Cleveland, OH
12/04/10
4 Divisions / 46 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Brian Bowman 10 2 1   +562 1835 2084 1866   $155E  
  2 9 Josh Kopczak 9 4     +284 1555 1961 1640   $75E  
  3 1 Lou Cornelis 8 5     +729 1908 1758 1888   $50E  
  4 2 Jason Idalski 8 5     +343 1889 1780 1874     $10E
  5 6 Stephen Knapp 8 5     +179 1586 1817 1631      
  6 4 Kelly McKenzie 7 5 1   +31 1701 1750 1711      
  7 8 Pete Zeigler 6 7     -26 1566 1614 1576      
  8 5 Daniel Stock 5 8     +217 1662 1495 1630     $10E
  9 12 Gary Perman 5 8     -187 1437 1472 1444      
  10 10 Timothy Bottorff 5 8     -489 1493 1474 1490      
  11 11 Lilla Sinanan 4 9     -544 1462 1363 1445      
  12 7 Carolyn Easter 2 11     -1099 1581 1058 1498      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Carol Ravichandran 11 2     +377 1426 1838 1490   $155E  
  2 1 Kevin McCarthy Sr 8 5     -57 1426 1413 1423   $75E  
  3 5 Terry Pescosolido 7 6     +128 1315 1366 1325   $50E  
  4 12 Karen Smith 7 6     -43 1197 1372 1233      
  5 3 Linda Hoggatt 6 7     +137 1398 1264 1371     $10E
  6 10 Terry Oblander 6 7     +70 1262 1255 1261      
  7 6 Phyllis Koselke 6 7     -99 1312 1275 1305      
  8 9 M W Schroeder 6 7     -108 1271 1272 1271      
  9 11 Cheryl Melvin 5 8     +72 1218 1180 1211      
  10 7 Dean Scouloukas 5 8     -188 1300 1180 1276     $10E
  11 8 Connie Breitbeil 2 3   8 -342 1291 1198 1284      
  12 4 Frank Lee 1 4   8 -747 1347 865 1314      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Michael Bassett 9 4     +536 1157 1305 1185   $155E  
  2 8 Kristy Zurbrick 9 4     +515 994 1302 1054   $75E  
  3 1 Eileen Popich 8 5     +451 1175 1192 1178   $50E  
  4 3 Dianne Wittman 8 5     +296 1112 1167 1123      
  5 6 Walter Konicki 8 5     +95 1056 1184 1082      
  6 5 Pat Hardwick 8 5     +24 1086 1181 1105      
  7 4 Susan Blanchard 6 7     -228 1095 976 1071      
  8 12 Joyce Stock 5 8     -365 874 894 878      
  9 11 Daniel Blake 5 8     -406 901 886 898      
  10 10 Shubha Kamath 4 9     -91 942 774 911      
  11 9 Eileen Narvin 4 9     -404 952 768 917     $10E
  12 7 Cecilia Huber 4 9     -423 1046 754 990     $10E

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Jason Steuber 10 3     +1130   1082   $130E  
  2 4 Lisa Brown 9 4     +486 744 1024 827   $60E  
  3 2 Pamela Cass 8 5     +461 798 899 818   $40E  
  4 1 Tina Yates 8 5     +450 854 795 845     $20E
  5 3 Fred Berger 8 5     +325 759 847 777      
  6 7 Tony Incorvati 7 6     +178 487 772 583      
  7 5 Shirley Perman 7 6     -25 731 730 732      
  8 8 Eugenia Johnson 3 10     -504   500      
  9 8 Todd Deboe 3 10     -879   500      
  10 6 Patrick O'Connor 2 11     -1622 500 108 415      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-21 05:23:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21