Gatlinburg TN (PIGEON FORGE TN)
03/23/02
8 Divisions / 195 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Randy Hersom 14 4     +899 1877 2081 1945   $600E  
  2 9 Ira Cohen 13 5     +703 1865 2030 1919   $350E  
  3 5 Joey Mallick 12 6     +917 1910 1995 1935   $250E  
  4 23 Stuart Goldman 12 6     +734 1750 1972 1849   $150E  
  5 4 Lisa Odom 11 7     +528 1954 1940 1952      
  6 8 Jan Cardia 10 7 1   +536 1866 1933 1885     $10E
  7 2 Ron Tiekert 10 8     +313 2017 1896 1987      
  8 16 Steve Pellinen 10 8     +161 1798 1894 1834      
  9 1 David Gibson 9 9     +233 2063 1862 2022      
  10 12 Jim Peters 9 9     +198 1847 1859 1852      
  11 24 Tracy Cobbs 9 9     -49 1739 1859 1817      
  12 15 Robert Linn 9 9     -57 1820 1841 1823      
  13 11 Paul Epstein 8 9 1   +97 1859 1823 1844      
  14 17 Steve Glass 8 10     -114 1795 1802 1796      
  15 20 Steve Krieger 8 10     -225 1780 1795 1788      
  16 10 Lou J B Miller 8 10     -505 1862 1806 1839      
  17 12 Anne Hay 8 10     -549 1847 1815 1841      
  18 18 Dave Leifer 7 11     -218 1794 1762 1777     $10E
  19 14 Mike Paxson 7 11     -530 1824 1764 1803      
  20 19 Gordon Shapiro 7 11     -572 1783 1736 1774      
  21 3 Marlon Hill 7 11     -593 1963 1750 1907     $15E
  22 6 Marty Gabriel 7 11     -613 1881 1796 1851      
  23 22 Jean Carol 7 11     -812 1762 1739 1757      
  24 21 Paul Avrin 5 13     -482 1763 1646 1734      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Martin Weisskopf 13 5     +964 1637 1812 1716   $500E $15E
  2 5 James Dodds 13 5     +625 1710 1830 1761   $330E  
  3 19 John O'Laughlin 12 6     +873 1608 1766 1753   $200E  
  4 1 Michael Baker 12 6     +749 1753 1785 1771   $100E $10E
  5 6 Marlene Milkent 11 7     +385 1692 1741 1716      
  6 9 Carol Roark 11 7     -113 1643 1737 1686      
  7 24 George Carty 10 8     +433 1592 1684 1627      
  8 20 Douglas Hoylman 10 8     +160 1605 1681 1633      
  9 13 Dennis Taylor 10 8     +72 1631 1690 1661      
  10 7 Helen Joffe 10 8     -261 1668 1696 1682      
  11 22 Susi Tiekert 9 9     +923 1599 1648 1624      
  12 21 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 9 9     +158 1603 1632 1609      
  13 3 Steve Oliger 9 9     +139 1712 1657 1691      
  14 12 Cynthia Seales 9 9     -340 1635 1653 1635      
  15 16 Elaine Glowniak 9 9     -588 1626 1644 1637      
  16 8 Noel Livermore 9 9     -648 1662 1655 1658      
  17 17 Dee Jackson 8 10     -247 1613 1607 1608      
  18 2 Cynthia Pughsley 7 11     -382 1748 1559 1662      
  19 13 Connie Breitbeil 7 11     -483 1631 1532 1616     $10E
  20 3 Ray Smith 6 12     -387 1712 1532 1633      
  21 10 James Frankki 6 12     -451 1641 1516 1586      
  22 15 David Moersdorf 6 12     -551 1629 1529 1587      
  23 23 Jerri Bergeron 5 13     -366 1596 1470 1543      
  24 18 Barbara Hortsing 5 13     -664 1611 1475 1560      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 17 Richard Lauder 15 3     +1075 1468 1794 1621   $500E  
  2 7 Jason Bednarz 14 4     +1046 1529 1747 1626   $330E $15E
  3 14 Florence Spanfelner 14 4     +715 1491 1739 1617   $200E  
  4 1 Tina Udelson 12 6     +186 1582 1637 1604   $100E  
  5 10 Mark Danna 11 7     +935 1513 1596 1567      
  6 6 William Lincoln III Palmer 10 8     +243 1533 1563 1546     $10E
  7 3 David Engelhardt 10 8     +187 1574 1547 1569      
  8 24 Carl Warner 10 8     -322 1400 1536 1458      
  9 5 Robert Gillis 10 8     -503 1535 1558 1540      
  10 10 Mary Capalbi 9 9     -33 1513 1494 1509     $10E
  11 13 Cheryl Cadieux 9 9     -160 1496 1505 1499      
  12 2 Richard Ganguet 9 9     -307 1578 1505 1548      
  13 12 Adrian Mannella 8 10     +199 1498 1466 1487      
  14 15 Mary A Lyons 8 10     +15 1481 1461 1473      
  15 9 Edward Coker 8 10     -16 1515 1450 1493      
  16 21 Michelle Davis 8 10     -580 1460 1464 1456      
  17 8 Wil Dabbs 7 11     -19 1519 1414 1484      
  18 4 Frank Lee 7 11     -115 1570 1420 1506      
  19 16 Michael Christophel 7 11     -430 1474 1402 1453      
  20 19 Nancy Wagand 7 11     -468 1466 1411 1440      
  21 22 Carole Denton 6 12     -20 1457 1370 1422      
  22 23 Toni Douglas 6 12     -275 1454 1386 1427      
  23 19 Kitty Steinwand 6 12     -558 1466 1357 1418      
  24 18 Annette Tedesco 5 13     -795 1467 1319 1409      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Dannene Drummond 14 4     +1266 1425 1768 1541   $500E $10E
  2 5 Joanne Smith 14 4     +970 1436 1614 1506   $330E  
  3 3 Eugene Murray 12 6     +632 1440 1531 1471   $200E  
  4 4 Eric Harshbarger 11 7     +376 1437 1482 1454   $100E  
  5 2 Ann Raymond 11 7     +168 1450 1484 1462      
  6 9 Kevin Glenn 10 8     +302 1416 1431 1426     $10E
  7 10 Harrell Naylor 10 8     -78 1403 1435 1413      
  8 7 Celia Dayrit Thompson 9 8 1   +328 1424 1423 1439     $15E
  9 11 Jacqueline Camper 9 9     +81 1401 1393 1395      
  10 16 Bill Menor 8 9   1 +61 1360 1379 1386      
  11 13 Ossie Mair 9 9     -68 1396 1393 1397      
  12 19 Marcia Bowen 9 9     -426 1358 1381 1366      
  13 8 Kaaren Dolinsky 8 10     -62 1418 1348 1402      
  14 12 Robin Schlauch 8 9     -110 1398 1377 1389      
  15 13 Joan Gray 8 10     -270 1396 1345 1387      
  16 1 Margaret Swanson 8 10     -316 1451 1362 1420      
  17 23 Kaye Kiker 8 10     -368 1333 1328 1342      
  18 15 Maneck Contractor 7 10 1   -260 1372 1332 1359      
  19 20 Rita Mayes 7 11     -214 1352 1264 1319      
  20 18 Ronnie Thomas 7 11     -267 1359 1308 1335      
  21 24 Fred Reeves 7 11     -377 1324 1299 1310      
  22 16 Dean Scouloukas 7 11     -382 1360 1310 1341     $10E
  23 20 Trish Baker 7 11     -466 1352 1294 1327      
  24 22 Florence Laatz 6 12     -520 1335 1252 1300      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Ralph King 15 2 1   +626 1305 1574 1407      
  2 20 Joan Knobelsdorf 14 4     +765 1220 1476 1336   $500E  
  3 17 Ruth Burns 12 6     +519 1250 1414 1320   $330E  
  4 24 Annette Glenn 11 7     +115 1193 1357 1295   $200E  
  5 4 Ruth Sawyer 10 8     +319 1307 1308 1308   $100E $25E
  6 12 Roy Naylor 10 8     +283 1274 1311 1296      
  7 23 Michael Collier 10 8     +152 1194 1307 1255      
  8 13 Lorraine Burton 9 9     +654 1272 1260 1262      
  9 16 Wanda Tumlin 9 9     +298 1258 1262 1263      
  10 19 Darlene Thompson 9 9     +72 1232 1266 1251      
  11 1 Altha Stewart 9 9     +1 1316 1275 1308      
  12 10 Phyllis Atchison 9 9     -294 1277 1270 1268      
  13 11 Bridget Scholz 8 10     +125 1276 1230 1253      
  14 7 Michael Roark 8 10     -346 1290 1221 1265      
  15 17 Geeke Lossing 8 10     -433 1250 1222 1237      
  16 8 Kathy Gray 7 10 1   -108 1281 1206 1246      
  17 3 Joyce Zmorzynski 7 10 1   -377 1313 1206 1264      
  18 2 Becky Brittain 7 10 1   -662 1315 1184 1260      
  19 9 Wilma Pitzer 7 11     -86 1278 1179 1231      
  20 15 Marie Gier 7 11     -117 1265 1167 1235      
  21 22 Rosetta Brooks 7 11     -201 1195 1169 1197      
  22 14 Raynie Pate 7 11     -360 1269 1171 1240      
  23 21 Brian Belcher 7 11     -423 1206 1178 1198      
  24 6 Bill Hortsing 7 11     -522 1294 1187 1250      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Kathi Cann 13 5     +741 1117 1299 1196   $500E  
  2 22 Will Cooper 12 6     +607 1070 1269 1158   $330E  
  3 18 Dave Balthaser 11 7     +532 1088 1212 1143   $200E  
  4 6 Rosemarie Leitzell 11 7     +288 1155 1214 1177   $100E $15E
  5 24 Jeff Myers 11 7     +283 1049 1206 1145      
  6 10 Erik Ingalls 11 7     +85 1131 1207 1177      
  7 17 Mary Becker 10 8     +295 1104 1160 1134      
  8 12 Frank Schin 10 8     +227 1121 1168 1142      
  9 20 Eileen Willis 10 8     +31 1074 1152 1105      
  10 23 Billie Garver 10 8     -38 1061 1159 1105      
  11 1 Christine Engle 10 8     -234 1186 1169 1180      
  12 8 April McCarley 9 9     +302 1148 1125 1140      
  13 9 Cynthia Cutting 9 9     +106 1146 1115 1132      
  14 5 Teresa Schaeffer 8 10     +368 1167 1092 1130      
  15 2 Millicent King 8 10     -50 1185 1078 1134      
  16 11 Diane Pietrzak 8 10     -225 1126 1085 1105     $10E
  17 4 Justine Zollinger 8 10     -285 1177 1084 1151      
  18 20 Linda Stephanides 8 10     -332 1074 1066 1092      
  19 3 Melba Morgan 8 10     -397 1180 1087 1141      
  20 16 Beulah Cooper 7 11     -212 1105 1030 1078      
  21 19 Cheryl Melvin 7 11     -229 1081 1034 1060      
  22 7 Vicki Blizzard 6 12     -540 1151 1001 1094      
  23 15 Cathy Poole 6 12     -675 1110 1000 1061     $10E
  24 14 Barbara Besadny 5 13     -648 1112 964 1055      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Donna Anderson 15 3     +765 953 1343 1071   $500E  
  2 21 Darlene McClung 13 5     +763 842 1102 1067   $330E  
  3 6 Inez Kerth 13 5     +625 1007 1155 1074   $200E  
  4 18 Linda Hoggatt 12 6     +698 903 1067 983   $100E $15E
  5 14 Ronald F Millard 11 6 1   +118 939 1071 994     $10E
  6 15 Gary Cleaveland 11 7     +469 937 1024 994      
  7 8 Lois Greene 11 7     +468 958 1032 988      
  8 9 Todd Pfalzgraf 11 7     +337 953 1032 992      
  9 16 Erskine Thompson 10 7 1   +149 919 1014 958      
  10 2 Barbara Dixon 10 8     +296 1042 985 1020     $10E
  11 5 Emma Garrett 9 9     -309 1033 955 1001      
  12 22 Mary Lou Goetz 8 9 1   -416 839 924 882      
  13 4 Sharon Downing 8 9 1   -469 1034 927 990      
  14 1 Bonnie Stover 8 10     +191 1049 907 1006      
  15 20 Will Scott 8 10     -316 850 897 873      
  16 17 Harold Vernon 7 11     +60 906 852 895      
  17 9 Linda Oliva 7 11     -137 953 856 913      
  18 12 Ellen Blottman 7 11     -464 950 859 912      
  19 13 Marsha Gillis 6 12     -98 943 811 896      
  20 23 Sheri Campbell 6 12     -210 834 818 830      
  21 19 Iva Hunt 6 12     -411 870 812 846      
  22 3 Toni Nicholson 6 12     -477 1041 820 955      
  23 7 Tony Anzaldi 6 12     -704 965 817 901      
  24 24 Tami Collier 5 13     -928 833 755 820      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 19 Ray Urban 14 3   1 +1509 1129 968   $500E  
  2 19 Brian Sebastian 15 3     +1005 964 948   $330E  
  3 8 Ricky Lawson 12 5   1 +938 794 902 872   $200E  
  4 6 Trish Harrop 11 6   1 +859 805 868 819   $100E  
  5 19 Mike Benjamin 11 6   1 +428 825 820     $10E
  6 19 Gary Ball 12 6     +218 831 824      
  7 19 Robert Wall 11 7     +736 774 775     $15E
  8 1 David Eldridge 11 7     +549 1134 749 982     $10E
  9 19 Brad Wade 10 7   1 +330 798 787      
  10 3 William Snoddy 10 7   1 +49 824 807 816      
  11 19 Andrew Wade 10 8     +711 718 771      
  12 5 Michael Stokes 9 8   1 +410 808 763 800      
  13 19 Asif Rahman 10 8     +73 766 773      
  14 9 Prudy Beal Palmer 8 9   1 +28 751 755 753      
  15 2 Jerry Emerick 9 9     +3 825 716 780      
  16 7 Mary Mathews 8 9   1 -67 796 734 791      
  17 14 Myron Wilson 8 9   1 -163 600 729 688      
  18 11 Dorothy Siegel 8 9   1 -169 717 754 730      
  19 10 Howard Prichard 8 9   1 -326 726 707 722      
  20 12 Gary McDowell 7 10   1 -44 697 685 697      
  21 15 Sharon Downey 8 10     -275 472 716 613      
  22 4 Linda Blanton 7 10   1 -297 819 645 755      
  23 16 Beth Butcher 6 11   1 -138 444 616 605      
  24 13 Matt Sunrich 6 11   1 -640 672 663 666      
  25 19 Barbara Zurl 3 14   1 -1350 470 487      
  26 18 Richard McHugh 1 16   1 -1300 418 70 378 389    
  27 17 Jason Smith 1 17     -2177 431 125 381 321    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 00:06:58 Server IP: 162.144.19.21