Albany NY Main Event (ALBANY NY)
07/04/03
3 Divisions / 126 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Tim Adamson 14 6     +1055 1915 1930 1923   $1,000E  
  2 Matt Graham 13 7     +589 1950 1897 1936   $400E  
  3 Ben Withers 13 7     +294 1807 1951 1857   $300E  
  4 Bernard Gotlieb 13 7     +167 1804 1924 1850   $200E  
  5 Edward Halper 12 8     +707 1820 1859 1840   $100E  
  6 Libero Paolella 12 8     +674 1759 1921 1827      
  7 Jim Nanavati 12 8     +424 1867 1859 1866      
  8 Frank Tangredi 11 8 1   +56 1812 1801 1813      
  9 Rose Kreiswirth 11 8 1   -85 1820 1868 1840      
  10 Steve Tier 11 9     +441 1882 1795 1850      
  11 Tim Anglin 11 9     +333 1697 1815 1756      
  12 Marlon Hill 11 9     +254 1866 1832 1849      
  13 Paul Avrin 11 9     -67 1783 1785 1790      
  14 Gordon Shapiro 10 10     +212 1659 1782 1712      
  15 Larry Sherman 10 6     +116 1827 1906 1850      
  16 Vince Castellano 10 10     -27 1771 1743 1753      
  17 Jack Eichenbaum 10 10     -220 1782 1783 1786      
  18 Jill Pfeiffer 9 10 1   -258 1759 1746 1747      
  19 John Lodinsky 9 11     +59 1642 1657 1650      
  20 Emanuel Chicoine 9 11     -235 1641 1658 1651      
  21 Steve Oliger 9 11     -293 1795 1704 1754      
  22 Heather Drumm 9 11     -353 1635 1645 1639      
  23 David Engelhardt 8 10 2   -456 1617 1675 1643      
  24 Kristiina Overton 8 12     -261 1735 1679 1704      
  25 Dee Jackson 7 12   1 -259 1681 1616 1652      
  26 Kay Patterson 7 12   1 -526 1752 1595 1680      
  27 Stefan Fatsis 7 12 1   -262 1603 1597 1598      
  28 Debbie Stegman 7 13     -323 1633 1610 1617      
  29 Joanne Cohen 5 14   1 -719 1636 1518 1585      
  30 Diana Grosman 4 15   1 -1237 1622 1329 1568      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Mary A Lyons 15 5     +536 1561 1701 1609   $700E  
  2 18 Miriam Williams 14 6     +649 1472 1602 1538   $300E  
  3 3 John Robertson 14 6     +397 1578 1631 1598   $200E  
  4 20 Judy Steward 13 6 1   +572 1460 1595 1528   $100E  
  5 12 Jerry Silberman 13 7     +796 1497 1561 1538      
  6 6 Lynda Wise 13 7     +481 1547 1551 1557      
  7 5 Ed Neugroschl 13 7     +96 1559 1543 1577      
  8 9 Pam Grazette 12 8     +543 1519 1531 1528      
  9 36 Barbara Revkin 12 8     +375 1353 1473 1440     $100E
  10 22 Christine Economos 12 8     +108 1456 1497 1483      
  11 15 Marty Fialkow 12 8     -76 1482 1548 1511      
  12 28 J Mercatante 12 8     -112 1407 1508 1455      
  13 21 Charlene White 11 8 1   +434 1458 1509 1483      
  14 32 Al Pitzel 11 8 1   -7 1381 1519 1444      
  15 35 T C Houlgate-West 11 9     +494 1365 1471 1419      
  16 42 Jan Gurnick 11 9     +398 1308 1512 1408      
  17 13 Gregg Foster 11 9     +395 1494 1451 1478      
  18 15 Vivian Minden 11 9     +251 1482 1469 1470      
  19 2 Keith Hagel 11 9     +164 1599 1462 1545      
  20 31 Marie Puma 11 9     +59 1385 1524 1453      
  21 8 Lisa Kessler 11 9     -8 1521 1446 1494      
  22 24 Maxim Panitch 10 9 1   +408 1451 1400 1434      
  23 38 Ed Liebfried 10 9 1   +232 1345 1356 1360      
  24 1 Charmaine Wolfe 10 10     +567 1648 1416 1550      
  25 33 Liz Ashby 10 10     +396 1378 1350 1376      
  26 7 Linda Espallardo 10 10     +333 1543 1378 1470      
  27 19 Ann Raymond 10 10     +200 1465 1398 1440      
  28 29 Glenn Filzer 10 10     +176 1403 1345 1385      
  29 26 Lydia Keras 10 10     +99 1443 1382 1425      
  30 48 Sharon Hawkes 10 10     -37 1271 1485 1379      
  31 30 William Pizer 10 10     -93 1392 1456 1413      
  32 27 Anita Rackham 10 10     -305 1428 1444 1426      
  33 25 Gene Rawlins 9 10 1   -190 1450 1363 1418      
  34 11 Don Drumm 9 11     +235 1503 1360 1435      
  35 37 Kristen Chew 9 11     +183 1352 1295 1335      
  36 23 Nancy Hanley 9 11     +15 1452 1317 1383      
  37 47 Celia Dayrit Thompson 9 11     -91 1280 1332 1304      
  38 49 Sid Lashley 9 11     -150 1258 1356 1306      
  39 46 Mad Palazzo 9 11     -164 1285 1324 1303      
  40 17 Trevor Sealy 9 11     -237 1481 1295 1399      
  41 43 James Clark 9 11     -541 1305 1394 1344      
  42 54 Kevin McCarthy Sr 9 11     -572 1105 1340 1219      
  43 39 Roberta Borenstein 8 12     -77 1344 1274 1325      
  44 41 Joan Gray 8 12     -190 1331 1350 1334      
  45 52 Diane Brown 8 12     -250 1170 1337 1241      
  46 53 Wilma Pitzer 8 12     -600 1108 1350 1215      
  47 44 Kevin Schreve 8 12     -1136 1301 1301 1306      
  48 40 Sherrie Saint John 7 13     -241 1337 1205 1278      
  49 33 David Jones 7 13     -523 1378 1221 1299      
  50 45 Roger Cullman 7 13     -824 1300 1260 1275      
  51 14 Carl Madden 6 14     -631 1491 1192 1354      
  52 10 Heather McCall 6 14     -860 1507 1176 1362      
  53 51 Sonia Lyda 5 15     -594 1173 1165 1166      
  54 50 Marion Pizer 5 15     -979 1246 1138 1191      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Myron Feld 15 5     +603 1042 1254 1171   $500E  
  2 Elyse Fox 14 5 1   +867 1009 1241 1136   $200E  
  3 Pat Tolhurst 13 6 1   +1312 1152 1200 1177   $150E  
  4 Ruth Nabi 13 7     +890 1179 1177 1188   $100E  
  5 Bob Becker 13 7     +624 928 1178 1131      
  6 Betzy Collins 13 7     +619 1271 1151 1228      
  7 Kurt Kopitz 13 7     +138 1250 1116 1216      
  8 Scott Kitchen 12 8     +729 1219 1121 1171      
  9 Barbara Puky 12 8     +457 1088 1071 1089      
  10 Joan Brown 12 8     -163 1068 1128 1106      
  11 James Wallenberg 12 8     -263 800 1030 952     $100E
  12 David Johnson 10 9   1 +869 1025 1048 1040      
  13 Allen Pengelly 11 9     +690 1146 1097 1131      
  14 Lane Lynn 11 9     +490 740 956 858      
  15 Nicholas Fall 11 9     +452 1088 1058 1080      
  16 Bennett Schlesinger 11 9     -75 961 1017 1007      
  17 Terry Aitken 11 9     -90 1085 1061 1075      
  18 Margaret Olson 11 9     -273 774 1026 892      
  19 Al Demers 10 10     +629 1285 970 1163      
  20 Shane Tourtellotte 9 10   1 +417 948 985      
  21 Lorraine Majka 10 10     +346 1019 908 977      
  22 Bert Tellone 10 10     +227 1001 818 930      
  23 Les Hipenbecker 9 10   1 -1 934 837 900      
  24 Cecilia Le 10 10     -29 945 942 953      
  25 Mary Lou Graham 10 10     -260 965 919 947      
  26 Austin Stalnaker 10 10     -677 1115 972 1065      
  27 Hilda Siegel 8 11   1 +80 777 947 857      
  28 Kevin Gauthier 9 11     +60 932 853 891      
  29 Neva Slater 9 11     -68 978 993 983      
  30 Victoria Demers 8 11   1 -373 893 779 848      
  31 Pamela Hunter 9 11     -567 780 899 833      
  32 Erik Ingalls 8 8     -194 955 892 935      
  33 Pat Patrick 8 12     -284 969 842 908      
  34 Eden Sorge 8 12     -556 764 750      
  35 Cornelia Guest 8 12     -750 666 730 721      
  36 Rob Silversmith 8 12     -832 784 807      
  37 Vera Kircher 7 13     -485 890 706 801      
  38 Carolyn Meeker 7 13     -1053 678 738 694      
  39 Virginia Wallis 6 14     -583 645 624 626      
  40 Lois Lockhart 5 13 1   -1185 596 617 591      
  41 Oscar Sorge 5 15     -385 500 774 508 392    
  42 Denise Dixon 4 15 1   -1353 587 570      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 23:46:06 Server IP: 162.144.19.21