Music City Matchup - Nashville, TN
03/11/17
3 Divisions / 53 Players / 16 Games / Open-rated / 10 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Gibson 14 2     +2101 2165 2260 2170   $600E  
  2 5 Mark Schmidt 11 5     +863 1629 1928 1689   $375E  
  3 6 Michael Willis 10 6     +1 1609 1835 1658   $240E  
  4 11 Donna Eisenstadt 9 7     +121 1480 1715 1533     $100E
  5 8 Liz Gottlin 8 8     +300 1517 1603 1536      
  6 3 Darrell Day 8 8     +6 1819 1589 1774      
  7 2 Joey Krafchick 8 8     -40 2026 1615 1976      
  8 13 Joe Roberdeau 8 8     -363 1335 1647 1403      
  9 4 Paul Erland 7 9     +54 1783 1504 1721      
  10 10 Ruchi Gupta 7 9     -252 1501 1530 1508      
  11 12 Ken Dutch 7 9     -610 1422 1556 1452      
  12 7 Cynthia Seales 6 10     -139 1548 1389 1512      
  13 8 Julia Bogle 5 11     -1145 1517 1284 1466      
  14 14 Jacqueline Camper 4 12     -897 1318 1245 1304      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Greg Feldkamp 13 3     +649 1450 1696 1496   $550E  
  2 14 David Shuman 12 4     +1170 1213 1592 1305   $350E  
  3 7 Cheryl Melvin 10 5   1 +339 1285 1443 1320   $225E  
  4 5 Tracy Bowman 9 5 1 1 +641 1337 1407 1353   $200E  
  5 19 Lois Greene 9 5 1 1 +381 1151 1399 1207   $175E  
  6 11 Janet Gray 9 5 1 1 -239 1245 1422 1285     $50E
  7 23 Kevin Sears 9 6   1 +102 1063 1369 1133      
  8 25 Julia Scruggs 7 6   3 +2 982 1266 1037      
  9 3 Andrew Gardner 8 6 1 1 +324 1418 1327 1398      
  10 13 Mia Kang 8 7   1 +387 1219 1281 1234      
  11 17 Gerianne Abriano 8 7   1 +120 1190 1278 1210      
  12 15 William Snoddy 8 7   1 +53 1209 1261 1221      
  13 2 Flora Taylor 8 8     +101 1445 1210 1389      
  14 4 Emily Brodeur 8 8     -51 1350 1227 1320      
  15 21 Susan Blanchard 6 8 1 1 -85 1114 1146 1121     $100E
  16 16 Richard Ganguet 7 9     +21 1195 1164 1188      
  17 8 Jacob Cohen 7 9     -136 1282 1144 1248      
  18 9 Connie Breitbeil 6 9   1 -261 1256 1088 1218      
  19 10 David Meredith 7 9     -376 1254 1152 1229      
  20 22 Harry Durbin 6 10     -84 1073 1053 1068      
  21 6 Thomas Tremont 6 10     -113 1306 1043 1242      
  22 18 Marina A Villena 5 10 1   -159 1173 1006 1134      
  23 24 Marlena Cannon 4 11   1 -573 1006 891 983      
  24 20 Josephine Flowers 4 10 2   -680 1139 968 1100      
  25 12 Eileen Johnson 4 11   1 -733 1224 864 1147      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Beth Palmer 12 4     +1300 1042 1172 1067   $350E  
  2 1 Wilma Pitzer 12 4     +898 1064 1160 1082   $200E  
  3 4 Ed Morrison 11 5     +931 976 1038 989   $100E  
  4 5 Deborah Roberts 11 5     +892 890 1059 926      
  5 8 Ida Ann Shapiro 11 5     +343 734 1026 797     $50E
  6 3 Wayne Scruggs 10 4   2 +706 997 1056 1007      
  7 7 Beverly Roberts 10 6     +273 834 943 858      
  8 6 Roger Freeman 8 8     -249 868 712 816      
  9 9 Celia Dayrit Thompson 7 9     +236 645 681 653      
  10 13 Michael Leippe 6 10     -916 434 528 453     $50E
  11 11 Kaye Platts 5 11     -166 593 463 567      
  12 10 Joyce Perkins 4 12     -985 603 337 551      
  13 12 Debbie Bond 2 13   1 -973 537 30 426      
  14 14 Barbara Scott 1 14   1 -2290 169 1 142      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 15:42:10 Server IP: 162.144.19.21