Gatlinburg TN (PIGEON FORGE TN)
04/03/93
7 Divisions / 171 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Bob Lipton 14 4     +2302 1972 2153 2014   $500E  
  2 1 David Gibson 14 4     +2290 2065 2170 2081   $300E  
  3 7 Edward Halper 14 4     +800 1967 2139 2012   $200E  
  4 2 Nick Ballard 13 5     +2678 2008 2114 2026   $100E  
  5 11 Lisa Odom 12 6     +460 1932 2017 1955   $60E  
  6 18 Carol Clarke Halper 11 7     +700 1860 2000 1914   $40E  
  7 6 Charlie Southwell 11 7     -334 1968 1994 1975      
  8 19 Ted Rosen 10 8     -974 1855 1933 1883      
  9 4 Sam Kantimathi 9 9     +657 1980 1903 1948      
  10 8 Paul Epstein 9 8   1 +232 1941 1927 1932      
  11 14 Rita Provost 9 9     +120 1874 1893 1881      
  12 21 Randy Hersom 9 9     -1588 1842 1897 1860      
  13 22 David Moersdorf 8 9   1 +398 1837 1880 1856      
  14 3 John Luebkemann 8 10     -168 1986 1870 1942      
  15 15 Johnny Nevarez 8 10     -332 1869 1848 1868      
  16 23 Steve Pellinen 8 10     -263 1831 1861 1839      
  17 9 Stuart Goldman 8 10     -329 1938 1852 1910      
  18 13 Richard Lauder 8 10     -473 1892 1850 1875      
  19 10 Robert Crowe 7 8   3 +4 1936 1818 1919      
  20 12 Jean Carol 7 11     -345 1905 1806 1867      
  21 20 Jan Cardia 7 10   1 -355 1848 1840 1842      
  22 24 Margaret Bauer Williams 6 12     -1136 1823 1776 1806      
  23 15 Rodney Nivison 6 12     -1684 1869 1741 1826      
  24 17 Paul Avrin 5 13     -521 1862 1729 1818      
  25 24 Gordon Shapiro 5 13     -1214 1823 1714 1799      
  26 26 Flossie Swint 5 13     -1310 1821 1744 1796      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 16 Stan Miranda 13 5     +404 1719 1899 1798   $500E  
  2 4 John Bulten 12 6     +1448 1790 1855 1813   $300E  
  3 1 Timothy Wade 12 6     +746 1812 1866 1830   $200E  
  4 12 Marcia Wade 12 6     +560 1733 1860 1785   $100E  
  5 19 Martin Weisskopf 11 7     +824 1683 1811 1741   $60E  
  6 10 Dee Jackson 11 7     +385 1754 1821 1772   $40E  
  7 6 Robert Linn 10 8     +617 1787 1784 1785      
  8 3 Randy Schramm 10 8     +466 1792 1784 1783      
  9 17 Karol Foss 10 8     +394 1709 1771 1739      
  10 13 Danny Bibb 10 8     -244 1731 1774 1752      
  11 20 Robert Detore 10 8     -256 1674 1776 1720      
  12 2 William Clark 9 9     -58 1799 1738 1779      
  13 18 Steve Oliger 9 9     -129 1705 1728 1717      
  14 9 Richard Berry 9 9     -456 1756 1729 1746      
  15 14 Carol Roark 9 9     -672 1730 1733 1737      
  16 11 Max Garfinkle 8 10     +300 1743 1700 1724      
  17 22 Graham Fuqua 8 10     -396 1670 1695 1678      
  18 4 Jim Peters 8 10     -367 1790 1706 1751      
  19 20 Caesar Jaramillo 7 11     -33 1674 1642 1656      
  20 22 Florence Spanfelner 7 11     -287 1670 1652 1665      
  21 15 Cheryl Cadieux 7 11     -407 1720 1646 1683      
  22 24 Arthur McMillion 6 12     -120 1666 1602 1640      
  23 8 Glenn Dunlop 6 12     -1186 1762 1616 1697      
  24 7 Gary Creager 2 16     -1716 1766 1386 1629      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Elaine Glowniak 13 5     1624   1716   $500E  
  2 2 Jeanne Beatty 12 6     1650   1681   $300E  
  3 5 Joan Orvis 12 6     1641   1684   $200E  
  4 22 Jerri Bergeron 11 7     1521   1594   $100E  
  5 15 Paul Myers 10 8     1586   1614   $60E  
  6 8 Harriette Lakernick 10 8     1617   1641      
  7 13 Joan Rheaume 10 8     1595   1609      
  8 12 Ken Moss 10 8     1601   1626      
  9 19 Gwen Bishop 10 8     1553   1589   $40E  
  10 6 Pam Grazette 9 9     1628   1612      
  11 14 Margaret Todd 9 9     1593   1631      
  12 18 Phyllis Prather 9 9     1570   1572      
  13 21 Margaret Berry 9 9     1523   1559      
  14 4 Gary Moss 8 10     1642   1611      
  15 3 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 8 10     1644   1606      
  16 11 Florence Laatz 8 10     1603   1580      
  17 1 Frank Lee 7 11     1763   1659      
  18 9 Christine Esposito 7 11     1604   1561      
  19 17 Nancy Wagand 7 11     1579   1551      
  20 20 Michael Connally 7 11     1549   1539      
  21 16 Patricia A Krohn 6 12     1585   1546      
  22 9 Connie Breitbeil 6 12     1604   1546      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 22 Trish Baker 13 5     1420   1514   $500E  
  2 12 Barbara Platt 13 5     1451   1420   $300E  
  3 9 Suzanne Dundas 12 5 1   1471   1527   $200E  
  4 2 Patricia Day 11 6 1   1504   1528   $100E  
  5 10 Daniel Townsend 11 7     1460   1495   $60E  
  6 19 T A Sanders 10 7 1   1429   1476   $40E  
  7 8 Victor Struminger 10 8     1472   1499      
  8 16 Elaine Jacobus 10 8     1438   1467      
  9 16 Benita Moss 9 7 2   1438   1465      
  10 20 Al Medrano 10 8     1426   1448      
  11 6 Susan Love 10 8     1492   1465      
  12 14 Maryjane Matz 9 9     1443   1451      
  13 24 Erma Bowens 9 9     1400   1424      
  14 18 Doris Ripp 8 9 1   1430   1422      
  15 3 Becky Brittain 8 9 1   1503   1464      
  16 5 Mark Goodman 8 10     1495   1466      
  17 15 Margaret Walker 8 10     1441   1432      
  18 4 Ronald Burton 8 10     1500   1454      
  19 21 Helen Burns 8 10     1423   1435      
  20 1 Ruth Sawyer 7 11     1520   1461      
  21 22 Santy Witt 6 12     1420   1388      
  22 7 Margaret Swanson 5 13     1480   1398      
  23 13 Emma Perryman 5 13     1450   1383      
  24 11 Nancy Scott 4 13 1   1455   1371      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Leslie Millard 13 5     +1250 1382 1550 1446   $500E  
  2 14 Cynthia Seales 13 5     +439 1346 1533 1496   $300E  
  3 9 Tina Udelson 12 6     +1542 1365 1472 1409   $200E  
  4 23 Barbara Jordan 12 6     +390 1313 1478 1383   $100E  
  5 1 Ruth Clemons 11 6 1   +924 1457 1475 1468   $60E  
  6 7 Beulah Cooper 11 7     +200 1381 1430 1404   $20E  
  7 19 Billie Garver 11 7     +200 1326 1422 1372   $20E  
  8 8 Michael Roark 11 7     +288 1377 1437 1404      
  9 5 Joyce Zmorzynski 10 8     +714 1390 1405 1390      
  10 21 Leora Thompson 10 8     -108 1322 1385 1344      
  11 10 Bonnie Stover 9 8 1   -576 1364 1373 1370      
  12 12 Genevieve Turney 9 9     +572 1354 1342 1352      
  13 13 Eloise Bailey 9 9     +446 1351 1351 1353      
  14 2 Aldonia Chappell 9 9     +146 1441 1348 1400      
  15 17 Naomi Wallace 9 9     +46 1333 1347 1341      
  16 22 Kathi Cann 8 10     +15 1314 1315 1314      
  17 3 Mary Kay Micke 8 10     -52 1414 1297 1369      
  18 16 Melba Morgan 7 10 1   +146 1342 1299 1320      
  19 11 Penny Baker 7 10 1   -508 1360 1292 1325      
  20 20 Sally Ricketts 7 11     -208 1324 1277 1305      
  21 4 Evelyn Olds 7 11     -1410 1401 1278 1345      
  22 24 Carolyn Kribs 7 11     -752 1298 1273 1292      
  23 18 Roxanne Ehlenbach 6 12     -772 1331 1141 1324      
  24 15 Michael Collier 6 12     -906 1345 1225 1290      
  25 25 C Donna Courtney 6 12     -661 1283 1234 1262      
  26 26 Stella Alejos 4 14     -644 1267 1142 1221      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 David Motherwell 13 4 1   +1642 1284 1459 1363   $500E  
  2 10 Tami Collier 13 5     +664 1250 1339 1290   $300E  
  3 12 Pat Hardin 12 6     +2880 1240 1302 1297   $200E  
  4 5 Joanne Grow 12 6     +1596 1282 1321 1300   $100E  
  5 2 Lorette Rogers 12 6     +1292 1297 1383 1315   $60E  
  6 22 Raymond Slaughter 11 7     +476 1068 1272 1161   $40E  
  7 25 Phyllis Atchison 11 7     -48 1046 1274 1175      
  8 1 Doris Munro 10 8     +442 1302 1211 1259      
  9 19 Toni Douglas 10 8     +252 1110 1226 1161      
  10 3 Janet Gray 10 8     -354 1294 1243 1277      
  11 7 Maria Wiesenthal 9 9     +418 1275 1180 1234      
  12 15 Dorothy Siegel 9 9     -7 1185 1183 1191      
  13 16 Betty Sydow 9 9     -234 1146 1190 1175      
  14 17 Mary Mathews 9 9     -730 1128 1184 1153      
  15 8 June Ames 8 9 1   -522 1264 1173 1223      
  16 11 Ruth Cross 8 10     +172 1246 1132 1197      
  17 24 Dorothy M Brown 8 10     -488 1048 1169 1099      
  18 14 Erik Ingalls 8 10     -327 1206 1133 1169      
  19 26 Jacqueline Camper 8 10     -678 1034 1167 1089      
  20 5 Blanche Dropkin 7 11     +454 1282 1097 1215      
  21 23 Betty Camp 7 11     -750 1062 1098 1075      
  22 18 Alan Love 7 11     -553 1125 1121 1126      
  23 21 Justine Zollinger 6 12     -225 1103 1059 1084      
  24 13 Audrey Dion 6 12     -531 1233 1036 1147      
  25 20 Bruce Vanderbunt 5 13     -1208 1108 1000 1047      
  26 9 Letty Dolphin 5 13     -1312 1254 980 1138      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Tom Adams 17 0   1 +3692 941 1468 1119   $500E  
  2 5 Bill Hortsing 12 5   1 +923 996 1102 1052   $200E  
  3 18 Tracy Cobbs 12 4   2 +921 861 1100 1015   $300E  
  4 6 Toni Nicholson 11 7     +960 992 989 986   $100E  
  5 13 Lois Turner 11 7     +652 925 991 968   $40E  
  6 10 Jo O'Connor 10 7   1 +226 948 960 965      
  7 4 Barbara Adolphe 10 7   1 +168 1007 975 1007      
  8 1 Jimmie Cory 10 8     +154 1031 967 1009      
  9 8 Manuel Herz 9 7   2 +934 956 975 965   $60E  
  10 7 Charlotte Gotsa 9 8   1 +108 990 923 944      
  11 2 Lincoln Carter 8 8   2 +440 1030 950 1001      
  12 9 Virginia Wood 8 9   1 +184 949 875 922      
  13 22 Darlene Thompson 8 9   1 +46 658 907 828      
  14 15 Jean Kemp 8 9   1 -40 914 902 914      
  15 16 Andrea Toomey 8 8   2 -480 898 907 908      
  16 21 Colette Campanelli 7 10   1 -10 686 844 785      
  17 11 Eunice Czapla 7 8   3 -1558 947 841 908      
  18 14 Luella Cale 6 10   2 +608 922 812 886      
  19 17 Joyce Perkins 6 10   2 -1374 865 774 845      
  20 3 Jeanne Griffin 5 12   1 -1306 1018 767 879      
  21 19 Linda Blanton 4 9   5 -838 825 712 793      
  22 20 Merran Dunlop 3 14   1 -2066 771 613 718      
  23 23 Freddie Motlow 2 15   1 -2618 633 539 617      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 23:21:36 Server IP: 162.144.19.21