Fenton MI Main Event (FENTON MI)
04/04/09
5 Divisions / 45 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 3 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Winter 6 1     +224 1755 2274 1810   $120E  
  2 3 Paul Epstein 5 2     +441 1752 1999 1778   $70E $20E
  3 7 Nick Ball 4 3     +194 1658 1814 1676      
  4 3 Randy Greenspan 4 3     +14 1752 1800 1758      
  5 5 Steve Grob 3 4     -24 1683 1629 1678     $10E
  6 1 Lloyd Mills 3 4     -100 1804 1612 1785      
  7 6 Matt Robin 2 5     -176 1662 1433 1627      
  8 8 Jeff Clark 1 6     -573 1652 1158 1610      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 George Viebranz 4 3     +370 1637 1679 1642   $120E  
  2 7 Daniel Stock 4 3     +229 1560 1690 1574   $70E $10E
  3 8 Lisa Slankard 4 3     +63 1537 1693 1554     $20E
  4 3 Jeff Fiszbein 4 3     +20 1634 1679 1639      
  5 6 Carolyn Easter 3 4     -146 1562 1507 1556      
  6 1 Bob Enszer 3 4     -149 1637 1498 1622      
  7 4 Stephen Knapp 3 4     -165 1592 1504 1582      
  8 4 Scott Pianowski 3 4     -222 1592 1504 1582      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Kevin McCarthy Sr 6 1     +280 1397 2011 1473   $120E  
  2 5 Tyler Hannan 5 2     +104 1417 1733 1451   $70E  
  3 4 Jason J Smith 4 3     +245 1452 1530 1462      
  4 3 Maureen Kennerk 4 3     +133 1464 1529 1472     $10E
  5 6 Pat Badgley 3 4     -93 1416 1354 1410     $10E
  6 7 Ember Nelson 3 4     -148 1399 1357 1395     $10E
  7 2 Rob Long 2 5     -108 1478 1147 1444     $10E
  8 1 Elaine Glowniak 1 6     -413 1504 868 1447      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Carol Ravichandran 6 1     +684 1398 1881 1444   $120E  
  2 2 Frank Lee 5 2     +343 1377 1597 1400   $70E $10E
  3 7 Janet Gray 5 2     +289 1277 1594 1310   $40E $10E
  4 10 Scott Hawkins 4 3     -103 1129 1380 1156      
  5 6 Danny Kidd 3 4     +75 1317 1195 1304      
  6 4 Jim Wedell 3 4     -115 1361 1217 1345      
  7 9 Sonia Lyda 3 4     -158 1196 1190 1196     $10E
  8 3 Linda Hoggatt 3 4     -345 1364 1181 1344      
  9 5 Connie Breitbeil 2 5     -348 1332 1012 1299      
  10 8 Paul Seet 1 6     -322 1231 749 1171      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Evelyn Enszer 6 1     +579 1121 1602 1163   $120E  
  2 3 Paul May 4 2   1 +313 1103 1167 1108   $70E $20E
  3 5 Joyce Stock 5 2     +241 1022 1205 1039   $40E  
  4 10 Cheryl MacDonald 4 2   1 +127 1180 1180     $10E
  5 1 Cheryl Melvin 4 2   1 +12 1124 1177 1128      
  6 7 Sophia Murzin 3 3   1 -78 766 906 778      
  7 6 Tina Yates 3 4     -4 981 771 960      
  8 8 Michael Peterson 3 4     -146 659 578 653      
  9 4 Kathleen Washburn 3 4     -149 1073 619 1036      
  10 10 David Celmer 2 5     -228 690 690      
  11 9 Eunice Smith 1 6     -317 614 385 599      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 03:06:43 Server IP: 162.144.19.21