Las Vegas NV Early Bird
11/11/04
14 Divisions / 115 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Poder 6 2     +578 1867 2031 1894   $125E  
  2 5 Ira Cohen 6 2     +103 1853 2035 1883   $75E  
  3 4 Joel Sherman 4 4     +194 1855 1843 1853   $50E  
  4 2 Sam Kantimathi 4 4     +95 1863 1841 1859      
  5 8 Karen Merrill 4 4     -247 1802 1849 1810      
  6 7 Kevin Fraley 3 5     -20 1805 1754 1795      
  7 3 Lou J B Miller 3 5     -427 1861 1743 1840      
  8 6 Chris Lennon 2 6     -276 1828 1648 1798      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Jeff Potts 7 1     +81 1700 2051 1791   $125E  
  2 5 Mark Milan 6 2     +159 1723 1913 1764   $75E  
  3 3 Michael Baker 5 3     +312 1729 1808 1749   $50E  
  4 3 Marlene Milkent 5 3     +212 1729 1811 1748      
  5 8 Ruth Hamilton 3 5     +51 1679 1632 1670      
  6 2 Ronald Howard 2 6     -179 1747 1532 1703      
  7 7 Gerry Greenside 2 6     -293 1699 1527 1665      
  8 1 Bruce D Ambrosio 2 6     -343 1761 1528 1713      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Richard Moyer 6 2     +339 1690 1842 1721   $125E  
  2 4 Siri Tillekeratne 5 3     -29 1656 1749 1676   $75E  
  3 8 Mitchell Brook 5 3     -124 1640 1754 1665   $50E  
  4 3 Mark Przybyszewski 4 4     +320 1664 1656 1662      
  5 2 Dominick Mancine 4 4     +144 1669 1655 1666      
  6 5 Laura Scheimberg 3 5     -6 1650 1568 1632      
  7 6 Greg Heidler 3 5     -191 1644 1566 1627      
  8 7 Owen Mascott 2 6     -453 1643 1466 1606      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Harriette Lakernick 6 2     +442 1645 1808 1679   $125E  
  2 5 Paul Avrin 5 3     +199 1610 1712 1633   $75E  
  3 3 Wayne Clifford 5 3     +93 1637 1710 1653   $50E  
  4 2 Carlynn Mayer 5 3     +91 1640 1705 1654      
  5 4 Luise Shafritz 4 4     +359 1633 1615 1629      
  6 5 Paul Terry 3 5     -175 1610 1530 1592      
  7 7 Mason Shambach 3 5     -499 1603 1522 1585      
  8 8 Jeff Martin 1 7     -510 1563 1297 1516      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Denver Steele 6 2     +420 1554 1716 1587   $125E  
  2 2 Cindy Quinn 6 2     +277 1553 1716 1587   $75E  
  3 6 Rebecca Slivka 5 3     +196 1517 1616 1539   $50E  
  4 7 Robert Gillis 4 4     +380 1500 1529 1506      
  5 5 Andrea Carla Michaels 4 4     -114 1519 1524 1520      
  6 4 P K Gott 3 5     -129 1523 1431 1503      
  7 3 Gary Moss 3 5     -320 1533 1430 1510      
  8 8 Yvonne Knickerbocker 1 7     -710 1498 1202 1445      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Miriam Green 5 3     +307 1452 1555 1475   $125E  
  2 5 Pat Diener 5 3     +266 1458 1557 1480   $75E  
  3 4 Alan Meyer 5 3     +7 1462 1553 1482   $50E  
  4 3 Dan Unger 5 3     -45 1469 1551 1487      
  5 2 Nancy Druskin 4 4     +72 1485 1460 1479      
  6 7 Bill Payne 3 5     +40 1448 1375 1432      
  7 1 Matt Hesson 3 5     -228 1488 1366 1461      
  8 8 Karen Moss 2 6     -419 1442 1278 1408      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Ember Nelson 6 2     +633 1411 1607 1453   $125E  
  2 2 Rosetta Donelick 6 2     +47 1426 1603 1463   $75E  
  3 8 Lee Brooks 5 3     +326 1396 1506 1420   $50E  
  4 7 Bennett Jacobstein 5 3     +200 1405 1504 1427      
  5 1 Shirley Ritz 3 5     -148 1435 1320 1410      
  6 6 Julie Chase 3 5     -188 1406 1327 1389      
  7 5 Karrie Bowe 2 6     -316 1410 1225 1371      
  8 3 Maggie Morley 2 6     -554 1425 1221 1382      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Naurlene Canterman 6 2     +398 1376 1564 1415   $125E  
  2 1 Margie Gordon 6 2     +322 1393 1560 1428   $75E  
  3 8 Mary Aline Stevens 5 3     +366 1342 1467 1370   $50E  
  4 4 Mark Gooley 4 4     -222 1376 1368 1374      
  5 2 Jim W Fischer 3 5     +36 1381 1275 1358      
  6 7 T A Sanders 3 5     -254 1347 1284 1333      
  7 3 Karen Fishman 3 5     -308 1380 1279 1358      
  8 6 Betty Cornelison 2 6     -338 1374 1181 1334      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Patty Wayne 7 1     +505 1326 1612 1388   $125E  
  2 8 Wes Morrison 5 3     +342 1258 1386 1287   $75E  
  3 4 Ossie Mair 5 3     -44 1292 1385 1314   $50E  
  4 5 Ken Louie 4 4     -50 1288 1295 1290      
  5 6 Stan Khury 3 5     +43 1265 1198 1251      
  6 3 Nancy Scott 3 5     -2 1303 1193 1279      
  7 1 Charlene White 3 5     -110 1326 1194 1297      
  8 7 Danny Kidd 2 6     -684 1260 1099 1227      

Division 10
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 7 1     +538 1190 1518 1331   $125E  
  2 1 Elizabeth Wood 5 3     +144 1243 1270 1254   $75E  
  3 3 Helen Pipi 4 4     +202 1205 1184 1203   $50E  
  4 2 Gertrude Savadge 4 4     +74 1221 1178 1214      
  5 4 Irene Averell 4 4     -22 1192 1187 1193      
  6 8 Cheryl Melvin 4 4     -170 1116 1190 1135      
  7 6 Patricia Hiller 3 5     -320 1160 1102 1150      
  8 7 Ed Bowe 1 7     -446 1154 854 1102      

Division 11
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Robert Readle 6 2     +301 1099 1293 1141   $125E  
  2 8 Vicki Zimny 6 2     +243 1071 1300 1128   $75E  
  3 4 Gabrielle Tuttle 5 3     +58 1101 1195 1122   $50E  
  4 6 Darlene McBride 4 4     +27 1084 1108 1090      
  5 1 Mary C Parrish 4 4     -64 1150 1103 1140      
  6 3 Marc Anderson 3 5     -129 1130 1017 1106      
  7 2 Renee Peters 3 5     -230 1131 1008 1091      
  8 7 Darla Michel 1 7     -206 1079 786 1027      

Division 12
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 B A Toole 7 1     +391 1030 1296 1084   $125E  
  2 5 Gregg Wood 5 3     +176 948 1060 973   $75E  
  3 3 Myrna Cohen 4 4     +100 1017 973 1008   $50E  
  4 6 Karen Lundeen 4 4     +34 925 975 936      
  5 8 Richard Martin 4 4     0 904 974 920      
  6 1 Andre Ornish 3 5     -10 1069 866 1025      
  7 6 Harriet Woodside 2 5 1   -292 925 830 905      
  8 4 Jane Fischer 2 5 1   -399 955 847 932      

Division 13
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Alan Craig 6 2     +275 895 1060 930   $125E  
  2 2 Chora B Eilertsen 6 2     +218 898 1059 932   $75E  
  3 6 Marsha Gillis 6 2     +39 833 1067 892   $50E  
  4 3 Dani Roter 4 4     +235 897 860 886      
  5 7 Ann Herget 4 4     -115 829 868 838      
  6 1 Maureen Morris 2 6     -202 902 672 854      
  7 7 Dion Dizon 2 6     -218 829 677 798      
  8 5 Joyce Cabal 2 6     -232 863 682 826      

Division 14
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Maliha Mahmood 7 1     +387 801 972 829   $125E  
  2 5 Clara Walker 5 2     +61 812 812   $75E  
  3 5 Brook Robinson 5 2     +20 816 816   $50E  
  4 5 Kim Gale 4 3     +280 729 729      
  5 2 Eva Bartholomeusz 4 3     +210 689 707 693      
  6 5 Mindy Pretner 4 4     -48 645 645      
  7 3 Ann Birchard 3 4     +168 671 609 659      
  8 4 Darlene Kendel 3 4     +123 532 670 555      
  9 5 Howard Lee 3 5     +24 592 592      
  10 5 Lisa Gabow 1 4     -390 500 500      
  11 5 Kathy Smith 0 7     -535 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-17 23:15:39 Server IP: 162.144.19.21