves 13 5     +984 1778 1913 1828   $500E  
  2 3 Gordon Shapiro 13 5     +923 1774 1942 1850   $300E  
  3 8 Ray Smith 12 6     +543 1741 1870 1810   $200E  
  4 6 Barry Keith 11 7     +600 1746 1815 1769   $100E $10E
  5 7 Marlene Milkent 11 7     +544 1743 1811 1771      
  6 10 Paul Avrin 11 7     -74 1738 1854 1787      
  7 16 James Dodds 10 8     +588 1713 1780 1764     $25E
  8 4 Steve Glass 10 8     +333 1771 1773 1773      
  9 18 Carol Roark 10 8     -50 1710 1767 1730      
  10 13 Dave Leifer 9 9     +358 1725 1742 1727      
  11 17 Glenn Dunlop 9 9     +282 1711 1727 1726      
  12 14 Noel Livermore 9 9     +152 1720 1735 1721      
  13 5 Susi Tiekert 9 9     +36 1753 1726 1738      
  14 2 Mark Berg 9 9     -392 1777 1732 1756      
  15 19 Tracy Cobbs 8 10     -159 1701 1685 1694      
  16 22 Steve Oliger 8 10     -605 1690 1707 1704      
  17 15 Robert Detore 8 10     -625 1719 1687 1712      
  18 10 Flossie Swint 7 11     -548 1738 1660 1703      
  19 21 Frank Lee 7 11     -740 1698 1646 1674      
  20 20 Cathy Osickey 5 13     -342 1700 1529 1648      
  21 12 Dee Jackson 5 13     -864 1729 1554 1660      
  22 8 Ted Rosen 4 14     -944 1741 1501 1656      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Scott Leifer 13 5     +917 1644 1809 1731   $500E  
  2 7 Brian Browning 12 6     +277 1656 1735 1689   $300E  
  3 12 Lavonne Teague 11 7     +585 1618 1699 1655   $200E  
  4 19 Barbara Hortsing 11 7     +447 1557 1698 1617   $100E $10E
  5 5 Randall Thomas 11 7     +219 1658 1702 1674      
  6 15 Verna Richards Berg 10 8     +644 1593 1661 1623     $10E
  7 2 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 10 8     +7 1678 1662 1659     $15E
  8 13 Glenda Short 10 8     -3 1606 1655 1628      
  9 5 Elaine Glowniak 9 8 1   +246 1658 1636 1637      
  10 14 David Engelhardt 9 9     +13 1596 1613 1607      
  11 9 Helen Joffe 9 9     -58 1646 1616 1631      
  12 8 David Moersdorf 9 9     -317 1652 1618 1639      
  13 1 Wendell Haynes 8 9 1   +11 1682 1602 1649      
  14 18 Cheryl Cadieux 8 10     +90 1560 1568 1590      
  15 2 Cynthia Seales 8 10     +78 1678 1582 1638      
  16 4 Phyllis Prather 8 10     -135 1668 1578 1631      
  17 21 Carole Denton 8 10     -172 1540 1578 1554      
  18 16 Stephen Dennis 8 10     -1063 1586 1571 1580      
  19 17 Ben Greenwood 7 11     -186 1564 1534 1555      
  20 11 Florence Spanfelner 6 12     -429 1631 1497 1574      
  21 20 Sally Starr 6 12     -501 1553 1470 1540      
  22 21 Mary Rhoades 6 12     -670 1540 1487 1516      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Tina Udelson 15 3     +603 1521 1886 1629   $500E  
  2 18 Richard Ganguet 14 4     +1356 1440 1683 1547   $300E $10E
  3 21 Blake Walmsley 12 6     +387 1429 1607 1594   $200E  
  4 4 Steve Gawtry 12 6     +320 1503 1606 1541   $100E  
  5 9 Connie Breitbeil 10 8     +365 1483 1515 1503      
  6 22 Margaret Swanson 10 8     +251 1422 1517 1464      
  7 19 Eugene Murray 10 8     +167 1438 1505 1468      
  8 10 Gretchen Cowan 10 8     -156 1478 1512 1494      
  9 13 Joanne Smith 9 9     +175 1468 1478 1470      
  10 5 Jacque Lease 9 9     +140 1497 1474 1482      
  11 13 Nancy Wagand 9 9     -147 1468 1474 1465      
  12 1 Doris Ripp 9 9     -320 1521 1483 1512      
  13 12 Dianne Thomas 8 10     +314 1473 1442 1460     $15E
  14 3 Richard Senzel 8 10     +66 1518 1431 1478     $10E
  15 16 Toni Douglas 8 10     -321 1441 1430 1443      
  16 11 Michael Christophel 8 10     -429 1475 1431 1462      
  17 7 William Lincoln III Palmer 7 11     -415 1491 1388 1460      
  18 8 Raymond Slaughter 7 11     -429 1489 1390 1447      
  19 16 Julia Bogle 6 12     +103 1441 1342 1397      
  20 20 Gene Rawlins 6 12     -479 1436 1361 1404      
  21 5 Margaret Walker 6 12     -573 1497 1352 1437      
  22 15 Harrell Naylor 5 13     -978 1467 1281 1410      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Becky Brittain 14 4     +584 1387 1584 1472   $500E  
  2 16 George Spanfelner 13 4 1   +480 1327 1567 1451   $300E  
  3 19 Kaaren Dolinsky 13 5     +677 1304 1529 1408   $200E  
  4 3 Ralph King 11 7     +572 1400 1435 1415   $100E  
  5 3 Patricia Day 11 7     +478 1400 1437 1420     $10E
  6 20 Robin Schlauch 11 7     +50 1299 1440 1367      
  7 6 Betty Ochs 11 7     +10 1393 1477 1453      
  8 21 Lee Brooks 10 8     +364 1281 1393 1328      
  9 12 Rosemarie Leitzell 10 8     +65 1354 1394 1374      
  10 5 Wil Dabbs 9 8 1   +535 1398 1373 1377      
  11 8 Susan Love 9 9     +244 1386 1357 1382      
  12 9 Ossie Mair 9 9     -166 1376 1356 1371      
  13 1 Altha Stewart 8 10     +63 1414 1318 1377     $15E
  14 2 Jacqueline Camper 8 10     -105 1405 1317 1375      
  15 15 Joann Burchett 8 10     -306 1341 1307 1319      
  16 12 Rosetta Brooks 7 11     -337 1354 1264 1313      
  17 14 Bill Menor 6 12     -80 1342 1226 1301      
  18 10 Terence Marlow 6 12     -298 1368 1202 1303      
  19 18 Kaye Kiker 6 12     -576 1323 1226 1291      
  20 11 Kevin Glenn 6 12     -718 1365 1240 1313      
  21 17 Bill Hortsing 6 12     -736 1325 1232 1286     $10E
  22 22 Beulah Cooper 5 13     -800 1252 1190 1233      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Ruth Sawyer 14 2 2   +650 1217 1538 1356   $500E  
  2 12 Edna Miller 12 5 1   +1114 1250 1392 1308   $300E $10E
  3 22 Gene Tyszka 12 5 1   +479 1195 1389 1299   $200E  
  4 4 Ronnie Thomas 12 6     +151 1288 1386 1315   $100E  
  5 1 Robert Gillis 11 7     +966 1292 1318 1309      
  6 2 Aldonia Chappell 11 7     +467 1289 1318 1306      
  7 18 Wilma Pitzer 10 7 1   +147 1205 1307 1257      
  8 7 Roy Naylor 10 7 1   +78 1268 1311 1289      
  9 13 Joyce Zmorzynski 10 8     +301 1236 1279 1256      
  10 5 Richard Benjamin 9 8 1   +233 1286 1269 1275      
  11 8 Lorraine Burton 9 9     +109 1265 1244 1264      
  12 11 Agnes Lubke 9 9     -76 1255 1246 1250      
  13 8 Betty Camp 9 9     -188 1265 1247 1260      
  14 21 Christine Engle 9 9     -375 1196 1239 1213      
  15 17 Bridget Scholz 8 10     +88 1208 1206 1209      
  16 8 Rita Mayes 8 10     +73 1265 1201 1233      
  17 19 Phyllis Atchison 8 10     -60 1204 1204 1201     $10E
  18 20 Billie Garver 8 10     -380 1201 1205 1204      
  19 2 Daiva Markelis 7 11     -112 1289 1162 1232      
  20 6 Michael Roark 7 11     -319 1271 1164 1221      
  21 23 Eve Jones 6 12     -516 1189 1106 1154      
  22 23 Barbara Besadny 5 12 1   -497 1189 1089 1154     $15E
  23 14 Darlene Thompson 4 14     -878 1230 1005 1153      
  24 15 Mary Becker 4 14     -1455 1222 1007 1149      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 April McCarley 13 4 1   +741 1177 1305 1223   $500E  
  2 18 Eloise Bailey 13 5     +679 1089 1287 1176   $300E  
  3 10 Maneck Contractor 13 5     +555 1110 1288 1186   $200E  
  4 16 Dean Scouloukas 12 6     +324 1094 1270 1171   $100E  
  5 19 Daniel Brinkley 11 7     +30 1088 1201 1139      
  6 14 Donna Wyonch 10 7 1   -385 1096 1178 1137      
  7 3 Annette Glenn 10 8     +177 1163 1150 1159      
  8 14 Cathy Poole 10 8     +86 1096 1161 1120     $15E
  9 12 Bill Gunn 10 8     +55 1098 1152 1122      
  10 17 Crystal Lapidus-Mann 9 8 1   +833 1093 1136 1108     $10E
  11 19 Marie Gier 9 9     +238 1088 1119 1105      
  12 12 Karen Smith 8 9 1   +380 1098 1102 1097      
  13 2 Brian Belcher 8 9 1   +242 1176 1089 1127      
  14 22 Sharon Downing 8 10     +101 1069 1071 1070      
  15 8 Barbara Drinkwine 8 10     -113 1116 1077 1098      
  16 11 Rea Spidel 8 10     -163 1102 1074 1085      
  17 5 Justine Zollinger 7 11     -643 1143 1028 1097     $10E
  18 6 Frank Schin 6 11 1   -630 1123 1008 1079      
  19 21 Tony Anzaldi 6 12     -320 1085 986 1050      
  20 8 Alan Love 6 12     -1029 1116 993 1063      
  21 7 Charlotte Gotsa 5 13     -366 1119 939 1043      
  22 4 Georgia T Philpot 5 13     -792 1159 923 1080      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Steve Cook 15 3     +1695 1028 1264 1179   $500E $10E
  2 5 Denise Trescott 14 4     +1151 1031 1214 1166   $300E  
  3 8 Maria Mason 12 6     +590 1019 1133 1079   $200E $10E
  4 14 Rebecca Soble 11 6 1   +120 959 1084 1019   $100E  
  5 2 Emma Garrett 11 7     +378 1044 1068 1059     $15E
  6 18 Roberta Sageser 11 7     +281 932 1057 991      
  7 7 Mary Reeves 10 8     +394 1020 1019 1017      
  8 13 Geeke Lossing 10 8     +359 970 1022 1003      
  9 3 Marie Moore 10 8     +128 1035 1028 1029      
  10 15 Ellen Blottman 9 8 1   -348 945 1037 1049      
  11 9 Toni Nicholson 9 9     +78 1007 982 987      
  12 1 Kathi Cann 9 9     -202 1067 981 1035      
  13 11 Brenda Dede 8 10     +294 988 928 963      
  14 19 Virginia Wood 8 10     -14 927 936 928      
  15 20 Teresa Urbanek 8 10     -546 926 914 981      
  16 17 Avis Turner 7 11     -231 935 891 927      
  17 12 Manuel Herz 7 11     -501 972 894 942      
  18 3 Vicki Blizzard 7 11     -612 1035 878 970      
  19 21 Miriam Gunn 7 10     -973 882 911 899      
  20 22 Patricia Hiller 6 12     -430 876 825 864      
  21 16 Mindy Portinga 4 13   1 -1078 938 760 874      
  22 10 Inez Kerth 3 15     -533 989 699 887      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 19 Dawn Arnold 15 3     +1507 1023 1052   $500E  
  2 19 Fred Reeves 14 3   1 +1494 988 956   $300E $10E
  3 6 Michael Keleher 13 5     +833 745 925 869   $200E  
  4 19 Dave Balthaser 12 6     +878 878 876   $100E $10E
  5 2 Iva Hunt 12 6     +560 832 849 847      
  6 8 Merran Dunlop 11 5 2   +286 740 894 807      
  7 10 Gail Linn 11 7     -203 726 847 781      
  8 4 Lois Greene 10 8     +217 819 781 818     $15E
  9 12 Joyce Slaughter 9 8   1 -231 698 758 721      
  10 9 Dorothy Siegel 9 8 1   +167 730 792 752      
  11 3 Audrey Dion 9 8 1   +61 820 762 802      
  12 5 Mary Mathews 8 10     +262 784 665 740      
  13 14 Prudy Beal Palmer 8 10     -55 674 689 695      
  14 7 Linda Blanton 8 10     -165 741 716 733      
  15 17 Marsha Gillis 8 10     -598 582 713 680      
  16 16 Will Scott 7 11     +278 623 641 639      
  17 1 Lincoln Carter 7 7     +5 855 699 826      
  18 11 Mary E Clark 6 11   1 -47 722 645 673      
  19 18 Angelina Downing 7 11     -658 505 686 567      
  20 13 Letty Dolphin 6 12     -745 685 617 657      
  21 15 Gary McDowell 2 16     -1532 660 405 578      
  22 19 Richard McHugh 0 17   1 -2314 500 439 27    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 10:45:20 Server IP: 162.144.19.21