Gatlinburg TN (PIGEON FORGE TN)
04/08/95
7 Divisions / 168 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Gibson 15 3     +1087 2070 2200 2092   $500E  
  2 19 Jean Carol 13 5     +444 1853 2062 1924   $300E  
  3 2 Joel Sherman 12 6     +605 2031 2031 2032   $200E  
  4 10 Ted Blevins 12 6     +280 1909 2024 1950   $100E  
  5 18 Ted Rosen 11 6 1   +406 1854 2016 1928      
  6 21 Stuart Goldman 11 7     +449 1832 1987 1885      
  7 16 Jan Cardia 11 7     +301 1861 1998 1915      
  8 9 Rodney Nivison 11 7     -99 1920 1985 1942      
  9 16 Mark Kenas 10 8     +230 1861 1936 1884      
  10 14 Robert Linn 10 8     +223 1879 1929 1900      
  11 13 Carol Clarke Halper 10 8     +152 1892 1930 1908      
  12 12 Randy Hersom 10 8     -95 1904 1939 1914      
  13 6 Paul Epstein 9 9     -43 1953 1910 1933      
  14 4 Bob Lipton 9 9     -143 2017 1899 1985      
  15 5 Randy Greenspan 9 9     -411 1957 1892 1936      
  16 7 Rita Provost 8 9 1   +253 1939 1880 1917      
  17 20 Lisa Odom 8 10     +384 1843 1857 1845      
  18 3 Edward Halper 8 10     +223 2027 1871 1985      
  19 26 Dee Jackson 8 10     -707 1810 1863 1831      
  20 11 Dave Leifer 7 11     +1 1908 1797 1876      
  21 15 Jim Peters 7 11     -283 1863 1783 1839      
  22 25 Timothy Wade 6 12     -167 1811 1768 1801      
  23 8 Joe Weinike 6 12     -207 1929 1773 1878      
  24 23 Steve Pellinen 6 12     -624 1822 1783 1812      
  25 22 Paul Avrin 3 15     -1174 1831 1614 1762      
  26 24 Sam Kantimathi 3 15     -1085 1815 1612 1749      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Verna Richards Berg 13 5     +533 1767 1884 1815   $500E  
  2 8 Larry Sherman 12 6     +1090 1771 2019 1862   $300E  
  3 13 Lynn Cushman 12 6     +527 1733 1859 1788   $200E  
  4 4 Michael Baker 12 6     +365 1795 1865 1824   $100E  
  5 12 Richard Moyer 11 6 1   +462 1738 1823 1773      
  6 5 Gordon Shapiro 11 7     +415 1788 1811 1802      
  7 2 William Clark 11 7     +293 1805 1821 1811      
  8 1 David Moersdorf 11 7     +165 1806 1840 1817      
  9 10 Frank Lee 10 8     +288 1756 1771 1760      
  10 7 Flossie Swint 10 8     +189 1781 1764 1776      
  11 17 Carol Roark 10 8     +79 1715 1777 1737      
  12 15 Cheryl Cadieux 10 8     -170 1720 1762 1755      
  13 3 Glenn Dunlop 8 8 2   +529 1801 1726 1765      
  14 6 Danny Bibb 9 9     +376 1785 1734 1758      
  15 23 Charlene White 9 9     +116 1664 1726 1688      
  16 24 Conrad Braud 9 9     -342 1662 1734 1697      
  17 18 Steve Oliger 8 10     -128 1713 1678 1703      
  18 25 Connie Breitbeil 8 10     -201 1613 1702 1686      
  19 20 George Spanfelner 8 10     -702 1698 1688 1695      
  20 16 Ann Sanfedele 7 11     -410 1716 1646 1690      
  21 11 Elaine Glowniak 7 11     -645 1754 1647 1705      
  22 19 Martin Weisskopf 6 12     +243 1704 1598 1659      
  23 21 Marcia Wade 6 12     -888 1689 1596 1650      
  24 22 Mark Berg 5 13     -637 1669 1560 1624      
  25 26 Carol Ravichandran 5 13     -915 1588 1399 1570      
  26 14 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 4 13 1   -632 1725 1524 1648      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 26 Cynthia Seales 13 5     +602 1474 1748 1615   $500E  
  2 9 Vail Palmer 13 5     +256 1595 1714 1642   $300E  
  3 4 Tom Adams 13 5     +27 1615 1722 1663   $200E  
  4 13 Nancy Gibson 12 6     +967 1563 1703 1618   $100E  
  5 16 Kamal Dyal 12 6     +452 1549 1687 1608      
  6 8 Jeanne Beatty 11 7     +471 1597 1636 1619      
  7 15 Carl Warner 11 7     -144 1551 1632 1589      
  8 11 Gary Moss 10 8     +368 1594 1598 1596      
  9 6 Becky Brittain 10 8     +285 1606 1602 1611      
  10 22 Doris Ripp 10 8     +263 1497 1604 1555      
  11 1 Joan Orvis 9 9     +276 1631 1579 1606      
  12 25 Patricia Day 9 9     +80 1476 1568 1516      
  13 24 Andy Pitt 9 9     -105 1482 1572 1538      
  14 18 Broderick Larkins 9 9     -243 1525 1563 1554      
  15 20 Walter Konicki 8 10     +384 1514 1520 1524      
  16 3 Jerri Bergeron 8 10     +351 1624 1524 1577      
  17 5 Florence Spanfelner 8 10     1609 1514 1565      
  18 2 Margaret Acosta 8 10     -199 1625 1529 1585      
  19 12 Daniel Townsend 8 10     -319 1565 1502 1533      
  20 9 Nancy Wagand 7 11     -213 1595 1457 1532      
  21 14 Susan Love 7 11     -404 1554 1477 1519      
  22 19 Tina Udelson 7 11     -428 1521 1472 1497      
  23 7 Mike Chitwood 6 12     -316 1603 1425 1527      
  24 17 Margaret Swanson 6 12     -390 1531 1428 1495      
  25 21 Michael Roark 6 12     -683 1501 1427 1478      
  26 22 Santy Witt 4 14     -1338 1497 1329 1434      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 19 Toni Douglas 14 3 1   +710 1330 1628 1479   $300E  
  2 13 Gail Kempney 14 3   1 +1013 1382 1651 1498   $500E  
  3 14 M G Ravichandran 13 5     +545 1372 1544 1449      
  4 24 Ruth Sawyer 12 6     +409 1304 1517 1423   $200E  
  5 6 Glenn Brownstein 12 6     +259 1430 1516 1471   $100E  
  6 4 Margaret Walker 11 7     +353 1431 1472 1454      
  7 9 Lorette Rogers 10 7 1   +141 1406 1442 1428      
  8 11 Genevieve Turney 10 8     +524 1402 1423 1400      
  9 3 T A Sanders 10 8     +243 1432 1432 1428      
  10 4 Ruth Clemons 9 9     +123 1431 1378 1415      
  11 2 Gene Rawlins 9 9     +54 1456 1387 1421      
  12 1 David Motherwell 9 7   2 +39 1470 1455 1463      
  13 17 Raymond Slaughter 9 9     -117 1334 1368 1343      
  14 8 Mel Letterer 9 9     -190 1407 1383 1395      
  15 7 Polly Moyer 7 9 2   -212 1420 1339 1383      
  16 15 Barry Spinner 7 11     +115 1360 1297 1336      
  17 10 Aldonia Chappell 7 11     -214 1404 1297 1361      
  18 22 Agnes Lubke 7 11     -244 1310 1283 1296      
  19 23 Rosetta Brooks 6 12     -320 1306 1253 1283      
  20 20 Michael Collier 6 12     -435 1318 1242 1288      
  21 18 Maria Wiesenthal 6 12     -653 1333 1250 1308      
  22 16 Kathi Cann 6 12     -917 1359 1253 1321      
  23 12 Billie Garver 4 11 2 1 -434 1383 1206 1318      
  24 21 Hilda Siegel 4 14     -792 1317 1145 1261      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ralph King 13 5     +366 1296 1417 1330   $500E  
  2 12 Betty Camp 13 5     +148 1213 1393 1293   $300E  
  3 16 Altha Stewart 12 6     +467 1183 1350 1261   $200E  
  4 3 Beulah Cooper 11 7     +608 1280 1314 1300   $100E  
  5 18 Jacqueline Camper 11 7     +498 1170 1300 1228      
  6 6 Melba Morgan 10 8     +865 1269 1262 1271      
  7 7 Naomi Wallace 10 8     +291 1265 1271 1266      
  8 14 Phyllis Atchison 10 8     +110 1206 1266 1237      
  9 11 Barbara Hortsing 10 8     +15 1235 1261 1247      
  10 13 Gretchen Zimmerman 10 8     -88 1209 1263 1233      
  11 19 Alan Love 10 8     -182 1167 1263 1214      
  12 9 Tami Collier 9 9     +183 1244 1220 1230      
  13 8 Teresa Schaeffer 9 9     -24 1245 1219 1229      
  14 2 Audrey Dion 9 9     -105 1290 1223 1260      
  15 17 Rita Mayes 9 9     -363 1174 1215 1184      
  16 15 Emma Garrett 8 10     +135 1198 1186 1192      
  17 5 Kevin Lucas 8 10     -94 1271 1183 1233      
  18 4 Muriel Linton 8 10     -452 1277 1180 1231      
  19 21 Frank Schin 7 11     -299 1155 1139 1147      
  20 20 Myra Odess 5 13     -688 1157 1053 1114      
  21 10 Millicent King 4 14     -485 1236 1007 1144      
  22 22 Dorothy Siegel 2 16     -906 1138 767 1058      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Trip Payne 17 1     +1759 1037 1535 1295   $500E  
  2 4 Wanell Kelsey 14 4     +1054 1115 1254 1177   $300E  
  3 1 Raynie Pate 14 4     +725 1136 1249 1174   $200E  
  4 5 Marcia Bowen 12 6     +483 1089 1147 1114   $100E  
  5 17 Marie Moore 10 8     -109 944 1062 998      
  6 18 Lincoln Carter 10 8     -273 925 1082 1005      
  7 11 Jimmie Cory 9 9     +317 1031 1008 1028      
  8 12 Barbara Mersereau 9 9     +212 1021 1011 1012      
  9 13 Darlene Thompson 9 9     +6 988 1015 1009      
  10 7 Letty Dolphin 9 9     -65 1079 1016 1057      
  11 6 Shirley Larkin 8 9 1   -364 1081 1016 1054      
  12 2 Ruth Cross 8 10     +95 1123 982 1065      
  13 19 Wil Dabbs 8 10     -56 912 974 945      
  14 21 Teresa Urbanek 8 10     -220 897 959 969      
  15 9 Bill Hortsing 8 10     -323 1052 972 1025      
  16 3 Justine Zollinger 8 10     -408 1116 980 1065      
  17 20 Marcia Letterer 7 10 1   -251 907 937 991      
  18 22 Mary Donahue 7 11     -229 894 937 928      
  19 14 Manuel Herz 7 11     -252 965 942 958      
  20 8 Mary Mathews 6 12     -397 1072 864 989      
  21 16 Jill Jarrell 6 12     -755 953 903 935      
  22 15 Magdalene Barrett 3 15     -954 957 608 888      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Aaron Rogers 15 2   1 +1427     $500E  
  2 Byrd Helguera 13 5     +1038     $200E  
  3 Michael Christophel 13 4   1 +975     $300E  
  4 Sharon Downing 12 5   1 +608     $100E  
  5 Barbara Singerman 11 6   1 +815        
  6 Marie Gier 10 8     +274        
  7 Beau Tolleson 10 7   1 -72        
  8 Joyce Slaughter 10 8     -293        
  9 Donna Bullock 9 9     +204        
  10 Linda Blanton 9 9     +174        
  11 S E Scott 9 9     +169        
  12 Ben Mayes 9 9     -481        
  13 Bernard Anderson 8 9   1 -144        
  14 Joyce Perkins 7 10   1 -21        
  15 Merran Dunlop 7 11     -270        
  16 Amos Kelsey 7 11     -937        
  17 Shirley Johnson 6 10 1 1 -352        
  18 Thomas Vaughn 6 5   7 -42        
  19 Freddie Motlow 6 12     -346        
  20 Janice English 6 11   1 -564        
  21 Jeanne Griffin 4 13 1   -861        
  22 Phillis Tolleson 2 16     -1225        
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 05:04:39 Server IP: 162.144.19.21