Arden Cup (ARDEN CUP)
05/24/03
4 Divisions / 121 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Joey Mallick 16 4     +956 1912 2079 1962   $1,000E  
  2 10 Evan Berofsky 13 7     +539 1862 1949 1896   $650E  
  3 12 Marty Marcus 13 7     +374 1845 1970 1894   $300E  
  4 1 Brian Cappelletto 13 7     +263 2007 1952 1996   $100E  
  5 20 Steve Pellinen 12 8     +58 1708 1912 1823      
  6 6 Robert Linn 12 8     -313 1889 1919 1899      
  7 4 Tim Adamson 11 9     +326 1938 1858 1915      
  8 19 Marty Gabriel 11 9     +250 1775 1865 1819      
  9 2 Jim Kramer 10 10     +678 1958 1816 1906      
  10 6 Ron Hoekstra 10 10     +192 1889 1844 1871      
  11 3 Joel Sherman 10 10     +41 1954 1839 1907      
  12 9 Peter Armstrong 10 10     +34 1865 1831 1846      
  13 18 Rita Provost 10 10     -423 1803 1830 1817      
  14 16 Mike Weepie 9 11     +312 1822 1804 1815      
  15 13 Gail Wolford 9 11     +294 1844 1795 1826      
  16 14 John O'Laughlin 9 11     +260 1831 1803 1823      
  17 15 Mark Kenas 9 11     -2 1824 1807 1820      
  18 8 Paul Epstein 9 11     -772 1870 1792 1840      
  19 24 Carol Ravichandran 8 12     -91 1605 1740 1703      
  20 23 Steve Grob 8 12     -563 1664 1749 1705      
  21 22 Alan Helfgott 8 12     -625 1682 1746 1708      
  22 17 Lisa Odom 7 13     -414 1817 1715 1771      
  23 21 Paul Avrin 7 13     -856 1705 1703 1698      
  24 11 John Hart 6 14     -518 1855 1651 1773      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Joe Gaspard 15 5     +608 1622 1733 1674   $800E  
  2 8 Harriette Lakernick 14 6     +257 1585 1703 1645   $500E  
  3 4 Charmaine Wolfe 13 7     +916 1655 1682 1673   $250E  
  4 17 Steven Albrecht 13 7     +888 1401 1693 1563   $75E  
  5 3 Carol Dustin 12 8     +113 1700 1616 1672      
  6 5 Nedd Kareiva 11 9     +363 1643 1605 1618      
  7 9 Steve Lent 11 9     +241 1556 1585 1582      
  8 12 Kate Casey 11 9     -448 1492 1590 1545      
  9 18 Beth Amos 10 9 1   +310 1390 1585 1478      
  10 2 Cynthia Seales 10 10     -275 1736 1519 1658      
  11 1 Scott Pianowski 9 10 1   +136 1768 1507 1658      
  12 11 Richard Lauder 8 10 2   +131 1531 1515 1516      
  13 19 Dan Terkell 9 11     +14 1386 1500 1489      
  14 6 James Abbott 9 11     -286 1624 1493 1568      
  15 13 Kenton Kloos 9 11     -442 1487 1520 1503      
  16 14 Patricia A Krohn 8 12     +116 1481 1432 1458      
  17 20 Mary Atwood 8 12     -604 1342 1460 1392      
  18 16 Daniel Casey 7 13     -718 1424 1407 1415      
  19 15 Julia Bogle 6 14     -843 1443 1358 1430      
  20 10 Anita Barry 5 15     -477 1535 1307 1434      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kit Morehead 15 5     +875 1475 1418 1459   $700E  
  2 19 Winter 14 6     +875 1228 1379 1300   $450E  
  3 15 Andy Yates 14 6     +461 1279 1392 1343   $200E  
  4 40 Margaret Solyomi 13 6 1   +1218 1409 1450   $70E  
  5 13 Maureen Kennerk 13 7     +807 1294 1378 1323   $60E  
  6 6 Elizabeth Berman 13 7     +623 1330 1348 1346   $50E  
  7 23 Ken Sherlock 13 7     +617 1183 1335 1253      
  8 27 Betzy Collins 13 7     +194 1163 1342 1261      
  9 36 Ellen Levine 13 7     +157 1097 1370 1244      
  10 38 Jacquelyn Fyr 12 8     +705 1058 1323 1193      
  11 2 Verna Jackson 12 8     +425 1437 1275 1372      
  12 9 Edith Brown 12 8     +344 1309 1294 1305      
  13 5 Angelina Scroggins 12 8     +208 1340 1298 1324      
  14 7 Daiva Markelis 12 8     +61 1321 1302 1327      
  15 11 Steve Hartsman 11 8 1   +509 1300 1285 1291      
  16 12 Diana Ittner 11 9     +137 1297 1277 1300      
  17 16 Robert Nellis 11 9     +37 1255 1283 1275      
  18 28 Bob Blyler 11 9     -566 1155 1261 1213      
  19 8 Phyllis Koselke 10 9   1 +453 1313 1244 1284      
  20 37 Beulah Cooper 10 9   1 +390 1074 1282 1171      
  21 21 Rita McGee 10 10     -33 1226 1249 1236      
  22 31 Cheryl Melvin 10 10     -112 1138 1188 1168     $25E
  23 25 Susan Love 10 10     -153 1164 1216 1193      
  24 25 Mary Becker 9 11     +302 1164 1185 1168      
  25 21 Stephanie Steele 9 10   1 +228 1226 1218 1222      
  26 33 Dolores Muhich 8 11 1   -622 1128 1166 1140      
  27 39 Wowo Nickens 8 11   1 -203 1048 1159 1093      
  28 14 Joyce Zmorzynski 8 11   1 -439 1292 1184 1240      
  29 20 Eric Mesko 8 12     -494 1227 1144 1223      
  30 10 Ruth Sawyer 8 12     -681 1303 1143 1234      
  31 24 Dawn Gewecke 7 12   1 -554 1174 1138 1158      
  32 32 Patricia Hiller 7 13     -604 1135 1103 1118      
  33 30 Karen Moss 7 13     -697 1145 1109 1122      
  34 17 Susan Rhea 6 12 1 1 +117 1240 1103 1181      
  35 29 Helen Hankwitz 6 14     -150 1146 1088 1115      
  36 4 Bobbi Hendrickson 6 13   1 -457 1354 1082 1234      
  37 35 Claudia Scheda 5 15     -1013 1115 996 1061      
  38 34 Gail Linn 5 15     -1170 1122 1029 1078      
  39 3 Harrell Naylor 4 12     -601 1365 1044 1252      
  40 18 John Ryan 0 8     -794 1234 500 1147      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Linda Hoggatt 16 4     +1398 1183 1165 1188   $450E  
  2 29 Melissa Routzahn 16 4     +1146 1149 1153   $275E  
  3 5 Diane Pietrzak 15 4   1 +892 1072 1170 1113   $125E  
  4 6 Greg Graf 13 6   1 +1062 1059 983 1047   $50E  
  5 29 Renato Umali 13 6   1 +509 1017 1051   $40E  
  6 29 Eric Ziegeweid 13 7     +1062 1011 1028      
  7 3 Tacy Callies 13 7     +854 1097 1019 1085      
  8 14 Lesley Salas 12 7   1 +421 909 991 945      
  9 24 Mary Ann Hertz 12 7   1 +239 746 1011 938      
  10 7 Andrew Callies 12 7 1   +552 1036 997 1027      
  11 13 Lisa Slankard 12 8     +672 913 955 942      
  12 17 Bernette Glover 12 8     +269 855 978 959      
  13 2 Alan Love 11 8   1 +217 1118 949 1057      
  14 4 Susan Chertkow 11 9     +961 1092 882 994      
  15 10 Kay Brick 11 9     +632 995 910 967      
  16 12 Jim West 10 9   1 +85 935 896 903      
  17 11 Carol Kupsch 10 9 1   +637 944 873 928      
  18 9 Sylvia Strong 9 9 1 1 -125 1014 888 969      
  19 19 Dona Gisselbrecht 9 9 1 1 -220 841 890 863      
  20 22 Sophia Murzin 10 9     +417 824 908 857      
  21 16 Sam Rosin 9 10   1 +229 864 893 881      
  22 29 Karen Gerod 10 10     +98 846 858      
  23 15 Tom O'Malley 9 11     -128 877 816 847      
  24 23 Jonathan Ahl 9 11     -242 798 846 816      
  25 29 Mary A Meyer 8 11   1 -309 800 802      
  26 21 Michael Krall 9 11     -467 828 798 813      
  27 26 John Fultz 8 11 1   -626 680 786 720      
  28 8 Barbara Besadny 8 12     -326 1015 780 914      
  29 20 Andrea Salinas 6 12 1 1 -266 830 694 769      
  30 29 Judith Paul 6 12 1 1 -657 722 711      
  31 27 Tom O'Laughlin 6 12 1 1 -888 612 736 670      
  32 29 Anne Therese Furey 6 13   1 -369 670 654      
  33 18 Eunice Smith 7 13     -528 851 715 790      
  34 28 Wendy Wilkinson Ridout 5 14   1 -1173 501 646 553      
  35 25 Leonard Doerrfeld 5 14   1 -1180 688 613 648      
  36 29 Marilyn Wulff 3 16   1 -1758 538 498      
  37 29 Steve Hanan 2 17   1 -2090 547 507      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 17:23:36 Server IP: 162.144.19.21