Albany NY Main Event (ALBANY NY)
07/02/05
3 Divisions / 82 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Frank Romano 14 6     +202 1758 1954 1838   $450E  
  2 2 Randy Greenspan 13 7     +1331 1838 1880 1858   $200E  
  3 11 John Morse 12 8     +124 1741 1844 1791   $100E  
  4 8 John Scalzo 11 9     +422 1782 1805 1801   $75E  
  5 12 Lou Cornelis 11 9     -141 1722 1803 1763      
  6 3 David Koenig 10 10     +736 1836 1763 1811      
  7 10 John Lodinsky 10 10     +68 1744 1769 1747      
  8 6 Paul Avrin 10 10     -36 1805 1757 1784      
  9 15 David Goodman 10 10     -188 1653 1773 1705      
  10 13 Ed Liebfried 9 11     -147 1714 1730 1725      
  11 5 Larry Sherman 9 11     -177 1825 1730 1784      
  12 1 Stefan Rau 9 11     -200 1863 1709 1805      
  13 4 Steve Tier 9 11     -420 1835 1733 1795      
  14 16 David Engelhardt 8 12     -470 1605 1688 1648      
  15 7 Rose Kreiswirth 8 12     -508 1802 1671 1736      
  16 14 Bernard Gotlieb 7 13     -596 1659 1635 1659      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 28 Glenn Filzer 15 5     +283 1299 1676 1509   $450E  
  2 3 Charles Merlis 14 6     +841 1580 1608 1597   $200E  
  3 14 Terry Kang Rau 14 6     +519 1433 1610 1552   $100E  
  4 4 Judy Steward 14 6     +388 1575 1588 1587   $90E  
  5 1 Noel Livermore 13 7     +1459 1619 1533 1596   $80E  
  6 17 Kevin McCarthy Sr 13 7     +151 1399 1507 1460   $70E  
  7 19 Kevin Colosa 12 8     +526 1389 1477 1442     $150E
  8 10 Lydia Keras 12 8     +517 1492 1501 1497      
  9 6 Karl Higby 12 8     +403 1549 1498 1536      
  10 22 Scott Kitchen 11 9     +92 1353 1463 1404     $60E
  11 5 Joan Kelly 11 9     -14 1556 1463 1517      
  12 11 Charmaine Wolfe 11 9     -14 1484 1488 1485      
  13 29 Roberta Borenstein 11 9     -101 1286 1489 1393      
  14 12 Bob Becker 10 10     +534 1463 1439 1447      
  15 31 Tim Wilkinson 10 10     +220 1270 1421 1342      
  16 7 Ember Nelson 10 10     +37 1522 1396 1470      
  17 23 David Johnson 10 10     +21 1348 1406 1375      
  18 24 Annette Bailey 9 9 2   -34 1347 1353 1351      
  19 33 Rob Silversmith 10 10     -214 1235 1373 1302      
  20 27 Wilma Pitzer 10 10     -367 1309 1374 1338      
  21 26 Joe Bihlmeyer 9 10 1   -99 1316 1349 1338      
  22 2 Linda Espallardo 9 11     +717 1600 1311 1480      
  23 15 William Pizer 9 11     -135 1414 1349 1378      
  24 35 Cheryl Melvin 9 11     -198 1215 1352 1275      
  25 20 Mark Goodman 9 11     -245 1382 1343 1367      
  26 25 Austin Stalnaker 9 11     -379 1320 1328 1321      
  27 9 Peter Manzolillo 9 11     -450 1493 1385 1440      
  28 13 Anita Rackham 9 11     -618 1438 1380 1410      
  29 36 Mark Gooley 8 12     -171 1165 1285 1213      
  30 21 Thomas Stumpf 8 12     -507 1381 1327 1347      
  31 30 Stan Williams 8 12     -732 1274 1266 1260      
  32 8 Miriam Williams 7 9     -169 1503 1302 1431      
  33 32 Olinga Flisock 6 13   1 -447 1268 1209 1240      
  34 34 Myron Feld 6 13   1 -544 1234 1210 1226      
  35 18 Lorraine Burton 5 14   1 -431 1391 1165 1310      
  36 16 Jane Clark 2 16 1 1 -839 1401 1057 1267      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Paul Mistrette 16 4     +1328 1237 1322 1272   $380E  
  2 6 Marilyn Pomeroy 14 6     +747 1135 1256 1190   $170E  
  3 2 Kurt Kopitz 13 7     +536 1213 1147 1197   $70E  
  4 22 Chris Lipe 13 7     +273 893 1189 1109     $100E
  5 17 Lane Lynn 12 8     +261 997 1146 1084   $60E  
  6 4 Samantha Orleans 12 8     +121 1176 1118 1157   $55E  
  7 7 Ruth Nabi 12 8     +109 1116 1155 1136      
  8 10 Nancy Halpert 11 8 1   +301 1074 1131 1105      
  9 15 Cornelia Guest 11 8 1   +279 1027 1070 1057      
  10 16 Marci Mikesell 11 9     +311 1019 1005 1019      
  11 19 Kevin Gauthier 11 9     +138 960 1059 1009      
  12 14 Joseph Bowman 11 8     +107 1039 1009 1041      
  13 20 Brendan Sullivan 10 10     +532 912 1006 977      
  14 18 Jeff Kublin 10 10     +135 995 1015 1000      
  15 5 Danny Kidd 10 10     -154 1174 1040 1118      
  16 21 Maureen Case 10 10     -202 904 980 947      
  17 3 Jackie Prince 10 10     -257 1181 1013 1102      
  18 9 Sharon Downey 9 11     +81 1079 963 1023      
  19 12 Sandra Finkelstein 9 11     +15 1059 907 1001      
  20 27 Marion Fletcher 9 11     -71 854 948 895      
  21 13 Irene Zeleniuk 9 11     -138 1049 970 1015      
  22 26 Pat Patrick 9 11     -443 866 950 904      
  23 8 Shelley Koch 8 12     -47 1108 857 1007      
  24 24 Vera Kircher 8 12     -378 873 963 914      
  25 11 Jim Schreve 8 12     -631 1063 847 978      
  26 27 Bert Tellone 7 13     -221 854 827 840      
  27 30 Joanna Cohen 7 13     -888 706 882 822      
  28 29 Emma Lewarenko 6 13 1   -664 798 843 814      
  29 24 Thea McGivney 6 13     -837 873 840 850      
  30 23 Lorraine Majka 5 14 1   -343 886 808 844      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 23:26:30 Server IP: 162.144.19.21