Las Vegas NV Early Bird
11/10/05
13 Divisions / 110 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ira Cohen 5 3     +461 1905 1870 1899   $125E  
  2 2 Michael Baker 5 3     +238 1838 1887 1847   $75E  
  3 6 Nick Meyer 5 3     +222 1756 1881 1783   $50E  
  4 7 Mark Przybyszewski 5 3     +38 1741 1873 1770      
  5 4 Paul Avrin 4 4     +73 1777 1785 1779      
  6 5 Lou J B Miller 3 5     -160 1776 1700 1759      
  7 8 John Karris 3 5     -315 1697 1702 1698      
  8 3 Dominick Mancine 2 6     -557 1807 1592 1764      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Bruce D Ambrosio 5 2 1   +367 1688 1819 1716   $125E  
  2 7 Michael Stevens 5 3     +187 1669 1779 1693   $75E  
  3 8 Carlene Wallis 5 3     +140 1666 1776 1690   $50E  
  4 1 Richard Moyer 4 3 1   +40 1713 1722 1715      
  5 5 Luise Shafritz 4 4     +118 1671 1682 1674      
  6 5 Laura Scheimberg 3 5     -278 1671 1591 1654      
  7 2 Carlynn Mayer 3 5     -313 1690 1591 1668      
  8 2 Harriette Lakernick 2 6     -261 1690 1491 1648      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Wayne Clifford 6 2     +629 1623 1843 1676   $125E  
  2 7 David Nabutovsky 5 3     +160 1640 1739 1662   $75E  
  3 3 Ruth Hamilton 5 3     +58 1661 1739 1678   $50E  
  4 1 Greg Heidler 4 4     -126 1663 1649 1660      
  5 6 Lawren Freebody 4 4     -150 1643 1653 1645      
  6 4 Rebecca Slivka 3 5     +14 1660 1560 1638      
  7 5 Cynthia Seales 3 5     -161 1650 1561 1631      
  8 2 Karen Merrill 2 6     -424 1662 1459 1620      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jeff Clark 6 2     +404 1600 1766 1634   $125E  
  2 4 Jeff Martin 5 3     +68 1589 1665 1606   $75E  
  3 6 Gerry Greenside 5 3     -28 1563 1675 1588   $50E  
  4 7 Lewis Saul 4 4     +197 1546 1585 1555      
  5 8 Denver Steele 4 4     -168 1539 1584 1549      
  6 5 Michael Wier 3 5     +68 1577 1484 1557      
  7 2 Mason Shambach 3 5     -90 1610 1489 1583      
  8 1 Siri Tillekeratne 2 6     -451 1613 1388 1565      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dan Unger 6 2     +319 1568 1694 1594   $125E  
  2 8 John Ortman 6 2     +280 1491 1713 1545   $75E  
  3 3 Betty Cornelison 5 3     +179 1515 1603 1535   $50E  
  4 6 Margie Gordon 5 3     +135 1496 1604 1520      
  5 4 Larry Gradus 4 4     +182 1507 1514 1509      
  6 5 Robert Gillis 3 5     -306 1501 1421 1484      
  7 7 Patty Wayne 2 6     -239 1494 1326 1460      
  8 2 Naurlene Canterman 1 7     -550 1529 1182 1465      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 P K Gott 6 2     +231 1438 1654 1489   $125E  
  2 3 Yvonne Bonnie Redland 5 3     +79 1476 1553 1493   $75E  
  3 8 Austin Shin 4 3 1   -66 1502 1502   $50E  
  4 1 Jason Sommer 4 4     +190 1489 1459 1482      
  5 4 Benjamin Bloom 4 4     +163 1459 1458 1459      
  6 5 Gretchen Cowan 3 5     -216 1456 1360 1435      
  7 2 Elmerl Brown 3 5     -403 1479 1372 1456      
  8 7 Paula Catanese 2 5 1   +22 1382 1330 1372      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Rosetta Donelick 7 1     +705 1410 1683 1466   $125E  
  2 8 Lisa Slankard 5 3     +160 1324 1467 1356   $75E  
  3 6 Mark Gooley 4 4     +173 1326 1378 1338   $50E  
  4 3 Karrie Bowe 4 4     -40 1395 1358 1387      
  5 4 Miriam Green 4 4     -221 1387 1359 1381      
  6 7 T C Houlgate-West 3 5     -107 1325 1284 1316      
  7 5 Gigi Miller 3 5     -164 1348 1285 1335      
  8 1 Irene Averell 2 6     -506 1421 1167 1367      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Paul Phillips 6 2     +352 1245 1494 1311   $125E  
  2 3 Helen Pipi 5 3     +163 1312 1377 1328   $75E  
  3 6 Linda Hoggatt 5 3     +40 1294 1389 1316   $50E  
  4 5 Gertrude Savadge 5 3     -51 1299 1381 1318      
  5 1 Shirley Ritz 4 4     -8 1323 1291 1317      
  6 7 Mary C Parrish 3 5     +108 1259 1209 1249      
  7 2 Ossie Mair 3 5     -11 1319 1202 1294      
  8 4 Wilma Pitzer 1 7     -593 1307 970 1245      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Joel Brewster 6 2     +156 1232 1357 1270   $125E  
  2 6 Marnie Wagner 5 3     +157 1148 1278 1177   $75E  
  3 7 Ruth Sawyer 5 3     +45 1138 1280 1169   $50E  
  4 5 Kevin Burbridge 4 4     +178 1157 1174 1161      
  5 1 Cheryl Melvin 4 4     -117 1239 1164 1222      
  6 8 Danny Kidd 3 5     +108 1133 1089 1123      
  7 3 Al Demers 3 5     -340 1184 1086 1162      
  8 4 Susan Love 2 6     -187 1183 986 1142      

Division 10
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Darlene McBride 7 1     +172 1085 1396 1158   $125E  
  2 1 Robert Readle 5 3     +148 1104 1165 1118   $75E  
  3 5 Ed Bowe 5 3     -65 1080 1160 1098   $50E  
  4 6 Maureen Morris 4 4     +264 1056 1078 1063      
  5 2 Harriett Berkelhammer 4 4     +58 1100 1075 1095      
  6 8 Vicki Zimny 3 5     -115 1040 988 1030      
  7 3 Gabrielle Tuttle 2 6     -222 1085 878 1042      
  8 7 Beulah Cooper 2 6     -240 1042 888 1011      

Division 11
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Alan Love 6 2     +53 985 1200 1036   $125E  
  2 1 Hilda Ben Nun 5 3     +26 1038 1087 1049   $75E  
  3 8 Judy Carlock 4 4     +224 972 1005 983   $50E  
  4 5 Richard Martin 4 4     +210 996 999 997      
  5 4 Marsha Gillis 4 4     +147 1012 997 1009      
  6 7 Darla Michel 3 5     -167 974 916 962      
  7 2 Patrice Jarzynka 3 5     -194 1023 910 998      
  8 3 B A Toole 3 5     -299 1017 912 994      

Division 12
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michael Rhodes 6 2     +198 932 1094 992   $125E  
  2 3 Brook Robinson 5 3     -55 913 998 933   $75E  
  3 4 Nancy Roeder 4 4     +152 908 899 907   $50E  
  4 8 Ann Herget 4 4     +63 863 911 874      
  5 7 Karen Lundeen 4 4     +29 886 906 891      
  6 1 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 3 4 1   -199 956 852 933      
  7 6 Maliha Mahmood 3 5     -193 890 814 874      
  8 5 Dani Roter 2 5 1   +5 892 774 867      

Division 13
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dawn Camille Wisniew 7 1     +526 857 1053 890   $125E  
  2 3 Estelle Matthews 6 2     +299 839 909 856   $75E  
  3 5 Laverne Brookes 5 3     +478 800 804 805   $50E  
  4 10 Ann Birchard 5 3     +212 650 849 697      
  5 12 Kathy Smith 5 3     -139 527 756 626      
  6 2 Terri Morigeau 4 4     +172 846 612 806      
  7 8 Darlene Kendel 4 4     -43 720 677 715      
  8 7 Zana Anderson 4 4     -81 732 706 728      
  9 11 Cecelia Scribner 4 4     -175 623 708 642      
  10 4 Clara Walker 3 5     +39 812 486 723      
  11 6 Eva Bartholomeusz 3 5     -55 749 574 715      
  12 9 Suzanne Barnes 3 5     -190 711 619 693      
  13 14 William Kerr 3 5     -361 350 587 387      
  14 13 Martha Tybur 0 8     -682 383 -14 356      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 23:22:03 Server IP: 162.144.19.21