Dover, DE
08/28/10
4 Divisions / 86 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated / 18 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Winter 13 5     +623 1792 2091 1837      
  2 11 Richard Popper 12 6     +524 1627 1916 1708      
  3 2 Marlon Hill 12 6     +238 1887 1934 1894      
  4 1 John Luebkemann 11 7     +501 1973 1840 1944      
  5 9 Pat Gaboury 11 7     +467 1652 1814 1695      
  6 5 Jan Cardia 11 7     +219 1705 1809 1731      
  7 7 Steve Oliger 11 7     +133 1675 1824 1710      
  8 8 Brian Galebach 10 8     +677 1660 1737 1680      
  9 14 Mitchell Brook 10 8     -127 1563 1723 1605      
  10 22 Connie Creed 10 8     -392 1481 1729 1546      
  11 3 Robert Linn 9 9     +317 1803 1615 1755      
  12 12 Chris Schneider 9 9     +290 1623 1638 1628      
  13 13 Joe Petree 9 9     -121 1570 1602 1581      
  14 15 Scott Kitchen 9 9     -160 1542 1581 1555      
  15 18 Jeffrey Jacobson 8 10     -153 1506 1566 1520      
  16 10 Paul Avrin 8 10     -354 1650 1562 1626      
  17 6 Marjorie Schoneboom 7 11     -218 1694 1443 1626      
  18 21 Daniel Milton 6 12     -302 1492 1349 1463      
  19 19 Stan Williams 6 12     -504 1498 1350 1468      
  20 16 David Engelhardt 6 12     -623 1526 1345 1481      
  21 17 Verna Richards Berg 5 13     -496 1512 1264 1455      
  22 20 Erica Norris Bodrazic 5 13     -539 1497 1274 1447      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 18 Judy Cole 13 5     +776 1319 1781 1466      
  2 2 Carole Denton 13 5     +633 1472 1747 1534      
  3 3 Jim Brooks 11 6 1   +351 1466 1589 1501      
  4 10 Tobey Roland 11 7     +449 1381 1518 1416      
  5 21 Paul Mistrette 10 7 1   -106 1302 1499 1355      
  6 14 Florence Spanfelner 10 8     +350 1348 1491 1386      
  7 7 Bob Becker 10 8     +183 1414 1461 1428      
  8 15 Edward Stewart 9 8 1   +295 1347 1429 1372      
  9 5 Diana Grosman 9 9     +206 1440 1370 1423      
  10 16 Charlene White 9 9     +101 1339 1369 1349      
  11 1 Sue Gable 9 9     -48 1475 1377 1452      
  12 4 Marty Fialkow 9 9     -166 1452 1384 1436      
  13 6 Frank Jaslow 9 9     -192 1422 1381 1409      
  14 20 Donna Eisenstadt 8 9 1   -148 1308 1331 1317      
  15 11 Woody Chen 8 10     +336 1373 1301 1353      
  16 12 Sarah Rosenblum 8 10     -25 1372 1297 1352      
  17 8 Adam Townsend 8 10     -344 1411 1311 1386      
  18 13 Nancy Hanley 7 11     -261 1358 1221 1325      
  19 16 Frances Shaw 7 11     -633 1339 1232 1314      
  20 19 Jay Strieb 7 11     -752 1311 1210 1283      
  21 9 Barbara Gindlesperger 6 12     -583 1390 1125 1323      
  22 22 Linda Wancel 5 13     -422 1290 1059 1237      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Linda Oliva 12 6     +838 1175 1401 1238      
  2 5 Roberta Borenstein 12 6     +431 1215 1381 1256      
  3 2 Cheryl Allen-Munley 11 6 1   +390 1271 1334 1289      
  4 21 Robin Schlauch 11 7     +611 1039 1334 1123      
  5 7 Elston Wisseh 11 7     -51 1188 1302 1250      
  6 4 Bunny Gorchov 11 7     -125 1217 1309 1243      
  7 15 Susan Kirchhausen 10 8     +516 1117 1217 1167      
  8 1 Edwin Roth 10 8     +277 1286 1223 1273      
  9 18 Jan Feidel 10 8     +143 1072 1239 1114      
  10 3 Nancy Konipol 10 8     -231 1223 1227 1221      
  11 14 James Clark 9 9     +79 1119 1153 1128      
  12 8 Dolly Silverstein 9 9     -319 1186 1139 1178      
  13 16 Adam Fine 8 9 1   -8 1113 1093 1112      
  14 17 Carol Levine 8 10     +486 1112 1067 1102      
  15 13 Phyllis Nussbaum 8 10     -164 1126 1061 1107      
  16 10 Dianne Wittman 8 10     -349 1137 1064 1118      
  17 19 Barbara Epstein 8 10     -581 1065 1066 1066      
  18 20 Linda Iannetti 7 10 1   -294 1040 1015 1038      
  19 11 Betsey Wood 7 11     -183 1133 991 1096      
  20 22 Peter Filandro 7 11     -404 1035 988 1026      
  21 6 Lynda Woods Cleary 6 12     -527 1193 890 1115      
  22 12 Colleen Shea 3 14 1   -535 1132 567 1031      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Wanda Fleming 14 4     +719 1025 1271 1094   $400E  
  2 12 Barbara Major 13 5     +630 751 1175 863      
  3 4 Donna Anderson 12 6     +834 957 1078 983      
  4 2 Gerianne Abriano 12 6     +577 989 1041 1002      
  5 16 Lucille Thornton 12 6     +434 632 1084 861      
  6 8 Emily Lichtman 10 7   1 +550 894 922 901      
  7 7 Nandini Dickens 10 7   1 +350 923 983 943      
  8 6 Barbara Newman 10 7   1 +197 942 972 949      
  9 13 Tat Reistrup 9 8   1 +363 746 869 775      
  10 3 Marie Filandro 9 8   1 +212 988 872 962      
  11 9 Ronald F Millard 9 9     +129 890 811 867      
  12 15 Irene Awret 9 9     -14 658 847 707      
  13 10 Richard Hamilton 8 9   1 -148 866 774 850      
  14 14 Carol Tillson 7 10   1 +145 686 664 684      
  15 5 Dan Horowitz 7 10   1 -214 947 645 878      
  16 11 Ruth Brower 7 11     -371 814 608 767      
  17 19 Lily Gasperetti 5 12   1 -297 444 401 467      
  18 17 Jan Lapierre 3 14   1 -836 602 268 523      
  19 18 Deborah Avins 2 14   2 -1705 539 131 480      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 18:31:59 Server IP: 162.144.19.21