Durango CO (DURANGO CO)
05/25/91
3 Divisions / 100 Players / 11 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Brian Cappelletto 9 2     +853 2096   2099   $200E  
  2 4 Steve Cheseborough 8 3     +353 1885   1922   $150E  
  3 2 Patricia Barrett 8 3     +330 1993   2001      
  4 3 Mike Baron 8 3     +205 1992   2001      
  5 8 Jan Cardia 5 5 1   +262 1825   1837      
  6 6 Bob Schoenman 5 6     +436 1859        
  7 7 Dan Unger 5 6     -313 1854   1850      
  8 9 Gary Brown 4 7     -168 1791   1786      
  9 12 Laraine Chapman 4 7     -413   1766      
  10 5 Alice Van Leunen 4 7     -470 1862   1840      
  11 10 Dennis Kaiser 3 8     -508 1783   1761      
  12 11 Kent Nelson 2 8 1   -537 1775        

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 13 Jim Homan 8 2   1 +735 1617   1673   $150E  
  2 18 Miriam Williams 8 2   1 +623 1577   1638   $100E  
  3 4 Patty Wayne 8 2   1 +307 1705   1738   $75E  
  4 40 Polly Moyer 7 3   1 +383 1408   1513   $50E  
  5 7 Reed Nelson 7 3   1 +296 1669   1680      
  6 6 Steve Oliger 7 3   1 +236 1673   1694      
  7 2 Ruth Hamilton 7 3   1 +165 1718   1724      
  8 1 Jim R Fischer 7 3   1 +148 1749   1751      
  9 35 Ruth Sawyer 7 3   1 +27 1441   1528      
  10 47 Marni Elci 6 4   1 +457   1626      
  11 41 Julia Jordan 6 4   1 +276 1396   1482      
  12 15 Laura Scheimberg 6 4   1 +246 1590   1590      
  13 37 T A Sanders 6 4   1 +245 1425   1469      
  14 19 Jim W Fischer 6 4   1 +216 1565   1567      
  15 5 Gertrude Savadge 6 4   1 +125 1702   1678      
  16 12 Eleanor Blumenberg 6 4   1 +103 1630   1645      
  17 25 Peggy Henson 6 4   1 +61 1497   1529      
  18 39 Mary Lou Thurman 6 4   1 -31 1415   1473      
  19 30 Julie Ashe 6 4   1 -232 1470   1519      
  20 11 Joyce Frasco 5 5   1 +280 1635   1623      
  21 10 Frank Hertz 5 5   1 +271 1647   1616      
  22 28 Nancy Scott 5 5   1 +166 1491   1494      
  23 27 Tim Trout 5 5   1 +77 1493   1506      
  24 8 Marlene Krell 5 5   1 +36 1668   1649      
  25 24 Carol Spitz 5 5   1 -46 1515   1525      
  26 38 Beulah Cooper 5 5   1 -85 1419        
  27 36 Anita Saavedra 5 5   1 -98 1428   1440      
  28 34 Kim Barr 5 5   1 -111 1451        
  29 22 William Webster 5 5   1 -118 1552   1535      
  30 14 Barbara Van Alen 5 5   1 -145 1597        
  31 15 Pamina Deutsch 4 6   1 +220 1590   1551      
  32 17 Stan Miranda 4 6   1 +175 1585   1550      
  33 21 Randall Greenup 4 6   1 +53 1555   1518      
  34 47 Frances Zeff 4 6   1 +39        
  35 9 Tom Titus 4 6   1 -115 1649        
  36 47 Chris Rastrelly 4 6   1 -123   1588      
  37 43 Gena Torricelli 4 6   1 -140 1348   1388      
  38 23 Michael Connally 4 6   1 -152 1533        
  39 3 Joyce Palmer 4 6   1 -154 1710   1640      
  40 42 Carol Matlack 4 6   1 -290 1354        
  41 20 Edith Greenup 4 6   1 -301 1558   1530      
  42 44 Dorothy McKown 4 6   1 -457 1298   1335      
  43 29 Susan Beard 3 7   1 -82 1485   1438      
  44 46 Stella Alejos 3 7   1 -272 1226   1256      
  45 32 Barbara Platt 3 7   1 -338 1465        
  46 26 Frieda Davis 3 7   1 -381 1494        
  47 33 Lisa Robinson 3 7   1 -589 1458   1418      
  48 45 Roberta Sageser 1 9   1 -363 1274   1276      
  49 47 Lucy Pike 2 8   1 -463   1401      
  50 31 Mike Chitwood 2 8   1 -774 1469        

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 14 Corina Farwig 8 2   1 +903 1236   1431   $100E  
  2 13 Steve Wasserman 8 2   1 +757 1237   1310   $60E  
  3 10 John Van Roden 8 2   1 +166 1294   1347   $40E  
  4 19 Lella Davis 7 3   1 +261 1116   1201   $20E  
  5 25 Rick Hodgson 7 3   1 +166 985   1098      
  6 30 Hans Farwig 7 3   1 +54 619   990      
  7 3 Ryan Stevens 7 3   1 +22 1363   1380      
  8 28 Lewis Saul 6 4   1 +394 820   1000      
  9 2 Michael Stevens 6 4   1 +393 1367   1364      
  10 32 Janet Alexander 6 4   1 +271   1218      
  11 12 Nancy Veith 6 4   1 +254 1255   1268      
  12 8 Gail Plante 6 4   1 +124 1306   1283      
  13 9 Maryjane Matz 6 4   1 -10 1296   1300      
  14 17 Carma Newton 6 4   1 -40 1211   1220      
  15 7 Eric Perlman 5 5   1 +400 1308   1270      
  16 16 Lorena Essman 5 5   1 +197 1212   1187      
  17 4 Lubie Furjanic 5 5   1 +95 1351   1265      
  18 6 Celia Lopez 5 5   1 +92 1318   1289      
  19 1 Gene Gruhn 5 5   1 +73 1431   1368      
  20 18 Roger Gray 5 5   1 +31 1173   1174      
  21 32 David Farwig 5 5   1 -68   996      
  22 32 Nora Poulos 5 5   1 -171        
  23 5 Margaret Ashurst 5 5   1 -199 1319        
  24 11 John M Read 5 5   1 -337 1287   1253      
  25 32 Patricia Cross 5 5   1 +439   848      
  26 20 Florence Ziegler 4 6   1 +80 1098   1077      
  27 26 Barbara Lipow 4 6   1 -22 948   960      
  28 29 Gaye Trickey 4 6   1 -132 735   810      
  29 22 Jane Fischer 4 6   1 -245 1045        
  30 21 Anne Isgar 4 6   1 -275 1088   1061      
  31 23 Marie Read 4 6   1 -411 1012   975      
  32 27 Nancy Lawyer 4 6   1 -489 861   840      
  33 15 Jean Gray 3 7   1 +155 1214   1138      
  34 24 Sonia Wilmot 3 7   1 -59 989   941      
  35 32 Paul Newton 3 7   1 -316   712      
  36 31 Joy Hawks 2 8   1 -517 598   583      
  37 32 Kyrstin Scott 2 8   1 -642   521      
  38 32 Linda Scott 1 9   1 -1422   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 17:58:31 Server IP: 162.144.19.21