Philadelphia, PA
03/21/10
4 Divisions / 54 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Mike J 6 1     +594 1517 2175 1597      
  2 3 Vince Castellano 5 2     +647 1654 1859 1675      
  3 1 Sam Rosin 5 2     +504 1892 1856 1891      
  4 4 Steve Oliger 5 2     -121 1643 1894 1669      
  5 2 Jason Keller 4 3     -35 1716 1706 1715      
  6 6 Joe Petree 4 3     -42 1571 1662 1582      
  7 9 Verna Richards Berg 4 3     -52 1543 1726 1562      
  8 5 Richard Popper 4 3     -90 1639 1644 1640      
  9 8 Edward Stewart 3 4     -170 1547 1474 1539      
  10 12 Erica Norris Bodrazic 3 4     -285 1504 1506 1504      
  11 6 Connie Creed 2 5     +11 1571 1337 1549      
  12 14 Jeffrey Jacobson 2 5     -384 1455 1319 1443      
  13 13 Barbara Gindlesperger 1 6     -220 1460 1018 1425      
  14 10 Mitchell Brook 1 6     -357 1538 988 1491      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Marc Carnegie 6 1     +713 1294 1908 1369      
  2 1 Matt Hopkins 6 1     +409 1454 1896 1493      
  3 3 David Engelhardt 5 2     +367 1429 1597 1446      
  4 12 Nancy Hanley 5 2     +46 1273 1624 1311      
  5 11 Linda Wancel 4 3     +266 1286 1422 1302      
  6 14 George Rhyne 4 3     +240 1258 1466 1282      
  7 10 Frank Jaslow 4 3     -77 1289 1425 1305      
  8 9 Donna Eisenstadt 3 4     +89 1293 1263 1288      
  9 5 Stan Williams 3 4     -11 1340 1219 1328      
  10 2 Mark Miller 3 4     -36 1442 1243 1421      
  11 7 Edwin Roth 3 4     -391 1315 1219 1305      
  12 12 Bunny Gorchov 2 5     -448 1273 1059 1252      
  13 6 Jay Strieb 1 6     -810 1319 791 1273      
  14 4 Marty Fialkow 0 7     -357 1418 385 1337      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Margo Kuno 6 1     +397 1168 1732 1233      
  2 3 Judy Rosenthal 5 2     +575 1195 1428 1220      
  3 5 Gwen Stewart 5 2     +422 1187 1407 1209      
  4 12 Paolo Federico-O'Murchu 5 2     +239 1055 1454 1105      
  5 8 Nicholas Vasquez 5 2     +73 1165 1416 1190      
  6 7 Lynda Woods Cleary 4 3     -44 1166 1239 1174      
  7 10 John Green 3 3 1   -92 1099 1149 1104      
  8 9 Linda Oliva 3 4     +97 1158 1068 1150      
  9 1 Cheryl Allen-Munley 3 4     -198 1241 1032 1219      
  10 3 Denise Mahnken 3 4     -230 1195 1035 1179      
  11 13 Barbara Epstein 2 5     -312 1036 832 1016      
  12 2 Joseph Freedman 2 5     -316 1238 847 1198      
  13 14 Bernadette Buckley 1 5 1   -170 964 730 943      
  14 11 David Dlugosz 1 6     -441 1067 552 1024      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Gerianne Abriano 7 0     +597 931 1697 996      
  2 5 Ted Barrett 5 2     +622 860 1067 881      
  3 1 Steven Zorbaugh 5 2     +325 947 1043 956      
  4 11 Josephine Williams 4 3     +143 484 829 518      
  5 6 Ruth Brower 4 3     +132 785 841 791      
  6 4 Ronald F Millard 4 3     +33 870 791 863      
  7 7 Dan Horowitz 4 3     -157 743 774 746      
  8 3 Frederick Schneider 3 4     -86 920 581 869      
  9 10 Debra Sandler 2 5     -202 500 402 491      
  10 9 Nicholas Miller 2 5     -250 525 385 506      
  11 8 Jan Lapierre 2 5     -521 532 446 525      
  12 12 Christina Coons 0 7     -636   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-18 03:06:01 Server IP: 162.144.19.21