Knoxville, TN
06/19/10
4 Divisions / 48 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 8 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 David Gibson 13 1   1 +1246 2020 2471 2045   $300E $15E
  2 4 Robin LaPrelle 11 3   1 +846 1693 2127 1785      
  3 5 Rahn McKeown 8 7     +360 1657 1749 1679      
  4 2 Ryan Fischer 7 7   1 +241 1742 1700 1734      
  5 6 Scott Garner 7 8     -115 1630 1665 1639      
  6 3 Chad Harris 6 8   1 -340 1741 1605 1713      
  7 7 Tim Michaels 4 11     -810 1607 1396 1565      
  8 8 Brian Wagner 0 11   4 -1228 1498 760 1422      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Mark Schmidt 14 1     +1122 1445 2143 1566   $300E  
  2 1 Steve Bush 9 6     +887 1457 1439 1454      
  3 5 Tom O'Rourke 9 6     +356 1330 1457 1362      
  4 7 Cheryl Melvin 9 6     +176 1299 1472 1340      
  5 3 Will Scott 8 7     +310 1428 1358 1413      
  6 8 Bruce Shuman 8 7     +62 1275 1365 1298      
  7 4 David Moersdorf 7 8     +23 1360 1272 1342      
  8 11 Gretchen Cowan 6 9     -446 1223 1193 1217      
  9 10 Marcia Wade 6 9     -456 1249 1189 1236      
  10 9 Danny Gatlin 6 9     -667 1251 1198 1241      
  11 12 Katya Lezin 5 10     -617 1219 1123 1199      
  12 6 Yoli Ushry 3 12     -750 1322 865 1229      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 7 Trish Harrop 12 3     +854 1068 1542 1188   $300E  
  2 1 Aaron Finkel 9 6     +332 1211 1211 1213      
  3 4 William Snoddy 9 6     +218 1161 1213 1174      
  4 7 Frank Schin 9 6     +170 1068 1237 1108      
  5 11 David Hollman 8 7     +289 1036 1151 1064      
  6 10 Margaret Yoder 8 7     -240 1046 1147 1071      
  7 2 Denise Mahnken 7 8     +80 1210 1038 1171      
  8 5 Mandy Hollman 7 8     -99 1141 1041 1119      
  9 3 Noah Lieberman 7 8     -204 1208 1030 1168      
  10 9 Georgia T Philpot 6 9     -18 1057 965 1038      
  11 14 Julia Scruggs 6 9     -55 994 974 991      
  12 13 Wayne Scruggs 6 9     -318 1003 974 997      
  13 6 David Meredith 6 9     -326 1086 971 1060      
  14 12 Thomas Michaels 5 10     -683 1020 865 987      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Jacob Cohen 11 4     +924 971 1174 1012   $300E  
  2 5 Chaunda Robinson 11 4     +636 967 1175 1009      
  3 2 Ruth Lewis 11 4     +324 982 1167 1019      
  4 1 Wanda Tumlin 10 5     +139 988 1067 1004      
  5 7 Hannah Lieberman 9 6     +157 902 977 918      
  6 8 Deborah Roberts 8 7     +2 861 874 864      
  7 4 Manuel Herz 7 8     +554 968 786 927      
  8 12 Nancy Bowen 7 8     +39   789      
  9 6 Roberta Corbin 7 8     +31 929 785 897      
  10 9 Richard McHugh 7 8     -368 830 791 821      
  11 10 Deborah Lambeth 6 9     -181 770 663 747      
  12 12 Philip Crosby 5 10     -554   605      
  13 11 Don Harman 3 12     -787 480 338 446      
  14 12 Diana Bowen 3 12     -916   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 00:20:50 Server IP: 162.144.19.21