Albany, NY Early Bird #2
12/30/10
6 Divisions / 50 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated / 4 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Bradley Whitmarsh 4 1     +279 1836 2364 1870      
  2 1 Kenji Matsumoto 4 1     +178 2017 2302 2026      
  3 3 Jesse Day 3 2     +146 1913 2025 1920      
  4 6 Chris Lipe 3 2     +42 1864 2021 1874      
  5 2 John Luebkemann 2 3     -76 1925 1738 1913      
  6 5 Winter 2 3     -84 1866 1803 1862      
  7 7 Jason Keller 1 4     -220 1847 1490 1828      
  8 3 Will Anderson 1 4     -265 1913 1440 1887      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Rob Robinsky 4 1     +460 1817 2058 1830      
  2 6 Andrew Friedman 4 1     +43 1599 2204 1659      
  3 1 Ben Schoenbrun 3 2     +142 1817 1765 1815      
  4 8 Heather Steffy 3 2     -46 1555 1897 1582      
  5 3 Kate Fukawa-Connelly 2 3     0 1803 1530 1785      
  6 5 Joey Krafchick 2 3     -270 1663 1565 1656      
  7 7 David Lewis 1 4     -67 1562 1281 1545      
  8 4 Jason Ubeika 1 4     -262 1726 1234 1693      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Heather Drumm 4 1     +443 1524 1914 1552      
  2 4 Bob Becker 4 1     +206 1469 1925 1507      
  3 1 Mason Shambach 4 1     +159 1537 1897 1561      
  4 5 Tobey Roland 3 2     -23 1466 1562 1474      
  5 3 Sue Gable 2 3     -79 1484 1342 1473      
  6 8 Judy Cole 1 4     -48 1373 1044 1351      
  7 7 William Pizer 1 4     -262 1430 1035 1404      
  8 6 Michael Kapernaros 1 4     -396 1445 1012 1415      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Ted Barrett 4 1     +365 1243 1686 1279      
  2 1 Shelley Ubeika 3 2     +80 1352 1386 1355      
  3 2 Katya Lezin 3 2     +48 1315 1419 1323      
  4 5 Linda Wancel 3 2     +41 1238 1390 1250      
  5 3 Don Drumm 3 2     -3 1301 1369 1306      
  6 8 Michael Bassett 2 3     -77 1193 1120 1188      
  7 6 Kevin Gauthier 1 4     -152 1223 841 1198      
  8 7 Cheryl Melvin 1 4     -302 1210 811 1183      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Susan Blanchard 4 1     +280 1053 1522 1094      
  2 6 Hannah Lieberman 4 1     +143 1055 1538 1098      
  3 5 Noah Lieberman 4 1     -10 1123 1562 1158      
  4 2 Betsey Wood 2 3     +113 1146 953 1132      
  5 1 Shauna Petrie 2 3     +6 1195 980 1179      
  6 3 Sam Heinrich 2 3     -92 1131 987 1115      
  7 8 Gerianne Abriano 1 4     -123 1040 692 1018      
  8 4 Jeanmarie Youngblood 1 4     -317 1125 690 1095      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Kurt Kopitz 4 1     +259 1029 1233 1041      
  2 8 Selena Johnson 4 1     +197 832 1311 906      
  3 5 Les Hipenbecker 3 2     +112 893 980 901      
  4 6 Bill Lyons 3 2     +95 848 1006 861      
  5 3 Nancy Wroblewski 3 2     +17 950 938 950      
  6 7 Jane Marsh 3 2     -134 845 1120 866      
  7 2 Dave Krook 2 3     +23 1026 669 999      
  8 9 Julia Rambo 2 3     -129 740 809 746      
  9 4 Bridget McGrew 1 4     -120 924 344 886      
  10 10 Carol Salvino 0 5     -320 558 13 535      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-14 11:15:33 Server IP: 162.144.19.21