Reno NV Main Event
01/19/08
3 Divisions / 154 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated / 36 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dave Wiegand 15 4     +1653 1935 1962 1946   $3,000E  
  2 5 Nathan Benedict 15 4     +1452 1860 1878 1879   $1,500E  
  3 19 Lester Schonbrun 15 4     +891 1758 1916 1821   $1,000E  
  4 15 Mark Milan 14 5     +831 1802 1907 1842   $700E  
  5 8 Joel Sherman 13 6     +1780 1859 1736 1846   $500E  
  6 2 Joey Mallick 13 6     +1234 1889 1831 1876   $400E  
  7 13 Joe Dackman 13 6     +934 1815 1855 1833   $260E  
  8 5 Carl Johnson 13 6     +645 1860 1996 1856   $120E  
  9 17 Mike Baron 13 6     +531 1770 1787 1798      
  10 23 Laurie Cohen 12 6 1   +560 1736 1820 1782      
  11 10 Lewis Martinez 12 6 1   +473 1841 1745 1825      
  12 21 Greg Heidler 12 7     +831 1753 1710 1749      
  13 35 Alex Jaech 12 7     +530 1644 1704 1679      
  14 33 Reid Hattaway 12 7     +511 1653 1798 1721      
  15 41 Eric Harshbarger 12 7     +366 1595 1723 1681     $140E
  16 25 Lisa Odom 12 7     +298 1718 1831 1764      
  17 16 Edward De Guzman 12 7     +213 1798 1771 1797      
  18 11 Rusty Peltz 11 7 1   +365 1832 1774 1817      
  19 20 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 11 7 1   +210 1755 1714 1746      
  20 3 Randy Greenspan 11 8     +953 1866 1680 1814      
  21 37 Bruce D Ambrosio 11 8     +433 1635 1720 1675      
  22 5 Jerry Lerman 11 8     +361 1860 1718 1819      
  23 61 T C Houlgate-West 11 8     +348 1456 1700 1564     $500E
  24 9 Nigel Peltier 11 8     +347 1857 1649 1799      
  25 3 Chris Cree 11 8     +298 1866 1696 1815      
  26 12 Jeff Widergren 11 8     +222 1822 1730 1794      
  27 26 Carla Cree 11 8     +210 1705 1680 1698      
  28 31 Jean Carol 11 8     +26 1672 1812 1740      
  29 24 Isaac Apindi 11 8     -89 1731 1713 1727      
  30 14 Sam Kantimathi 10 9     +474 1809 1654 1754      
  31 22 Nick Meyer 10 9     +342 1752 1747 1749      
  32 30 Luise Shafritz 10 9     +321 1685 1612 1662      
  33 28 Kent Nelson 10 9     +315 1701 1604 1668      
  34 48 Mason Shambach 10 9     +254 1551 1674 1606      
  35 45 Rebecca Slivka 10 9     +216 1559 1575 1568      
  36 29 Travis Chaney 10 9     +149 1700 1583 1657      
  37 27 Spencer Sun 10 9     +125 1704 1654 1689      
  38 40 Wallace Schultz 10 9     +55 1611 1609 1620      
  39 45 Stuart Goldman 10 9     +54 1559 1592 1576      
  40 32 John Karris 10 9     -99 1665 1564 1631      
  41 44 Evan Kramer 10 9     -167 1580 1500 1553      
  42 60 Lynda Shayne 10 9     -347 1483 1566 1526      
  43 53 John Wiley 9 9 1   -344 1520 1581 1544      
  44 73 Sandy Nang 9 9 1   -688 1354 1517 1444     $220E
  45 36 Ruth Hamilton 9 10     +188 1643 1611 1626      
  46 64 Brian Leavitt 9 10     +137 1440 1471 1452      
  47 47 Chris Patrick Morgan 9 10     +68 1556 1619 1578      
  48 18 David Poder 9 10     -17 1768 1564 1691      
  49 43 Jill Turney 9 10     -59 1584 1557 1573      
  50 52 Carol Ravichandran 9 10     -107 1527 1488 1521      
  51 74 Mary Aline Stevens 9 10     -300 1324 1606 1455      
  52 58 Michelle Eisele 9 10     -349 1490 1537 1511      
  53 67 Bennett Jacobstein 9 10     -417 1404 1518 1448      
  54 56 KC Frodyma 9 10     -432 1499 1489 1488      
  55 38 Cynthia Seales 9 10     -435 1629 1584 1611      
  56 33 Paul Avrin 9 10     -444 1653 1585 1630      
  57 57 Judy Newhouse 8 10 1   +3 1496 1434 1470      
  58 68 Alan Meyer 8 10 1   -545 1396 1408 1403      
  59 84 Rebecca Lambert 8 10 1   -666 1184 1514 1310     $100E
  60 50 Richard Moyer 8 11     +92 1548 1436 1502      
  61 63 Alan Whitman 8 11     -54 1443 1495 1462      
  62 55 Anne Hay 8 11     -189 1505 1445 1477      
  63 70 Robert Gillis 8 11     -337 1383 1421 1391      
  64 48 Ken Kasney 8 11     -353 1551 1463 1522      
  65 66 Kevin Burbridge 8 11     -390 1411 1493 1438      
  66 69 Peter Dolgenos 8 11     -396 1395 1419 1403      
  67 62 Barbara Gray 8 11     -542 1444 1494 1459      
  68 85 Ron Southwick 8 11     -638 1116 1441 1246      
  69 75 Jeannie J Wilson 7 12     -286 1303 1343 1333      
  70 54 Laura Scheimberg 7 12     -292 1509 1451 1489      
  71 42 Michael Stevens 7 12     -341 1590 1355 1496      
  72 86 Maggie Morley 7 12     -420 1075 1328 1161      
  73 80 Pat Diener 7 12     -572 1240 1426 1300      
  74 78 Valerie Gallant 7 12     -651 1269 1390 1304      
  75 81 Claudia Finn 7 12     -764 1233 1338 1268      
  76 82 Joan Mocine 6 12 1   -326 1209 1321 1240      
  77 39 Carol Kaplan 6 13     -218 1618 1406 1525      
  78 51 Liz Ashby 6 13     -326 1528 1339 1445      
  79 71 Erika Werdal 6 13     -511 1378 1225 1304      
  80 65 Dan Unger 6 13     -703 1423 1332 1382      
  81 83 Martin Mondragon 6 13     -1032 1197 1322 1242      
  82 77 Julia Bogle 6 13     -1469 1271 1288 1265      
  83 76 Jim Cowling 5 14     -949 1289 1239 1272      
  84 59 Andy Saunders 4 15     -847 1484 1222 1377      
  85 79 Cheryl Melvin 4 15     -1003 1257 1204 1231      
  86 72 Frank Kashuk 4 15     -1185 1355 1209 1284      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Gigi Miller 15 4     +430 1330 1539 1428   $800E  
  2 2 Andrew Friedrich 14 5     +1321 1591 1523 1574   $500E  
  3 7 Andy Healy 14 5     +1111 1392 1464 1415   $300E  
  4 4 Carlynn Mayer 13 6     +840 1524 1369 1487   $160E  
  5 5 Amnon Igra 13 6     +745 1488 1473 1478      
  6 32 Reid Warren 12 7     +582 1078 1410 1279     $240E
  7 23 Mary Lecompte 12 7     +167 1217 1403 1302     $140E
  8 18 Miriam Green 11 8     +642 1303 1381 1341      
  9 13 Charley Kaplan 11 8     +235 1321 1274 1308      
  10 10 Sarah King 11 8     +220 1343 1353 1342      
  11 6 Margie Gordon 11 8     +52 1420 1346 1395      
  12 11 Wes Morrison 10 8 1   -211 1335 1316 1336      
  13 1 Carlene Wallis 10 9     +385 1601 1312 1494      
  14 8 Eve Jones 10 9     +302 1361 1322 1348      
  15 29 Eric Pivnik 10 9     +118 1144 1298 1207     $100E
  16 16 Tapani Lindgren 10 9     +112 1306 1283 1300      
  17 20 John Gove 10 9     +4 1276 1317 1300      
  18 15 Judy Romann 10 9     -72 1311 1288 1302      
  19 24 Jon Demeter 10 9     -209 1205 1267 1231      
  20 30 Danny Kidd 9 9 1   -183 1142 1251 1184      
  21 9 Wilma Pitzer 9 10     +308 1349 1259 1312      
  22 3 Dianne Thomas 9 10     +48 1528 1220 1416      
  23 19 Rachel Christensen 9 10     -87 1289 1274 1285      
  24 22 Susie Page 9 10     -182 1238 1240 1242      
  25 14 Denver Steele 9 10     -565 1318 1229 1282      
  26 21 Chuck Riordan 8 11     +225 1264 1115 1206      
  27 17 Mark Peltier 8 11     +147 1305 1154 1239      
  28 31 Bruce Shuman 8 11     -158 1106 1171 1152      
  29 24 Brendan Clancy 8 11     -186 1205 1175 1187      
  30 36 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 8 11     -307 982 1172 1052      
  31 37 George Bissonnette 8 11     -854 943 1159 1037      
  32 35 Nancy Roeder 8 11     -1020 987 1143 1048      
  33 28 James Johnson 7 12     -125 1145 1108 1122      
  34 26 Juraj Pivovarov 7 12     -132 1160 1110 1137      
  35 27 Jane Bissonnette 7 12     -433 1152 1091 1121      
  36 33 Carol Jones 4 15     -780 1057 926 1003      
  37 38 Lynn Dreyer 4 15     -1189 907 954 912      
  38 34 Marsha Gillis 4 15     -1301 1001 961 985      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 22 Noah Shpak 16 3     +1533 856 1258 1191   $500E  
  2 3 Susan Love 14 5     +1150 1086 1118 1112   $260E  
  3 8 Marina A Villena 12 7     +722 1005 1055 1063   $180E  
  4 4 Arthur Braden 12 7     +675 1042 1081 1067   $100E  
  5 19 Robb Griffith 12 7     +546 906 1039 998   $120E  
  6 27 Phillip Schloss 12 7     +162 705 1055 1020   $80E  
  7 10 Aron Smith 11 8     +582 985 1009 1002   $60E  
  8 14 David Klionsky 11 8     +262 959 979 997      
  9 12 Tobey Roland 11 8     +148 980 1039 1014      
  10 6 Robert Smith 11 8     -47 1012 1002 1018      
  11 1 Jayne Boniface 10 9     +429 1107 937 1045      
  12 11 Jim Barker 10 9     +199 984 928 966      
  13 20 John Green 10 9     +107 883 940 918      
  14 9 Angela Dancho 10 9     +46 988 974 988      
  15 13 Jean Bryant 10 9     -80 967 966 975      
  16 21 Rebecca Jaech 10 9     -409 882 918 916      
  17 17 Richard Strick 9 10     +286 922 905 930      
  18 18 Lois S Oda 9 10     +143 909 902 909      
  19 5 Tim Lecompte 9 10     -104 1014 901 972      
  20 15 Ann Herget 9 10     -222 951 883 927      
  21 7 Dawn Camille Wisniew 9 10     -465 1011 876 959      
  22 2 Ron Barker 9 10     -794 1088 785 977      
  23 16 Chora B Eilertsen 8 11     -195 924 903 917      
  24 23 Robert Harbron 8 11     -596 850 823 838      
  25 28 Steve Brown 7 12     -28 609 727 657      
  26 24 Arlene Lane 7 12     -653 820 718 776      
  27 26 Jim Laris 6 13     -701 740 657 709      
  28 30 Michael Treshler 5 14     -1001 513 642 568      
  29 29 Gina Braden 4 15     -760 552 611 578      
  30 25 Ruth Barr 4 15     -935 764 580 688      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-12 00:21:09 Server IP: 162.144.19.21