Albany NY Early Bird
12/30/05
6 Divisions / 40 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 John Morse 4 1     +287 1724 2036 1779   $50E  
  2 3 John Van Pelt 4 1     +36 1738 2033 1788   $30E  
  3 1 Tim Adamson 3 2     +26 1978 1818 1964      
  4 4 Phil Kretschman 2 3     -124 1733 1723 1732      
  5 2 Rob Robinsky 1 3 1   +16 1849 1623 1826      
  6 6 Michael Ecsedy 0 4 1   -241 1685 1441 1662      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Daniel Fogel 4 1     +159 1566 1800 1600   $50E  
  2 5 Ember Nelson 4 1     +64 1553 1803 1591   $30E  
  3 1 Kay Patterson 3 2     +236 1613 1624 1615      
  4 3 Verna Richards Berg 2 3     -2 1564 1490 1554      
  5 6 Karl Higby 2 3     -244 1517 1499 1515      
  6 4 Diana Spiller 0 5     -213 1559 863 1510      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Ben Harrison 4 1     +333 1485 1671 1508   $50E  
  2 5 Annette Bailey 4 1     +79 1404 1687 1451   $30E  
  3 4 Stan Williams 2 3     +11 1426 1371 1419      
  4 1 Bob Becker 2 3     +7 1487 1359 1470      
  5 6 Mark Gooley 2 3     -30 1394 1378 1392      
  6 3 Joe Bihlmeyer 1 4     -400 1447 1200 1416      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Nat Gardenswartz 5 0     +503 1367 1962 1414   $50E  
  2 4 Kurt Kopitz 3 2     +128 1265 1354 1278   $30E  
  3 2 Barry Spinner 3 2     +3 1365 1334 1362      
  4 6 Vera Bigall 2 3     -238 1195 1224 1199      
  5 5 Cheryl Melvin 1 4     -114 1209 1055 1191      
  6 3 Austin Stalnaker 1 4     -282 1276 1041 1247      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Chris Lipe 5 0     +451 1140 1738 1188   $50E  
  2 4 Kevin Gauthier 4 1     +63 1048 1281 1082   $30E  
  3 1 Anna Miransky 3 2     +116 1142 1111 1140      
  4 8 Austin Nichols 3 2     +34 947 1142 1003      
  5 7 Ernie Grey 2 3     +93 980 979 981      
  6 6 Bridget McGrew 2 3     -227 1021 1009 1020      
  7 5 Sharon Downey 1 4     -208 1041 813 1013      
  8 3 Irving Pierce 0 5     -322 1100 346 1043      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 David Lewis 4 1     +511 973 973   $50E  
  2 3 Jane Marsh 4 1     +257 783 929 802   $30E  
  3 5 Linda Wancel 4 1     +237 729 1070 790      
  4 1 Shelley Ubeika 3 2     +85 933 891 929      
  5 2 Julia Rambo 2 3     +123 835 628 810      
  6 4 Bill Lyons 1 4     -308 778 631 752      
  7 6 Steve Birchak 1 4     -432 500 500      
  8 6 Nick Birchak 1 4     -473 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-19 05:59:58 Server IP: 162.144.19.21