Reno NV Early Bird 2
07/02/03
14 Divisions / 110 Players / 8 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Kenji Matsumoto 6 2     +342 1857 2037 1887   $150E  
  2 1 Robert Linn 5 3     +217 1876 1940 1887   $100E  
  3 6 Patricia Barrett 5 3     -16 1830 1943 1850      
  4 8 Steve Polatnick 5 3     -22 1821 1943 1843      
  5 2 Ira Cohen 4 4     +77 1874 1849 1870      
  6 6 J Goard 3 5     -222 1830 1762 1818      
  7 5 Nathan Benedict 2 6     -73 1846 1655 1814      
  8 3 Jeff Widergren 2 6     -303 1858 1655 1824      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mark Pistolese 7 1     +327 1825 2056 1856   $150E  
  2 6 John Karris 4 4     +341 1729 1742 1732   $100E  
  3 3 Ronald Howard 4 4     +103 1750 1749 1750      
  4 2 Larry Rand 4 4     -6 1773 1726 1763      
  5 3 Bob Fancett 4 4     -8 1750 1737 1747      
  6 7 Wendell Haynes 4 4     -185 1683 1748 1697      
  7 8 Eleanor Traeg 3 5     +114 1661 1663 1661      
  8 5 Roy Kamen 2 6     -686 1746 1541 1703      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Stuart Goldman 6 2     +213 1707 1861 1739   $150E  
  2 3 Jeff Potts 5 3     +275 1685 1766 1703   $100E  
  3 4 Cynthia Pughsley 5 3     +218 1677 1762 1696      
  4 5 Mike Frentz 4 4     +33 1664 1674 1666      
  5 7 Wayne Clifford 4 4     -324 1656 1673 1660      
  6 8 Richard Moyer 3 5     -55 1632 1590 1623      
  7 6 Carlene Wallis 3 5     -127 1662 1581 1644      
  8 2 Daniel Goodwin 2 6     -233 1698 1473 1650      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Nick Meyer 6 1 1   +620 1608 1853 1714   $150E  
  2 7 Siri Tillekeratne 5 3     +683 1592 1697 1618   $100E  
  3 1 Ruth Hamilton 4 3 1   -190 1630 1641 1634      
  4 8 Keith Smith 4 4     +232 1565 1612 1577      
  5 2 Isaac Apindi 4 3     -320 1622 1652 1630      
  6 4 Carlynn Mayer 3 5     -134 1608 1515 1589      
  7 6 Tina Udelson 3 5     -522 1598 1515 1581      
  8 3 Greg Heidler 1 6     -369 1610 1298 1560      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Mitchell Brook 6 2     -125 1504 1729 1559   $150E  
  2 6 Mason Shambach 5 3     +356 1526 1625 1548   $100E  
  3 3 Glenda Short 5 3     +127 1543 1619 1561      
  4 5 Paul Terry 4 4     +95 1534 1532 1534      
  5 1 Benjamin Bloom 4 4     -183 1599 1515 1581      
  6 4 Denver Steele 3 4 1   +60 1537 1493 1528      
  7 2 Bill Lapinski 3 4 1   -153 1571 1484 1552      
  8 8 Michelle Davis 1 7     -177 1452 1226 1414      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Barbara Van Alen 5 2     +181 1446 1616 1478   $150E  
  2 2 Julie Chase 5 2     +173 1461 1612 1489   $100E  
  3 7 Margie Gordon 4 3     +88 1416 1523 1437      
  4 5 Robert Whitcomb 4 3     +54 1441 1505 1454      
  5 1 Carl Davis 3 4     +17 1544 1384 1513      
  6 3 Maggie Morley 2 5     +63 1446 1292 1417      
  7 6 Nancy Scott 1 5     -176 1419 1185 1386      

Division 7
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Alan Meyer 7 1     +206 1404 1716 1478   $150E  
  2 2 Jesse Wornum 5 3     -108 1406 1486 1424   $100E  
  3 5 Rhonda Roederer 4 4     +373 1385 1395 1388      
  4 6 Pat Diener 4 4     +283 1382 1396 1387      
  5 1 Lee Brooks 4 4     -72 1424 1391 1417      
  6 8 Gigi Miller 3 5     +30 1366 1303 1353      
  7 4 T A Sanders 3 5     -118 1403 1300 1381      
  8 7 Judith Whitcomb 2 6     -594 1374 1201 1339      

Division 8
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Stephanie Sugano 6 2     +209 1398 1519 1423   $150E  
  2 2 Jeannie J Wilson 5 3     +175 1355 1425 1370   $100E  
  3 5 Bill Payne 4 4     +191 1342 1342 1342      
  4 7 Judy Newhouse 4 4     +42 1305 1338 1312      
  5 4 Winter 4 4     -83 1346 1336 1344      
  6 6 Marc Levesque 4 4     -170 1329 1332 1330      
  7 3 Danny Kidd 3 5     +4 1354 1232 1327      
  8 8 Irene Averell 2 6     -368 1253 1157 1234      

Division 9
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Victor Tantua 8 0     +385 1318 2003 1433   $150E  
  2 6 Ossie Mair 6 2     +476 1287 1501 1342   $100E  
  3 7 Ruth Burns 6 2     +204 1268 1512 1334      
  4 8 Phyllis Koselke 4 4     -49 1261 1311 1275      
  5 1 Jim Hughes 3 5     +57 1385 1201 1348      
  6 5 Christiane Tran 2 6     -286 1298 1111 1242      
  7 2 Laurie Lu Longway 2 6     -387 1328 1113 1285      
  8 4 Rhoda Klein 1 7     -400 1306 983 1249      

Division 10
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Dominick Mancine 8 0     +771 1295 1890 1369   $150E  
  2 5 Elizabeth Wood 5 3     -85 1180 1298 1207   $100E  
  3 4 Susan Love 4 4     -81 1196 1214 1202      
  4 8 Cheryl Melvin 4 4     -89 1157 1212 1170      
  5 3 Marie Gier 3 5     -7 1219 1106 1195      
  6 6 Karen Moss 3 5     -18 1169 1111 1157      
  7 2 Ruth Sawyer 3 5     -140 1234 1101 1206      
  8 7 Maneck Contractor 2 6     -351 1166 1011 1135      

Division 11
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Carol Yamashita 5 3     +219 1191 1190 1191   $150E  
  2 1 Jean McArthur 5 3     +118 1217 1186 1211   $100E  
  3 6 Jim Lockwood 4 4     +265 1071 1119 1087      
  4 6 Jessie Jones 4 4     +180 1071 1129 1084      
  5 8 Bill Kinsella 4 4     -137 1064 1133 1079      
  6 5 Con Downey 4 4     -184 1077 1119 1086      
  7 3 Beulah Cooper 3 5     -210 1114 1019 1093      
  8 4 Patricia Hiller 3 5     -251 1109 1019 1089      

Division 12
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Joseph Oele 7 1     +389 1022 1331 1094   $150E  
  2 3 Della Mulvihill 5 3     +326 1027 1095 1051   $100E  
  3 2 Carla Muir 5 3     +201 1029 1097 1045      
  4 1 Ron Southwick 4 4     -39 1040 1003 1032      
  5 7 Darlene Marlow 4 4     -81 960 1008 972      
  6 6 Regina Wilhite 3 5     -27 991 909 974      
  7 5 Alan Love 3 5     -289 1010 906 988      
  8 8 Gregg Wood 1 7     -480 954 685 908      

Division 13
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Lizzy Kate Gray 6 2     +529 853 1116 981   $150E  
  2 2 Sophia Murzin 6 2     +254 951 1091 984   $100E  
  3 3 Sharon Downing 5 3     +402 939 993 953      
  4 1 Cynthia Ho 5 3     +178 973 997 980      
  5 7 Estelle Matthews 4 4     +99 856 923 873      
  6 4 Sara McLaughlin 4 4     -314 925 918 926      
  7 5 Connie Snead 1 6 1   -666 915 658 866      
  8 6 Eva Bartholomeusz 0 7 1   -482 886 482 825      

Division 14
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 William Snoddy 5 2     +360 778 924 805   $150E  
  2 2 June Dokweiler 5 2     +341 833 908 854   $100E  
  3 3 Eunice Smith 5 2     +41 812 898 828      
  4 6 Gonya Matheu 3 4     +196 684 722 691      
  5 1 Chris Mize 3 4     +79 842 688 798      
  6 5 Eric Pivnik 2 5     -292 728 610 706      
  7 7 Rich Meagher 1 5     -325 607 506 588      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-22 21:34:28 Server IP: 162.144.19.21