Arden Cup (ARDEN CUP)
05/24/08
5 Divisions / 145 Players / 20 Games / Open-rated / 65 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Joel Sherman 17 3     +1455 1873 2069 1936   $1,500E  
  2 11 John O'Laughlin 14 6     +1039 1830 1934 1873   $900E  
  3 1 Brian Cappelletto 14 6     +912 1954 1942 1953   $450E  
  4 2 Joey Mallick 14 6     +563 1917 1926 1924   $200E  
  5 12 Stefan Rau 13 7     +721 1824 1881 1848   $150E  
  6 30 Chris Lipe 13 7     +302 1695 1919 1811   $125E  
  7 7 Peter Armstrong 13 7     +269 1861 1878 1868   $100E  
  8 17 Robert Linn 12 8     +814 1768 1846 1805      
  9 17 Alan Helfgott 12 8     +580 1768 1872 1809      
  10 14 Sam Rosin 12 8     +502 1790 1840 1817      
  11 15 Lisa Odom 11 8 1   +864 1783 1829 1806      
  12 9 Mark Kenas 11 9     +752 1833 1813 1822      
  13 10 Evan Berofsky 11 9     +490 1832 1821 1826      
  14 23 Sam Kantimathi 11 9     +307 1737 1818 1779      
  15 3 Doug Brockmeier 11 9     +112 1884 1814 1859      
  16 26 Kelly McKenzie 11 9     -267 1717 1817 1758      
  17 16 Paul Epstein 11 9     -325 1782 1812 1790      
  18 25 Aaron Bader 10 10     +418 1722 1758 1740      
  19 6 Marty Gabriel 10 10     +299 1862 1767 1829      
  20 20 Rob Robinsky 10 10     +96 1754 1782 1759      
  21 8 Cecilia Le 10 10     -10 1839 1785 1819      
  22 35 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 10 10     -125 1660 1775 1726      
  23 28 Joe Gaspard 9 11     +81 1705 1722 1711      
  24 33 Keith Smith 9 11     -74 1672 1720 1691      
  25 22 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 9 11     -333 1740 1725 1730      
  26 31 Jon Shreve 9 11     -374 1694 1737 1711      
  27 17 Peter Schwartzman 9 11     -377 1768 1710 1744      
  28 32 Jean Carol 8 12     -384 1677 1673 1682      
  29 5 Nathan Benedict 8 12     -392 1865 1667 1799      
  30 23 Mike Weepie 8 12     -439 1737 1693 1716      
  31 21 Alex Fiszbein 8 12     -457 1751 1690 1730      
  32 38 Jason Idalski 8 12     -482 1620 1670 1646      
  33 37 Eric Ziegeweid 7 13     -597 1638 1658 1658      
  34 36 Jean McArthur 7 13     -739 1648 1632 1640      
  35 27 Jeff Fiszbein 6 14     -1049 1710 1597 1666      
  36 34 Jeremy Cahnmann 5 15     -1446 1668 1534 1627      
  37 13 Steve Hartsman 4 15 1   -1418 1809 1524 1688      
  38 29 Steve Pellinen 4 16     -1288 1700 1484 1608      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Marty Marcus 16 4     +982 1616 1775 1681   $1,000E  
  2 27 Harriette Lakernick 14 6     +931 1387 1695 1549   $600E  
  3 13 Andrew Solomon 14 6     +750 1552 1678 1605   $300E  
  4 1 Chris Patrick Morgan 14 6     +533 1644 1651 1654   $150E  
  5 26 Greg Edwards 13 7     +662 1420 1653 1536   $95E  
  6 14 Lisa Slankard 13 7     +630 1523 1641 1574   $85E  
  7 4 Martin Weisskopf 13 7     +425 1619 1641 1635      
  8 1 Eric Ufferman 12 7 1   +777 1644 1602 1633      
  9 3 Ben Harrison 12 8     +358 1639 1571 1615      
  10 19 Jacquelyn Fyr 11 9     +128 1458 1543 1518      
  11 30 Michael David 11 9     +87 1363 1535 1473      
  12 10 Terry Kang Rau 10 9 1   +497 1561 1521 1549      
  13 9 Lila Crotty 10 10     +268 1569 1516 1551      
  14 23 Brett Haughney 10 10     +28 1428 1493 1477      
  15 6 Mason Shambach 10 10     +1 1578 1477 1529      
  16 21 KC Frodyma 10 10     -334 1439 1491 1461      
  17 8 David Weiss 10 10     -412 1572 1500 1526      
  18 20 Anita Barry 9 11     -13 1441 1458 1463      
  19 16 Jim Wedell 9 11     -276 1498 1465 1489      
  20 18 Ricky Sirois 9 11     -283 1471 1444 1455      
  21 11 Scott Pianowski 9 11     -320 1556 1453 1504      
  22 15 Nedd Kareiva 9 11     -355 1522 1470 1498      
  23 12 Matthew Ridout 9 11     -706 1555 1437 1504      
  24 22 George Asaka 8 12     -206 1432 1425 1434      
  25 7 Melissa Routzahn 8 12     -427 1573 1417 1503      
  26 32 Stephanie Steele 8 12     -630 1285 1436 1348      
  27 17 Susan Rhea 7 9     +140 1492 1432 1472      
  28 25 Beth Amos 6 14     -373 1425 1327 1379      
  29 28 Joseph Bowman 6 13     -381 1384 1328 1366      
  30 29 Lynda Finn 6 13     -456 1376 1313 1371      
  31 31 Andy Saunders 6 13     -738 1353 1350 1350      
  32 24 Connie Breitbeil 3 16     -1087 1427 1176 1334      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 21 Charles Reinke 14 6     +1304 1305 1482 1391   $900E  
  2 14 Menachem Rosenberg 14 6     +1021 1351 1510 1425   $540E  
  3 20 David Turissini 14 6     +998 1318 1526 1414   $270E  
  4 6 Thomas Reinke 13 7     +528 1412 1449 1430   $120E  
  5 17 Maureen Kennerk 13 7     +507 1332 1429 1382   $95E  
  6 2 Mary Krizan 13 7     +116 1425 1454 1429   $85E  
  7 15 Renato Umali 13 7     +22 1342 1450 1397      
  8 2 Niko Tomlinson 12 8     +373 1425 1391 1421      
  9 5 Samantha Southard 11 9     +498 1415 1393 1397      
  10 8 Mary Ellen Weisskopf 11 9     +484 1401 1354 1374      
  11 10 Nola Hembrook 11 9     +265 1390 1376 1396      
  12 23 Margaret Solyomi 11 9     +142 1287 1378 1371      
  13 11 Carol Dustin 11 9     -9 1364 1369 1374      
  14 9 John Fultz 11 9     -252 1391 1375 1382      
  15 7 Dennis Fenichel 10 10     +163 1405 1340 1372      
  16 13 Adrian Mannella 10 10     +78 1358 1334 1343      
  17 4 Daiva Markelis 10 10     +34 1416 1334 1385      
  18 30 Scott Garner 10 10     -147 1191 1319 1252      
  19 27 Danny Kidd 10 10     -280 1263 1318 1337      
  20 25 Michael Garner 10 10     -290 1273 1322 1298      
  21 1 Dan Terkell 9 11     -160 1436 1286 1360      
  22 26 Waylena McCully 9 11     -264 1270 1280 1273      
  23 12 David Gremaud 9 11     -282 1359 1268 1321      
  24 18 Phyllis Koselke 8 12     +77 1328 1239 1286      
  25 29 Mary Becker 8 12     -463 1212 1249 1224      
  26 24 Amanda Hubble 8 12     -684 1286 1253 1269      
  27 28 Tracy Bowman 7 13     -98 1259 1208 1234      
  28 31 Cheryl Melvin 7 13     -314 1176 1199 1189      
  29 22 Judy Cole 7 13     -631 1298 1206 1253      
  30 16 Frank Lee 7 13     -780 1335 1197 1274      
  31 32 Denise Mahnken 6 14     -680 1063 1172 1104      
  32 19 Edith Brown 3 17     -1276 1321 1008 1193      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Bryce Johnson 16 4     +1552 1083 1307 1233   $700E  
  2 4 Robert Nellis 14 6     +390 1176 1208 1199   $420E  
  3 20 Mohammed Sherrif 13 7     +570 932 1178 1063   $210E  
  4 9 David A Brown 12 8     +827 1082 1116 1106   $100E  
  5 5 Jonathan Kofoed 11 9     +924 1168 1079 1130   $85E  
  6 18 Bernette Glover 11 9     +330 1010 1087 1052      
  7 14 Aaron Daly 11 9     +140 1045 1064 1056      
  8 19 Vicki Zimny 11 9     +121 974 1084 1033      
  9 3 Lindsay Crotty 10 9 1   +71 1180 1043 1117      
  10 22 Brian Miller 10 9 1   +61 930 1085 1001      
  11 24 Roberta Krenek 10 10     -17 919 1029 966      
  12 26 Mary Maddox 10 9     -135 877 1065 960      
  13 2 Aditya Kini 10 10     -162 1185 1055 1137      
  14 23 Barbara Besadny 10 9     -187 923 1058 985      
  15 7 Tobi Bell 10 10     -319 1098 1054 1074      
  16 11 Tom O'Laughlin 9 11     +44 1063 1026 1049      
  17 20 Ellen Levine 9 10     -181 932 1025 976      
  18 15 Faye Edwards 9 11     -331 1043 1003 1024      
  19 10 Myron Wilson 8 10 1   -665 1072 1007 1044      
  20 12 Gail Opperman 8 12     -842 1058 942 1006      
  21 25 Jonathan Ahl 7 11 1   -509 918 956 936      
  22 6 Kevin Sears 7 12     -58 1105 951 1040      
  23 17 Nicholas Orth 6 13     -396 1030 905 974      
  24 16 Scott Hawkins 5 10     -233 1037 898 990      
  25 1 Janice Kaye 5 13     -556 1194 845 1059      
  26 13 Diane Pietrzak 3 5     -139 1054 959 1036      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Thomas Tremont 18 2     +1120 834 1196 940   $450E  
  2 3 Zbigniew Wieckowski 16 4     +1769 848 1007 913   $270E  
  3 2 Wendy Wilkinson Ridout 13 5 1   +1003 925 857 919   $135E  
  4 1 Adam Czernikowski 13 6     +1367 977 869 944   $85E  
  5 7 Sylvia Strong 12 6 1   +641 803 846 834      
  6 4 Alan Love 12 8     +238 838 789 827      
  7 8 Janice Konkol 11 9     +558 782 774 790      
  8 10 Katie David 11 9     +30 707 755 737      
  9 6 Brad Williams 9 10     +685 816 709 767      
  10 12 Mary Kay Huizel 8 11     -486 570 649 598      
  11 9 David Dahl 8 12     -587 753 624 695      
  12 13 David Gilmore 7 12     -453 500 620 551      
  13 11 Anne Therese Furey 7 13     -553 630 539 593      
  14 15 Denise Roma 6 14     -944 474 511 470      
  15 14 Karen Kaminski 5 15     -1221 486 429 452      
  16 16 Hazel Adams 3 16     -1870 364 384 359      
  17 17 Jeff Hageman 0 7     -897 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 13:58:47 Server IP: 162.144.19.21