Reno, NV Main Event Late Bird #2
07/02/10
3 Divisions / 105 Players / 28 Games / Open-rated / 67 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dave Wiegand 19 9     +867 2032 2085 2042   $1,200E  
  2 5 Rafi Stern 18 10     +1215 1908 2015 1945   $700E  
  3 3 Orry Swift 18 10     +1081 1920 2028 1949   $400E  
  4 11 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 18 10     +860 1860 2087 1905   $280E  
  5 4 Ian Weinstein 17 10 1   +1148 1909 1983 1935   $200E  
  6 11 Steve Polatnick 17 11     +741 1860 1943 1884   $140E  
  7 9 Dominick Mancine 17 11     +491 1872 1967 1907   $100E  
  8 14 Lewis Martinez 17 11     +9 1837 1971 1879      
  9 11 Laurie Cohen 17 11     -3 1860 1911 1867      
  10 6 Jeff Widergren 16 12     +380 1902 1899 1903      
  11 10 Joe Dackman 16 12     +321 1871 1946 1886      
  12 2 Carl Johnson 16 12     +234 2021 1927 1992      
  13 29 Bruce Ward 15 13     +611 1610 1760 1671     $190E
  14 15 Noah Walton 15 13     +523 1830 1863 1839      
  15 8 Nick Meyer 15 13     +355 1877 1859 1875      
  16 21 Edward De Guzman 15 13     +242 1709 1885 1769      
  17 24 Richard Moyer 14 13   1 -631 1677 1799 1719      
  18 17 Lester Schonbrun 14 14     +288 1799 1777 1790      
  19 16 Mark Pistolese 14 14     -18 1802 1668 1755      
  20 30 Emely Weissman 14 14     -292 1565 1646 1627     $120E
  21 19 Michael Baker 14 14     -892 1772 1747 1763      
  22 19 Kevin Fraley 13 15     +287 1772 1743 1760      
  23 21 Webster Phillips 13 15     -43 1709 1634 1677      
  24 28 Carlene Wallis 13 15     -84 1627 1634 1629      
  25 35 Stuart Goldman 13 15     -222 1503 1697 1571     $8E
  26 33 Jim Burlant 13 15     -578 1526 1605 1554      
  27 26 Larry Rand 13 15     -737 1659 1675 1663      
  28 7 Nigel Peltier 12 16     +102 1890 1705 1829      
  29 18 Sam Kantimathi 12 16     -153 1791 1555 1698      
  30 36 Cheryl Tyler 12 16     -290 1500 1530 1523      
  31 38 Wayne Clifford 11 16 1   -871 1462 1506 1492      
  32 32 Carol Kaplan 11 17     +633 1534 1521 1523      
  33 27 Jeff Martin 11 17     -510 1653 1484 1600      
  34 25 Robin Levin 11 17     -1007 1663 1495 1602      
  35 23 Carlynn Mayer 10 18     -605 1686 1447 1591      
  36 31 Siri Tillekeratne 10 18     -824 1543 1430 1501      
  37 37 John Wiley 9 19     -1084 1477 1384 1446      
  38 34 David Weiss 7 20   1 -1544 1514 1275 1432      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Stan Miranda 21 7     +1550 1598 1726 1645   $650E  
  2 25 Carole Miller 18 9 1   +335 1315 1629 1434   $480E  
  3 21 Judy Romann 18 10     +463 1328 1602 1467   $380E  
  4 9 Bennett Jacobstein 17 9 2   +185 1448 1580 1499   $310E  
  5 2 Raghuram Jonnalagedda 17 10 1   +580 1519 1594 1519   $250E  
  6 8 Ruth Hamilton 17 11     +1327 1463 1523 1483   $200E  
  7 4 Michael Wier 17 11     +1004 1491 1488 1494   $160E  
  8 44 Jessup Yenser 17 11     +275 1178 1523 1393     $220E
  9 9 Denver Steele 16 11 1   +309 1448 1460 1460   $130E  
  10 41 Charlene White 16 11 1   -137 1205 1482 1315     $170E
  11 7 Cynthia Seales 16 12     +656 1471 1449 1468      
  12 39 Gretchen Cowan 16 12     +432 1217 1466 1311     $140E
  13 3 Mark Peltier 16 12     +319 1517 1498 1504      
  14 15 Miriam Green 16 12     +191 1356 1408 1379      
  15 28 Sarah King 16 12     +16 1281 1475 1350      
  16 36 Terry Vrchota 15 13     +560 1235 1330 1275     $120E
  17 11 T C Houlgate-West 15 13     +429 1389 1409 1397      
  18 14 Pat Diener 15 13     +419 1362 1399 1374      
  19 12 Phyllis Koselke 15 13     +148 1377 1421 1387      
  20 29 Randy Urist 15 13     -10 1278 1354 1306      
  21 32 Jeannie J Wilson 14 13   1 -68 1249 1319 1281      
  22 34 Marcia Wade 14 14     +667 1236 1320 1271      
  23 13 Tapani Lindgren 14 14     +344 1366 1369 1366      
  24 24 Cheryl Melvin 14 14     +2 1318 1281 1309      
  25 5 Paula Catanese 14 14     -55 1479 1290 1411      
  26 17 Barbara Van Alen 14 14     -348 1338 1256 1315      
  27 19 Alan Whitman 14 14     -391 1331 1282 1315      
  28 48 James Johnson 14 14     -583 1012 1276 1114      
  29 6 Nancee Mancel 13 14 1   -67 1478 1304 1409      
  30 20 Gigi Miller 13 15     +87 1329 1243 1306      
  31 16 Margie Gordon 13 15     +77 1351 1240 1306      
  32 27 Arthur Braden 13 15     +44 1284 1294 1282      
  33 33 Eric Pivnik 13 15     -149 1241 1248 1244      
  34 36 Claudia Finn 13 15     -511 1235 1197 1220      
  35 26 Elaine Yamamoto 12 16     +50 1286 1242 1268      
  36 30 Anne Hay 12 16     -488 1268 1146 1233      
  37 40 Alan Kait 11 16   1 -664 1212 1118 1185      
  38 21 Dan Unger 11 16 1   -48 1328 1178 1269      
  39 18 Dianne Thomas 11 17     +30 1336 1126 1253      
  40 38 Eve Jones 11 17     -846 1229 1116 1184      
  41 23 Corina Farwig 11 17     -1139 1319 1101 1231      
  42 47 John Aitken 10 12 1 5 -584 1067 1184 1113      
  43 30 Max Dwyer 9 18   1 -173 1268 988 1175      
  44 46 Joan Mocine 9 18   1 -678 1104 1000 1078      
  45 34 Karen Wadsworth 10 18     -687 1236 1040 1165      
  46 45 Marina A Villena 8 18 1 1 -958 1112 1000 1073      
  47 42 Janet Elliott 9 19     -741 1198 1001 1122      
  48 43 Bonnie Carroll 9 19     -1174 1184 996 1109      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Louella Wier 18 9   1 +861 983 1215 1062   $325E  
  2 2 Ron Southwick 17 10   1 +658 1181 1139 1166   $200E  
  3 4 Hans Farwig 17 10   1 +634 1091 1144 1118   $150E  
  4 8 Julia Scruggs 17 10   1 +629 991 1162 1052   $100E  
  5 3 Ron Barker 16 10 1 1 +256 1133 1108 1124      
  6 1 Sonia Wilmot 16 11   1 +399 1197 1086 1157      
  7 11 Lindsey Dimmick 15 11 1 1 +325 950 1050 999     $25E
  8 7 Wayne Scruggs 15 12   1 +332 997 1046 1015      
  9 5 Harry Durbin 14 13   1 +591 1044 980 1017      
  10 13 Melissa Brown 14 13   1 +452 856 947 888      
  11 15 Jean Bryant 13 13   2 +239 776 889 808     $25E
  12 10 Jim Barker 12 14   2 -164 974 826 930      
  13 16 Michael Treshler 13 14   1 -206 695 907 764     $25E
  14 6 Grace Keller 12 11   5 +802 1004 928 971      
  15 14 Lois S Oda 11 15   2 -312 813 771 800      
  16 19 Allison Dean 10 16   2 -1338   775      
  17 12 Dolores Muhich 9 17   2 -109 894 679 826      
  18 17 Elaine Defelice 8 18   2 -522 637 623 643      
  19 18 Suzy Garfield 2 22   4 -2227 500 177 406      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 13:41:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21