TWL rating
Cheryl Melvin
Cheryl Melvin | Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
Rating
1308 / 1064
(Peak: 1471)
 
Ranking
468th
177th
Lifetime record
2067-2555-16 (0.447)
 
Career earnings: $2,172
Avg. score
368-381
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Lansing MI 05/13/00 1 Terri Koyl W 767 500 3  
2 2 Joyce Deweese W 767 836 12  
3 3 Kathleen Washburn L 767 917 -6  
4 4 Eunice Smith L 767 822 -8  
5 5 Sophia Murzin L 767 877 -7  
6 6 Roberta J F Wray L 767 833 -8  
7 7 Colleen Taylor W 767 942 15  
8 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Brian Schwartz T 332-332 767 1043 7  
9 2 Adam Fleming L 261-458 767 1080 -3  
10 3 L Cheryl Francis L 258-343 767 699 -12  
11 4 Merran Dunlop W 361-323 767 813 11  
12 5 Connie Snead W 366-223 767 839 12  
13 6 Ida Ann Shapiro L 272-340 767 956 -5  
14 7 Evelyn Evans L 298-365 767 911 -6  
15 8 Carrol Christian L 296-354 767 919 -6  
16 9 Kay Brick L 312-443 767 952 -5  
17 10 Jane Tacker W 366-353 767 987 16  
18 11 Erna Beckles W 406-313 767 1010 16  
19 12 Eunice Smith W 368-277 767 911 14  
20 13 Donna Paul W 321-289 767 752 10  
21 14 Paula Steffes L 235-374 767 872 -7  
22 15 Paul Feser L 291-326 767 1049 -3  
23 16 Lena Norman L 276-338 767 912 -6  
24 17 Catherine Kopas L 290-325 816 906 -8  
25 18 James Johnson L 277-466 816 958 -6  
26 19 Joyce Slaughter L 347-371 816 746 -12  
27 20 Gail Linn W 350-332 816 816 10  
28 21 Peggy Kibbe W 327-290 816 923 13  
29 22 Evelyn Evans W 348-247 816 923 13  
30 23 L Cheryl Francis W 322-296 816 820 10  
31 25 Bob Antolak L 314-359 816 806 -10  
32 26 Richard Savitt L 305-348 816 855 -9  
33 27 Kay Brick L 281-462 816 900 -8  
34 28 Jane Tacker L 201-429 816 967 -6  
35 29 Carrol Christian W 370-248 816 878 12  
36 30 Peggy Kibbe L 305-358 816 923 -7  
37 31 Linda Hughes W 376-322 816 741 8  
38 31 Linda Barbour W 376-322 0 0 ---  
39 Livonia MI 09/17/00 1 Eve Jones L 816 1172 -2  
40 2 Eunice Smith W 816 954 14  
41 3 Sophia Murzin L 816 899 -8  
42 4 Victoria Karlyle L 816 900 -8  
43 5 Colleen Taylor L 816 837 -9  
44 6 Barbara Lafayette L 816 736 -12  
45 7 Aviva Finlander W 816 500 3  
46 Toronto ON 09/23/00 1 Miles Dequetteville L 369-396 782 1094 -3  
47 2 Eunice Smith W 339-333 782 939 14  
48 3 Colette Weston L 270-389 782 1022 -4  
49 4 David Jones L 311-394 782 823 -9  
50 5 Sophia Ozorio L 247-383 782 989 -5  
51 6 Alice Lewkowicz W 366-276 782 482 3  
52 7 Sylvia Meek W 423-251 782 889 13  
53 8 Sayed Mohsin L 342-388 782 821 -9  
54 9 Stanley Jeffay W 382-290 782 822 11  
55 10 Gary Sagara L 330-351 782 891 -7  
56 11 Merran Dunlop W 311-278 782 858 12  
57 12 Susan Gosso L 322-325 782 844 -8  
58 Wisconsin Dells WI 10/14/00 1 Michael Koehn W 332-305 796 860 12  
59 2 Mark Coyle W 388-181 796 554 4  
60 3 L Cheryl Francis W 382-335 796 799 10  
61 4 Maryanne Lee W 357-258 796 862 12  
62 5 Amy Fonk W 436-261 796 497 3  
63 6 Dona Gisselbrecht W 463-253 796 838 11  
64 7 Janice Konkol W 405-247 796 907 13  
65 8 Meg Jones W 315-192 796 500 3  
66 9 Lisa Johnson W 395-293 796 918 13  
67 10 Dona Gisselbrecht L 346-437 796 838 -9  
68 11 Dona Gisselbrecht L 272-338 796 838 -9  
69 12 Maureen Kennerk L 294-346 796 1043 -4  
70 Farmington Hills MI 12/31/00 1 Danny Kidd L 856 1098 -4  
71 3 Barbara Lafayette W 856 759 7  
72 4 Elizabeth Zbegner L 856 1073 -4  
73 5 Jason Allain W 856 551 3  
74 6 Sophia Murzin W 856 859 10  
75 7 Leianna Dutton W 856 976 13  
76 Club Med Mexican Resort 02/04/01 1 David Jones L 881 823 -12  
77 2 Gail Robinson W 881 500 2  
78 3 Terry Aitken W 881 929 11  
79 4 David Jones L 881 823 -12  
80 5 Gail Robinson W 881 500 2  
81 6 Terry Aitken W 881 929 11  
82 7 David Jones L 881 823 -12  
83 8 Gail Robinson W 881 500 2  
84 9 Terry Aitken L 881 929 -9  
85 10 David Jones L 881 823 -12  
86 11 Gail Robinson W 881 500 2  
87 12 Terry Aitken W 881 929 11  
88 13 David Jones L 881 823 -12  
89 14 Gail Robinson W 881 500 2  
90 15 Terry Aitken L 881 929 -9  
91 Battle Creek MI 02/24/01 1 Danny Kidd L 866 1088 -4  
92 2 Ed Bowe L 866 1109 -4  
93 3 Leianna Dutton L 866 990 -7  
94 4 Maureen Kennerk L 866 1043 -5  
95 5 Vic Kaye W 866 826 9  
96 6 Jan Stuart L 866 905 -9  
97 7 Regina Wilhite L 866 1021 -6  
98 Kent OH 03/17/01 1 Christian Landrein W 843 759 8  
99 2 Barbara Dixon L 843 889 -9  
100 3 Eunice Smith W 843 835 10  
101 4 Deborah Light W 843 772 8  
102 5 Margaret Wick L 843 915 -8  
103 6 Sandi Spencer W 843 978 14  
104 7 Joy Borcoman L 843 839 -10  
105 8 Eileen Narvin W 843 613 4  
106 10 Dorothy Hackney W 843 777 8  
107 11 Augusta Benge W 843 915 12  
108 12 Linda Hoggatt W 843 828 10  
109 13 Mary Walker L 843 860 -10  
110 13 Mary Walker L 0 0 ---  
111 14 Joy Borcoman W 843 839 10  
112 Livonia MI 04/28/01 1 Julia Bogle L 891 1287 -2  
113 2 Dan Guendelsberger L 891 1255 -2  
114 3 Lois Greene L 891 884 -10  
115 4 James P Smith L 891 987 -7  
116 5 Barbara Lafayette W 891 751 6  
117 6 Danny Kidd L 891 1039 -6  
118 7 Stephen Mi Root W 891 722 6  
119 8 Eunice Smith L 891 803 -12  
120 9 Barbara Lafayette W 891 751 6  
121 11 Gary Love L 891 1062 -5  
122 12 James P Smith L 891 987 -7  
123 Lansing MI 05/12/01 1 Eunice Smith W 857 826 9  
124 2 Mary Walker L 0 0 ---  
125 2 Mary Walker L 857 883 -9  
126 3 Sophia Murzin L 857 1042 -5  
127 4 Terry Aitken W 857 900 11  
128 5 Pat Tolhurst W 857 1122 17  
129 6 Colleen Taylor L 857 873 -10  
130 7 Carol Flikkema L 857 886 -9  
131 Warren MI 05/20/01 1 Leianna Dutton L 861 996 -6  
132 2 Colleen Taylor L 861 908 -9  
133 3 Janet Adams W 861 902 11  
134 4 John Watson W 861 500 2  
135 5 Ann Crandall W 861 673 5  
136 6 Eunice Smith L 861 820 -11  
137 7 Eunice Smith W 861 820 9  
138 Michigan Madness 06/09/01 1 Susan Herdic W 862 1141 17  
139 2 Tina Cur L 862 1129 -3  
140 3 Linda Hoggatt L 862 837 -11  
141 4 Rosemarie Leitzell L 862 1152 -3  
142 5 Victoria Karlyle W 862 877 10  
143 6 Elyse Fox W 862 911 11  
144 7 Merran Dunlop W 862 857 10  
145 8 Barbara Palmer W 862 881 11  
146 9 Carrie Board L 862 1054 -5  
147 10 Maureen Kennerk L 862 1088 -4  
148 11 Gary Love L 862 1014 -6  
149 12 Lois Greene W 862 940 12  
150 13 Dan Guendelsberger W 862 1116 16  
151 14 Danny Kidd L 862 1080 -4  
152 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/03/01 1 Stuart Goldman L 913 1822 0  
153 2 Stephen Dennis L 913 1633 0  
154 3 Teresa Schaeffer W 913 1116 15  
155 4 Dave Leifer L 913 1746 0  
156 5 Irene Averell W 913 1369 19  
157 6 Ed Neugroschl W 913 1635 20  
158 7 Elizabeth Wood L 913 1133 -4  
159 8 Ruth Barr W 913 985 12  
160 9 Ron Barker L 913 961 -9  
161 10 Laurie Lu Longway L 913 1053 -6  
162 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/04/01 1 Eva Bartholomeusz W 960 835 7  
163 2 Eunice Smith W 960 848 7  
164 3 Charlotte Bremond W 960 880 8  
165 4 Bryan Rouse W 960 896 8  
166 5 Gregg Wood L 960 956 -10  
167 6 Wanda Ranney W 960 791 6  
168 7 June Dokweiler W 960 914 9  
169 8 Gregg Wood W 960 956 10  
170 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/01 1 James Johnson W 1007 996 10  
171 2 Sharon Downing L 1007 1043 -9  
172 3 Miriam Saldanha W 1007 1171 14  
173 4 Charlotte Bremond W 1007 836 5  
174 5 Lois M Hawkins L 1007 778 -16  
175 6 Eunice Smith W 1007 866 6  
176 7 Bill Kinsella W 1007 1003 10  
177 8 Ruth Barr W 1007 981 9  
178 9 Alan Love L 1007 1100 -7  
179 10 Gretchen Richmond L 1007 884 -13  
180 11 Danny Kidd W 1007 1085 12  
181 12 Harriet Woodside L 1007 1009 -10  
182 12 Harriet Wright L 0 0 ---  
183 13 Arlene Lane L 1007 958 -11  
184 14 Linda Tedrow W 1007 878 7  
185 15 Gregg Wood L 1011 912 -13  
186 16 Lorraine Pariser L 1011 1019 -10  
187 17 Eva Bartholomeusz W 1011 815 5  
188 18 Avis Turner L 1011 910 -13  
189 19 Mengus Reeves W 1011 887 7  
190 20 Neill Spector L 1011 915 -13  
191 21 Eileen Willis L 1011 1073 -8  
192 22 Cynthia Ho L 1011 1016 -10  
193 23 Jay Wright L 1011 936 -12  
194 24 S E Scott W 1011 933 8  
195 25 Gregg Wood W 1011 912 7  
196 26 S E Scott W 1011 933 8  
197 27 Jay Wright W 1011 936 8  
198 Farmington MI 08/18/01 1 Pat Pilling L 975 702 -17  
199 2 Kathleen Washburn L 975 941 -11  
200 3 Kevin Bright W 975 915 8  
201 4 Roberta Krenek L 975 1205 -4  
202 5 Rosetta Brooks L 975 1279 -3  
203 6 John Watson W 975 608 2  
204 7 Kevin Bright L 975 915 -12  
205 Portland OR Early Bird 08/31/01 1 Joan Gratz L 940 923 -10  
206 2 Danny Kidd W 940 1190 16  
207 3 Autumn Watts W 940 905 9  
208 4 Elvira Toews L 940 1242 -3  
209 5 Eva Bartholomeusz W 940 729 5  
210 6 Stephen Wilkie L 940 1207 -3  
211 7 Laurie Lu Longway W 940 1065 13  
212 8 Laurie Lu Longway L 940 1065 -7  
213 Portland OR Main Event 09/01/01 1 Donna Paul W 960 601 2  
214 2 Charlene Bishop L 960 1040 -8  
215 3 Jane Jackson L 960 933 -11  
216 4 Miriam Saldanha L 960 1047 -8  
217 5 Vera Kuznecov W 960 1000 11  
218 6 Barbara C Ring W 960 830 6  
219 7 Bob Jackson W 960 1211 16  
220 8 Hans Farwig W 960 1136 15  
221 9 Gretchen Richmond L 960 913 -11  
222 10 Eva Bartholomeusz W 960 743 4  
223 11 Lois Patterson W 978 1061 12  
224 12 John Green W 978 949 9  
225 13 Ron Barker L 978 1059 -8  
226 14 Bill Kinsella W 978 989 10  
227 15 Susan Wignall W 978 1155 15  
228 16 Autumn Watts W 978 909 8  
229 17 Janis Hein W 978 884 7  
230 18 Miriam Gregory L 978 885 -13  
231 19 Starlite A Clark L 978 1098 -7  
232 20 Jane Jackson L 978 959 -11  
233 Portland OR Late Bird 09/03/01 1 Al Demers L 1004 1258 -4  
234 2 Broderick Larkins L 1004 1377 -2  
235 3 Gregg Wood W 1004 916 8  
236 4 Chris Wiegand L 1004 1083 -8  
237 Stratford ON 09/08/01 1 Heather Jupp L 998 699 -17  
238 2 Sharon Crawford-Mackay L 998 732 -17  
239 3 Merran Dunlop L 998 820 -15  
240 4 James Burgess L 998 864 -14  
241 5 Danny Craig L 998 939 -12  
242 6 Olga Popovich W 998 912 8  
243 7 Kim Maloney L 998 709 -17  
244 Indianapolis IN 09/22/01 1 Jack Mahon L 913 535 -18  
245 2 Travis Green W 913 960 11  
246 3 Arthur Sterne W 913 852 8  
247 4 Sheri Campbell W 913 867 9  
248 5 Barbara Dixon L 913 874 -11  
249 6 Jacquelyn Fyr L 913 974 -8  
250 7 Lois Greene W 913 987 12  
251 8 Dan Wenger L 913 1038 -7  
252 9 Betty Wilkerson L 913 822 -13  
253 10 Carlotta Lanier L 913 853 -12  
254 11 Betty Wilkerson W 913 822 7  
255 Toronto ON Main Event 09/29/01 1 Jillian Bathgate L 295-395 919 1044 -7  
256 2 Susan Gosso L 344-369 919 835 -12  
257 3 Barbara Palmer W 395-389 919 876 9  
258 4 Eunice Smith W 371-276 919 896 9  
259 5 Barry Muskovitch L 326-335 919 500 -19  
260 6 Merran Dunlop W 388-301 919 803 7  
261 7 Stanley Jeffay L 344-382 919 810 -13  
262 8 Pamela Hunter W 448-327 919 744 5  
263 9 Lorette Magnan W 402-236 919 643 3  
264 10 Janice Madill L 311-350 919 983 -8  
265 11 Sylvia Meek W 392-292 919 838 8  
266 12 Roger Cullman W 337-333 919 780 6  
267 Battle Creek MI 10/06/01 1 Colleen Taylor W 893 932 11  
268 2 Vic Kaye W 893 811 8  
269 3 Eunice Smith L 893 862 -11  
270 4 Paula Steffes W 893 911 11  
271 5 Leianna Dutton W 893 941 11  
272 6 Roger Blaine W 893 808 8  
273 7 Eunice Smith W 893 862 9  
274 Port Huron MI 11/17/01 1 Rosetta Brooks L 951 1230 -3  
275 2 Donald Wold L 951 1155 -5  
276 3 Janet Adams W 951 976 11  
277 4 Bob Funk L 951 1198 -4  
278 5 Maureen Kennerk L 951 1199 -4  
279 6 Betzy Collins L 951 1078 -7  
280 7 Carrie Board W 951 1039 12  
281 8 Sophia Murzin L 951 1042 -7  
282 9 Eve Jones W 951 1187 16  
283 10 Carolyn Kribs L 951 1235 -3  
284 11 Joanne Grow W 951 1112 14  
285 Lansing MI 12/01/01 1 Sophia Murzin L 972 996 -9  
286 2 Kathleen Washburn W 972 952 9  
287 3 Tony Anzaldi W 972 974 10  
288 4 Alex Fiszbein W 972 1007 11  
289 5 Travis Green L 972 1044 -8  
290 6 Leianna Dutton L 972 975 -10  
291 7 Regina Wilhite L 972 1045 -8  
292 Rye Brook NY 12/28/01 1 Glenn Filzer W 969 1441 19  
293 2 Jo Anne Cohen W 969 1273 17  
294 3 John Viloria L 969 1351 -2  
295 4 Charlene White L 969 1355 -2  
296 5 Jack Brown W 969 1261 17  
297 6 Linda Block L 969 1151 -5  
298 7 Jay Wright L 969 1141 -5  
299 8 Carol Kupsch L 969 1060 -7  
300 9 Heidi Kujac L 969 1093 -7  
301 10 Muriel Sparrow Reedy W 995 1306 17  
302 11 Irene Zeleniuk W 995 1209 16  
303 12 Carol Kupsch W 995 1088 13  
304 13 Muriel Sparrow Reedy L 995 1306 -3  
305 14 Roberta Borenstein L 995 1343 -2  
306 15 Glenn Filzer L 995 1408 -1  
307 16 Eric Kinderman L 995 1200 -5  
308 17 John Viloria L 995 1440 -1  
309 Reno NV Early Bird 01/18/02 1 Myrna Cohen W 1029 1228 15  
310 2 Barbara Drinkwine W 1029 1186 14  
311 3 Mary C Parrish W 1029 1073 11  
312 4 Elizabeth Wood L 1029 1199 -5  
313 5 Tony Melucci L 1029 1117 -8  
314 6 Susan Siedschlag W 1029 1217 15  
315 7 Danny Kidd W 1029 1105 12  
316 8 Elizabeth Wood L 1029 1199 -5  
317 Reno NV Main Event 01/19/02 1 Max Erskine L 1087 1257 -5  
318 2 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa L 1087 1096 -10  
319 3 Laurie Lu Longway L 1087 1040 -11  
320 4 B A Toole L 1087 1038 -11  
321 5 Kitty Yamauchi W 1087 1071 10  
322 6 Mary C Parrish L 1087 1090 -10  
323 7 Marc Anderson L 1087 1074 -10  
324 8 Barbara Platt L 1087 1134 -9  
325 9 Rebecca Slivka W 391-372 1087 1148 12  
326 10 Gail Linn L 1087 1240 -6  
327 11 Helen Pipi W 1035 1274 16  
328 12 Marc Anderson W 1035 1034 10  
329 13 Gene Tyszka W 1035 1192 14  
330 14 Gail Linn W 1035 1189 14  
331 15 Barbara Platt L 1035 1129 -7  
332 16 Helen Pipi L 1035 1274 -4  
333 17 B A Toole L 1035 1068 -9  
334 18 James Johnson L 1035 1120 -8  
335 19 Dorothy Baker W 1035 1186 14  
336 Farmington MI 02/02/02 1 Darin True L 1075 1090 -10  
337 2 Leianna Dutton W 1075 980 7  
338 3 Michael Kelly L 1075 1155 -8  
339 4 Alex Fiszbein W 1075 1033 9  
340 5 Pat Hardwick L 1075 1129 -9  
341 6 Sophia Murzin W 1075 911 6  
342 7 Janet Adams W 1075 1030 9  
343 Gatlinburg TN 03/23/02 1 Melba Morgan W 1081 1180 13  
344 2 Cathy Poole L 1081 1110 -9  
345 3 Millicent King W 1081 1185 13  
346 4 Barbara Besadny W 1081 1112 11  
347 5 Christine Engle L 1081 1186 -7  
348 6 Kathi Cann L 1081 1117 -9  
349 7 Billie Garver L 1081 1061 -11  
350 8 Frank Schin W 1081 1121 11  
351 9 Will Cooper L 1081 1070 -10  
352 10 Diane Pietrzak W 1084 1135 11  
353 11 Eileen Willis L 1084 1112 -9  
354 12 Erik Ingalls L 1084 1117 -9  
355 13 Linda Stephanides W 1084 1033 9  
356 14 Cynthia Cutting W 1084 1148 12  
357 14 Cindy Cutting W 0 0 ---  
358 15 Beulah Cooper L 1084 1080 -10  
359 16 Mary Becker L 1084 1100 -10  
360 17 Jeff Myers L 1084 1057 -11  
361 18 April McCarley L 1084 1135 -9  
362 Battle Creek MI 03/30/02 1 Terry Aitken W 1060 1064 10  
363 2 Joanne Grow W 1060 1122 12  
364 3 Joyce Deweese L 1060 918 -14  
365 4 Regina Wilhite W 1060 991 8  
366 5 Ed Bowe L 1060 1151 -7  
367 6 Dan Wenger L 1060 1123 -8  
368 7 Frank Nester L 1060 921 -14  
369 Lansing MI 04/13/02 1 Dan Guendelsberger W 1050 1043 10  
370 2 Terry Aitken W 1050 1093 11  
371 3 Emily James W 1050 948 7  
372 3 Emily James-Shortridge W 0 0 ---  
373 4 Kathleen Washburn W 1050 985 8  
374 5 Alex Fiszbein L 1050 1025 -11  
375 6 Lorraine Lamont W 1050 1116 12  
376 7 Lois J Hawkins W 1050 802 4  
377 Arden Cup 05/25/02 1 Maureen Kennerk W 1099 1183 12  
378 2 John Ryan W 1099 1343 16  
379 3 Greg Graf W 1099 1067 9  
380 4 Sherry Petermann W 1099 1167 12  
381 4 Sheryl Miller W 0 0 ---  
382 5 Susan Love L 1099 1260 -6  
383 6 Gordon Miller W 1099 1073 9  
384 7 Mary Fickenscher L 1099 1145 -9  
385 8 Joyce Zmorzynski L 1099 1272 -5  
386 9 Helen Hankwitz L 1099 1137 -9  
387 10 Darin True L 1099 1211 -7  
388 11 Betzy Collins L 1122 1224 -7  
389 12 Susan Rhea L 1122 1060 -12  
390 13 Diane Pietrzak L 1122 1071 -11  
391 14 Claudia Scheda L 1122 1077 -11  
392 15 Buffy Hogan L 1122 1219 -7  
393 16 Edith Brown L 1122 1232 -7  
394 17 Barbara Besadny W 1122 1052 8  
395 18 Sherry Petermann L 1122 1162 -9  
396 18 Sheryl Miller L 0 0 ---  
397 20 Stephanie Steele L 1122 1046 -12  
398 Michigan Madness 06/22/02 1 Tobi Bell L 1055 1025 -11  
399 2 Dean Paul Varner W 1055 634 1  
400 3 Margaret Sutherland L 1055 971 -12  
401 4 Sophia Murzin W 1055 939 7  
402 5 Betzy Collins L 1055 1190 -6  
403 6 Eileen Narvin L 1055 860 -15  
404 7 Stephen Knapp W 1055 1161 13  
405 8 Sonia Lyda L 1055 1232 -5  
406 9 Gary Love W 1055 957 7  
407 10 Tony Anzaldi W 1055 901 6  
408 11 Rosetta Brooks L 1055 1254 -5  
409 12 Darlene McBride L 1055 1099 -9  
410 13 Margaret Sutherland L 1055 971 -12  
411 14 Florence Rott W 1055 908 6  
412 Farmington MI 07/27/02 1 Danny Kidd L 1019 1156 -6  
413 2 Roger Cullman W 1019 1065 11  
414 3 David Stokoe W 1019 1127 13  
415 4 Josh Alpert W 1019 1128 13  
416 5 Dan Guendelsberger L 1019 1061 -9  
417 6 Dan Wenger W 1019 1079 12  
418 7 Adam Van Regenmorter L 1019 1106 -8  
419 Buffalo NY 08/03/02 1 Susan Herdic L 1046 1110 -8  
420 2 Betzy Collins W 1046 1187 14  
421 3 Terry Aitken W 1046 1047 10  
422 4 Irene Averbach L 1046 1090 -9  
423 5 Merran Dunlop W 1046 971 8  
424 6 James Burgess L 1046 1078 -9  
425 7 Claudia Scheda W 1046 1196 14  
426 8 Sophia Ozorio L 1046 1169 -7  
427 9 Danny Kidd L 1046 1093 -9  
428 10 Eve Jones L 1046 1187 -6  
429 11 Irene Averbach W 1046 1090 11  
430 12 Eve Jones W 1046 1187 14  
431 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Richard Savitt L 312-386 1069 1139 -8  
432 2 Kathi Cann L 250-382 1069 1245 -5  
433 3 Amy Knight W 319-315 1069 951 7  
434 4 Todd Pfalzgraf L 252-463 1069 1085 -10  
435 5 Sylvia Sparkman W 347-302 1069 1114 11  
436 6 Esther White L 318-377 1069 1143 -8  
437 7 Murray Weber L 310-363 1069 1170 -7  
438 8 Tracey Martin W 355-339 1069 1196 13  
439 9 Jerry White W 377-297 1069 885 5  
440 10 Jeanne Yori W 400-321 1069 1080 10  
441 11 Marc Anderson W 391-335 1069 1010 8  
442 12 Karen Moss W 419-401 1069 1166 13  
443 13 Gail Linn W 376-326 1069 1097 11  
444 14 Jim Fonti W 352-312 1069 1146 12  
445 15 Sal Campo L 358-405 1069 1268 -5  
446 16 Myrna Cohen W 406-374 1069 1051 10  
447 17 Emilie Pandolfi W 394-334 1127 1231 13  
448 18 Brenda Smith W 440-335 1127 1199 12  
449 19 Emilie Pandolfi L 292-441 1127 1231 -7  
450 20 Barry Skoletsky W 370-341 1127 1235 13  
451 21 Drew Allen W 402-279 1127 1220 13  
452 22 Angelina Scroggins L 283-365 1127 1207 -8  
453 23 Miriam Saldanha W 491-341 1127 1168 11  
454 24 Leland Fidler L 272-356 1127 1192 -8  
455 25 Maureen Kennerk L 264-310 1127 1288 -6  
456 26 Richard Savitt L 293-373 1127 1141 -10  
457 27 Murray Weber L 272-355 1127 1182 -8  
458 28 Mary C Parrish W 383-325 1127 1176 11  
459 29 Waheed Thompson L 276-420 1127 1239 -7  
460 30 Alan Love L 317-420 1127 1115 -10  
461 31 Frank Cracchiolo W 379-288 1127 1251 13  
462 Battle Creek MI 09/21/02 1 Carolyn Kribs W 1150 1205 12  
463 2 Madelon Krissoff L 1150 1207 -8  
464 3 Ginny Fairchild W 1150 1161 10  
465 4 Jan Stuart L 1150 1204 -9  
466 5 Danny Kidd L 1150 1114 -11  
467 6 Doris Munro W 1150 1153 10  
468 7 Rosemarie Leitzell W 1150 1198 11  
469 Petoskey MI 10/19/02 1 Greg Graf L 1166 988 -15  
470 2 Margaret Sutherland W 1166 998 6  
471 3 Bill Meyer W 1166 803 2  
472 4 Leianna Dutton W 1166 1027 6  
473 5 Jacquelyn Fyr L 1166 1049 -13  
474 6 Walter Konicki L 1166 1179 -10  
475 7 Bonnie Stover L 1166 1006 -14  
476 8 Linda Hoggatt L 1166 1057 -13  
477 9 Bonnie Stover W 1166 1006 6  
478 10 Leianna Dutton L 1166 1027 -14  
479 11 Bill Meyer W 1166 803 2  
480 12 Pat Hardwick W 1166 1151 10  
481 Port Huron MI 11/16/02 1 Carolyn Easter L 1119 1461 -2  
482 2 Eve Jones L 1119 1212 -7  
483 3 Adrian Mannella L 1119 1497 -2  
484 4 Vivian Minden W 1119 1498 18  
485 5 David Stokoe W 1119 1355 16  
486 6 Cheryl Cadieux L 1119 1511 -2  
487 7 Bob Funk L 1119 1273 -6  
488 8 Frank Lee L 1119 1499 -2  
489 9 Dianne Thomas L 1119 1494 -2  
490 10 Wilma Pitzer W 1119 1248 14  
491 11 Marlene Boyda L 1119 1408 -3  
492 Lansing MI 12/07/02 1 Roxanne Bibbs W 1142 741 2  
493 2 Ryan Masuga W 1142 613 1  
494 3 Tony Anzaldi W 1142 932 5  
495 4 Eunice Smith W 1142 881 4  
496 5 Joyce Deweese L 1142 1002 -14  
497 6 Sophia Murzin W 1142 960 5  
498 7 Clefus Jennings L 1142 609 -19  
499 Parsippany NJ Early Bird 12/26/02 1 Sam Small W 1128 1064 8  
500 2 Marc Levesque L 1128 1261 -6  
501 3 Liz Ashby L 1128 1230 -7  
502 4 Gail Linn L 1128 1102 -11  
503 5 Kenneth Quarshie W 1128 924 5  
504 Parsippany NJ Main Event 12/27/02 1 Arline Silverman L 1117 1464 -2  
505 2 Michael Ecsedy L 1117 1593 -1  
506 3 Annette Tedesco L 1117 1364 -4  
507 4 Ember Nelson L 1117 1417 -3  
508 5 Richard Reiben L 1117 1420 -3  
509 6 Don Pflaster W 1117 1197 12  
510 7 Steve Sikorski L 1117 1373 -4  
511 8 Linda Block L 1117 1110 -10  
512 9 Yoli Ushry W 1117 1375 16  
513 10 Sophia Ozorio W 1119 1213 13  
514 11 Gail Linn L 1119 1090 -11  
515 12 Yoli Ushry L 1119 1313 -5  
516 13 Don Pflaster W 1119 1166 11  
517 14 Louis Sabin W 1119 1365 16  
518 15 Nick Carter L 1119 1139 -9  
519 16 James Burgess T 1119 1147 1  
520 17 Suzanne Dundas L 1119 1373 -4  
521 Reno NV Early Bird 01/17/03 1 Irene Averell W 1133 1198 12  
522 2 Stephanie Sugano L 1133 1170 -9  
523 3 Susan Siedschlag W 1133 1177 11  
524 4 Laurie Lu Longway W 1133 1189 12  
525 5 Karen Moss L 1133 1137 -10  
526 6 Jeannie J Wilson L 1133 1176 -9  
527 7 Elizabeth Wood L 1133 1189 -8  
528 8 Susan Siedschlag W 1133 1177 11  
529 Reno NV Main Event 01/18/03 1 Amnon Igra W 1143 1211 12  
530 2 Helen Pipi W 1143 1255 13  
531 3 James Johnson L 1143 1250 -7  
532 4 Stephanie Sugano L 1143 1190 -9  
533 5 David Weiss W 1143 1007 6  
534 6 Myrna Cohen W 1143 1010 6  
535 7 B A Toole W 1143 968 5  
536 8 Barbara Drinkwine L 1143 1357 -5  
537 9 Kevin Fraley L 1143 1288 -6  
538 10 Liz Ashby L 1143 1255 -7  
539 11 Frank Cracchiolo W 1153 1289 14  
540 12 Max Erskine L 1153 1383 -4  
541 13 Laurie Lu Longway W 1153 1175 11  
542 14 Margy Slavin L 1153 1290 -6  
543 15 Irene Averell L 1153 1199 -9  
544 16 Ed Skalazub L 1153 1236 -8  
545 17 Gregg Wood W 1153 1033 7  
546 18 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa W 1153 1208 12  
547 19 Mary C Parrish L 1153 1168 -10  
548 Farmington MI 03/01/03 1 Michael Maher W 1161 1250 12  
549 2 Leianna Dutton W 1161 1132 9  
550 3 John Dungey L 1161 1357 -5  
551 4 Walter Konicki L 1161 1171 -10  
552 5 Sonia Lyda W 1161 1282 13  
553 6 Josh Alpert W 1161 1154 10  
554 7 Pat Tolhurst L 1161 1163 -10  
555 Battle Creek MI 03/22/03 1 Danny Kidd L 1181 1208 -9  
556 2 Chet Bartels W 1181 1275 13  
557 3 Ed Jankowski L 1181 1266 -8  
558 4 Leianna Dutton L 1181 1118 -12  
559 5 Madelon Krissoff L 1181 1198 -10  
560 6 Joanne Grow L 1181 1219 -9  
561 7 Chet Bartels W 1181 1275 13  
562 Pigeon Forge TN 03/29/03 1 Scott Davies L 1160 1324 -6  
563 2 Sylvia Sparkman L 1160 1038 -13  
564 3 Sid Lashley L 1160 1287 -7  
565 4 Geeke Lossing W 1160 1261 13  
566 5 Vicki Blizzard L 1160 1142 -11  
567 6 Margaret Sutherland L 1160 1121 -11  
568 7 Tobi Bell L 1160 1016 -14  
569 8 Linda Hoggatt L 1160 1118 -11  
570 9 Laurie Lu Longway L 1160 1212 -9  
571 10 Justine Zollinger L 1160 1185 -9  
572 11 Marilyn Pomeroy W 1160 1077 8  
573 12 Tony Anzaldi W 1160 1062 7  
574 13 Diane Brown W 1160 1207 11  
575 14 Becky Brittain W 1111 1136 11  
576 15 Margaret Swanson L 1111 1250 -6  
577 16 Barbara Besadny W 1111 1011 7  
578 17 Patricia Hiller W 1111 1130 11  
579 18 Linda Oliva W 1111 1165 12  
580 19 Eugene Murray W 1111 1343 16  
581 20 Mad Palazzo L 1111 1246 -6  
582 21 Ossie Mair L 1111 1265 -6  
583 22 Dolores Muhich L 1111 1110 -10  
584 23 Trish Baker W 1111 1272 14  
585 24 Margaret Swanson L 1111 1250 -6  
586 25 Linda Oliva L 1111 1165 -9  
587 Arden Cup 05/24/03 1 Jacquelyn Fyr L 1138 1058 -12  
588 2 Helen Hankwitz W 1138 1146 10  
589 3 Rita McGee L 1138 1226 -8  
590 4 Maureen Kennerk W 1138 1294 14  
591 5 Bobbi Hendrickson L 1138 1354 -4  
592 6 Beulah Cooper L 1138 1074 -12  
593 7 Dawn Gewecke W 1138 1174 11  
594 8 Robert Nellis W 1138 1255 13  
595 9 Phyllis Koselke L 1138 1313 -5  
596 10 Wowo Nickens L 1138 1048 -13  
597 11 Bob Blyler L 1134 1162 -9  
598 12 Eric Mesko L 1134 1138 -10  
599 13 Diana Ittner W 1134 1281 14  
600 14 Harrell Naylor W 1134 1293 14  
601 15 Patricia Hiller W 1134 1138 10  
602 16 Gail Linn W 1134 1110 9  
603 17 Wowo Nickens W 1134 1095 9  
604 18 Dolores Muhich W 1134 1148 10  
605 19 Phyllis Koselke L 1134 1293 -6  
606 20 Bob Blyler L 1134 1162 -9  
607 Michigan Madness 06/21/03 1 Maureen Kennerk L 1168 1323 -6  
608 2 David Ross L 1168 1335 -6  
609 3 Sonia Lyda W 1168 1198 11  
610 4 Pat Badgley W 1168 1563 18  
611 5 David Stokoe L 1168 1393 -4  
612 6 Bob Funk L 1168 1384 -4  
613 7 Linda Iannetti L 1168 1173 -10  
614 8 Steve Hartsman L 361-368 1168 1291 -7  
615 9 Carolyn Kribs W 1168 1291 13  
616 10 Esther White L 1168 1198 -9  
617 11 Steve Hartsman L 351-510 1168 1291 -7  
618 12 Steve Workman L 1168 1184 -10  
619 13 Janet Gray L 1168 1385 -4  
620 14 Nancy Overman W 1168 1252 12  
621 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/02/03 1 Ruth Sawyer W 1157 1234 12  
622 2 Marie Gier L 1157 1219 -8  
623 3 Elizabeth Wood L 1157 1180 -9  
624 4 Maneck Contractor W 1157 1166 10  
625 5 Karen Moss W 1157 1169 10  
626 6 Susan Love L 1157 1196 -9  
627 7 Dominick Mancine L 306-416 1157 1295 -6  
628 8 Ruth Sawyer W 1157 1234 12  
629 Reno NV Main Event 07/03/03 1 Irene Averell W 1170 1234 12  
630 2 Danny Kidd W 1170 1327 14  
631 3 Alan Meyer L 1170 1478 -3  
632 4 Carol Yamashita L 1170 1191 -9  
633 5 Cathy Poole L 1170 1093 -12  
634 6 Helen Burns L 1170 1179 -10  
635 7 Jamila Atcha L 1170 1213 -9  
636 8 Phyllis Koselke W 1170 1275 13  
637 9 Laurie Lu Longway L 1170 1285 -7  
638 10 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa L 1170 1084 -12  
639 11 Jessie Jones L 1170 1084 -12  
640 12 Millicent King L 1170 1121 -11  
641 13 Patricia Hiller L 1170 1089 -12  
642 14 B A Toole W 1170 1187 10  
643 15 Gail Linn W 1122 1091 9  
644 16 Ruth Barr W 1122 984 6  
645 17 Maneck Contractor W 1122 1119 10  
646 18 Marie Gier W 1122 1152 11  
647 19 Andrea Mudge L 1122 1120 -10  
648 20 Alexander Gianikas L 1122 1015 -13  
649 21 Celia Lopez L 1122 1198 -8  
650 22 Arna Schutz W 1122 1105 10  
651 23 Myrna Cohen W 1122 1087 9  
652 24 Gwen Bishop L 1122 1181 -8  
653 25 Laurie Lu Longway L 1122 1232 -7  
654 26 Elizabeth Wood W 1122 1259 14  
655 27 Najat Reikes L 1122 1214 -7  
656 Farmington MI 07/26/03 1 Dolores Alioto W 1137 1019 7  
657 2 Jason Idalski L 1137 1023 -13  
658 3 Stephen Debacco L 1137 1048 -12  
659 4 Alex Fiszbein L 1137 1085 -11  
660 5 Terry Aitken W 1137 1075 8  
661 6 Barbara Dixon L 1137 1122 -10  
662 7 Elyse Fox W 1137 1136 10  
663 Farmington MI 08/23/03 1 Sonia Lyda W 1116 1179 12  
664 2 Christine Engle L 1116 1261 -6  
665 3 Stephen Debacco W 1116 1091 9  
666 4 Rosetta Brooks L 1116 1258 -6  
667 5 Michael Maher L 1116 1201 -8  
668 6 Terry Aitken W 1116 1048 8  
669 7 Frances Bauer L 1116 1129 -10  
670 Fort Lauderdale FL 08/30/03 1 Cheryl Levin W 1116 800 3  
671 2 Norma Stalions L 1116 913 -15  
672 3 Margaret Jester L 1116 928 -15  
673 4 Richard Savitt W 1116 981 6  
674 5 Ashley Walsh-Buie L 0 0 ---  
675 5 Ashley Buie L 1116 1016 -13  
676 6 Andrew Callies W 1116 1027 8  
677 7 Tacy Callies L 1116 1085 -11  
678 8 Alice Ann Goodrich W 1116 1102 10  
679 9 Carrol Christian L 1116 774 -18  
680 10 Shereen E Weinstein W 1116 838 3  
681 11 Marilena Souza L 1075 891 -15  
682 12 Kathleen Oreilly L 1075 1051 -11  
683 13 Ruthie Levitts L 1075 951 -13  
684 14 Beulah Cooper L 1075 989 -12  
685 15 Martin Rosen L 1075 1076 -10  
686 16 Ingrid Hawkins L 1075 1063 -10  
687 17 Conchita Deprospo L 1075 1137 -8  
688 18 Richard Savitt L 1075 1003 -12  
689 19 Martin Rosen W 1075 1076 10  
690 20 Ruthie Levitts L 1075 951 -13  
691 Wisconsin Dells WI 10/04/03 1 Helen Hankwitz W 502-250 981 1092 13  
692 2 Hubert Van Tol L 333-379 981 981 -10  
693 3 Steve Hartsman L 399-479 981 1284 -3  
694 4 Rosetta Brooks L 318-409 981 1227 -4  
695 5 Lisa Slankard W 389-294 981 1008 11  
696 6 Carol Kupsch L 333-436 981 928 -12  
697 7 Melissa Routzahn W 392-380 981 1159 15  
698 8 Barbara Besadny W 345-341 981 878 7  
699 9 Trish Harrop L 286-379 981 991 -10  
700 10 Linda Hoggatt L 358-430 981 1072 -7  
701 11 Steve Bachman L 236-457 981 1114 -6  
702 12 David Herfel L 336-521 981 982 -10  
703 Petoskey MI 10/25/03 1 Sonia Lyda L 965 1213 -4  
704 2 Rosemarie Leitzell W 965 1233 17  
705 3 Bonnie Stover L 965 962 -10  
706 4 Florence Laatz L 965 1246 -3  
707 5 Margaret Sutherland L 965 1202 -4  
708 6 Sophia Murzin W 965 1011 11  
709 7 Carolyn Kribs W 965 1233 17  
710 8 Eunice Smith W 965 745 4  
711 9 Leianna Dutton W 965 1149 15  
712 10 Betty Wilkerson L 965 708 -16  
713 11 Leianna Dutton L 965 1149 -5  
714 12 Rosemarie Leitzell W 965 1233 17  
715 Grand Canyon AZ 10/31/03 1 Al Demers W 1003 1147 14  
716 2 Gary Smart L 1003 1221 -4  
717 3 Linda Oliva L 1003 1262 -4  
718 4 Vera Collard W 1003 633 2  
719 5 Ida Ann Shapiro W 1003 821 5  
720 6 Carol Jones W 1003 887 7  
721 7 Wallace Schultz W 1003 1243 16  
722 8 John Green L 1003 1015 -10  
723 9 Pat Sanchez L 1003 1147 -6  
724 10 Gabrielle Tuttle L 1003 1122 -7  
725 11 Mary Becker L 1018 1181 -6  
726 12 Ben Gittes L 1018 1263 -4  
727 13 Phyllis Gelb L 1018 1287 -3  
728 14 Lucretia Bailey L 1018 657 -18  
729 15 Barbara Besadny L 1018 879 -14  
730 16 Karen Lundeen W 1018 956 8  
731 17 Barbara C Ring L 1018 1047 -9  
732 18 Marc Anderson L 1018 1037 -9  
733 19 Barbara Platt W 1018 1076 12  
734 Farmington MI 11/29/03 1 Michael Garner W 977 1030 12  
735 2 Dolores Alioto W 977 926 9  
736 3 Steve Anstandig W 977 1071 13  
737 4 Diane Joseph L 977 1012 -9  
738 5 Adam Fleming L 977 1050 -8  
739 6 Sophia Murzin L 977 1026 -9  
740 7 Rob Long L 977 1003 -9  
741 Farmington MI 12/20/03 1 Tobi Bell W 976 1148 15  
742 2 Michael Maher L 976 1273 -3  
743 3 Sophia Murzin L 976 1014 -9  
744 4 Jason J Smith W 976 1064 12  
745 5 Michael Garner L 976 1087 -7  
746 6 Eunice Smith W 976 805 5  
747 7 Cale Hover L 976 836 -14  
748 Reno NV Early Bird 01/16/04 1 Eva Bartholomeusz L 978 777 -15  
749 2 Gregg Wood L 978 821 -14  
750 3 John Green W 978 994 10  
751 4 Al Abramowitz L 978 932 -11  
752 5 Harriet Woodside W 978 959 9  
753 6 Sandra Seley W 978 816 6  
754 7 Jane Fischer W 978 978 10  
755 7 Jan Fisher W 0 0 ---  
756 8 John Green W 978 994 10  
757 Reno NV Main Event 01/17/04 1 Frances Souza W 985 468 1  
758 2 Chris Patrick Morgan L 985 666 -17  
759 3 Ron Southwick W 985 1016 11  
760 4 Eric Pivnik W 985 872 7  
761 5 John Green W 985 1045 12  
762 6 James Conley L 985 908 -12  
763 7 Susan Siedschlag L 985 1067 -8  
764 8 Richard Fields W 985 922 8  
765 9 Hope Weissman L 985 780 -15  
766 10 Marina A Villena L 985 882 -13  
767 11 Tim Lecompte L 960 954 -10  
768 12 William Snoddy W 960 897 8  
769 13 Sandy Edmonson L 0 0 ---  
770 13 Sandy Parry L 960 966 -10  
771 14 Karen Lundeen W 960 999 11  
772 15 Chris Patrick Morgan L 960 753 -15  
773 16 Eva Bartholomeusz L 960 858 -13  
774 17 Jim Barker L 960 955 -10  
775 18 Richard Fields W 960 966 10  
776 19 Ruth Barr L 960 940 -11  
777 Farmington MI 01/31/04 1 Stephen Debacco L 921 1124 -5  
778 2 Rosetta Brooks W 921 1193 17  
779 3 Steve Anstandig W 921 1031 13  
780 4 Leianna Dutton L 921 1120 -5  
781 5 Sophia Murzin L 921 970 -9  
782 6 Pat Hardwick L 921 997 -8  
783 7 Michael Garner W 921 1083 14  
784 Tampa Bay FL 02/13/04 1 Dona Gisselbrecht W 940 831 7  
785 2 Yvonne Klaskow W 940 871 8  
786 3 Roberta Corbin L 940 943 -10  
787 4 Laura Thomley L 940 956 -10  
788 5 Jason Oppenheim W 940 651 3  
789 6 Vera Kircher W 940 766 5  
790 7 Mary E Quigley W 0 0 ---  
791 7 Mary Quigley W 940 784 6  
792 8 Myron Wilson L 940 870 -12  
793 9 Lilla Sinanan W 940 1014 12  
794 10 Ellen Blottman W 940 952 10  
795 11 Marilyn Pomeroy L 940 984 -9  
796 12 Patrice Jarzynka L 940 704 -16  
797 13 Nikki Scafa W 936 857 8  
798 14 Laura Thomley L 936 886 -11  
799 15 Jason Oppenheim W 936 599 2  
800 16 Vera Kircher L 936 817 -13  
801 17 Mary E Quigley W 0 0 ---  
802 17 Mary Quigley W 936 771 6  
803 18 Myron Wilson L 936 929 -10  
804 19 Lilla Sinanan W 936 982 11  
805 20 Ellen Blottman W 936 866 8  
806 21 Marilyn Pomeroy W 936 980 11  
807 22 Patrice Jarzynka W 936 783 6  
808 23 Nikki Scafa L 936 857 -12  
809 24 Lilla Sinanan L 936 982 -9  
810 Farmington MI 02/28/04 1 Sophia Murzin L 933 999 -8  
811 2 Steve Keener W 933 892 9  
812 3 Adam Fleming L 933 1053 -7  
813 4 Rob Long L 933 960 -9  
814 5 Midge Skwire L 933 1083 -6  
815 6 James Tuttle W 933 814 7  
816 7 Anders Scholl W 933 955 11  
817 Columbus OH 03/06/04 1 Jim Micciulla L 930 665 -17  
818 2 Crystal Lapidus-Mann L 930 1091 -6  
819 3 Matthew Collins L 930 922 -10  
820 4 Tim Sarsany W 930 891 9  
821 5 Tim Sarsany W 930 891 9  
822 6 Linda Botson L 930 1105 -5  
823 7 Iva Hunt L 930 900 -11  
824 9 Anders Scholl W 930 913 10  
825 10 Suzy Smith W 930 662 3  
826 11 Chris Mather W 930 916 10  
827 12 Leianna Dutton L 930 1099 -6  
828 13 Joyce Stock W 930 681 4  
829 14 Joe Miccio W 930 1052 13  
830 Pigeon Forge TN 03/20/04 1 Rahn McKeown L 938 1214 -3  
831 2 Toni Nicholson L 938 1005 -8  
832 3 Mike Benjamin W 938 865 8  
833 4 Mary Mathews L 938 821 -13  
834 5 Billie Garver W 938 1025 12  
835 6 William Snoddy W 938 911 9  
836 7 Jack Howe L 938 774 -14  
837 8 Matthew Ridout W 938 863 8  
838 9 Eileen Narvin L 938 1036 -7  
839 10 Wendell Smith W 938 1075 14  
840 11 Sara Weidner L 938 1077 -6  
841 12 Kathi Cann W 938 1108 15  
842 13 Richard McHugh W 946 770 5  
843 14 Deborah Roberts W 946 740 5  
844 15 Patty Camp L 946 950 -10  
845 16 Kelly Peterson W 946 990 11  
846 17 Joyce Slaughter W 946 750 5  
847 18 Kelly Peterson L 946 990 -9  
848 19 Tami Collier W 946 737 5  
849 20 William Snoddy L 946 922 -11  
850 21 Sharon Downey W 946 958 10  
851 22 Evan Lowney L 946 857 -12  
852 23 Marilyn Pomeroy W 946 961 10  
853 24 Carlotta Lanier W 946 865 8  
854 Battle Creek MI 03/27/04 1 Sheri Campbell W 973 921 9  
855 2 Steve Keener W 973 962 10  
856 3 Dan Wenger L 973 1091 -7  
857 4 Michael Garner W 973 1068 13  
858 5 Regina Wilhite W 973 914 8  
859 6 Bettina Moore W 973 940 9  
860 7 Adam Fleming W 973 1064 13  
861 Farmington MI 04/03/04 1 Emily James W 1046 1166 13  
862 1 Emily James-Shortridge W 0 0 ---  
863 2 Sophia Murzin W 1046 1002 9  
864 3 Steve Anstandig W 1046 1027 9  
865 4 Joyce Deweese W 1046 920 7  
866 5 Rob Long W 1046 971 8  
867 6 Kathleen Washburn L 1046 1021 -11  
868 7 Leianna Dutton W 1046 1050 10  
869 Arden Cup 05/29/04 1 Ellen Levine L 1102 1227 -7  
870 2 Waheed Thompson L 1102 1222 -7  
871 3 Susan Rhea L 1102 1284 -5  
872 4 Mary Becker L 1102 1170 -8  
873 5 Kit Morehead L 1102 1387 -3  
874 6 Gail Linn W 1102 1052 9  
875 7 Danny Kidd W 1102 1242 14  
876 8 Virgilene St Louis L 1102 1127 -9  
877 9 Daiva Markelis L 1102 1306 -5  
878 10 Lila Crotty L 1102 1183 -8  
879 11 Sonia Lyda W 1075 1245 15  
880 12 Laura Landsbaum W 1075 1045 9  
881 13 Susan Love L 1075 1232 -6  
882 14 Anne Loring L 1075 1112 -9  
883 15 Stephanie Steele L 1075 1353 -3  
884 16 Alex Fiszbein L 1075 1233 -6  
885 17 Helen Hankwitz L 1075 1074 -10  
886 18 Virgilene St Louis W 1075 1129 12  
887 19 Harrell Naylor L 1075 1177 -7  
888 20 Harrell Naylor W 1075 1177 13  
889 Port Huron MI 06/04/04 1 Austin Stalnaker L 1083 1284 -5  
890 2 Joanne Grow L 1083 1137 -9  
891 3 Janet Gray L 1083 1287 -5  
892 4 Rosetta Brooks L 1083 1105 -9  
893 5 Carolyn Kribs W 1083 1190 13  
894 6 Bob Funk W 1083 1325 16  
895 7 Danny Kidd W 1083 1179 13  
896 8 Austin Stalnaker L 1083 1284 -5  
897 9 Joanne Grow W 1083 1137 12  
898 10 Janet Gray W 1083 1287 15  
899 11 Rosetta Brooks W 1083 1105 11  
900 12 Carolyn Kribs W 1083 1190 13  
901 13 Bob Funk W 1083 1325 16  
902 14 Danny Kidd W 1083 1179 13  
903 Michigan Madness 06/26/04 1 Jason Idalski L 1190 1373 -5  
904 2 Allen Pengelly T 1190 1278 2  
905 3 Janet Gray L 1190 1291 -7  
906 4 Florence Laatz W 1190 1259 12  
907 5 Lois Greene L 1190 1238 -9  
908 6 Michael Roark W 1190 1334 14  
909 7 Claudia Scheda W 1190 1335 14  
910 8 Danny Kidd W 1190 1189 10  
911 9 Virginia Hampton L 1190 1437 -4  
912 10 Stephen Knapp L 1190 1457 -3  
913 11 Roger Cullman L 1190 1215 -9  
914 12 Roger Cullman L 1190 1215 -9  
915 13 Bill Menor L 1190 1348 -6  
916 14 Austin Stalnaker L 1190 1289 -7  
917 Albany NY Early Bird 07/02/04 1 Linda Iannetti W 400-292 1182 1133 9  
918 2 Lorraine Majka W 393-264 1182 911 3  
919 3 Jamie Ryan W 425-365 1182 1219 11  
920 4 Irving Pierce W 387-310 1182 1141 9  
921 5 Nancy Rea W 424-289 0 0 ---  
922 5 Nancy Wroblewski W 424-289 1182 973 5  
923 Albany NY Main Event 07/02/04 1 Oscar Sorge W 409-298 1230 607 0  
924 2 Nancy Halpert T 348-348 1230 1022 -5  
925 3 Barbara Puky L 244-492 1230 1120 -13  
926 4 Joan Brown L 332-350 1230 1057 -15  
927 5 Irene Zeleniuk W 330-308 1230 1065 6  
928 6 Kurt Kopitz L 376-396 1230 1248 -10  
929 7 Lorraine Majka L 345-353 1230 929 -17  
930 8 Kevin Gauthier W 478-306 1230 994 4  
931 9 Ruth Nabi L 364-369 1230 1163 -12  
932 10 Sharon Downey W 357-259 1230 1099 6  
933 11 Paul Mistrette W 396-252 1175 1145 9  
934 12 Hilda Siegel L 299-340 1175 890 -17  
935 13 Cornelia Guest L 384-445 1175 925 -16  
936 14 Eden Sorge W 344-332 1175 818 2  
937 15 Susan Herdic L 330-388 1175 1126 -11  
938 16 Stan Williams L 326-373 1175 1108 -12  
939 17 Thea McGivney W 507-232 1175 858 3  
940 18 Thea McGivney W 310-292 1175 858 3  
941 19 Ruth Nabi W 343-297 1175 1107 8  
942 20 Jim Schreve W 383-353 1175 1154 9  
943 Farmington MI 07/24/04 1 Phyllis Koselke W 1154 1353 15  
944 2 Steve Robbins L 1154 1361 -5  
945 3 Steve Workman L 1154 1235 -8  
946 4 Sonia Lyda L 1154 1261 -7  
947 5 Dan Wenger L 1154 1112 -11  
948 6 Danny Kidd W 1154 1199 11  
949 7 Jason J Smith W 1154 1252 13  
950 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Nancee Mancel W 375-367 1163 1356 15  
951 2 Bennett Schlesinger W 345-287 1163 1230 12  
952 3 Benton Bowen W 382-347 1163 1121 9  
953 4 Zarrine Banerji L 290-517 1163 1257 -7  
954 5 Elyse Fox W 531-263 1163 1162 10  
955 6 Ken Louie L 303-341 1163 1295 -6  
956 7 Robert Nellis L 403-434 1163 1199 -9  
957 8 Charles Lindsey W 1163 1090 8  
958 9 Brian Whitt L 312-386 1163 1164 -10  
959 10 Sherry Petermann L 306-394 1163 1168 -10  
960 11 Froilan Mendoza W 347-344 1163 1425 16  
961 12 Betty C McDaniel W 357-324 1163 1242 12  
962 13 Delores Arrington L 294-365 1163 1273 -7  
963 14 Lisa Slankard L 362-482 1163 1058 -13  
964 15 Becky Brittain W 380-350 1163 1187 11  
965 16 Marnie Wagner W 361-300 1195 1175 9  
966 17 Delores Arrington W 401-397 1195 1257 12  
967 18 Brenda Casey L 242-443 1195 1249 -9  
968 19 Roberta Wechter L 335-372 1195 1223 -9  
969 20 Barbara Santee L 347-360 1195 1271 -8  
970 21 Carolyn Kribs L 278-393 1195 1141 -12  
971 22 Jared Milton L 293-420 1195 1378 -5  
972 23 Lila Crotty L 293-396 1195 1236 -9  
973 24 Cathy Poole W 419-310 1195 1087 7  
974 25 Mary C Parrish L 295-464 1195 1201 -10  
975 26 Jim Fonti W 382-359 1195 1161 9  
976 27 Florence Laatz L 346-400 1195 1201 -10  
977 28 Vinnette Francis W 403-305 1195 1075 7  
978 29 Jim Fonti W 338-281 1195 1161 9  
979 30 Bennett Schlesinger L 242-484 1195 1205 -10  
980 Farmington MI 08/28/04 1 Steve Anstandig L 1168 1162 -10  
981 2 Bill Menor W 1168 1308 14  
982 3 Terry Aitken W 1168 1036 6  
983 4 Michael Garner W 1168 1104 8  
984 5 Jacquelyn Fyr L 1168 1322 -6  
985 6 Danny Kidd W 1168 1310 14  
986 7 Linda Hoggatt L 1168 1113 -12  
987 Battle Creek MI 09/25/04 1 Leianna Dutton W 1183 987 5  
988 2 Margaret Sutherland L 1183 1041 -14  
989 3 Roberta Krenek W 1183 1073 7  
990 4 Dan Wenger L 1183 1110 -12  
991 5 Carolyn Kribs L 1183 1119 -12  
992 6 Linda Hoggatt L 1183 1140 -11  
993 7 Jan Stuart L 1183 1175 -10  
994 Toronto ON Main Event 10/02/04 1 Pat Tolhurst W 433-349 1138 1174 11  
995 2 Nicholas Fall L 355-380 1138 1258 -7  
996 3 Terry Aitken W 386-365 1138 1007 6  
997 4 Claudia Scheda L 326-366 1138 1254 -7  
998 5 Diane Brown L 334-340 1138 1226 -8  
999 6 Austin Stalnaker W 437-369 1138 1275 14  
1000 7 Sophia Ozorio L 308-337 1138 1219 -8  
1001 8 Priya Fernando L 354-424 1138 1084 -12  
1002 9 Grant Rowland L 373-455 1138 1261 -7  
1003 10 Anna Miransky W 406-368 1138 1091 9  
1004 11 Lilla Sinanan L 313-411 1138 1146 -10  
1005 12 Anna Miransky L 339-403 1138 1091 -11  
1006 Wisconsin Dells WI 10/09/04 1 Elizabeth Berman W 1110 1276 14  
1007 2 Steve Bachman W 1110 1170 12  
1008 3 Angelina Scroggins L 1110 1357 -4  
1009 4 Bo Yu L 1110 1332 -4  
1010 5 Stephanie Steele L 1110 1238 -7  
1011 6 Dawn Gewecke W 1110 1061 9  
1012 7 Jacquelyn Fyr W 1110 1292 15  
1013 8 Melissa Routzahn L 1110 1284 -5  
1014 9 Ken Sherlock W 1110 1242 14  
1015 10 Danny Kidd L 1110 1272 -6  
1016 11 Jacquelyn Fyr W 1110 1292 15  
1017 12 Steve Bachman L 1110 1170 -8  
1018 Petoskey MI 10/23/04 1 Lois J Hawkins L 1154 775 -18  
1019 2 Leianna Dutton W 1154 1004 6  
1020 3 Carol Nofziger W 1154 1036 7  
1021 4 Greg Graf L 1154 1101 -12  
1022 5 Sophia Murzin W 1154 882 3  
1023 6 Alice Wynja W 1154 873 3  
1024 7 Florence Laatz L 1154 1232 -8  
1025 8 Rosemarie Leitzell L 1154 1297 -6  
1026 9 Alice Wynja L 1154 873 -17  
1027 10 Linda Hoggatt L 1154 1230 -8  
1028 11 Pat Hardwick W 1154 1143 10  
1029 12 Barbara Dixon L 1154 1218 -8  
1030 Twin Cities MN 11/06/04 1 T C Houlgate-West L 1111 1340 -4  
1031 2 Dawn Gewecke W 1111 1060 9  
1032 3 Anne Loring L 1111 1198 -8  
1033 4 Stephanie Steele L 1111 1194 -8  
1034 5 Susan Love L 1111 1238 -7  
1035 6 Darlene McBride W 1111 1112 10  
1036 7 Victor Etienne L 1111 1122 -10  
1037 8 Buffy Hogan W 1111 1123 10  
1038 9 Michael David L 1111 1002 -13  
1039 10 Mary Becker W 1111 1230 13  
1040 11 Diana Ittner L 1111 1248 -6  
1041 12 Diane Weinerman L 1111 992 -13  
1042 Las Vegas NV Early Bird 11/11/04 1 Elizabeth Wood L 1116 1243 -7  
1043 2 Patricia Hiller L 1116 1160 -9  
1044 3 Irene Averell W 1116 1192 12  
1045 4 Gertrude Savadge W 1116 1221 13  
1046 5 Ed Bowe W 1116 1154 11  
1047 6 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 1116 1190 -8  
1048 7 Helen Pipi L 1116 1205 -8  
1049 8 Ed Bowe W 1116 1154 11  
1050 Las Vegas NV Main Event 11/12/04 1 Sarra Berkowitz W 1105 675 1  
1051 2 Maureen Morris L 1105 854 -16  
1052 3 Ron Barker L 1105 1052 -12  
1053 4 Myrna Cohen W 1105 1008 7  
1054 5 Robin Bowles W 1105 759 2  
1055 6 Kay Knappmiller L 1105 1016 -12  
1056 7 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 1105 1331 -4  
1057 8 Alan Craig L 1105 930 -15  
1058 9 William Snoddy L 1105 1136 -9  
1059 10 Dani Roter W 1105 886 4  
1060 11 Karen Lundeen L 1105 936 -15  
1061 12 Gregg Wood L 1105 973 -14  
1062 13 Jim Barker W 1105 923 5  
1063 14 Sherry Schaff-Sommer W 1105 1054 9  
1064 15 Tracy Bowman L 1105 899 -15  
1065 16 Tracy Bowman L 1105 899 -15  
1066 Lansing MI 11/20/04 1 Bill Menor W 1015 1377 18  
1067 2 Linda Hoggatt W 1015 1149 14  
1068 3 Danny Kidd W 1015 1239 16  
1069 4 Sonia Lyda L 1015 1340 -3  
1070 5 Jason Broersma L 401-405 1015 1141 -7  
1071 6 Marianne Spinnett L 1015 1155 -6  
1072 7 Madelon Krissoff L 1015 1241 -4  
1073 Farmington MI 11/27/04 1 Rob Long L 1043 1066 -9  
1074 2 Paul May W 1043 1102 12  
1075 3 Wilma Pitzer L 1043 1281 -4  
1076 4 Danny Kidd W 1043 1243 15  
1077 5 Kathleen Washburn L 1043 1025 -11  
1078 6 Michael Garner W 1043 1092 11  
1079 7 Steve Anstandig L 1043 1203 -6  
1080 Columbus OH 12/04/04 1 Karen Smith W 1052 1250 15  
1081 2 Linda Hoggatt L 1052 1127 -8  
1082 3 Jason Broersma L 347-429 1052 1158 -7  
1083 4 Linda Botson W 1052 1091 11  
1084 5 Walter Konicki L 1052 1147 -7  
1085 6 Walter Konicki L 1052 1147 -7  
1086 7 Linda Botson L 1052 1091 -9  
1087 Farmington MI 12/18/04 1 Dolores Alioto W 1040 902 6  
1088 2 Adam Boocher L 1040 909 -14  
1089 3 Vera Bigall W 1040 929 7  
1090 4 Michael Herzog W 1040 984 8  
1091 5 Leianna Dutton W 1040 1013 9  
1092 6 Paul May W 1040 1035 10  
1093 7 Terry Aitken L 1040 1050 -10  
1094 Farmington MI 01/29/05 1 Leianna Dutton W 1059 1038 9  
1095 2 Sonia Lyda L 1059 1288 -4  
1096 3 Rob Long L 1059 1103 -9  
1097 4 Steve Anstandig W 1059 1195 14  
1098 5 Kathleen Washburn W 1059 1033 9  
1099 6 Margaret Sutherland W 1059 1051 10  
1100 7 Steve Anstandig W 1059 1195 14  
1101 Port Richey FL Early Bird 02/11/05 1 Joan Knobelsdorf L 1110 1119 -10  
1102 2 Patrice Jarzynka W 1110 1034 8  
1103 3 Roberta Corbin L 1110 1066 -11  
1104 4 Richard Savitt W 1110 1110 10  
1105 5 Dona Gisselbrecht W 1110 866 4  
1106 6 Marian Larinoff L 1110 1049 -12  
1107 7 Marian Larinoff L 1110 1049 -12  
1108 8 Yvonne Klaskow W 1110 768 2  
1109 9 Ben Harrison W 1110 1114 10  
1110 10 Yvonne Klaskow L 1110 768 -18  
1111 11 Ken Knight W 1110 1012 7  
1112 12 Ben Harrison L 1110 1114 -10  
1113 13 Roberta Corbin W 1110 1066 9  
1114 14 Ken Knight W 1110 1012 7  
1115 15 Patrice Jarzynka W 1110 1034 8  
1116 16 Richard Savitt W 1110 1110 10  
1117 Port Richey FL Main Event 02/12/05 1 Geeke Lossing W 1113 1254 14  
1118 2 Carolyn Kribs W 1113 1063 9  
1119 3 Danny Kidd L 1113 1236 -7  
1120 4 Patrice Jarzynka L 1113 1013 -13  
1121 5 Teresa Schaeffer L 1113 1242 -7  
1122 6 Joan Knobelsdorf L 1113 1200 -8  
1123 7 Michael Eldeiry W 1113 1024 8  
1124 8 Marian Larinoff W 1113 1070 9  
1125 9 Richard Savitt W 1113 1089 9  
1126 10 Tammy Soncrant W 1113 1200 12  
1127 11 David Dinning W 1113 1303 15  
1128 12 Ben Harrison L 1113 1157 -9  
1129 13 Lilla Sinanan W 1113 1089 9  
1130 14 Roberta Corbin W 1113 968 6  
1131 15 Michael Garner W 1113 1076 9  
1132 16 M E Froelich L 1113 1108 -10  
1133 Battle Creek MI 03/19/05 1 Jan Stuart L 1162 1171 -10  
1134 2 Jacquelyn Fyr W 1162 1215 12  
1135 3 Adam Boocher W 1162 1069 7  
1136 4 Grant Rowland L 1162 1236 -8  
1137 5 Sonia Lyda L 1162 1207 -9  
1138 6 Leianna Dutton W 1162 1037 7  
1139 7 Margaret Sutherland L 1162 1073 -12  
1140 South Bend IN 04/02/05 1 Phyllis Koselke L 1149 1220 -8  
1141 2 Barbara Dixon L 1149 1156 -10  
1142 3 Samuel Smith W 1149 1168 11  
1143 4 Jacquelyn Fyr L 1149 1211 -8  
1144 5 Adam Fleming L 1149 1153 -10  
1145 6 Dan Wenger W 1149 1161 10  
1146 7 Sonia Lyda W 1149 1185 11  
1147 Pigeon Forge TN 04/30/05 1 Mark Gooley L 1145 1241 -7  
1148 2 Todd Pfalzgraf W 1145 1025 7  
1149 3 Becky Brittain L 1145 1171 -9  
1150 4 Ruchi Gupta L 1145 1157 -10  
1151 5 Barbara Puky W 1145 1289 14  
1152 6 Stan Williams L 1145 1316 -5  
1153 7 George Rogers L 1145 1290 -6  
1154 8 Phyllis Atchison L 1145 1193 -9  
1155 9 Michael Christophel W 1145 1248 13  
1156 10 Barbara Gray W 1145 1173 11  
1157 11 Karen Smith L 1145 1256 -7  
1158 12 Laura Landsbaum W 1145 1156 10  
1159 13 Danny Kidd L 1148 1278 -6  
1160 14 Millicent King W 1148 1148 10  
1161 15 Deborah Sapot L 1148 1179 -9  
1162 16 Tom O'Rourke W 1148 1170 11  
1163 17 Richard Savitt L 1148 1093 -12  
1164 18 Joe McCollum W 1148 1214 12  
1165 19 Mary Becker W 1148 1234 12  
1166 20 Marilyn Pomeroy W 1148 1107 9  
1167 21 Toni Nicholson W 1148 1103 9  
1168 22 Bill Menor W 1148 1330 15  
1169 23 Linda Oliva W 1148 1217 12  
1170 24 Samuel Smith W 1148 1223 12  
1171 Farmington MI 05/21/05 1 Frank Lee L 1236 1439 -5  
1172 2 Grant Rowland W 1236 1395 14  
1173 3 Linda Hoggatt W 1236 1304 12  
1174 4 Stephen Debacco L 1236 1368 -6  
1175 5 Rob Long L 1236 1139 -13  
1176 6 Sonia Lyda W 1236 1149 8  
1177 7 Steve Robbins L 1236 1356 -7  
1178 Arden Cup 05/28/05 1 William Snoddy L 1241 1181 -12  
1179 2 Bob Blyler W 1241 1199 9  
1180 3 Lisa Slankard L 1241 1335 -7  
1181 4 Nola Hembrook W 1241 1249 10  
1182 5 Susan Hoehn L 1241 1338 -7  
1183 6 Lila Crotty L 1241 1376 -6  
1184 7 Jim Wedell L 1241 1420 -5  
1185 8 Sonia Lyda L 1241 1111 -14  
1186 9 Jonathan Compton L 1241 1195 -11  
1187 10 Robert Nellis L 1241 1252 -10  
1188 11 Diana Ittner L 1188 1198 -10  
1189 12 Renato Umali L 1188 1286 -7  
1190 13 Greg Edwards W 1188 1390 15  
1191 14 Dan Terkell W 1188 1411 16  
1192 15 Susan Love W 1188 1155 9  
1193 16 Sam Rosin W 1188 1203 10  
1194 17 Gail Linn W 1188 1135 9  
1195 18 William Snoddy W 1188 1193 10  
1196 19 Nola Hembrook W 1188 1226 11  
1197 20 Samuel Smith W 1188 1284 13  
1198 Michigan Madness 06/25/05 1 Steve Robbins W 1290 1355 12  
1199 2 Lois Greene W 1290 1348 12  
1200 3 Kit Morehead L 1290 1530 -4  
1201 4 Edward De Guzman L 1290 1344 -9  
1202 5 Connie Breitbeil W 1290 1489 15  
1203 6 Eve Jones L 1290 1195 -13  
1204 7 Pat Badgley L 1290 1482 -5  
1205 8 David Ross L 1290 1332 -9  
1206 9 Diane Brown W 1290 1293 10  
1207 10 Linda Hoggatt L 1290 1219 -12  
1208 11 David Ross L 1290 1332 -9  
1209 12 Linda Hoggatt L 1290 1219 -12  
1210 13 Stephen Debacco L 1290 1406 -7  
1211 14 Mary Ellen Raleigh L 1290 1331 -9  
1212 Albany NY Early Bird 07/01/05 1 Thomas Stumpf L 352-382 1251 1401 -6  
1213 2 Jane Clark L 202-460 1251 1402 -6  
1214 3 Mark Goodman L 399-404 1251 1379 -7  
1215 4 Mona Larsen L 373-463 1251 1268 -10  
1216 5 Mary Leonbruno L 369-382 1251 1295 -9  
1217 Albany NY Main Event 07/02/05 1 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 360-372 1215 1399 -5  
1218 2 Judy Steward L 322-450 1215 1575 -2  
1219 3 Myron Feld W 436-363 1215 1234 11  
1220 4 Ember Nelson W 457-322 1215 1522 17  
1221 5 Kevin Colosa W 348-343 1215 1389 15  
1222 6 David Johnson W 388-324 1215 1348 14  
1223 7 Roberta Borenstein L 302-423 1215 1286 -8  
1224 8 Charles Merlis L 289-385 1215 1580 -2  
1225 9 Tim Wilkinson L 297-324 1215 1270 -8  
1226 10 Anita Rackham L 347-430 1215 1438 -4  
1227 11 Miriam Williams W 408-340 1243 1470 16  
1228 12 Olinga Flisock W 322-289 1243 1256 10  
1229 13 Noel Livermore L 288-349 1243 1586 -2  
1230 14 Rob Silversmith L 369-377 1243 1258 -10  
1231 15 Annette Bailey L 306-428 1243 1341 -7  
1232 16 Mark Gooley W 402-292 1243 1201 9  
1233 17 Stan Williams W 363-261 1243 1304 12  
1234 18 Thomas Stumpf L 321-354 1243 1399 -6  
1235 19 Linda Espallardo L 202-447 1243 1505 -4  
1236 20 Thomas Stumpf W 466-318 1243 1399 14  
1237 Farmington MI 07/30/05 1 Linda Hoggatt W 1275 1266 10  
1238 2 Steve Anstandig L 1275 1332 -8  
1239 3 Danny Kidd W 1275 1118 6  
1240 4 Elaine Glowniak L 1275 1446 -5  
1241 5 Jim Wedell W 1275 1319 11  
1242 6 Margaret Sutherland L 1275 1215 -12  
1243 7 Jacquelyn Fyr W 1275 1193 8  
1244 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Ruben Solis L 311-410 1284 1335 -9  
1245 2 Steve Bachman W 361-334 1284 1366 12  
1246 3 Nancee Mancel L 341-402 1284 1386 -7  
1247 4 Danny Kidd W 335-309 1284 1166 7  
1248 5 Deborah Sapot L 281-365 1284 1191 -13  
1249 6 Judy Romann W 412-287 1284 1244 9  
1250 7 Esther Kisich L 333-390 1284 1297 -10  
1251 8 Linda Hoggatt L 328-340 1284 1257 -11  
1252 9 Barbara Gray L 357-433 1284 1210 -12  
1253 10 Dion Saldanha L 361-494 1284 1312 -9  
1254 11 Stan Williams L 331-360 1284 1241 -11  
1255 12 Diane Brown W 356-327 1284 1266 10  
1256 13 Todd Pfalzgraf W 385-326 1284 1214 8  
1257 14 Lynn Gunn L 331-333 1284 1352 -8  
1258 15 Todd Pfalzgraf L 322-414 1240 1203 -11  
1259 16 Esla Ewida W 425-344 1240 1237 10  
1260 17 Stephanie Steele W 454-339 1240 1260 11  
1261 18 Varney Senii L 360-379 1240 1298 -8  
1262 19 Danny Kidd L 320-371 1240 1215 -11  
1263 20 Najat Reikes L 350-512 1240 1213 -11  
1264 21 Bruce M Halverson L 310-411 1240 1236 -10  
1265 22 Marilyn Gage W 433-291 1240 1189 9  
1266 23 Florence Laatz W 366-295 1240 1282 11  
1267 24 Varney Senii L 340-353 1240 1298 -8  
1268 25 Margo Kuno W 382-296 1240 1114 7  
1269 26 Dion Saldanha L 294-380 1240 1301 -8  
1270 27 Joan Haworth W 392-291 1240 1240 10  
1271 28 Joev Dubach W 401-305 1240 1286 11  
1272 Stratford ON 09/10/05 1 Vivian Minden W 1240 1355 13  
1273 2 Priya Fernando W 1240 1248 10  
1274 3 Allen Pengelly L 1240 1279 -9  
1275 4 Roger Cullman L 1240 1350 -7  
1276 5 Vivienne Muhling W 1240 1246 10  
1277 6 Sophia Ozorio L 1240 1250 -10  
1278 7 Su Edwards L 1240 1334 -7  
1279 Battle Creek MI 09/24/05 1 Steve Robbins W 1241 1345 13  
1280 2 Jason Idalski W 1241 1469 16  
1281 3 Jim Wedell L 1241 1299 -8  
1282 4 Karrie Bowe L 1241 1341 -7  
1283 5 Margaret Sutherland W 1241 1237 10  
1284 6 Linda Hoggatt L 1241 1281 -9  
1285 7 Phyllis Koselke W 1241 1323 12  
1286 Wisconsin Dells WI 10/15/05 1 David Gremaud L 1268 1129 -14  
1287 2 Lisa Slankard L 1268 1365 -7  
1288 3 Lesley Salas W 1268 1164 7  
1289 4 Michael David W 1268 1242 9  
1290 5 Mary Becker L 1268 1303 -9  
1291 6 Fran Galt L 1268 1409 -6  
1292 7 Edith Brown L 1268 1219 -11  
1293 8 Mary Becker L 1268 1303 -9  
1294 9 Edith Brown L 1268 1219 -11  
1295 10 Diana Ittner W 1268 1183 8  
1296 11 Myron Wilson L 1268 1252 -10  
1297 12 Samuel Smith L 1268 1223 -11  
1298 Farmington Hills MI 10/29/05 1 Frances Bauer W 1205 1095 7  
1299 2 Pat Hardwick L 1205 1085 -13  
1300 3 Margaret Sutherland W 1205 1225 11  
1301 4 Wilma Pitzer W 1205 1376 15  
1302 5 David Ross L 1205 1306 -7  
1303 6 Jim Wedell L 1205 1313 -7  
1304 7 Bill Menor L 1205 1287 -8  
1305 8 Linda Hoggatt L 1205 1299 -7  
1306 9 Jason Idalski L 1205 1448 -4  
1307 10 Eileen Narvin W 1205 1120 8  
1308 11 Marlene Boyda W 1205 1436 16  
1309 12 Sonia Lyda W 1205 1165 9  
1310 13 Marlene Boyda W 1205 1436 16  
1311 Las Vegas NV Early Bird 11/10/05 1 Danny Kidd W 1239 1133 7  
1312 2 Ruth Sawyer W 1239 1138 7  
1313 3 Marnie Wagner L 1239 1148 -13  
1314 4 Kevin Burbridge W 1239 1157 8  
1315 5 Susan Love W 1239 1183 8  
1316 6 Al Demers L 1239 1184 -12  
1317 7 Joel Brewster L 1239 1232 -10  
1318 8 Ruth Sawyer L 1239 1138 -13  
1319 Las Vegas NV Main Event 11/11/05 1 Patricia Hiller W 454-345 1222 1085 6  
1320 2 Cesar Del Solar L 303-427 1222 1156 -12  
1321 3 Susan Love W 387-306 1222 1142 8  
1322 4 Mary C Parrish W 417-325 1222 1249 11  
1323 5 Esther Kisich W 360-358 1222 1245 11  
1324 6 Jeannie J Wilson L 284-384 1222 1290 -8  
1325 7 Joanne Podlogar W 375-351 1222 1121 7  
1326 8 Gaye Trickey W 357-315 1222 1039 5  
1327 9 Susie Page W 429-236 1222 1194 9  
1328 10 Ruth Sawyer L 326-348 1260 1169 -13  
1329 11 Michael Thelen W 425-416 1260 1259 10  
1330 12 Kevin Burbridge L 299-421 1260 1299 -9  
1331 13 Eve Jones L 309-315 1260 1241 -11  
1332 14 Paul Phillips L 368-395 1260 1327 -8  
1333 15 Danny Kidd L 256-443 1260 1147 -13  
1334 16 Jay Hillis W 387-311 1260 1167 7  
1335 17 Pat Kovalcheck W 388-302 1260 1171 8  
1336 18 Eve Jones L 386-403 1260 1241 -11  
1337 Farmington MI 11/26/05 1 Steve Anstandig L 1222 1352 -6  
1338 2 Jason Idalski L 1222 1402 -5  
1339 3 Danny Kidd L 1222 1233 -10  
1340 4 Margaret Sutherland L 1222 1241 -9  
1341 5 Linda Hoggatt W 1222 1338 13  
1342 6 Jim Wedell L 1222 1371 -6  
1343 7 Danny Kidd W 1222 1233 10  
1344 Albany NY Early Bird 12/30/05 1 Barry Spinner L 1209 1365 -6  
1345 2 Nat Gardenswartz L 1209 1367 -6  
1346 3 Vera Bigall L 1209 1195 -10  
1347 4 Kurt Kopitz W 1209 1265 12  
1348 5 Austin Stalnaker L 1209 1276 -8  
1349 Albany NY Main Event 12/30/05 1 Richard Popper L 1191 1579 -2  
1350 2 Tim Anglin W 1191 1663 19  
1351 3 Austin Stalnaker L 1191 1247 -8  
1352 4 Barry Spinner W 1191 1362 15  
1353 5 Mark Gooley L 1191 1392 -5  
1354 6 Stan Williams W 1191 1419 16  
1355 7 Tim Wilkinson L 1191 1470 -3  
1356 8 Drew Allen L 1191 1483 -3  
1357 9 Karl Higby L 1191 1515 -3  
1358 10 Ember Nelson W 1191 1591 18  
1359 11 Verna Richards Berg L 1191 1554 -2  
1360 12 Roberta Borenstein L 1233 1302 -8  
1361 13 Roger Cullman W 1233 1370 14  
1362 14 Nat Gardenswartz L 1233 1456 -4  
1363 15 Peter Manzolillo W 1233 1399 14  
1364 16 Joe Bihlmeyer L 1233 1398 -6  
1365 17 Bob Becker W 1233 1492 16  
1366 18 Ben Harrison L 1233 1540 -3  
1367 19 Felix Kwok L 1233 1601 -2  
1368 20 Diana Spiller W 1233 1540 17  
1369 21 Daniel Fogel W 1233 1646 19  
1370 22 Barry Spinner W 1233 1380 14  
1371 Twin Cities MN Red Eye 01/14/06 1 Chuck Eisele W 1322 1375 12  
1372 2 Carolyn Easter L 1322 1505 -5  
1373 3 Daniel Casey L 1322 1491 -6  
1374 4 Nadine Jacobson W 1322 1370 11  
1375 5 Carol Dustin L 1322 1534 -5  
1376 6 Linda Hoggatt W 1322 1267 8  
1377 7 Angelina Scroggins W 1322 1341 11  
1378 8 Ira Freehof L 1322 1445 -7  
1379 9 Nat Gardenswartz L 1322 1532 -5  
1380 10 Walter Blue L 1322 1428 -7  
1381 11 Renato Umali L 1322 1349 -9  
1382 12 David Herfel L 1322 1176 -14  
1383 13 Andy Bohnsack L 1309 1375 -8  
1384 14 Kate Casey W 1309 1385 12  
1385 15 Susan Hoehn L 1309 1354 -9  
1386 16 Michael David W 1309 1311 10  
1387 17 Tobi Bell W 1309 1171 6  
1388 18 Judy Newhouse L 1309 1447 -6  
1389 19 Greg Blue L 1309 1362 -9  
1390 20 Judy Newhouse L 1309 1447 -6  
1391 21 Nadine Jacobson W 1309 1319 10  
1392 22 Susan Hoehn L 1309 1354 -9  
1393 23 Tobi Bell W 1309 1171 6  
1394 24 Nadine Jacobson W 1309 1319 10  
1395 Urbana IL 02/18/06 1 Andrew Solomon W 1318 1249 8  
1396 2 Sherry Petermann L 1318 1263 -12  
1397 3 David Gremaud L 1318 1316 -10  
1398 4 Rosemarie Geci L 1318 1329 -10  
1399 5 Ricky Sirois W 1318 1122 5  
1400 6 Samuel Smith W 1318 1228 8  
1401 7 Elizabeth Berman L 1318 1259 -12  
1402 8 Jeremy Cahnmann L 1318 1287 -11  
1403 9 Linda Hoggatt L 1318 1361 -9  
1404 10 Samuel Heiman W 1318 1352 11  
1405 11 Joe McCollum L 1318 1187 -14  
1406 12 Elizabeth Berman W 1318 1259 8  
1407 Farmington MI 02/25/06 1 Rob Long W 1282 1214 8  
1408 2 Wilma Pitzer L 1282 1318 -9  
1409 3 Frederick Oswald W 1282 1363 12  
1410 4 Jason J Smith L 1282 1166 -13  
1411 5 Margaret Sutherland L 1282 1296 -10  
1412 6 Connie Breitbeil L 1282 1382 -7  
1413 7 Sonia Lyda L 1282 1157 -13  
1414 Dallas Open 03/11/06 1 Darrell Day L 291-387 1251 1881 0  
1415 2 David Poder W 430-320 1251 1760 19  
1416 3 Ronnie Thomas L 294-433 1251 1442 -5  
1417 4 Alyssa Faria L 305-410 1251 1499 -4  
1418 5 Paul Cole L 396-437 1251 1072 -15  
1419 6 John Green L 290-305 1251 849 -18  
1420 7 Charlene White L 311-392 1251 1338 -8  
1421 8 Marsha Gillis W 474-414 1251 989 4  
1422 9 Laura Landsbaum L 382-468 1251 1092 -14  
1423 10 Bruce Shuman L 263-444 1251 1273 -9  
1424 11 Paul Hagelstein W 385-324 1251 918 2  
1425 13 Jean McArthur W 427-363 1251 1565 17  
1426 14 Michael Thelen L 316-397 1251 1385 -6  
1427 Battle Creek MI 03/18/06 1 Jacquelyn Fyr W 1217 1327 13  
1428 2 Dan Wenger W 1217 1229 10  
1429 3 Steve Anstandig W 1217 1408 15  
1430 4 Rosemarie Geci W 1217 1310 13  
1431 5 Phyllis Koselke W 1217 1399 15  
1432 6 Samuel Smith L 1217 1246 -9  
1433 7 Jeremy Cahnmann L 1217 1315 -7  
1434 Pigeon Forge TN 04/08/06 1 Barbara Dixon L 1282 1168 -13  
1435 2 Miriam Green W 1282 1419 14  
1436 3 Eric Lutz L 1282 1179 -13  
1437 4 Kathy Gray L 1282 1322 -9  
1438 5 Ruchi Gupta L 1282 1215 -12  
1439 6 Ted Gest W 1282 1255 9  
1440 7 Becky Brittain L 1282 1205 -12  
1441 8 Michael Collier L 1282 1234 -11  
1442 9 Joyce Palmer L 1282 1426 -6  
1443 10 Mary C Parrish L 1282 1223 -12  
1444 11 Marie Gier L 1282 1054 -16  
1445 12 Tom O'Rourke W 1282 1175 7  
1446 13 Barbara Besadny W 1208 1000 5  
1447 14 Bill Hortsing L 1208 1167 -11  
1448 15 Ellen Blottman W 1208 1087 7  
1449 16 Becky Brittain W 1208 1167 9  
1450 17 Raynie Pate W 1208 1115 7  
1451 18 Tom O'Rourke L 1208 1150 -12  
1452 19 Joe McCollum W 1208 1253 11  
1453 20 Dave Nicolai W 1208 1232 11  
1454 21 Kathy Gray L 1208 1239 -9  
1455 22 Barbara Dixon L 1208 1166 -11  
1456 23 Wilma Pitzer L 1208 1244 -9  
1457 24 Dave Nicolai W 1208 1232 11  
1458 Fenton MI 04/22/06 1 Mary Ellen Raleigh W 1216 1290 12  
1459 2 Jason Broersma L 360-364 1216 1450 -4  
1460 3 Dorothy Laws W 1216 1265 11  
1461 4 Pat Badgley W 1216 1455 16  
1462 5 Samuel Smith L 1216 1339 -7  
1463 6 Evelyn Enszer T 1216 1262 1  
1464 7 Wilma Pitzer L 1216 1267 -9  
1465 Farmington MI 04/29/06 1 Kathleen Washburn L 1237 1041 -15  
1466 2 Rosetta Brooks L 1237 1078 -14  
1467 3 Midge Skwire W 1237 1120 7  
1468 4 Michael Garner W 1237 1135 7  
1469 5 Sonia Lyda L 1237 1194 -11  
1470 6 Evelyn Enszer L 1237 1254 -10  
1471 7 Danny Kidd W 1237 1264 11  
1472 Arden Cup 05/27/06 1 Rosemarie Geci L 358-471 1212 1281 -8  
1473 2 Phyllis Koselke L 361-371 1212 1351 -6  
1474 3 Susan Rhea L 328-373 1212 1398 -5  
1475 4 Terry Goode W 417-403 1212 1428 16  
1476 5 Charmaine Wolfe W 404-369 0 0 ---  
1477 5 Charmaine Wolfe W 404-369 1212 1460 16  
1478 6 Gerry Smith W 364-315 1212 1230 11  
1479 7 Jacquelyn Fyr L 383-395 1212 1315 -7  
1480 8 Patricia A Krohn L 388-429 1212 1369 -6  
1481 9 Dan Terkell L 306-456 1212 1416 -5  
1482 10 Jim Wedell W 448-363 1212 1470 16  
1483 11 Michael Wier W 358-338 1235 1564 18  
1484 12 Rob Long W 413-363 1235 1332 13  
1485 13 Margaret Solyomi L 324-422 1235 1301 -8  
1486 14 Lisa Slankard L 344-395 1235 1417 -5  
1487 15 Daiva Markelis W 489-281 1235 1407 15  
1488 16 Greg Edwards L 252-456 1235 1473 -4  
1489 17 Connie Breitbeil W 438-326 1235 1342 13  
1490 18 Dan Terkell L 334-380 1235 1377 -6  
1491 19 Maureen Kennerk W 400-367 1235 1492 16  
1492 20 Terry Goode W 426-310 1235 1392 14  
1493 Michigan Madness 06/24/06 1 Nancy Overman W 1316 1223 7  
1494 2 Frank Lee W 1316 1476 14  
1495 3 Daniel Milton L 1316 1465 -6  
1496 4 Barbara Epstein L 1316 1167 -14  
1497 5 Jim Wedell L 1316 1328 -10  
1498 6 Elaine Glowniak L 1316 1470 -6  
1499 7 Janet Gray W 1316 1315 10  
1500 8 Joe Seeyah L 1316 1360 -9  
1501 9 Margaret Sutherland L 1316 1351 -9  
1502 10 Kevin Lucas L 1316 1526 -5  
1503 11 Ruben Solis W 1316 1374 12  
1504 12 Karrie Bowe L 1316 1394 -8  
1505 13 Aditya Kini W 1316 1172 6  
1506 14 Elyse Fox L 1316 1224 -13  
1507 Albany NY Main Event 07/01/06 1 Keith Hagel L 332-433 1288 1587 -3  
1508 2 Austin Stalnaker W 444-341 1288 1260 9  
1509 3 Danny Kidd W 426-376 1288 1219 8  
1510 4 Charmaine Wolfe W 473-416 1288 1384 13  
1511 4 Charmaine Wolfe W 473-416 0 0 ---  
1512 5 Kevin Colosa L 328-368 1288 1539 -4  
1513 6 Glenn Filzer L 361-382 1288 1531 -4  
1514 7 Anita Rackham L 296-481 1288 1376 -8  
1515 8 Charles Merlis W 428-316 1288 1658 18  
1516 9 Varney Senii W 385-364 1288 1337 11  
1517 10 Bob Becker L 307-416 1288 1424 -6  
1518 11 Jesse Day L 406-451 1288 1573 -3  
1519 12 Linda Oliva L 385-450 1320 1300 -11  
1520 13 Don Drumm L 320-395 1320 1508 -5  
1521 14 Jason Ubeika L 340-433 1320 1451 -6  
1522 16 Brian Bailey L 369-370 1320 1336 -10  
1523 17 Sharon Downey W 427-309 1320 1248 8  
1524 18 Jim Fonti W 397-324 1320 1222 7  
1525 19 Roberta Borenstein W 461-371 1320 1301 9  
1526 20 Scott Kitchen W 352-324 1320 1386 12  
1527 21 Jason Ubeika W 395-308 1320 1451 14  
1528 22 Annette Bailey L 284-499 1320 1406 -8  
1529 Farmington MI 07/29/06 1 Michael Garner L 1331 1159 -15  
1530 2 Sonia Lyda W 1331 1254 8  
1531 3 Frank Lee L 1331 1412 -8  
1532 4 Jim Wedell L 1331 1348 -10  
1533 5 Rosetta Brooks W 1331 1084 4  
1534 6 Dan Wenger L 1331 1218 -13  
1535 7 Sonia Lyda L 1331 1254 -12  
1536 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 Brendan Sullivan L 248-566 1286 1233 -12  
1537 2 Devonna Gee W 398-335 1286 1240 9  
1538 3 Laura Moyer L 279-310 1286 1280 -10  
1539 4 Eric Johnston W 380-303 1286 1288 10  
1540 5 Ossie Mair L 356-378 1286 1322 -9  
1541 6 Muriel Sparrow Reedy W 385-345 1286 1152 6  
1542 7 Fred Rible L 255-478 1286 1387 -7  
1543 8 Lynn Gunn W 388-307 1286 1222 8  
1544 9 Florence Laatz L 367-399 1286 1130 -14  
1545 10 Jacqueline Stewart W 417-369 1286 1247 9  
1546 11 Gertrude Savadge W 406-355 1286 1302 10  
1547 12 Nicholas Tam W 494-283 1286 1227 8  
1548 13 Elvira Toews W 408-322 1286 1253 9  
1549 14 Andy Michlin L 313-356 1286 1373 -8  
1550 15 Maureen Kennerk L 353-425 1296 1360 -8  
1551 16 Jim Hughes W 396-374 1296 1302 10  
1552 17 Eric Johnston W 378-335 1296 1313 10  
1553 18 Andy Michlin L 377-403 1296 1358 -8  
1554 19 Barbara Santee L 382-460 1296 1276 -11  
1555 20 Dion Saldanha L 303-428 1296 1269 -11  
1556 21 Diana Ittner L 343-419 1296 1320 -9  
1557 22 George Rogers W 514-306 1296 1199 7  
1558 23 Herb Lewis W 433-304 1296 1259 9  
1559 24 Jesse Cromer W 488-294 1296 1273 9  
1560 25 Muriel Sparrow Reedy L 256-425 1296 1160 -14  
1561 26 Nadine Jacobson W 398-387 1296 1295 10  
1562 27 Mary Ellen Bergeron L 339-355 1296 1224 -12  
1563 28 Kathy Hooper W 376-337 1296 1256 9  
1564 Hudson OH 09/02/06 1 Gary Skowronski L 1289 904 -18  
1565 2 Joy Borcoman W 1289 942 2  
1566 3 Walter Konicki W 1289 1202 8  
1567 4 Mitch Mathias W 1289 958 2  
1568 5 Gary Perman W 1289 1464 15  
1569 6 Jeff Clark L 1289 1590 -3  
1570 7 Pete Zeigler W 1289 1151 6  
1571 8 Ludwig Giles VanMaier L 1289 1759 -1  
1572 9 Christopher Sheppard L 1289 1114 -15  
1573 10 Rosemarie Geci L 1287 1302 -10  
1574 11 Daniel Shapiro L 1287 1300 -10  
1575 12 Brian Bowman L 1287 1345 -8  
1576 13 Joe Miccio W 1287 1010 3  
1577 14 Linda Hoggatt W 1287 1373 12  
1578 16 Dick Shellenberger L 1287 962 -18  
1579 17 Mark Garrod W 1287 948 2  
1580 18 Pete Zeigler W 1287 1177 7  
1581 19 Pat Hardwick W 1287 1027 4  
1582 Fenton MI Main Event 09/16/06 1 Janet Gray W 1273 1305 11  
1583 2 Pat Badgley L 1273 1362 -8  
1584 3 Michael Garner W 1273 1173 7  
1585 4 Samuel Smith L 1273 1403 -6  
1586 5 Linda Hoggatt L 1273 1372 -7  
1587 6 Tobi Bell W 1273 1169 7  
1588 7 Danny Kidd L 1273 1142 -14  
1589 Fenton MI Late Bird 09/17/06 1 Elaine Glowniak L 1264 1464 -5  
1590 2 Tobi Bell L 1264 1182 -12  
1591 3 Carolyn Easter L 1264 1478 -5  
1592 4 Margaret Sutherland W 1264 1325 12  
1593 5 Linda Hoggatt W 1264 1362 13  
1594 6 Tobi Bell W 1264 1182 8  
1595 7 Linda Hoggatt L 1264 1362 -7  
1596 Battle Creek MI 09/23/06 1 Nancy Wagand W 1267 1285 11  
1597 2 Joshua Ruark L 1267 1057 -15  
1598 3 Andrew Fanoe L 1267 1136 -14  
1599 4 Adam Boocher L 1267 1182 -12  
1600 5 Danny Kidd L 1267 1243 -11  
1601 6 Margaret Sutherland L 1267 1272 -10  
1602 7 Nancy Wagand W 1267 1285 11  
1603 Indianapolis IN 10/07/06 1 John Fultz W 453-308 1226 1093 6  
1604 2 Brett Haughney L 354-462 1226 1097 -14  
1605 3 Jo Rook W 379-321 1226 1114 7  
1606 4 Barbara Dixon L 302-431 1226 1134 -13  
1607 5 Frank Schin L 335-388 1226 1165 -12  
1608 6 Aditya Kini L 305-350 1226 1184 -11  
1609 7 Nancy Wagand L 373-410 1226 1198 -11  
1610 Raleigh NC 10/20/06 1 Grace Schmidt L 265-403 1180 1433 -4  
1611 2 Tim Michaels L 295-337 1180 1358 -5  
1612 3 Ralph Moore W 353-342 1180 1304 13  
1613 4 Todd Pfalzgraf W 424-378 1180 1281 13  
1614 5 Mark Gooley W 493-271 1180 1333 14  
1615 6 Erickson Smith L 363-420 1180 1350 -5  
1616 7 Kevin Hales L 313-337 1180 1380 -5  
1617 8 Toni Douglas W 474-373 1180 1292 13  
1618 9 David Moersdorf L 297-445 1180 1502 -3  
1619 10 Marilyn Pomeroy L 326-441 1180 1200 -9  
1620 11 Marilyn Pomeroy W 410-392 1180 1200 11  
1621 12 Mark Gooley W 441-351 1180 1333 14  
1622 13 Grace Schmidt W 438-323 1180 1433 16  
1623 14 Bruce Shuman L 290-329 1180 1260 -8  
1624 15 Bruce Shuman W 398-339 1180 1260 12  
1625 Petoskey MI 10/28/06 1 James P Smith W 1254 958 3  
1626 2 Charles Valleau W 1254 832 1  
1627 3 Margaret Sutherland L 1254 1268 -10  
1628 4 Deborah Dodd W 1254 727 1  
1629 5 Greg Graf L 1254 1065 -15  
1630 6 Arthur Vantol W 0 0 ---  
1631 6 Arthur Van Tol W 1254 862 2  
1632 7 Wayne Kraus L 1254 1149 -13  
1633 8 Carol Nofziger W 1254 1070 5  
1634 9 Jep Hostetler W 1254 767 1  
1635 10 Margaret Sutherland L 1254 1268 -10  
1636 11 James P Smith W 1254 958 3  
1637 12 Charles Valleau W 1254 832 1  
1638 Toronto Computers Vs Humans 11/16/06 25 Maven L 310-492 1224 1861 0  
1639 32 Quackle L 218-533 1224 1930 0  
1640 Toronto Open 11/17/06 1 Brian Bailey L 307-479 1224 1372 -6  
1641 2 Lisa Odom L 390-404 1224 1751 -1  
1642 3 Alyssa Michalsky W 350-291 1224 910 3  
1643 4 Eric Peters W 430-312 1224 860 2  
1644 5 Charles Helewa W 391-374 1224 829 2  
1645 6 Frances Bauer W 462-308 1224 1031 5  
1646 7 Kevin Turner L 282-332 1224 1066 -14  
1647 8 Mark Gooley W 401-391 1224 1303 12  
1648 9 Samantha Southard L 357-417 1224 1091 -14  
1649 10 Paul Epstein W 379-314 1224 1734 19  
1650 11 Trey Wright L 295-513 1224 1889 0  
1651 12 Priya Fernando L 264-431 1224 1320 -7  
1652 14 Mark Edelson W 371-263 1224 1510 17  
1653 15 Lynda Wise W 410-382 1224 1472 16  
1654 17 Roger Cullman L 313-390 1224 1385 -6  
1655 18 Vince Castellano L 300-364 1224 1656 -1  
1656 Farmington MI 11/25/06 1 Steve Anstandig L 1258 1400 -6  
1657 2 Connie Breitbeil L 1258 1300 -9  
1658 3 Janet Gray L 1258 1357 -7  
1659 4 Linda Hoggatt T 1258 1382 3  
1660 5 Margaret Sutherland L 1258 1284 -9  
1661 6 Jim Wedell L 1258 1346 -8  
1662 7 Rob Long W 1258 1359 13  
1663 Farmington MI 12/16/06 1 Shelley Ubeika L 1236 1175 -12  
1664 2 Rob Long L 1236 1325 -8  
1665 3 Pete Zeigler L 1236 1254 -10  
1666 4 Connie Breitbeil W 1236 1299 12  
1667 5 Michael Garner W 1236 1165 8  
1668 6 Amanda Hubble L 1236 1226 -10  
1669 7 Michael Garner L 1236 1165 -12  
1670 Fenton MI Main Event 01/07/07 1 Steve Robbins L 1205 1199 -10  
1671 2 Pete Zeigler L 1205 1221 -10  
1672 3 Kathleen Washburn W 1205 980 4  
1673 4 Wayne Kraus W 1205 1160 9  
1674 5 Amanda Hubble W 1205 1257 11  
1675 6 Shelley Ubeika L 1205 1250 -9  
1676 7 Paul May W 1205 998 5  
1677 Fenton MI Late Bird 01/08/07 1 Dannene Drummond L 1206 1627 -1  
1678 2 Cory Emal L 1206 949 -16  
1679 4 Kelly McKenzie L 1206 817 -18  
1680 5 Daniel Stock L 1206 1654 -1  
1681 6 Linda Hoggatt L 1206 1379 -5  
1682 7 Tom Kowalik W 1206 741 1  
1683 Twin Cities Red Eye 01/17/07 1 Brad Williams W 404-351 1168 769 2  
1684 2 Tom O'Laughlin W 437-333 1168 929 4  
1685 3 Dawn Gewecke W 414-283 1168 1016 6  
1686 4 Paul Kyllonen W 451-298 1168 1143 9  
1687 5 Marlys Feder W 430-306 1168 1194 11  
1688 6 Jonathan Li W 401-381 1168 782 2  
1689 7 Erica Moore W 403-299 1168 829 2  
1690 8 Kathleen Murphy W 376-306 1168 932 4  
1691 9 Denise Mahnken W 366-330 1168 1055 7  
1692 10 Niko Tomlinson L 272-506 1168 1145 -11  
1693 11 Nadine Jacobson L 371-419 1168 1290 -7  
1694 12 Cory Herberg W 490-322 1168 720 1  
1695 13 Diane Weinerman W 373-297 1168 887 3  
1696 14 Janice Kaye W 395-325 1208 960 4  
1697 15 Linda Wancel L 342-366 1208 1130 -12  
1698 16 Myron Wilson W 486-314 1208 1156 9  
1699 17 Mary Krizan W 400-396 1208 1215 10  
1700 18 Tom Kowalik W 381-309 1208 927 3  
1701 19 Elizabeth Miller L 349-374 1208 942 -17  
1702 20 Cal Cooper W 458-269 1208 997 5  
1703 21 Chuck Riordan W 406-387 1208 1117 7  
1704 22 Tobi Bell L 328-366 1208 1119 -12  
1705 24 Cory Herberg L 338-353 1208 957 -16  
1706 25 Cory Herberg L 337-410 1208 957 -16  
1707 26 Niko Tomlinson L 287-353 1208 1196 -10  
1708 Notre Dame IN 02/03/07 1 Maureen Kennerk L 364-517 1169 1595 -1  
1709 2 Anita Barry L 291-430 1169 1433 -4  
1710 3 Pete Zeigler W 400-375 1169 1232 12  
1711 4 Wilma Pitzer L 357-438 1169 1285 -7  
1712 5 Danny Kidd W 356-353 1169 1170 10  
1713 6 Jacquelyn Fyr L 311-427 1169 1447 -3  
1714 7 Jeff Clark L 361-517 1169 1495 -3  
1715 8 Sonia Lyda L 345-386 1169 1247 -8  
1716 9 Jason Broersma W 342-337 1169 1445 17  
1717 10 Danny Kidd L 411-414 1169 1170 -10  
1718 11 Nancy Wagand L 298-407 1169 1158 -10  
1719 12 Connie Breitbeil W 338-337 1169 1362 15  
1720 Farmington MI 02/24/07 1 Paul May L 1177 1001 -15  
1721 2 Rosetta Brooks L 1177 1057 -13  
1722 3 Midge Skwire L 1177 1080 -13  
1723 4 James P Smith L 1177 992 -15  
1724 5 Cory Emal L 1177 1017 -14  
1725 6 George Viebranz W 1177 1058 7  
1726 7 Wayne Kraus W 1177 1184 10  
1727 Dallas Open 03/09/07 1 Chris Cree L 298-382 1127 1870 0  
1728 2 Michael Thelen L 314-446 1127 1637 -1  
1729 3 Jacqueline Camper W 474-338 1127 1415 17  
1730 4 Paul Hagelstein W 444-314 1127 1075 9  
1731 5 Lynda Shayne L 294-332 1127 1512 -2  
1732 6 Matt Canik W 416-364 1127 1207 12  
1733 7 Carol Ravichandran L 259-427 1127 1521 -2  
1734 8 Carla Cree L 289-374 1127 1610 -1  
1735 9 Charlene White W 399-299 1127 1474 18  
1736 10 T A Sanders W 377-369 1127 1211 12  
1737 11 Denise Mahnken L 388-406 1127 1054 -12  
1738 12 Ben Withers L 265-402 1178 1696 -1  
1739 13 Mike Chitwood W 391-337 1178 1304 13  
1740 14 Brett Perkins W 370-363 1178 1146 9  
1741 15 Paul Mulik L 362-420 1178 1470 -3  
1742 16 Michael Stevens L 317-471 1178 1583 -2  
1743 17 Woody Chen W 420-397 1178 1348 15  
1744 18 Martin Weisskopf L 334-441 1178 1535 -2  
1745 19 Stephen Knapp L 355-384 1178 1587 -2  
1746 20 Kristina Simon L 360-420 1178 1578 -2  
1747 21 Maureen Delgado W 398-383 1178 1446 17  
1748 22 Mark Gooley L 295-492 1178 1355 -5  
1749 Pigeon Forge TN 03/30/07 1 Zarrine Banerji W 415-325 1216 1095 7  
1750 2 George Rhyne W 389-333 1216 1334 13  
1751 3 Bob Blyler W 391-366 1216 1179 9  
1752 4 Ellen Perr W 453-384 1216 1156 8  
1753 5 Mady Garner W 352-322 1216 1175 9  
1754 6 Grace Schmidt L 333-405 1216 1328 -7  
1755 7 Becky Brittain L 294-378 1216 1122 -13  
1756 8 Bill Menor W 415-357 1216 1199 10  
1757 9 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 444-341 1216 1187 9  
1758 10 Eliza Gallagher L 294-370 1216 1147 -12  
1759 11 Marcia Wade W 429-328 1250 1232 10  
1760 12 Marilyn Pomeroy W 457-395 1250 1209 9  
1761 13 Ryan Fischer L 314-479 1250 1302 -9  
1762 14 Michael Christophel L 323-373 1250 1233 -10  
1763 15 Dave Balthaser W 364-277 1250 1426 15  
1764 16 Chad Harris W 415-360 1250 1331 12  
1765 17 Bruce Shuman L 342-378 1250 1266 -10  
1766 18 Miriam Green L 326-419 1250 1372 -7  
1767 Fenton MI Main Event 04/14/07 1 Frank Lee L 351-399 1261 1360 -7  
1768 2 Pete Zeigler L 351-393 1261 1243 -11  
1769 3 Rob Long L 253-432 1261 1379 -7  
1770 4 Janet Gray W 483-376 1261 1355 13  
1771 5 Pat Badgley L 398-404 1261 1368 -7  
1772 6 Danny Kidd L 283-340 1261 1258 -10  
1773 7 Linda Hoggatt W 447-418 1261 1295 11  
1774 Fenton MI Late Bird 04/15/07 1 Paul Epstein L 356-487 1244 1743 -1  
1775 2 Danny Kidd L 357-460 1244 1242 -10  
1776 3 Kelly McKenzie L 341-421 1244 1061 -15  
1777 5 Cory Emal W 425-361 1244 1021 4  
1778 6 Gary Skowronski W 349-322 1244 987 4  
1779 7 John Fultz L 255-407 1244 1183 -12  
1780 Hudson OH 05/05/07 1 Pamela Cass W 1215 820 2  
1781 2 Kevin Sears W 1215 864 2  
1782 3 Walter Konicki W 1215 1205 10  
1783 4 Jeff Clark W 1215 1545 18  
1784 5 Pete Zeigler W 1215 1301 12  
1785 6 Daniel Stock T 1215 1638 9  
1786 7 Midge Skwire W 1215 1059 6  
1787 8 Daniel Stock L 1215 1638 -1  
1788 9 Daniel Stock L 1215 1638 -1  
1789 10 Daniel Stock L 1215 1638 -1  
1790 Michigan Madness 06/23/07 1 Jim Wedell L 335-425 1273 1466 -5  
1791 2 Lynda Finn L 325-442 1273 1263 -10  
1792 3 Bob Blyler L 326-387 1273 1198 -12  
1793 4 Julia Bogle L 291-465 1273 1398 -7  
1794 5 Sonia Lyda L 364-428 1273 1190 -12  
1795 6 Elyse Fox W 513-289 1273 1260 10  
1796 7 Jason J Smith L 231-382 1273 1427 -6  
1797 8 Steve Robbins W 392-322 1273 1242 9  
1798 9 Frederick Oswald L 332-404 1273 1291 -10  
1799 10 Lois Greene W 369-274 1273 1307 11  
1800 11 Jacque Lease L 329-335 1273 1365 -7  
1801 12 John Fultz L 335-373 1273 1354 -8  
1802 13 Steve Robbins W 380-351 1273 1242 9  
1803 14 Jacque Lease W 451-428 1273 1365 13  
1804 Urbana IL 07/21/07 1 Tracy Bowman L 288-398 1248 1190 -12  
1805 2 Zarrine Banerji W 402-356 1248 1233 10  
1806 3 Kathi Cann W 386-305 1248 1041 5  
1807 4 Marcia Wade L 258-410 1248 1207 -11  
1808 5 Waylena McCully W 424-361 1248 1317 12  
1809 6 Tracy Bowman W 492-377 1248 1190 8  
1810 7 Zarrine Banerji L 367-384 1248 1233 -10  
1811 8 Kathi Cann L 308-403 1248 1041 -15  
1812 9 Marcia Wade W 368-342 1248 1207 9  
1813 10 Waylena McCully L 375-435 1248 1317 -8  
1814 11 Marcia Wade L 329-379 1248 1207 -11  
1815 12 Tracy Bowman L 282-458 1248 1190 -12  
1816 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Charles Reinke W 401-382 1212 1103 7  
1817 2 Dick Brittain L 335-413 1212 1135 -12  
1818 3 Robin Schlauch W 372-353 1212 1170 9  
1819 4 Devonna Gee W 323-266 1212 1174 9  
1820 5 Geeke Lossing L 324-395 1212 1134 -12  
1821 6 Richard Savitt L 295-422 1212 1211 -10  
1822 7 Michael Garner L 342-400 1212 1236 -9  
1823 8 Ruth Sawyer W 394-320 1212 956 4  
1824 9 William Snoddy L 310-365 1212 1175 -11  
1825 10 Teresa Schaeffer W 392-374 1212 1177 9  
1826 11 Dawn Doyle W 445-373 1212 1120 7  
1827 12 Kelly McKenzie L 342-428 1212 1190 -11  
1828 13 Thomas Reinke L 420-430 1212 1117 -13  
1829 14 Mary Becker W 470-340 1212 1294 12  
1830 15 Andy Saunders L 317-324 1212 1116 -13  
1831 16 Brian Galebach W 393-372 1212 1341 14  
1832 17 Dallas Johnson W 459-243 1192 1117 8  
1833 18 Betsey Wood W 449-269 1192 1106 8  
1834 19 Bryan Lewis L 345-426 1192 1186 -10  
1835 20 Diana Ittner L 260-380 1192 1238 -9  
1836 21 Michael Donegan W 447-288 1192 1205 10  
1837 22 Joanne Grow W 414-405 1192 1133 8  
1838 23 Matt Eason L 386-457 1192 1211 -9  
1839 24 Sue Gable W 355-322 1192 1166 9  
1840 25 Laura Landsbaum W 413-301 1192 1162 9  
1841 26 Linda Wancel L 270-324 1192 1169 -11  
1842 27 Al Demers L 272-380 1192 1110 -12  
1843 28 Tom O'Laughlin W 356-317 1192 1054 6  
1844 29 Cornelia Guest W 481-316 1192 1152 9  
1845 30 Asif Rahman W 381-336 1192 1216 11  
1846 31 Denise Mahnken L 360-437 1192 1179 -10  
1847 Farmington MI 08/25/07 1 Diane Joseph W 1209 1050 6  
1848 2 Michael Garner L 1209 1203 -10  
1849 3 Sonia Lyda W 1209 1229 11  
1850 4 Rosetta Brooks W 1209 1064 6  
1851 5 Robert Wall W 1209 1062 6  
1852 6 Mark Garrod L 1209 1277 -8  
1853 7 Pat Hardwick L 1209 1033 -15  
1854 Hudson OH 09/01/07 1 Chuck Armstrong L 1204 1846 0  
1855 2 Danny Kidd L 1204 1205 -10  
1856 3 Walter Konicki W 1204 1195 10  
1857 4 Eileen Narvin W 1204 1102 7  
1858 5 Bruce Shuman W 1204 1238 11  
1859 6 Darin True W 1204 1673 19  
1860 7 Daniel Stock L 1204 1708 -1  
1861 8 Kelly McKenzie L 1204 1300 -7  
1862 9 Brian Bowman L 1204 1655 -1  
1863 10 Kevin Sears W 1235 1059 5  
1864 11 Kelly McKenzie L 1235 1491 -4  
1865 12 Kelly McKenzie L 1235 1491 -4  
1866 13 Eileen Narvin W 1235 1109 7  
1867 14 Karen Smith L 1235 1263 -9  
1868 15 Bruce Shuman W 1235 1204 9  
1869 16 Daniel Shapiro W 1235 1283 11  
1870 17 James Dodds L 1235 1509 -3  
1871 18 Darin True W 1235 1614 18  
1872 Fenton MI Main Event 09/08/07 1 Jason J Smith W 466-309 1267 1334 12  
1873 2 Steve Robbins W 324-277 1267 1184 8  
1874 3 Linda Hoggatt W 382-299 1267 1393 13  
1875 4 Mark Garrod W 355-330 1267 1279 10  
1876 5 Danny Kidd L 325-343 1267 1209 -12  
1877 6 Sonia Lyda L 362-414 1267 1220 -11  
1878 7 Danny Kidd L 327-434 1267 1209 -12  
1879 Fenton MI Late Bird 09/09/07 1 Jason Idalski L 360-446 1277 1639 -2  
1880 2 Pat Hardwick W 364-289 1277 1065 5  
1881 3 Daniel Stock L 235-474 1277 1699 -1  
1882 4 Sonia Lyda W 411-268 1277 1205 8  
1883 5 Stephen Knapp W 357-335 1277 1539 16  
1884 6 Paul Epstein L 418-433 1277 1833 -1  
1885 7 Pat Hardwick L 382-419 1277 1065 -15  
1886 Battle Creek MI 09/22/07 1 Danny Kidd W 1287 1219 8  
1887 2 Karrie Bowe L 1287 1316 -9  
1888 3 Michael Garner W 1287 1149 6  
1889 4 Nancy Wagand W 1287 1216 8  
1890 5 Cheryl Cadieux L 1287 1324 -9  
1891 6 David Turissini W 1287 1322 11  
1892 7 Dan Wenger L 1287 1200 -12  
1893 Notre Dame IN 10/06/07 1 Carolyn Easter L 357-412 1291 1488 -5  
1894 2 Daiva Markelis L 285-379 1291 1433 -6  
1895 3 Ken Dutch W 394-303 1291 1384 13  
1896 4 Jacquelyn Fyr W 447-330 1291 1431 14  
1897 5 Tom Kowalik W 404-393 1291 1281 10  
1898 6 Marc Broering L 383-458 1291 1531 -4  
1899 7 Carolyn Easter L 319-435 1291 1488 -5  
1900 East Lansing MI 10/27/07 1 Paul Epstein L 400-434 1307 1806 -1  
1901 2 Steve Grob L 299-577 1307 1814 -1  
1902 3 Linda Hoggatt W 443-421 1307 1341 11  
1903 4 Phyllis Koselke L 324-466 1307 1372 -8  
1904 5 Elaine Glowniak L 347-401 1307 1440 -6  
1905 6 Carol Ravichandran L 326-370 1307 1540 -4  
1906 7 Ron Hoekstra L 283-380 1307 1789 -1  
1907 8 Frederick Oswald L 290-352 1307 1272 -11  
1908 9 Jason J Smith L 412-422 1307 1328 -9  
1909 10 Margaret Sutherland W 389-334 1307 1353 11  
1910 11 Pat Badgley L 282-367 1307 1403 -7  
1911 12 Stephen Knapp L 375-433 1307 1483 -5  
1912 13 Alex Fiszbein L 324-428 1307 1720 -1  
1913 Lexington KY Main Event 11/03/07 1 Wilma Pitzer L 378-418 1298 1316 -10  
1914 2 Kelly McKenzie L 299-573 1298 1507 -5  
1915 3 John Fultz L 347-384 1298 1275 -11  
1916 4 Michael Christophel W 341-311 1298 1240 8  
1917 5 Matthew Collins L 323-370 1298 1355 -8  
1918 6 Lois Greene L 370-376 1298 1181 -13  
1919 7 Waylena McCully W 423-308 1298 1332 11  
1920 8 Robert Kearn L 321-328 1298 1232 -12  
1921 9 Matthew Ridout L 370-405 1298 1437 -6  
1922 10 Frank Schin L 329-390 1298 1223 -12  
1923 11 Mady Garner L 415-426 1298 1367 -8  
1924 12 David Moersdorf W 404-343 1298 1465 14  
1925 13 Steve Bush L 335-442 1298 1151 -14  
1926 14 Gerry Smith L 338-437 1298 1437 -6  
1927 15 Samuel Smith W 537-355 1298 1301 10  
1928 Lexington KY Late Bird 11/04/07 1 Mady Garner L 328-384 1241 1341 -7  
1929 2 Wilma Pitzer W 388-347 1241 1271 11  
1930 3 Samuel Smith T 373-373 1241 1343 3  
1931 4 Wilma Pitzer W 416-319 1241 1271 11  
1932 South Lyon MI 11/10/07 1 Elaine Glowniak W 335-329 1276 1408 14  
1933 2 Frank Lee W 440-353 1276 1438 14  
1934 3 Janet Gray W 377-348 1276 1305 11  
1935 4 Amanda Hubble L 345-369 1276 1397 -7  
1936 5 Tom Kowalik W 512-321 1276 1251 9  
1937 6 Margaret Sutherland L 310-347 1276 1288 -10  
1938 7 Linda Hoggatt L 320-367 1276 1320 -9  
1939 South Lyon MI NAST 11/11/07 1 Joshua Ruark W 365-335 1299 1074 4  
1940 2 Paul Epstein L 321-372 1299 1801 -1  
1941 3 Connie Breitbeil W 435-319 1299 1464 14  
1942 4 Tom Kowalik L 341-365 1299 1260 -11  
1943 5 Paul Epstein L 315-445 1299 1801 -1  
1944 6 Frank Lee L 372-397 1299 1406 -7  
1945 Farmington MI 11/24/07 1 Carol Jones L 1258 1012 -16  
1946 2 Rosetta Brooks W 1258 1090 6  
1947 3 Kathleen Washburn W 1258 1013 4  
1948 4 Danny Kidd L 1258 1155 -13  
1949 5 Wayne Kraus L 1258 1161 -13  
1950 6 Sonia Lyda L 1258 1169 -12  
1951 7 Denise Mahnken L 1258 1250 -10  
1952 Albany NY Early Bird 12/28/07 1 Stan Williams W 375-369 1204 1337 14  
1953 2 Ed Turn L 394-403 1204 1211 -10  
1954 3 Denise Mahnken L 348-440 1204 1268 -8  
1955 4 Mady Garner L 366-378 1204 1323 -7  
1956 5 Kurt Kopitz W 562-334 1204 1210 10  
1957 6 Mark Peltier W 405-355 1204 1260 12  
1958 7 Tom Kowalik L 345-440 1204 1284 -8  
1959 Albany NY Main Event 12/29/07 1 Bob Becker L 389-458 1207 1458 -4  
1960 2 Nicholas Fall L 380-423 1207 1425 -4  
1961 3 Wilma Pitzer W 435-325 1207 1261 12  
1962 4 Mona Larsen L 244-490 1207 1366 -6  
1963 5 Roger Cullman L 390-392 1207 1400 -5  
1964 6 Emely Weissman L 331-381 1207 1394 -5  
1965 7 George Viebranz L 372-381 1207 1513 -3  
1966 8 Andy Saunders L 346-436 1207 1408 -5  
1967 9 Mark Peltier W 405-331 1207 1251 11  
1968 10 Paula Catanese L 263-390 1207 1466 -4  
1969 11 Fraser Simpson W 358-337 1207 1307 13  
1970 12 Samantha Southard L 340-454 1207 1360 -6  
1971 13 Terry Kang Rau W 424-382 1202 1519 17  
1972 14 Wilma Pitzer L 285-397 1202 1240 -9  
1973 15 Roberta Borenstein L 344-432 1202 1234 -9  
1974 16 Mark Peltier L 284-372 1202 1235 -9  
1975 17 Denise Mahnken W 374-342 1202 1256 12  
1976 18 Fraser Simpson W 425-293 1202 1252 11  
1977 19 Don Drumm W 518-275 1202 1367 14  
1978 20 Austin Stalnaker W 405-320 1202 1309 13  
1979 21 Mark Peltier W 387-367 1202 1235 11  
1980 22 Samantha Southard W 399-379 1202 1350 14  
1981 23 Mady Garner L 248-415 1202 1313 -7  
1982 24 Ryan Fischer L 326-417 1202 1492 -3  
1983 Reno NV Main Event 01/19/08 1 Luise Shafritz L 326-449 1257 1685 -1  
1984 2 Lester Schonbrun L 300-371 1257 1758 -1  
1985 3 Lewis Martinez L 404-466 1257 1841 0  
1986 4 Joan Mocine L 270-373 1257 1209 -11  
1987 5 Ron Southwick L 328-448 1257 1116 -14  
1988 6 Erika Werdal W 428-325 1257 1378 13  
1989 7 Judy Newhouse L 315-364 1257 1496 -4  
1990 8 Sandy Nang L 280-412 1257 1354 -7  
1991 9 Eric Harshbarger L 285-424 1257 1595 -2  
1992 10 Randy Greenspan L 344-383 1257 1866 0  
1993 11 Michael Stevens L 352-353 1230 1530 -3  
1994 12 Alan Meyer L 359-468 1230 1378 -6  
1995 13 Liz Ashby W 378-353 1230 1483 16  
1996 14 Jeannie J Wilson L 354-462 1230 1277 -9  
1997 15 Jim Cowling L 313-422 1230 1254 -9  
1998 16 Dan Unger L 366-372 1230 1402 -5  
1999 17 Frank Kashuk W 390-333 1230 1339 13  
2000 18 Jim Cowling L 381-491 1230 1254 -9  
2001 19 Frank Kashuk W 455-362 1230 1339 13  
2002 New York NY 02/08/08 1 Denise Mahnken W 435-356 1231 1195 9  
2003 2 Cornelia Guest W 447-348 1231 1204 9  
2004 3 Lynda Kraar L 406-444 1231 1211 -11  
2005 4 Jeff Goldstein W 0 0 ---  
2006 4 Jeffrey Goldstein W 448-295 1231 960 3  
2007 5 Rebecca Lambert L 376-462 1231 1310 -8  
2008 6 Jeremy Jeffers L 352-475 1231 1312 -8  
2009 7 Judy Cole L 345-376 1231 1124 -13  
2010 Fort Lauderdale FL 02/29/08 1 Harriette Lakernick L 343-347 1216 1457 -4  
2011 2 Susi Tiekert L 359-444 1216 1532 -3  
2012 3 Harriet Sacks W 369-325 1216 1120 7  
2013 4 Danny Kidd L 359-444 1216 1184 -11  
2014 5 Dee Jackson W 322-310 1216 1560 18  
2015 6 Charlotte Simeone L 318-335 1216 1264 -9  
2016 7 Ossie Mair L 344-362 1216 1275 -8  
2017 8 Alice Ann Goodrich W 444-245 1216 1329 13  
2018 9 Elaine Patterson W 342-272 1216 1455 16  
2019 10 Michael Eldeiry W 379-357 1216 1520 17  
2020 11 Larry Gradus L 343-382 1254 1500 -4  
2021 12 Geeke Lossing L 370-379 1254 1087 -14  
2022 13 George Rogers W 387-267 1254 1361 13  
2023 14 Sophie Marques W 357-319 1254 1202 9  
2024 15 Matt Eason W 460-312 1254 1256 10  
2025 16 Mark Gooley L 409-410 1254 1282 -9  
2026 17 Irving Reed W 412-347 1254 1423 15  
2027 18 Dee Jackson W 402-304 1254 1507 16  
2028 19 Susi Tiekert L 358-458 1254 1524 -3  
2029 20 Dee Jackson W 460-341 1254 1507 16  
2030 Dallas Open 03/07/08 1 Jean McArthur L 331-461 1302 1698 -2  
2031 2 Keith Smith L 371-456 1302 1737 -1  
2032 3 Marsha Gillis W 507-306 1302 1039 4  
2033 4 Zana Anderson L 379-402 1302 929 -18  
2034 5 Karen DaCosta L 323-335 1302 955 -18  
2035 6 Scott Gilstrap W 507-289 1302 972 2  
2036 7 Carole Miller L 332-375 1302 1367 -8  
2037 8 David Gremaud W 403-379 1302 1411 13  
2038 9 Michael Donegan W 374-343 1302 1271 9  
2039 10 Marcia Wade L 374-404 1302 1192 -13  
2040 11 Paul Mulik L 333-416 1302 1518 -4  
2041 12 Joey Krafchick L 320-423 1266 1474 -5  
2042 13 Denise Mahnken L 420-481 1266 1207 -12  
2043 14 Ruth Sawyer L 313-370 1266 933 -18  
2044 15 Peggy Altazan L 316-342 1266 1079 -15  
2045 16 Marie Irvine W 490-297 1266 734 1  
2046 17 Scott Hawkins W 447-367 1266 926 2  
2047 18 Judy Newhouse L 347-508 1266 1349 -8  
2048 19 Phyllis Owen L 344-420 1266 1032 -16  
2049 20 Norm Brekke L 404-411 1266 907 -18  
2050 21 E B Holschuh W 404-368 1266 931 2  
2051 Battle Creek MI 03/28/08 1 Wayne Kraus L 1181 1346 -6  
2052 2 Michael Garner L 1181 1238 -8  
2053 3 Margaret Sutherland L 1181 1260 -8  
2054 4 Phyllis Koselke W 1181 1302 13  
2055 5 Linda Hoggatt L 1181 1227 -9  
2056 6 Dan Wenger L 1181 1243 -8  
2057 7 Janet Gray L 1181 1279 -7  
2058 Fenton MI Main Event 04/05/08 1 Maureen Kennerk W 409-316 1148 1402 16  
2059 2 Tracy Bowman W 382-376 1148 1252 13  
2060 3 Wayne Kraus L 343-369 1148 1337 -5  
2061 4 Tom Kowalik L 263-579 1148 1393 -4  
2062 5 Erica Moore W 440-324 1148 1175 11  
2063 6 Linda Hoggatt W 390-319 1148 1266 13  
2064 7 Mark Garrod L 282-315 1148 1338 -5  
2065 Fenton MI Late Bird 04/06/08 1 Frank Lee W 1193 1431 16  
2066 2 Maureen Kennerk L 1193 1329 -6  
2067 3 Tracy Bowman W 1193 1231 11  
2068 4 Tom Kowalik L 1193 1455 -4  
2069 5 Linda Hoggatt L 1193 1262 -8  
2070 6 Gary Skowronski W 1193 1094 7  
2071 7 Linda Hoggatt W 1193 1262 12  
2072 Petosky MI 04/19/08 1 Charles Valleau W 1221 860 2  
2073 2 Diane Kraynak W 1221 1008 5  
2074 3 Carol Nofziger L 1221 1056 -14  
2075 4 Diana Ittner W 1221 1240 11  
2076 5 Patrice Jarzynka L 1221 869 -18  
2077 6 Florence Laatz L 1221 1041 -15  
2078 7 Margaret Sutherland W 1221 1270 11  
2079 8 Diana Ittner L 1221 1240 -9  
2080 9 Diane Kraynak W 1221 1008 5  
2081 10 Florence Laatz W 1221 1041 5  
2082 12 Janet Gray L 1221 1265 -9  
2083 South Lyons MI 05/03/08 1 Kevin Lucas L 313-433 1194 1393 -5  
2084 2 Sophia Murzin W 446-252 1194 841 2  
2085 3 Cory Emal L 372-406 1194 999 -15  
2086 4 Kevin Sears W 447-319 1194 1073 7  
2087 5 Maureen Kennerk L 408-423 1194 1371 -5  
2088 7 Margaret Sutherland W 419-326 1194 1268 12  
2089 8 Amanda Hubble W 450-371 1194 1374 15  
2090 9 Danny Kidd L 353-362 1194 1283 -8  
2091 10 Danny Kidd L 313-387 1194 1283 -8  
2092 11 Kevin Lucas L 338-343 1194 1393 -5  
2093 12 Diane Kraynak W 463-324 1194 1002 5  
2094 Battle Creek MI 05/17/08 1 Kirsten Klassen W 1189 686 1  
2095 2 Michael Bassett W 1189 788 2  
2096 3 Heather Steffy W 1189 866 3  
2097 4 Pete Baney W 1189 922 3  
2098 5 Arthur Van Tol W 1189 995 5  
2099 6 Nancy Wagand L 1189 1174 -10  
2100 7 Heather Steffy L 1189 866 -17  
2101 Arden Cup 05/24/08 1 Margaret Solyomi W 461-346 1176 1287 13  
2102 2 Renato Umali L 323-405 1176 1342 -6  
2103 3 Thomas Reinke W 562-311 1176 1412 16  
2104 4 Mary Becker W 379-376 1176 1212 11  
2105 5 David Turissini L 318-439 1176 1318 -6  
2106 6 Carol Dustin L 373-441 1176 1364 -5  
2107 7 Mary Krizan L 331-349 1176 1425 -4  
2108 8 Michael Garner L 377-392 1176 1273 -7  
2109 9 Frank Lee L 323-386 1176 1335 -6  
2110 10 Dennis Fenichel L 396-424 1176 1405 -4  
2111 11 Scott Garner W 419-390 1180 1224 11  
2112 12 Charles Reinke L 323-474 1180 1346 -6  
2113 13 David Gremaud L 296-458 1180 1325 -6  
2114 14 Niko Tomlinson L 317-332 1180 1373 -5  
2115 15 Waylena McCully L 301-379 1180 1285 -7  
2116 16 Maureen Kennerk W 464-357 1180 1351 15  
2117 17 Phyllis Koselke W 399-380 1180 1311 14  
2118 18 Danny Kidd L 333-365 1180 1224 -9  
2119 19 Judy Cole L 360-377 1180 1291 -7  
2120 20 Denise Mahnken W 371-359 1180 1088 7  
2121 Michigan Madness 06/28/08 1 Dianne Thomas W 423-406 1189 1416 16  
2122 2 Adrian Mannella L 314-431 1189 1343 -6  
2123 3 Glenn Dunlop L 360-428 1189 1536 -2  
2124 4 David Ross L 350-389 1189 1241 -9  
2125 5 Connie Breitbeil W 440-331 1189 1276 12  
2126 6 Danny Kidd W 394-315 1189 1337 14  
2127 7 Ken Dutch W 374-304 1189 1469 17  
2128 8 Wayne Kraus L 366-462 1189 1376 -5  
2129 9 Scott Pianowski L 376-456 1189 1504 -3  
2130 10 Mark Garrod W 384-305 1189 1357 14  
2131 11 Janet Gray L 333-385 1189 1265 -8  
2132 12 Kevin Lucas L 396-398 1189 1429 -4  
2133 13 Danny Kidd L 306-413 1189 1337 -6  
2134 14 Dianne Thomas L 307-407 1189 1416 -4  
2135 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Tony Rankin L 437-465 1216 1469 -4  
2136 2 Barbara Van Alen L 342-508 1216 1265 -9  
2137 3 Marlene Boyda L 370-382 1216 1335 -7  
2138 4 Nancy Scott L 303-357 1216 1247 -9  
2139 5 Edward Stewart L 318-398 1216 1479 -4  
2140 6 Mary Pastore L 298-439 1216 1175 -11  
2141 8 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 325-331 1216 1374 -6  
2142 9 Yvonne Knickerbocker W 362-330 1216 1409 15  
2143 10 Nicholas Tam W 389-304 1216 1315 13  
2144 11 Mary Atwood W 356-322 1216 1305 12  
2145 12 Vera Bigall L 355-388 1216 1346 -6  
2146 13 Mark Gooley W 415-339 1216 1394 15  
2147 14 Broderick Larkins L 246-418 1216 1289 -8  
2148 15 Ossie Mair W 417-382 1210 1277 12  
2149 16 Derven Francis W 459-373 1210 1232 11  
2150 17 Thomas E Wood L 328-341 1210 1279 -8  
2151 18 Gretchen Cowan W 419-352 1210 1298 12  
2152 19 Lavonne Teague L 287-375 1210 1426 -4  
2153 20 Edward Coker L 364-377 1210 1356 -6  
2154 21 Betty Burton L 403-432 1210 1329 -7  
2155 22 Jeanne Freebody L 333-358 1210 1259 -9  
2156 23 Barbara Drinkwine L 261-319 1210 1329 -7  
2157 24 Nola Hembrook W 404-374 1210 1324 13  
2158 25 Alice Ann Goodrich L 353-440 1210 1254 -9  
2159 26 George Rogers W 396-352 1210 1198 10  
2160 27 Carl Warner W 489-364 1210 1396 15  
2161 28 Patricia A Krohn L 311-394 1210 1399 -5  
2162 Pontiac MI 08/30/08 1 Stephen Knapp L 306-494 1228 1460 -4  
2163 2 Elaine Glowniak W 328-308 1228 1444 16  
2164 3 Anita Barry W 485-451 1228 1398 15  
2165 4 Janice Anderson L 329-417 1228 1221 -10  
2166 5 Chris Bonin W 365-353 1228 1257 11  
2167 6 Danny Kidd L 386-392 1228 1315 -8  
2168 7 Gary Moss L 364-382 1228 1520 -3  
2169 8 Maureen Kennerk L 321-431 1228 1429 -5  
2170 9 Ellen Perr W 351-331 1228 1112 7  
2171 10 Ben Lam W 349-320 1228 1526 17  
2172 11 Jim Wedell L 345-400 1263 1425 -6  
2173 12 Yvonne Lobo L 385-421 1263 1434 -5  
2174 13 Chris Bonin L 329-409 1263 1240 -11  
2175 14 Lilla Sinanan W 494-390 1263 1206 8  
2176 15 Anita Barry L 330-340 1263 1364 -7  
2177 16 Tracy Bowman W 386-354 1263 1241 9  
2178 17 Ben Lam W 462-451 1263 1416 14  
2179 18 Rob Long L 379-416 1263 1418 -6  
2180 19 Anita Barry L 290-471 1263 1364 -7  
2181 20 Tracy Bowman L 387-448 1263 1241 -11  
2182 Fenton MI Main Event 09/13/08 1 Frank Lee W 412-363 1244 1364 13  
2183 2 Rob Long L 305-437 1244 1398 -6  
2184 3 Karen Smith W 423-355 1244 1222 9  
2185 4 Elaine Glowniak L 224-525 1244 1400 -6  
2186 5 Mark Garrod L 345-347 1244 1380 -6  
2187 6 Sonia Lyda L 328-384 1244 1186 -12  
2188 7 Connie Breitbeil W 409-321 1244 1239 10  
2189 Fenton MI Late Bird 09/14/08 1 Ron Hoekstra L 1247 1694 -1  
2190 2 Eileen Narvin L 1247 1090 -14  
2191 3 Karen Smith W 1247 1190 8  
2192 4 Linda Hoggatt W 1247 1501 16  
2193 5 Ken Dutch L 1247 1417 -5  
2194 6 Frank Lee L 1247 1341 -7  
2195 7 Connie Breitbeil W 1247 1223 9  
2196 Fenton MI (LCT) 09/16/08 1 Elaine Glowniak L 338-425 1253 1418 -2  
2197 2 Pat Hardwick W 427-337 1253 1082 2  
2198 3 Jeff Clark L 350-400 1253 1662 -1  
2199 4 Linda Hoggatt L 373-376 1253 1441 -2  
2200 5 Connie Breitbeil L 347-363 1253 1203 -4  
2201 Ortonville MI 09/20/08 1 Elaine Glowniak L 295-385 1247 1424 -5  
2202 2 Stephen Knapp L 368-442 1247 1466 -4  
2203 3 Stephen Debacco L 380-403 1247 1355 -7  
2204 4 Rob Long L 302-435 1247 1408 -6  
2205 5 Jay Hillis L 307-460 1247 1222 -11  
2206 6 Margaret Sutherland W 361-329 1247 1321 12  
2207 7 Kevin Lucas L 419-459 1247 1404 -6  
2208 Battle Creek MI 09/27/08 1 Diane Kraynak L 1220 1048 -15  
2209 2 Heather Steffy W 1220 1049 5  
2210 3 Robert Wall W 1220 1069 6  
2211 4 Carol Jones W 1220 1081 6  
2212 5 Connie Breitbeil L 1220 1175 -11  
2213 6 Danny Kidd W 1220 1182 9  
2214 7 Dan Wenger L 1220 1217 -10  
2215 New York NY 10/03/08 1 Dianne Wittman W 394-287 1211 1153 8  
2216 2 Brett Constantine W 398-314 1211 1091 7  
2217 3 Woody Chen W 448-328 1211 1347 14  
2218 4 Cynthia Hughes L 344-414 1211 1124 -12  
2219 5 Wilma Pitzer L 337-383 1211 1306 -7  
2220 6 Paul Olenick W 404-365 1211 1329 13  
2221 7 Cornelia Guest L 349-408 1211 1215 -10  
2222 8 Denise Mahnken L 365-448 1211 1162 -11  
2223 9 Kathy Hooper W 354-334 1211 1190 9  
2224 10 Barbara Epstein W 483-292 1211 1118 7  
2225 11 Margo Kuno W 430-332 1211 1160 9  
2226 12 Roberta Borenstein W 456-277 1211 1223 10  
2227 13 Brett Constantine L 357-371 1211 1091 -13  
2228 14 Mira Stulman L 349-378 1211 1183 -11  
2229 15 Brett Constantine W 372-367 1211 1091 7  
2230 South Lyon MI 10/11/08 1 Barbara Dixon W 419-292 1230 1057 5  
2231 2 David A Brown L 336-346 1230 1106 -13  
2232 3 Sonia Lyda L 385-451 1230 1232 -10  
2233 4 Kevin Lucas L 309-364 1230 1404 -5  
2234 5 Sophia Murzin W 557-236 1230 783 1  
2235 6 Kim Harris W 368-353 1230 1005 4  
2236 7 Kathleen Washburn L 315-377 1230 1076 -14  
2237 8 Jim Wedell W 423-337 1230 1420 15  
2238 9 Margaret Sutherland W 437-349 1230 1342 13  
2239 10 Tina Yates W 349-233 1230 735 1  
2240 11 Joyce Stock W 459-324 1230 966 4  
2241 12 David A Brown L 306-415 1230 1106 -13  
2242 South Lyon MI (LCT) 10/12/08 1 Jeff Fiszbein W 484-422 1217 1697 6  
2243 2 Elaine Glowniak L 313-352 1217 1504 -1  
2244 3 Jeff Clark L 264-463 1217 1696 0  
2245 4 Jim Wedell W 391-349 1217 1407 5  
2246 5 Linda Hoggatt W 492-389 1217 1553 6  
2247 Elyria OH 10/18/08 1 Gary Perman L 328-429 1233 1507 -3  
2248 2 Rob Long L 323-356 1233 1459 -4  
2249 3 Wilma Pitzer W 418-403 1233 1308 12  
2250 4 Patricia Day L 374-413 1233 1166 -12  
2251 5 Walter Konicki L 327-394 1233 1176 -12  
2252 6 Frank Lee L 316-496 1233 1386 -6  
2253 7 Lois Greene W 354-339 1233 1217 10  
2254 8 Phyllis Koselke W 383-359 1233 1350 13  
2255 9 Karen Smith L 356-417 1233 1155 -12  
2256 10 Connie Breitbeil L 346-515 1233 1195 -11  
2257 11 Patricia Day W 334-327 1233 1166 8  
2258 12 Pete Zeigler L 304-572 1233 1582 -2  
2259 13 Phyllis Koselke L 369-452 1233 1350 -7  
2260 14 Gerry Smith L 386-476 1233 1389 -6  
2261 15 Patricia Day W 467-340 1233 1166 8  
2262 Mississauga Open 11/15/08 1 David Boys L 304-378 1210 1831 0  
2263 2 Mark Edelson W 468-369 1210 1637 19  
2264 3 Linda Hoggatt L 331-517 1210 1535 -3  
2265 4 Rebecca Lambert L 333-554 1210 1565 -2  
2266 5 Carolyn Easter L 333-417 1210 1498 -3  
2267 6 Trevor Sealy W 347-338 1210 1412 15  
2268 7 Craig Rowland W 477-379 1210 1656 19  
2269 8 Glenn Dunlop W 365-308 1210 1665 19  
2270 9 Andy Saunders L 360-392 1210 1331 -7  
2271 10 Eric Peters W 372-340 1210 1217 10  
2272 11 Winter L 376-441 1210 1691 -1  
2273 12 Ross Brown W 403-333 1210 1717 19  
2274 13 Lou Cornelis L 350-404 1210 1670 -1  
2275 14 Heather McCall L 335-395 1210 1519 -3  
2276 15 David Jones L 250-433 1210 1555 -2  
2277 16 Roger Cullman W 458-285 1210 1373 14  
2278 Battle Creek MI 11/29/08 1 Carol Jones L 1321 1082 -16  
2279 2 Danny Kidd W 1321 1277 9  
2280 3 Gail Perkins W 1321 1484 14  
2281 4 Jason J Smith L 1321 1473 -6  
2282 5 Heather Steffy L 1321 1071 -16  
2283 6 Jan Stuart L 1321 1124 -15  
2284 7 Jason J Smith L 1321 1473 -6  
2285 Atlantic City NJ 01/10/09 1 Nancy Okolsky L 309-345 1288 1191 -12  
2286 2 Gwen Stewart L 353-405 1288 1226 -11  
2287 3 Eileen Johnson L 294-373 1288 1239 -11  
2288 4 Frank Jaslow L 357-461 1288 1103 -13  
2289 5 Lorraine Burton W 331-290 1288 1299 10  
2290 6 Fee Hughes L 290-389 1288 1328 -9  
2291 7 Ronnie Thomas L 358-418 1288 1358 -9  
2292 8 Ben Lam L 366-432 1288 1455 -7  
2293 9 Dianne Wittman W 451-323 1288 1108 7  
2294 10 Delores Arrington L 335-340 1234 1125 -12  
2295 11 Nancy Hanley W 364-354 1234 1204 10  
2296 12 Rick Settle W 436-408 1234 1138 8  
2297 13 Adam Townsend L 373-387 1234 1219 -10  
2298 14 Linda Wancel W 387-330 1234 1215 10  
2299 15 Rick Settle L 375-388 1234 1138 -12  
2300 16 Judith Stein Coleman W 412-348 1234 1177 9  
2301 17 Ronnie Thomas L 319-385 1234 1389 -8  
2302 18 Nancy Okolsky W 513-323 1234 1150 9  
2303 Ortonville MI 01/31/09 1 Star Unangst W 560-120 1239 500 2  
2304 2 Kathleen Washburn L 318-353 1239 1089 -12  
2305 3 Michael Garner W 476-288 1239 1238 10  
2306 4 Paul Drake W 394-331 1239 784 4  
2307 5 Supriya Devnani W 375-348 1239 1140 8  
2308 6 Margaret Sutherland L 361-401 1239 1329 -9  
2309 7 Sonia Lyda L 323-495 1239 1177 -11  
2310 Warren MI 02/21/09 1 Evan Berofsky L 426-428 1231 1785 -3  
2311 2 Evan Berofsky L 324-416 1231 1785 -3  
2312 3 Evan Berofsky L 304-537 1231 1785 -3  
2313 4 Dallas Johnson W 414-312 1231 1176 9  
2314 5 Dallas Johnson W 371-355 1231 1176 9  
2315 6 Dallas Johnson L 261-412 1231 1176 -11  
2316 7 Daniel Stock L 351-405 1231 1527 -6  
2317 8 Daniel Stock L 383-387 1231 1527 -6  
2318 9 Daniel Stock W 442-388 1231 1527 14  
2319 10 Roger Cullman L 290-424 1231 1373 -8  
2320 11 Roger Cullman L 294-416 1231 1373 -8  
2321 12 Roger Cullman W 493-454 1231 1373 12  
2322 13 Phyllis Koselke L 254-589 1231 1292 -9  
2323 14 Phyllis Koselke L 401-422 1231 1292 -9  
2324 15 Phyllis Koselke L 354-434 1231 1292 -9  
2325 Dallas Open 03/13/09 1 Steve Pellinen W 396-390 1202 1695 17  
2326 2 David Whitley L 293-495 1202 1640 -4  
2327 3 Paul Mulik L 285-504 1202 1401 -7  
2328 4 Matthew Hodge L 315-498 1202 1809 -3  
2329 5 Stan Miranda L 339-396 1202 1629 -4  
2330 6 Thomas Tremont L 253-338 1202 1037 -13  
2331 7 Lynda Woods Cleary W 441-386 1202 1229 10  
2332 8 Pamina Deutsch L 351-434 1202 1379 -7  
2333 9 Deborah Gaudier W 460-308 1202 1166 9  
2334 10 Nancy Scott W 386-338 1202 1170 9  
2335 11 T A Sanders W 382-342 1211 1165 9  
2336 12 Paul Avrin L 387-417 1211 1659 -4  
2337 13 Justin Sheridan W 385-333 1211 1128 9  
2338 14 Lindsay Crotty L 337-410 1211 1199 -10  
2339 15 Jason Keller L 390-403 1211 1650 -4  
2340 16 John Aitken L 369-378 1211 1156 -11  
2341 17 Denise Mahnken L 341-513 1211 1201 -10  
2342 18 Woody Chen W 365-336 1211 1315 12  
2343 19 Caesar Jaramillo L 351-388 1211 1411 -7  
2344 Myrtle Beach SC Early Bird 03/27/09 1 Toni Douglas L 327-404 1195 1224 -10  
2345 2 Katya Lezin L 411-480 1195 1219 -10  
2346 3 Alan Riechman W 363-320 1195 1218 10  
2347 4 Alan Riechman L 409-427 1195 1218 -10  
2348 Myrtle Beach SC Main Event 03/28/09 1 Alan Riechman L 334-505 1178 1218 -9  
2349 2 Toni Douglas L 330-361 1178 1205 -10  
2350 3 Will Scott L 401-442 1178 1212 -9  
2351 4 Susan Bertoni L 316-323 1178 1304 -8  
2352 5 Matt P Hopkins L 372-398 1178 1287 -8  
2353 6 Marcia Wade L 334-374 1178 1312 -8  
2354 7 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 475-276 1178 1102 9  
2355 8 James Clark L 313-446 1178 1138 -11  
2356 9 Joann Burchett W 429-338 1178 1130 9  
2357 10 Frank Schin W 451-335 1178 1177 10  
2358 11 Noah Lieberman W 482-295 1178 1070 8  
2359 12 Marilyn Pomeroy L 337-339 1178 1200 -10  
2360 13 Katya Lezin L 338-443 1178 1279 -8  
2361 14 Alan Riechman L 277-440 1178 1218 -9  
2362 Fenton MI Main Event 04/04/09 2 David Celmer W 345-305 1124 690 4  
2363 3 Michael Peterson W 387-336 1124 659 4  
2364 4 Tina Yates W 408-374 1124 981 8  
2365 5 Kathleen Washburn W 348-290 1124 1073 9  
2366 6 Evelyn Enszer L 265-467 1124 1121 -10  
2367 7 Paul May L 344-363 1124 1103 -10  
2368 Fenton MI Late Bird 04/05/09 1 Carolyn Easter L 300-480 1128 1556 -4  
2369 2 Tyler Hannan L 254-652 1128 1451 -5  
2370 3 Cheryl MacDonald L 260-337 1128 1180 -9  
2371 4 Supriya Devnani W 426-290 1128 1159 10  
2372 5 Connie Breitbeil W 328-308 1128 1299 13  
2373 6 Paul Epstein L 359-548 1128 1778 -2  
2374 7 Tina Yates L 331-421 1128 960 -13  
2375 Cleveland OH 04/18/09 1 Connie Breitbeil W 505-359 1119 1257 12  
2376 2 Supriya Devnani L 343-434 1119 1128 -10  
2377 3 Tina Cur W 393-366 1119 1140 10  
2378 4 Frank Lee L 311-316 1119 1405 -6  
2379 5 Heather Steffy L 306-362 1119 1144 -10  
2380 6 Terry Oblander L 330-402 1119 1376 -6  
2381 7 Eileen Popich W 334-307 1119 1166 11  
2382 Petoskey MI 05/02/09 1 Lesley Salas W 1122 1230 12  
2383 2 Margaret Sutherland W 1122 1332 13  
2384 3 Carol Jones L 1122 1110 -10  
2385 4 Kit Morehead W 1122 1379 14  
2386 5 Diana Ittner W 1122 1218 12  
2387 6 David Ross W 1122 1289 13  
2388 7 Arthur Van Tol L 1122 1049 -11  
2389 8 Diane Kraynak W 1122 1111 10  
2390 9 Supriya Devnani L 1122 1175 -9  
2391 10 Kit Morehead L 1122 1379 -6  
2392 11 Supriya Devnani L 1122 1175 -9  
2393 12 Diana Ittner L 1122 1218 -8  
2394 Arden Cup 05/23/09 1 Chuck Riordan L 346-347 1140 1364 -7  
2395 2 Lesley Salas L 298-339 1140 1239 -8  
2396 3 Doug Stone L 282-457 1140 1451 -5  
2397 4 Julia Bogle W 366-329 1140 1182 11  
2398 5 Bradley Robbins W 394-355 1140 1374 14  
2399 6 Phyllis Koselke L 279-364 1140 1284 -8  
2400 7 Ben Lam W 453-310 1140 1506 15  
2401 8 Supriya Devnani L 342-375 1140 1217 -9  
2402 9 John Fultz L 341-385 1140 1383 -6  
2403 10 Nola Hembrook W 410-390 1140 1315 13  
2404 11 Jacquelyn Fyr W 408-310 1149 1389 14  
2405 12 Heather Steffy L 296-346 1149 1225 -9  
2406 13 Lila Crotty L 374-400 1149 1437 -6  
2407 14 Jim Wedell W 529-259 1149 1320 13  
2408 15 Stephanie Steele W 442-359 1149 1313 13  
2409 16 Diana Ittner W 408-357 1149 1253 12  
2410 17 Samuel Smith L 258-432 1149 1498 -5  
2411 18 Jacquelyn Fyr L 328-368 1149 1389 -6  
2412 19 John Fultz W 521-309 1149 1349 13  
2413 20 Bradley Robbins L 365-384 1149 1326 -7  
2414 Michigan Madness 06/27/09 1 Kit Morehead L 336-348 1180 1380 -7  
2415 2 Michael Garner W 359-319 1180 1186 10  
2416 3 Dallas Johnson L 326-406 1180 1212 -9  
2417 4 Mark Garrod L 370-378 1180 1319 -8  
2418 5 Supriya Devnani L 373-378 1180 1238 -9  
2419 6 Arthur Van Tol W 428-308 1180 1102 9  
2420 7 Elaine Glowniak W 376-368 1180 1434 14  
2421 8 Susan Blanchard W 461-401 1180 1110 9  
2422 9 Wilma Pitzer L 362-375 1180 1307 -8  
2423 10 Sonia Lyda L 272-415 1180 1196 -10  
2424 11 Gerry Smith L 318-397 1180 1372 -7  
2425 12 Danny Kidd L 242-381 1180 1320 -8  
2426 13 Dallas Johnson L 279-443 1180 1212 -9  
2427 14 Maureen Kennerk W 365-339 1180 1491 15  
2428 20th National Championship 08/01/09 1 Rob Long L 327-409 1161 1472 -5  
2429 2 Steve Bush L 317-447 1161 1320 -8  
2430 3 Jim Burlant W 359-335 1161 1278 12  
2431 4 Julia Bogle W 534-280 1161 1112 9  
2432 5 Wes Eddings L 330-414 1161 1432 -6  
2433 6 Benton Bowen W 439-409 1161 1192 10  
2434 7 Arthur McMillion L 353-388 1161 1450 -6  
2435 8 Danny Kidd W 390-307 1161 1275 12  
2436 9 Robb Griffith L 329-399 1161 1334 -7  
2437 10 Gene Rawlins W 390-315 1161 1229 11  
2438 11 Marcia Wade L 376-386 1161 1336 -7  
2439 12 Marilyn Pomeroy W 410-348 1161 1220 11  
2440 13 Trevor Sealy W 418-353 1161 1367 13  
2441 14 Jay Hillis L 306-382 1161 1263 -8  
2442 15 Olivia Durant W 394-364 1161 1195 11  
2443 16 Travis Green L 388-436 1161 1398 -6  
2444 17 Heather Steffy W 362-333 1196 1236 11  
2445 18 Tina Cur W 400-366 1196 1230 11  
2446 19 Shelley Ubeika L 368-426 1196 1310 -8  
2447 20 Roy Dixon L 287-427 1196 1411 -7  
2448 21 Margaret Sutherland L 268-384 1196 1334 -8  
2449 22 Anne Hay L 317-391 1196 1313 -8  
2450 23 Liz Gottlin L 308-401 1196 1255 -9  
2451 24 Judy Cole L 397-433 1196 1214 -10  
2452 25 Nancy Hanley L 377-495 1196 1103 -11  
2453 26 Linda Iannetti L 361-443 1196 1068 -12  
2454 27 Charlene White L 329-453 1196 1263 -9  
2455 28 Betsey Wood W 398-342 1196 1050 8  
2456 29 Peg Pywar W 369-368 1196 984 7  
2457 30 Roberta Wechter W 442-336 1196 1193 10  
2458 31 Robb Griffith L 324-484 1196 1295 -8  
2459 Pontiac, MI Main Event 09/05/09 1 Evan Berofsky W 422-317 1151 1775 18  
2460 2 Carolyn Easter L 304-382 1151 1573 -4  
2461 3 Anita Barry W 382-339 1151 1424 14  
2462 4 Harriette Lakernick W 412-329 1151 1537 15  
2463 5 Melissa Routzahn L 359-428 1151 1567 -4  
2464 6 Darin True L 314-402 1151 1548 -4  
2465 7 Christopher Walleck L 290-465 1151 1255 -8  
2466 8 Stephen Knapp L 333-369 1151 1540 -4  
2467 9 Vicki Zimny W 402-319 1151 1177 10  
2468 10 Elizabeth Berman W 421-351 1183 1404 13  
2469 11 Shelley Ubeika L 310-380 1183 1306 -8  
2470 12 Tracy Bowman L 334-400 1183 1346 -7  
2471 13 Pat Hardwick L 348-395 1183 1128 -11  
2472 14 Ember Nelson W 392-345 1183 1387 13  
2473 15 Lisa Slankard L 363-497 1183 1465 -6  
2474 16 Pat Hardwick L 304-521 1183 1128 -11  
2475 17 Shelley Ubeika L 305-334 1183 1306 -8  
2476 Pontiac, MI Late Bird 09/07/09 1 Matt Robin L 296-440 1162 1782 -2  
2477 2 Steve Grob L 316-638 1162 1683 -3  
2478 3 Linda Hoggatt L 363-503 1162 1307 -8  
2479 4 Shelley Ubeika L 388-431 1162 1307 -8  
2480 Fenton, MI 09/12/09 1 Evelyn Enszer W 364-308 1141 1089 9  
2481 2 Danny Kidd W 488-315 1141 1166 10  
2482 3 Barbara Leatherman W 406-359 1141 805 5  
2483 4 Kathleen Washburn W 409-393 1141 1008 8  
2484 5 Pat Hardwick L 361-405 1141 1229 -9  
2485 6 Sophia Murzin W 419-334 1141 697 4  
2486 7 Will Scott L 284-491 1141 1272 -8  
2487 Fenton, MI 09/13/09 1 Chuck Armstrong L 342-541 1161 1835 -2  
2488 2 Will Scott W 418-302 1161 1327 13  
2489 3 Paul Epstein W 460-418 1161 1789 18  
2490 4 Diane Kraynak W 355-312 1161 1113 9  
2491 5 Linda Hoggatt L 405-445 1161 1300 -8  
2492 6 Steve Grob L 369-377 1161 1665 -3  
2493 7 Steve Grob L 297-393 1161 1665 -3  
2494 Battle Creek, MI 09/26/09 1 Danny Kidd L 1185 1179 -10  
2495 2 Dan Wenger W 1185 1192 10  
2496 3 Joanne Grow L 1185 1141 -11  
2497 4 Michael Bassett L 1185 1167 -10  
2498 5 Margaret Sutherland L 1185 1232 -9  
2499 6 Heather Steffy L 1185 1231 -9  
2500 7 Michael Garner W 1185 1161 10  
2501 Battle Creek, MI 11/28/09 1 Danny Kidd W 1156 1130 10  
2502 3 Barbara Leatherman W 1156 784 5  
2503 4 Arthur Van Tol L 1156 1049 -12  
2504 5 Robert Wall L 1156 1130 -10  
2505 6 Gary Skowronski L 1156 1194 -9  
2506 7 Roger Blaine L 1156 823 -15  
2507 Cleveland, OH 12/05/09 1 Cecilia Huber W 369-357 1124 1153 10  
2508 2 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 303-451 1124 1421 -6  
2509 3 Terry Oblander W 366-358 1124 1385 14  
2510 4 Rob Long L 306-356 1124 1418 -6  
2511 5 Maureen Kennerk W 415-391 1124 1359 14  
2512 6 Connie Breitbeil L 377-382 1124 1378 -6  
2513 7 Frank Lee L 364-429 1124 1283 -8  
2514 8 Heather Steffy W 380-319 1124 1313 13  
2515 9 Dean Scouloukas W 350-339 1124 1266 12  
2516 10 Karen Smith L 367-380 1124 1271 -8  
2517 11 Wilma Pitzer W 354-339 1124 1178 11  
2518 12 Michael Bassett W 435-369 1124 1239 12  
2519 13 Midge Skwire L 347-415 1124 1113 -10  
2520 14 Michael Bassett L 345-382 1124 1239 -8  
2521 15 Frank Lee W 362-328 1124 1283 12  
2522 Fenton, MI 01/09/10 1 Michael Garner W 355-249 1171 1252 11  
2523 2 Linda Hoggatt W 404-386 1171 1300 12  
2524 3 Kathleen Washburn W 404-368 1171 1045 8  
2525 4 Janet Gray W 385-369 1171 1315 12  
2526 5 Frank Lee W 371-250 1171 1261 11  
2527 6 Joyce Stock W 453-260 1171 1024 8  
2528 7 Paul May L 318-469 1171 1151 -10  
2529 Fenton, MI 01/10/10 1 Daniel Stock L 354-516 1241 1630 -4  
2530 2 Elaine Glowniak L 351-444 1241 1407 -7  
2531 3 Diane Kraynak L 305-463 1241 1128 -12  
2532 4 Ryan Hersha W 399-269 1241 500 2  
2533 5 Connie Breitbeil W 437-307 1241 1342 12  
2534 6 Linda Hoggatt L 303-387 1241 1277 -9  
2535 7 Margaret Sutherland W 450-310 1241 1224 10  
2536 Fort Lauderdale, FL 01/23/10 1 Charlotte Simeone W 408-384 1231 1237 10  
2537 2 Sophie Marques L 280-382 1231 1271 -9  
2538 3 Michael Vacianna L 343-384 1231 1332 -8  
2539 4 Pat Feigin W 433-333 1231 1055 7  
2540 5 Chad Finley W 422-319 1231 1122 8  
2541 6 Maxine Saperstein W 397-377 1231 1161 9  
2542 7 Roy Dixon L 395-451 1231 1431 -7  
2543 8 Charlotte Simeone W 433-293 1231 1237 10  
2544 Kissimmee-Orlando, FL 01/30/10 1 Ingrid Hawkins L 367-392 1252 1128 -12  
2545 2 Justin Bailey L 344-380 1252 1203 -11  
2546 3 Linda Hoggatt W 432-272 1252 1270 10  
2547 4 Ralph King L 376-389 1252 1295 -9  
2548 5 Danny Kidd L 351-400 1252 1084 -13  
2549 6 Bob Blyler W 420-256 1252 1125 8  
2550 7 Sam Rothbart W 411-397 1252 1177 9  
2551 8 Carl Warner L 352-355 1252 1332 -9  
2552 9 Arthur Moore L 365-399 1252 1292 -9  
2553 10 Carl Naples W 350-293 1252 1027 7  
2554 11 Laura Thomley W 383-334 1252 1108 8  
2555 12 Arthur Moore W 419-395 1252 1292 11  
2556 13 Bob Blyler L 424-449 1252 1125 -12  
2557 14 Linda Hoggatt L 325-379 1252 1270 -10  
2558 Tampa, FL 02/13/10 1 Stefan Huber L 325-393 1220 1200 -10  
2559 2 Joan Knobelsdorf W 430-275 1220 1227 10  
2560 3 Sam Rothbart W 428-294 1220 1163 9  
2561 4 Supriya Devnani W 424-382 1220 1259 11  
2562 5 Walter Konicki W 443-274 1220 1112 8  
2563 6 Stefan Huber W 356-340 1220 1200 10  
2564 7 Sam Rothbart L 357-380 1220 1163 -11  
2565 8 Stefan Huber L 352-431 1220 1200 -10  
2566 Warren, MI 02/27/10 1 Lou Cornelis L 356-474 1239 1783 -3  
2567 2 Lou Cornelis L 383-458 1239 1783 -3  
2568 3 Lou Cornelis L 336-507 1239 1783 -3  
2569 4 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 342-364 1239 1452 -7  
2570 5 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 356-406 1239 1452 -7  
2571 6 Kevin McCarthy Sr L 300-352 1239 1452 -7  
2572 7 Dallas Johnson W 401-318 1239 1186 9  
2573 8 Dallas Johnson L 358-389 1239 1186 -11  
2574 9 Dallas Johnson L 291-351 1239 1186 -11  
2575 10 Doug Szymkowiak L 350-394 1239 1079 -12  
2576 11 Doug Szymkowiak W 463-424 1239 1079 8  
2577 12 Doug Szymkowiak W 412-332 1239 1079 8  
2578 13 Michael Bassett W 412-365 1239 1296 11  
2579 14 Michael Bassett W 468-394 1239 1296 11  
2580 15 Michael Bassett W 418-325 1239 1296 11  
2581 Myrtle Beach, SC 03/05/10 1 Marcia Wade W 370-360 1233 1383 12  
2582 2 Harriette Lakernick L 223-497 1233 1434 -7  
2583 3 Bruce Shuman L 314-345 1233 1210 -10  
2584 4 Marcia Wade L 305-435 1233 1383 -8  
2585 Myrtle Beach, SC 03/06/10 1 Marilyn Pomeroy W 480-353 1221 1171 9  
2586 2 Bruce Shuman W 503-451 1221 1221 10  
2587 3 Teresa Schaeffer L 309-400 1221 1220 -10  
2588 4 Marcia Wade L 305-435 1221 1357 -8  
2589 5 Cathy Poole W 426-380 1221 904 5  
2590 6 Susan Blanchard W 432-373 1221 1039 7  
2591 7 Alan Riechman W 393-378 1221 1188 9  
2592 8 Robb Griffith L 336-375 1221 1261 -9  
2593 9 David Gibson L 365-458 1221 2035 -1  
2594 10 Harriette Lakernick L 354-397 1221 1472 -6  
2595 11 David Klionsky W 486-372 1221 1012 7  
2596 12 Marilyn Pomeroy L 297-330 1221 1171 -11  
2597 13 Bruce Shuman W 355-343 1221 1221 10  
2598 14 David Gibson L 310-454 1221 2035 -1  
2599 Dallas Open 03/19/10 1 Matt Canik L 335-430 1232 1505 -6  
2600 2 Ken Kasney L 253-379 1232 1810 -3  
2601 3 Charlene White W 445-294 1232 1178 9  
2602 4 Mary Pastore W 427-372 1232 1326 11  
2603 5 Carlynn Mayer L 278-438 1232 1639 -4  
2604 6 Daiva Markelis L 332-421 1232 1197 -11  
2605 7 Andrea Salinas L 382-389 1232 838 -16  
2606 8 Karen DaCosta W 392-352 1232 1317 11  
2607 9 Jim Pate W 412-380 1232 1469 14  
2608 10 Jim Burlant W 424-353 1232 1519 14  
2609 11 Pat Sanchez W 409-242 1253 1071 7  
2610 12 Lila Crotty L 243-467 1253 1510 -6  
2611 13 Lee Brooks W 475-305 1253 1388 12  
2612 14 John Redding W 457-404 1253 1548 14  
2613 15 Evelyn Callaway L 352-446 1253 1049 -13  
2614 16 Michael Early L 343-485 1253 1834 -3  
2615 17 Paul Hagelstein L 287-422 1253 1278 -10  
2616 18 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 467-332 1253 1330 11  
2617 19 Michael Baker L 234-453 1253 1725 -4  
2618 20 Lila Crotty L 347-448 1253 1510 -6  
2619 Fenton, MI 04/10/10 2 Michael Herzog W 380-345 1257 949 5  
2620 3 Arthur Van Tol W 420-414 1257 1047 7  
2621 4 Susan Blanchard W 413-328 1257 1076 7  
2622 5 Emily James W 501-305 1257 1173 9  
2623 6 Michael Bassett L 284-342 1257 1195 -11  
2624 7 Michael Bassett L 344-414 1257 1195 -11  
2625 Fenton, MI 04/11/10 1 Daniel Stock L 370-430 1265 1646 -5  
2626 2 Frank Lee L 390-395 1265 1277 -10  
2627 3 Heather Steffy W 415-359 1265 1442 13  
2628 4 Susan Blanchard W 353-335 1265 1060 7  
2629 5 Michael Bassett L 369-424 1265 1276 -10  
2630 6 Connie Breitbeil L 350-426 1265 1321 -9  
2631 7 Pat Hardwick W 490-262 1265 1162 8  
2632 Charleston, WV 04/30/10 1 Marcia Wade L 356-421 1260 1308 -9  
2633 2 Frank Schin W 495-307 1260 1173 9  
2634 3 George Rhyne W 366-342 1260 1282 10  
2635 4 Marcia Wade W 393-360 1260 1308 11  
2636 Charleston, WV 05/01/10 1 Pat Hardwick L 302-382 1281 1140 -12  
2637 2 Marcia Wade W 358-311 1281 1304 10  
2638 3 David Moersdorf L 358-424 1281 1389 -8  
2639 4 Midge Skwire W 404-360 1281 1082 7  
2640 5 George Rhyne L 334-492 1281 1299 -10  
2641 6 Pat Hardwick L 349-357 1281 1140 -12  
2642 7 Marcia Wade L 318-361 1281 1304 -10  
2643 8 David Moersdorf W 387-380 1281 1389 12  
2644 9 Midge Skwire L 368-395 1281 1082 -13  
2645 10 George Rhyne W 406-321 1281 1299 10  
2646 11 David Moersdorf L 332-445 1281 1389 -8  
2647 12 David Moersdorf L 343-461 1281 1389 -8  
2648 Lansing, MI 05/15/10 1 Janet Gray L 296-426 1239 1271 -9  
2649 2 Sam Firke L 348-441 1239 922 -15  
2650 3 Carolyn Kribs W 459-385 1239 1054 7  
2651 4 Jan Stuart L 353-362 1239 1170 -11  
2652 5 Michael Garner W 511-214 1239 1172 9  
2653 6 Connie Breitbeil W 420-346 1239 1305 11  
2654 7 Han Ei Chew L 366-391 1239 1170 -11  
2655 Arden Cup 05/29/10 1 Edith Brown L 327-346 1220 1218 -10  
2656 2 Supriya Devnani L 303-440 1220 1229 -10  
2657 3 Dan Terkell W 380-373 1220 1327 12  
2658 4 Waylena McCully W 421-365 1220 1341 12  
2659 5 Daniel Citron L 395-483 1220 1359 -8  
2660 6 Phyllis Koselke W 408-396 1220 1380 12  
2661 7 Nola Hembrook W 437-386 1220 1438 13  
2662 8 Matthew Ridout L 238-541 1220 1525 -5  
2663 9 Bill Rexhausen W 404-338 1220 1220 10  
2664 10 Marcia Wade W 357-339 1220 1310 11  
2665 11 Maureen Kennerk L 417-427 1258 1419 -7  
2666 12 Anita Barry W 379-276 1258 1317 11  
2667 13 Harriet Strasberg W 411-382 1258 1333 11  
2668 14 Lynda Finn W 379-359 1258 1417 12  
2669 15 Kit Morehead L 342-434 1258 1506 -6  
2670 16 Vicki Zimny W 373-311 1258 1226 9  
2671 17 Heather Steffy W 378-351 1258 1420 13  
2672 18 David Gremaud W 359-276 1258 1394 12  
2673 19 Kit Morehead L 323-442 1258 1506 -6  
2674 20 Jacquelyn Fyr L 345-439 1258 1384 -8  
2675 Knoxville, TN 06/19/10 1 David Moersdorf W 371-363 1299 1360 11  
2676 2 Mark Schmidt L 356-424 1299 1445 -8  
2677 3 Gretchen Cowan W 416-409 1299 1223 9  
2678 4 Danny Gatlin L 357-388 1299 1251 -11  
2679 5 Katya Lezin W 301-287 1299 1219 9  
2680 6 Tom O'Rourke W 364-316 1299 1330 10  
2681 7 Will Scott W 450-367 1299 1428 12  
2682 8 Steve Bush W 489-355 1299 1457 12  
2683 9 Marcia Wade W 411-313 1299 1249 9  
2684 10 Bruce Shuman L 295-502 1299 1275 -10  
2685 11 Yoli Ushry W 436-277 1299 1322 10  
2686 12 Will Scott L 292-477 1299 1428 -8  
2687 13 Steve Bush L 343-421 1299 1457 -8  
2688 14 Katya Lezin W 514-266 1299 1219 9  
2689 15 Steve Bush L 327-381 1299 1457 -8  
2690 Michigan Madness 06/26/10 1 Doug Szymkowiak W 411-399 1340 1160 7  
2691 2 Samuel Smith L 322-421 1340 1410 -9  
2692 3 Susan Blanchard L 316-327 1340 1060 -14  
2693 4 Emily James L 322-494 1340 1162 -13  
2694 5 Joyce Spalding W 369-302 1340 1020 5  
2695 6 Anita Barry L 309-447 1340 1259 -11  
2696 7 Sonia Lyda L 333-411 1340 1166 -13  
2697 8 Marlene Boyda L 326-414 1340 1294 -11  
2698 9 Tracy Bowman W 453-390 1340 1284 9  
2699 10 Margaret Sutherland W 380-368 1340 1211 8  
2700 11 Pat Badgley L 362-421 1340 1338 -10  
2701 12 Kathleen Washburn W 364-298 1340 1044 6  
2702 13 Kathleen Washburn W 393-358 1340 1044 6  
2703 14 Michael Bassett W 425-228 1340 1250 9  
2704 Reno, NV Early Bird 1 06/30/10 1 Dominick Mancine L 306-391 1309 1876 -3  
2705 2 Mark Pistolese L 415-420 1309 1790 -4  
2706 3 Cheryl Tyler W 406-326 1309 1527 13  
2707 4 Winter L 359-407 1309 1893 -3  
2708 5 John Karris W 409-396 1309 1706 16  
2709 6 Richard Moyer W 367-355 1309 1696 15  
2710 7 Sam Kantimathi L 320-400 1309 1823 -3  
2711 8 Ian Weinstein L 309-353 1309 1907 -3  
2712 9 Phyllis Koselke L 363-414 1309 1376 -9  
2713 10 Lois S Oda W 510-267 1309 822 3  
2714 Reno, NV Early Bird 2 07/01/10 1 Janet Elliott L 382-396 1333 1173 -12  
2715 2 Elaine Yamamoto W 439-264 1333 1300 9  
2716 3 Dan Unger W 417-319 1333 1322 10  
2717 4 Suzy Garfield W 413-308 1333 500 1  
2718 5 Margie Gordon L 348-425 1333 1347 -10  
2719 6 T C Houlgate-West L 241-427 1333 1368 -9  
2720 7 Harry Durbin W 362-295 1333 1055 6  
2721 8 Dan Unger L 355-394 1333 1322 -10  
2722 Reno, NV Main Event 07/02/10 1 Anne Hay W 398-247 1318 1268 9  
2723 2 James Johnson L 271-429 1318 1012 -15  
2724 3 Dianne Thomas L 336-411 1318 1336 -10  
2725 4 Phyllis Koselke L 337-368 1318 1377 -9  
2726 5 Nancee Mancel W 379-327 1318 1478 12  
2727 6 Janet Elliott L 379-391 1318 1198 -12  
2728 7 Terry Vrchota W 389-346 1318 1235 9  
2729 8 Arthur Braden L 324-422 1318 1284 -11  
2730 9 Eric Pivnik L 337-374 1318 1241 -11  
2731 10 John Aitken W 430-304 1318 1067 6  
2732 11 Claudia Finn L 396-424 1318 1235 -11  
2733 12 Gigi Miller W 394-376 1318 1329 10  
2734 13 Alan Whitman W 414-303 1318 1331 10  
2735 14 Denver Steele L 343-383 1318 1448 -8  
2736 15 Paula Catanese L 401-403 1289 1420 -8  
2737 16 Max Dwyer W 427-408 1289 1195 9  
2738 17 Marina A Villena W 461-303 1289 1091 7  
2739 18 Corina Farwig W 391-380 1289 1319 10  
2740 19 Eve Jones W 315-277 1289 1222 9  
2741 20 Margie Gordon L 415-421 1289 1336 -9  
2742 21 Elaine Yamamoto L 254-481 1289 1315 -10  
2743 22 Charlene White L 281-409 1289 1244 -11  
2744 23 Margie Gordon W 396-308 1289 1336 11  
2745 24 Claudia Finn W 361-293 1289 1227 9  
2746 25 Nancee Mancel W 428-368 1289 1450 13  
2747 26 Eric Pivnik L 345-350 1289 1239 -11  
2748 27 Randy Urist L 311-422 1289 1298 -10  
2749 28 Margie Gordon W 403-386 1289 1336 11  
2750 Toronto, ON 07/17/10 1 Lilla Sinanan L 274-391 1309 1276 -11  
2751 2 Michael Bassett W 401-297 1309 1172 8  
2752 3 Alex Rodriguez W 401-302 1309 1399 11  
2753 4 Heather Steffy L 324-438 1309 1298 -10  
2754 5 Steven Karp L 328-400 1309 1346 -9  
2755 6 Hans Oh W 440-300 1309 1193 8  
2756 7 Kevin Gauthier L 283-379 1309 1315 -10  
2757 8 Gene Rawlins W 462-283 1309 1206 8  
2758 9 Anna Miransky W 433-340 1309 1376 11  
2759 10 Lynda Wise W 361-346 1309 1398 11  
2760 11 Risa Horowitz W 380-310 1309 1070 6  
2761 12 Tobey Roland W 400-355 1309 1455 12  
2762 21st National Championship 08/07/10 1 Jo Anne Cohen L 282-361 1346 1301 -11  
2763 2 Deborah Gaudier L 361-388 1346 1014 -15  
2764 3 John Redding L 385-397 1346 1444 -8  
2765 4 Shelley Kirk W 402-367 1346 1189 8  
2766 5 Lynda Wise W 454-373 1346 1352 10  
2767 6 Robb Griffith L 316-404 1346 1363 -10  
2768 7 Charlene White W 443-270 1346 1309 9  
2769 8 Helena Gauthier L 351-523 1346 1332 -10  
2770 9 Robert Fenske W 408-299 1346 1340 10  
2771 10 Emma Perryman L 338-428 1346 1202 -12  
2772 11 Michael Donegan L 333-392 1346 1081 -14  
2773 12 Linda Bianca W 436-385 1346 1132 7  
2774 13 Mollie Braverman L 372-410 1346 1091 -14  
2775 14 Priya Fernando W 393-346 1346 1455 12  
2776 15 Maneck Contractor W 380-324 1346 1080 6