Reno NV Main Event
01/17/04
4 Divisions / 154 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Dennis Stone 16 3     +938 1862 2094 1942   $2,000E  
  2 33 Eric Harshbarger 14 5     +682 1725 2013 1860   $800E  
  3 11 Mark Pistolese 13 6     +186 1847 1967 1887   $500E  
  4 22 Larry Rand 12 7     +894 1768 1886 1819   $250E  
  5 4 Jim Geary 12 7     +597 1919 1947 1929      
  6 3 Nathan Benedict 12 7     +591 1921 1925 1918      
  7 6 Kenji Matsumoto 12 7     +581 1899 1920 1909      
  8 31 David Pearl 12 7     +335 1733 1890 1804     $150E
  9 41 Mark Milan 12 7     +27 1662 1901 1782     $500E
  10 22 Lewis Martinez 11 8     +530 1768 1871 1812      
  11 34 Mark Przybyszewski 11 8     +165 1715 1874 1787     $200E
  12 1 Dave Wiegand 11 8     +158 2001 1911 1969      
  13 9 Mike Baron 11 8     +118 1867 1841 1856      
  14 2 Joey Mallick 11 8     -30 1948 1871 1920      
  15 5 Jerry Lerman 10 8 1   +542 1901 1823 1873      
  16 19 Ira Cohen 10 9     +705 1793 1809 1801      
  17 14 Lou J B Miller 10 9     +442 1818 1804 1813      
  18 16 Jean Carol 10 9     +28 1817 1842 1828      
  19 29 David Poder 10 9     -20 1741 1790 1768      
  20 14 J Goard 10 9     -72 1818 1797 1810      
  21 25 Mark Kenas 10 9     -141 1762 1791 1779      
  22 29 Ronald Howard 9 9 1   +48 1741 1767 1758      
  23 38 Richard Moyer 9 9 1   -73 1685 1775 1724      
  24 8 Marty Marcus 9 10     +200 1869 1785 1837      
  25 13 Michael Baker 9 10     +37 1822 1751 1794      
  26 44 Siri Tillekeratne 9 10     +36 1581 1789 1687      
  27 7 Lester Schonbrun 9 10     +30 1882 1729 1828      
  28 11 Robert Linn 9 10     +12 1847 1775 1823      
  29 28 Paul Avrin 9 10     -59 1746 1751 1746      
  30 37 Carol Ravichandran 9 10     -112 1702 1771 1733      
  31 24 John Hart 9 10     -312 1764 1714 1749      
  32 35 Nick Meyer 9 10     -331 1712 1742 1726      
  33 20 Mike Howlett 8 11     -117 1788 1702 1754      
  34 27 Jeff Potts 8 11     -221 1761 1702 1730      
  35 17 Peter Armstrong 8 11     -291 1815 1712 1773      
  36 25 Carol Kaplan 8 11     -424 1762 1693 1727      
  37 32 Chani Katz 7 12     -588 1728 1653 1702      
  38 43 Wayne Clifford 6 12 1   -798 1610 1636 1619      
  39 42 Eleanor Traeg 6 13     -442 1631 1608 1621      
  40 40 Cynthia Seales 6 13     -604 1664 1602 1635      
  41 18 Stuart Goldman 5 14     -82 1808 1529 1687      
  42 36 Anne Hay 5 14     -239 1709 1544 1637      
  43 21 Vince Castellano 5 14     -863 1781 1556 1684      
  44 39 Alan Whitman 5 14     -2063 1667 1594 1638      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Harriette Lakernick 15 4     +238 1621 1792 1693   $1,500E  
  2 18 Carlene Wallis 14 5     +624 1514 1739 1615   $750E  
  3 9 Jeff Fiszbein 14 5     +528 1615 1761 1668   $450E  
  4 16 Dominick Mancine 13 6     +293 1545 1656 1597   $225E  
  5 15 Greg Heidler 12 7     +803 1566 1637 1593      
  6 5 Laura Scheimberg 12 7     +696 1649 1628 1645      
  7 26 David Hermanson 12 7     +514 1468 1640 1553     $200E
  8 12 Carlynn Mayer 12 7     +395 1590 1652 1622      
  9 6 Isaac Apindi 11 8     +714 1634 1556 1607      
  10 19 Denver Steele 11 8     +693 1509 1635 1565      
  11 17 Mason Shambach 11 8     +466 1518 1603 1556      
  12 20 Kevin Fraley 11 8     +399 1504 1604 1550      
  13 27 Linda Bredel 11 8     +252 1464 1613 1542      
  14 1 Don Malcolm 11 8     +238 1719 1575 1665      
  15 3 Jeff Clark 11 8     -51 1682 1585 1646      
  16 44 Joseph Oele 11 8     -313 1350 1678 1502     $350E
  17 14 Mike Frentz 10 9     +615 1573 1532 1551      
  18 2 Lewis Saul 10 9     +239 1683 1519 1616      
  19 28 Joan Mocine 10 9     +181 1452 1519 1482      
  20 4 Barbara Van Alen 10 9     +48 1664 1486 1593      
  21 37 Julie Chase 10 9     -39 1385 1518 1444      
  22 35 Sarah King 10 9     -56 1405 1482 1445      
  23 33 Jason Krueger 10 9     -144 1415 1498 1452      
  24 10 John Wiley 10 9     -157 1609 1549 1582      
  25 32 Rebecca Slivka 10 9     -243 1422 1517 1466      
  26 41 Celia Dayrit Thompson 9 10     -8 1359 1495 1416     $125E
  27 29 Miriam Green 9 10     -226 1441 1474 1456      
  28 21 Paula Catanese 9 10     -453 1496 1439 1476      
  29 24 Patty Wayne 9 10     -483 1491 1489 1490      
  30 22 Jim W Fischer 8 11     +490 1494 1362 1443      
  31 7 Dan Unger 8 11     -25 1624 1398 1528      
  32 12 Bennett Jacobstein 8 11     -144 1590 1397 1511      
  33 25 Mary Atwood 8 11     -333 1483 1407 1449      
  34 36 Brian Nelson 8 11     -348 1386 1435 1408      
  35 23 Carolyn Easter 7 12     -105 1493 1398 1449      
  36 43 Maggie Morley 7 12     -286 1354 1354 1355      
  37 30 Max Erskine 7 12     -422 1440 1342 1400      
  38 31 Peter Sargious 6 13     -428 1432 1327 1384      
  39 38 Stephanie Sugano 6 13     -496 1384 1260 1335      
  40 46 Alan Meyer 6 13     -503 1322 1311 1316      
  41 39 Betty Cornelison 6 13     -562 1373 1349 1361      
  42 45 Jeannie J Wilson 6 13     -773 1336 1278 1308      
  43 34 Mary Aline Stevens 5 14     -667 1408 1263 1360      
  44 11 Scott Pianowski 4 4     -92 1591 1481 1568      
  45 42 Kit Morehead 4 4     -244 1355 1528 1390      
  46 40 Aniekan B Uwan 4 15     -825 1369 1193 1290      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 24 David Weiss 15 4     +925 1207 1541 1388   $1,000E  
  2 6 Paul Haverly 14 5     +1107 1363 1522 1453   $500E  
  3 7 Mary Lecompte 14 5     +729 1344 1509 1408   $300E  
  4 13 Frank Cracchiolo 13 6     +698 1304 1446 1370   $175E  
  5 2 Amnon Igra 12 7     +897 1423 1397 1417      
  6 25 Barbara Gray 12 7     +603 1203 1395 1321     $150E
  7 28 Helen Pipi 12 7     +423 1189 1538 1315     $300E
  8 1 Susie Page 12 7     +66 1430 1359 1406      
  9 12 Frank Kashuk 11 7 1   -161 1306 1361 1320      
  10 5 Naurlene Canterman 11 8     +440 1387 1346 1376      
  11 8 Robert Smith 11 8     +274 1335 1347 1350      
  12 17 Elizabeth Wood 11 8     -222 1261 1331 1300      
  13 4 Gigi Miller 10 9     +377 1408 1316 1371      
  14 3 T C Houlgate-West 10 9     +252 1419 1254 1351      
  15 29 Chris Ofstad 10 9     +96 1182 1293 1243     $40E
  16 9 Danny Kidd 10 9     +33 1326 1273 1307      
  17 27 David Johnson 10 9     -75 1191 1279 1232     $40E
  18 15 Marilyn Gage 10 9     -92 1271 1300 1287      
  19 32 Pat Burnham 10 9     -220 1169 1274 1221     $40E
  20 20 Mary C Parrish 9 10     -151 1242 1220 1235      
  21 22 Felipe Miller 9 10     -245 1218 1240 1227      
  22 11 Lynda Shayne 8 11     +357 1310 1167 1253      
  23 14 Barbara Drinkwine 8 11     +52 1290 1193 1247      
  24 32 James Johnson 8 11     -110 1169 1185 1181      
  25 18 Mark Gooley 8 11     -211 1256 1192 1229      
  26 19 Irene Yarrow 8 11     -245 1243 1194 1221      
  27 16 Wilma Pitzer 8 11     -249 1268 1150 1225      
  28 23 Ben Gittes 8 11     -276 1217 1192 1202      
  29 10 Bobbi Hendrickson 8 11     -466 1321 1160 1253      
  30 26 Wes Morrison 7 10 1   +164 1201 1151 1181      
  31 31 Geoff Tongue 7 12     -88 1173 1141 1160      
  32 30 Gertrude Savadge 6 13     -537 1179 1091 1139      
  33 21 Irene Averell 6 13     -840 1220 1111 1170      
  34 36 B A Toole 6 13     -1306 1066 1080 1070      
  35 34 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 5 13     -853 1126 1073 1107      
  36 35 Harriett Berkelhammer 3 16     -1146 1079 942 1029      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Bill Kinsella 14 5     +681 1089 1127 1115   $600E  
  2 13 Ron Barker 13 6     +922 977 1088 1025   $350E  
  3 18 James Conley 13 6     +334 908 1124 1090   $225E  
  4 21 Eric Pivnik 13 6     +332 872 1062 996     $175E
  5 12 Arlene Lane 12 7     +315 982 1034 1016   $125E  
  6 7 Ron Southwick 12 7     +295 1016 1044 1030      
  7 8 Myrna Cohen 11 8     +438 1012 1044 1032      
  8 10 Sandy Parry 11 8     +25 986 943 979      
  9 23 Eva Bartholomeusz 11 8     -191 832 937 889     $100E
  10 19 Gregg Wood 10 8 1   +320 900 1013 955      
  11 1 Cynthia Ho 10 9     +687 1105 914 1034      
  12 14 Karen Lundeen 10 9     +496 968 942 959      
  13 4 Judy Romanenkov 9 10     +477 1057 907 995      
  14 27 Marina A Villena 9 10     +169 898 882     $75E
  15 9 Jim Barker 9 10     +136 1000 847 947      
  16 5 John Green 9 10     +64 980 888 980      
  17 15 Tim Lecompte 9 10     -63 963 907 941      
  18 20 William Snoddy 9 10     -171 880 889 887      
  19 17 Harriet Woodside 9 10     -222 914 894 911      
  20 3 Susan Siedschlag 9 10     -335 1067 897 996      
  21 16 Richard Fields 8 10 1   -240 922 920 920      
  22 11 Cheryl Melvin 8 11     +153 985 829 921      
  23 25 Chris Patrick Morgan 8 11     -115 666 871 794      
  24 6 Ruth Barr 8 11     -264 1024 798 946      
  25 22 Charlotte Bremond 8 11     -566 849 816 834      
  26 24 Hope Weissman 8 11     -580 780 876 849      
  27 27 Matthew Levine 4 15     -904 651 592      
  28 26 Frances Souza 1 18     -2193 468 378 451      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 10:40:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21