Farmington MI
11/27/04
5 Divisions / 46 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Paul Epstein 6 1     +568 1738 2029 1799   $50E  
  2 2 Ron Hoekstra 6 1     +458 1874 2010 1892   $25E  
  3 1 Chuck Armstrong 5 2     +143 1925 1861 1920      
  4 8 Jeff Fiszbein 4 3     +274 1544 1806 1602      
  5 4 John Terrell 3 4     -330 1753 1674 1739      
  6 7 Jeff Clark 2 5     -160 1605 1585 1601      
  7 3 David Stokoe 1 6     -410 1757 1422 1702      
  8 6 Scott Pianowski 1 6     -543 1631 1440 1602      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Gary Moss 5 2     +311 1528 1658 1552   $50E  
  2 7 Stephen Knapp 4 3     +278 1458 1558 1478   $25E  
  3 4 Kit Morehead 4 3     +197 1525 1548 1530      
  4 5 Elaine Glowniak 4 3     +185 1523 1549 1528      
  5 2 Winter 4 3     +34 1531 1547 1534      
  6 6 Frank Lee 3 4     -263 1468 1454 1465      
  7 8 Carolyn Easter 2 5     -202 1417 1352 1405      
  8 1 Connie Breitbeil 2 5     -499 1556 1332 1514      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Bill Menor 5 2     +309 1356 1533 1389   $50E  
  2 2 Jason Idalski 5 2     +189 1429 1522 1446   $25E  
  3 8 Stephen Debacco 4 3     +280 1286 1433 1314      
  4 1 Alex Fiszbein 4 3     -69 1434 1412 1430      
  5 7 Janet Gray 3 4     -152 1300 1329 1305      
  6 4 Jim Wedell 3 4     -231 1405 1314 1387      
  7 6 Sonia Lyda 3 4     -261 1327 1325 1326      
  8 3 Steve Robbins 1 6     -62 1422 1060 1361      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Wilma Pitzer 6 1     +73 1281 1454 1307   $50E  
  2 2 Danny Kidd 5 2     +274 1243 1291 1252   $25E $44E
  3 5 Linda Hoggatt 4 3     +305 1109 1202 1127      
  4 3 Steve Anstandig 4 3     +48 1203 1157 1195      
  5 8 Rob Long 4 3     -93 1066 1159 1084      
  6 7 Michael Garner 3 4     +121 1092 1057 1085      
  7 9 Cheryl Melvin 3 4     +33 1043 1094 1052      
  8 10 Kathleen Washburn 3 4     -94 1025 1068 1033      
  9 4 Margaret Sutherland 2 5     -105 1123 975 1095      
  10 6 Paul May 1 6     -564 1102 831 1035      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Michael Herzog 6 1     +257 938 1108 984   $50E  
  2 3 Dolores Alioto 5 2     +374 891 918 902   $25E  
  3 4 Bruce Lyda 5 2     +110 854 928 877      
  4 10 Amanda Hubble 5 2     +99 898 898      
  5 7 Heather Jean Taylor 5 2     +96 624 954 764      
  6 10 Jacob Langdon 3 4     +76 685 685      
  7 2 Sophia Murzin 3 4     +72 933 673 893      
  8 8 Rick Maitre 3 4     -86 571 675 600      
  9 9 Dee Hatcher 3 4     -460 562 698 598      
  10 10 Mark Buckner 2 5     -97 600 600      
  11 6 Barbara Lafayette 1 6     -203 743 463 697      
  12 5 Eunice Smith 1 6     -346 765 441 714      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-17 10:15:32 Server IP: 162.144.19.21