Independence, OH Late Bird
08/22/10
5 Divisions / 50 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 9 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Jason Idalski 7 0     +722 1858 2596 1900      
  2 3 Chuck Armstrong 5 2     +252 1820 1902 1826      
  3 6 Daniel Stock 4 3     +379 1613 1797 1632      
  4 7 Dorcas Alexander 4 3     +81 1558 1726 1576      
  5 9 Flossie Swint 4 3     +30 1520 1705 1540      
  6 8 Pete Zeigler 3 4     +56 1534 1545 1535      
  7 10 Heather Steffy 3 4     -296 1497 1547 1502      
  8 5 Steve Krieger 3 4     -382 1614 1542 1607      
  9 2 Winter 2 5     -252 1829 1387 1792      
  10 4 Josh Kopczak 0 7     -590 1615 701 1548      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Stephen Debacco 5 2     +207 1456 1667 1478      
  2 9 Daniel Shapiro 5 2     +44 1312 1697 1358      
  3 1 Joe South 4 3     +296 1491 1501 1492      
  4 10 Doug Szymkowiak 4 3     -4 1301 1489 1322      
  5 4 Maureen Kennerk 4 3     -63 1430 1483 1436      
  6 2 Linda Hoggatt 4 3     -99 1480 1513 1484      
  7 8 Jacque Lease 3 4     -92 1328 1305 1326      
  8 7 Gerry Smith 2 5     +29 1367 1117 1341      
  9 6 Elaine Glowniak 2 5     -29 1420 1114 1389      
  10 5 Frank Lee 2 5     -289 1422 1103 1389      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Karen Smith 6 1     +706 1217 1755 1276      
  2 8 Michael Bassett 4 3     +316 1153 1298 1170      
  3 5 M W Schroeder 4 3     +174 1211 1278 1219      
  4 6 Jay Hillis 4 3     +61 1172 1290 1185      
  5 7 Dallas Johnson 4 3     -82 1168 1284 1181      
  6 2 Cheryl Melvin 3 4     +111 1284 1088 1263      
  7 1 Connie Breitbeil 3 4     -216 1299 1082 1276      
  8 3 Wilma Pitzer 3 4     -255 1232 1087 1217      
  9 9 Pat Hardwick 3 4     -498 1101 1111 1103      
  10 10 James P Smith 1 6     -317 1077 643 1041      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Crystal Lapidus-Mann 5 2     +235 1016 1337 1049      
  2 5 Cecilia Huber 5 2     +70 1024 1331 1056      
  3 3 David Clayman 4 3     +280 1041 1084 1046      
  4 2 Midge Skwire 4 3     +218 1076 1126 1082      
  5 9 Michael Herzog 4 3     -106 961 1164 983      
  6 4 Linda Iannetti 4 3     -155 1034 1085 1040      
  7 8 Eileen Narvin 3 4     +183 1014 909 1002      
  8 6 Walter Konicki 3 4     +28 1016 938 1007      
  9 10 Joseph Waldbaum 3 4     -53 894 958 901      
  10 1 Kevin Rosenthal 0 7     -700 1176 65 1041      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 John Dowaliby 6 1     +649 865 1396 951      
  2 8 James Rizzo 6 1     +622   1232      
  3 7 Brandon Zitzman 5 2     +197 711 1167 766      
  4 5 Tina Yates 5 2     +18 827 1118 854      
  5 2 Iva Hunt 4 3     +172 887 839 884      
  6 6 Ryan Beeson 3 4     +282 714 642 704      
  7 1 Joyce Stock 3 4     +42 889 739 874      
  8 4 Stanley Angrist 2 5     -34 858 531 828      
  9 8 Anne Richtmyer 1 6     -572   500      
  10 8 Patrick O'Connor 0 7     -1376   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 14:49:17 Server IP: 162.144.19.21