Spartanburg SC (SPARTANBURG SC SALUTE TO DAVID GIBSON)
08/12/95
4 Divisions / 86 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Randy Hersom 15 5     +755 1935 2018 1969   $680E  
  2 2 Joel Sherman 15 5     +593 1979 2014 1994   $480E  
  3 6 Stuart Goldman 14 6     +752 1860 2000 1913   $280E  
  4 7 Robert Crowe 13 7     +485 1843 1943 1882   $130E  
  5 12 Noel Livermore 12 8     +661 1811 1908 1877      
  6 1 David Gibson 12 8     +546 2092 1890 2052      
  7 11 Richard Ross 12 8     +407 1818 1897 1851      
  8 8 Larry Sherman 12 8     +95 1836 1905 1854      
  9 4 Robert Linn 11 9     +361 1889 1878 1876      
  10 9 Gordon Shapiro 10 10     -446 1832 1820 1832      
  11 14 Tim Anglin 9 11     -144 1800 1789 1790      
  12 15 Steve Oliger 9 11     -211 1733 1790 1754     $40E
  13 10 Anne Hay 9 11     -299 1825 1778 1804      
  14 19 Martin Weisskopf 8 12     -94 1709 1750 1723      
  15 20 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 8 12     -341 1669 1756 1701      
  16 18 Frank Lee 8 12     -694 1711 1749 1738      
  17 16 Dan Sereduick 7 13     -98 1720 1701 1706      
  18 5 Acho Nwana 7 13     -467 1861 1707 1799      
  19 17 Pam Grazette 5 14   1 -1190 1712 1618 1675      
  20 13 Dee Jackson 3 16   1 -671 1805 1535 1701      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Connie Breitbeil 15 5     +783 1629 1721 1673   $390E  
  2 5 Cynthia Seales 13 6 1   +5 1610 1658 1634   $265E  
  3 6 Jim Nanavati 13 7     +605 1578 1640 1610   $140E  
  4 19 Trip Payne 13 7     +576 1466 1634 1588   $65E  
  5 16 David Walker 13 7     +391 1493 1655 1591      
  6 16 David D Walker 13 7     +196 1493 1655 1591      
  7 18 Nancy Scott 11 8 1   +710 1479 1583 1526      
  8 7 Margaret Acosta 11 9     +109 1551 1576 1558      
  9 25 Elizabeth Wood 11 9     -96 1397 1567 1476      
  10 15 Margaret Swanson 10 10     +301 1494 1522 1512      
  11 21 Florence Laatz 10 10     -120 1457 1525 1490      
  12 8 Jerri Bergeron 10 10     -222 1545 1537 1535      
  13 23 Nancy Hanley 10 10     -550 1446 1522 1482      
  14 12 Nancy Wagand 9 11     +251 1532 1488 1516      
  15 11 Daniel Townsend 9 11     -73 1533 1497 1526      
  16 24 Joe Klemaszewski 9 11     -202 1405 1483 1466      
  17 10 Florence Spanfelner 9 11     -322 1535 1496 1510      
  18 14 Brian Browning 8 11 1   -188 1501 1462 1479      
  19 20 Bob Kilpatrick 8 11 1   -309 1463 1461 1465      
  20 13 Jan Fisher 8 12     -192 1513 1448 1483      
  21 2 Ruth Hamilton 8 12     -340 1677 1456 1572      
  22 1 George Spanfelner 8 12     -485 1684 1442 1569      
  23 9 Patricia A Krohn 7 12 1   +33 1543 1438 1490      
  24 22 T A Sanders 7 12 1   -817 1447 1407 1427      
  25 4 Doris Ripp 7 13     +152 1621 1392 1542      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 20 Joann Burchett 17 1 1 1 1287   1429   $380E  
  3 19 Michael Collier 13 5 1 1 1288   1343   $255E  
  6 13 Wanda Tumlin 13 6   1 1314   1344   $130E  
  11 43 Darlene Thompson 12 7   1 1009   1198      
  12 1 Toni Douglas 12 7   1 1366   1365   $55E  
  14 23 Ralph King 11 7 1 1 1272   1297      
  16 27 Barbara Hortsing 11 8   1 1247   1274      
  17 11 Jacqueline Camper 11 8   1 1316   1324      
  18 5 Mike Sherman 11 8   1 1335   1322      
  19 7 Barbara Jordan 11 8   1 1325   1321      
  22 35 Virgilene St Louis 10 9   1 1182   1218      
  23 9 Mary Mouch 10 9   1 1320   1300      
  25 15 Kay Kesler 9 9 1 1 1312   1288      
  27 25 Betty Camp 9 10   1 1262   1247      
  29 21 Rosetta Brooks 8 11   1 1282   1248      
  30 29 Gretchen Zimmerman 8 11   1 1233   1210      
  32 37 Karene Swafford 7 13     1162   1146      
  33 33 Emma Garrett 7 12   1 1192   1164      
  38 3 Beulah Cooper 6 13   1 1351   1256      
  39 31 Tami Collier 6 13   1 1230   1177      
  40 41 Dorothy Siegel 6 14     1020   1052      
  41 17 Thelma Litton 6 13   1 1302   1220      
  43 39 Letty Dolphin 4 16     1065   1042      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Sally Starr 16 2 1 1 1022   1180   $345E  
  3 1 Millicent King 13 5 1 1 1144   1132   $120E  
  4 12 Richard Ganguet 13 5 1 1 992   1079   $230E  
  10 9 Bill Hortsing 12 7   1 1033   1045   $45E  
  11 13 Byrd Helguera 12 7   1 980   1019      
  13 33 Clark Little 11 8   1   1002      
  14 5 Toni Nicholson 11 8   1 1073   1043      
  15 3 Seymour Zweigoron 11 8   1 1137   1077      
  18 27 Bobbi Hendrickson 10 9   1 776   911      
  19 15 Marie Gier 10 9   1 933   941      
  21 7 Ruth Cross 9 10   1 1065   990      
  25 21 David Dinning 8 11   1 835   860      
  26 17 Maria Mason 8 11   1 928   896      
  27 25 Thomas Vaughn 8 11   1 821   849      
  28 31 Kaye Kiker 7 11 1 1 653   774      
  31 29 Joyce Perkins 6 13   1 708   738      
  32 23 Emilie Pandolfi 6 13   1 829   831      
  35 33 Jan Keith 4 15   1   729      
  36 19 Bernard Anderson 3 15   2 858   784      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 08:49:16 Server IP: 162.144.19.21