York, PA
09/25/10
4 Divisions / 40 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 4 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Winter 5 2     +506 1842 1821 1842      
  2 8 Marty Fialkow 5 2     +131 1436 1949 1504      
  3 2 Steve Oliger 4 2 1   +439 1710 1721 1712      
  4 4 Jeff Cook 4 3     +133 1656 1702 1662      
  5 6 Stan Williams 3 3 1   -491 1475 1641 1493      
  6 5 Sue Gable 3 4     -98 1554 1539 1553      
  7 3 Brian Galebach 2 5     -46 1686 1287 1646      
  8 7 Daniel Milton 1 6     -574 1443 1044 1413      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Edward Stewart 6 1     +454 1385 1858 1430      
  2 8 Rick Settle 5 2     +52 1216 1615 1265      
  3 3 David Engelhardt 4 3     +206 1384 1393 1386      
  4 6 George Rhyne 3 4     +48 1257 1219 1253      
  5 1 Frank Jaslow 3 4     -144 1396 1196 1374      
  6 4 Ted Mast 3 4     -208 1327 1240 1318      
  7 7 Gwen Stewart 2 5     -182 1233 1023 1212      
  8 5 Barbara Gindlesperger 2 5     -226 1299 1043 1273      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Steve Derr 5 2     +247 991 1381 1035      
  2 2 Ed Mohoric 5 2     +198 1190 1237 1195      
  3 3 Adam Fine 5 2     +84 1112 1243 1125      
  4 1 Edwin Roth 4 3     +449 1274 1056 1253      
  5 10 Mary Stewart 4 3     +149 895 1193 927      
  6 7 Christine Johnson 4 3     +110 950 1164 973      
  7 8 Marichelle Roque-Lutz 3 4     -157 915 929 917      
  8 9 John Wright 3 4     -309 911 1006 921      
  9 4 Mary Arcuri 1 6     -283 1105 440 1046      
  10 6 Sally Reeser 1 6     -488 990 496 949      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Jan Lapierre 6 1     +513 496 1302 608      
  2 7 Carol Tillson 6 1     +250 684 1240 743      
  3 6 Susan Fine 5 2     +328 685 1032 722      
  4 3 Richard Hamilton 5 2     +165 850 947 861      
  5 1 Gini Hartlaub 4 3     +353 887 766 877      
  6 13 Ann Marie Mcelwee 4 3     +89   654      
  7 4 Virginia Straub 4 3     +88 817 821 820      
  8 2 Dan Horowitz 3 4     +163 857 615 832      
  9 5 Joan Concilio 3 4     +129 787 598 767      
  10 9 Barbara Cortese 3 4     +50 590 549 584      
  11 13 Christine Barinka 2 5     -242   500      
  12 10 Matthew Rupert 2 5     -352 500 370 482      
  13 8 Jim Omara 2 5     -758 663 416 629      
  14 10 Toni Stankiewicz 0 7     -776 500 1 424      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 07:58:36 Server IP: 162.144.19.21