Reno NV Main Event
07/03/03
4 Divisions / 210 Players / 27 Games / Open-rated / 1 annotated game

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Brian Cappelletto 20 7     +1362 1996 2042 2014   $2,000E  
  2 7 Jim Kramer 19 8     +1147 1906 1991 1949   $1,000E  
  3 3 Joe Edley 18 9     +845 1951 1970 1962   $500E  
  4 5 Sam Kantimathi 17 10     +1089 1915 1941 1933   $250E  
  5 11 Ira Cohen 17 10     +775 1870 1899 1892   $125E  
  6 16 Lester Schonbrun 17 10     +492 1827 1948 1889      
  7 14 Steve Polatnick 16 10 1   +563 1843 1914 1884      
  8 22 Nathan Benedict 16 10 1   +545 1814 1911 1864      
  9 4 Joel Sherman 16 11     +921 1942 1882 1918      
  10 12 Mark Pistolese 16 11     +626 1856 1886 1875      
  11 10 Iffy Onyeonwu 16 11     +512 1886 1888 1879      
  12 6 Jerry Lerman 16 11     +380 1908 1902 1889      
  13 8 Robert Linn 15 11 1   +1346 1887 1886 1880      
  14 2 Joey Mallick 15 12     +637 1962 1868 1911      
  15 19 Mike Baron 15 12     +343 1823 1826 1833      
  16 48 Richard Moyer 15 12     +132 1623 1853 1766      
  17 21 Jean Carol 15 12     -16 1820 1802 1817      
  18 13 Patricia Barrett 15 12     -87 1850 1821 1835      
  19 47 Cynthia Seales 15 12     -366 1641 1882 1796      
  20 29 Carol Kaplan 14 12 1   +175 1764 1861 1813      
  21 8 Kenji Matsumoto 14 13     +571 1887 1813 1856      
  22 33 Bob Fancett 14 13     +131 1747 1809 1785      
  23 23 Judy Levitt 14 13     +25 1811 1801 1812      
  24 28 Mike Howlett 14 13     -19 1768 1795 1788      
  25 32 Ronald Howard 14 13     -141 1750 1835 1795      
  26 17 Gail Wolford 13 13 1   +252 1826 1814 1815      
  27 37 John Karris 13 14     +180 1732 1783 1761      
  28 38 Dan Barry 13 14     +1 1717 1752 1798      
  29 39 Dennis Kaiser 13 14     -40 1714 1790 1748      
  30 26 John Hart 13 14     -74 1773 1787 1778      
  31 36 Stuart Goldman 13 14     -267 1739 1754 1751      
  32 41 Jim Miller 13 14     -388 1688 1763 1727      
  33 24 James Henderson 12 15     +187 1805 1716 1755      
  34 25 David Poder 12 15     +18 1792 1709 1741      
  35 26 Chani Katz 12 15     -268 1773 1704 1728      
  36 46 Daniel Goodwin 12 15     -441 1650 1708 1683      
  37 34 Tom Singleton 12 15     -551 1746 1701 1740      
  38 44 Eleanor Traeg 12 15     -1136 1661 1706 1691      
  39 20 Luise Shafritz 11 15 1   -650 1822 1699 1749      
  40 30 Larry Rand 11 16     -228 1763 1675 1719      
  41 40 Wendell Haynes 11 16     -518 1697 1693 1686      
  42 18 Michael Baker 10 17     -462 1825 1622 1734      
  43 31 Mark Milan 10 17     -473 1755 1649 1682      
  44 35 Karen Merrill 10 17     -498 1744 1665 1686      
  45 50 Keith Smith 10 17     -944 1577 1659 1618      
  46 15 Anne Hay 9 18     -501 1839 1610 1709      
  47 43 Mike Frentz 9 18     -797 1666 1606 1618      
  48 45 Wayne Clifford 9 18     -908 1660 1605 1649      
  49 42 John Wiley 9 18     -1648 1680 1597 1625      
  50 49 Siri Tillekeratne 7 20     -1834 1618 1540 1574      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Jeff Potts 21 6     +1537 1703 1800 1763   $1,500E  
  2 3 Nick Meyer 19 8     +1227 1714 1720 1772   $800E  
  3 7 Laurie Cohen 18 9     +1278 1687 1696 1707   $400E  
  4 2 Paul Holser 18 9     +1211 1721 1701 1722   $200E  
  5 13 Paul Beusterien 18 9     +899 1612 1699 1671   $100E  
  6 1 Maddy Kamen 17 10     +986 1732 1650 1695      
  7 4 Roy Kamen 16 10 1   +667 1703 1649 1684      
  8 21 Mitchell Brook 16 10 1   +83 1559 1659 1610      
  9 8 Alan Stern 16 11     +447 1684 1643 1662      
  10 12 Isaac Apindi 15 11 1   +997 1630 1620 1610      
  11 6 Ruth Sparer Stern 15 11 1   -254 1692 1553 1624      
  12 36 Gina Mathews 15 12     +719 1462 1578 1561      
  13 9 Craig Atterbury 15 12     +532 1681 1551 1621      
  14 15 Carlynn Mayer 15 12     +333 1589 1609 1596      
  15 24 Mason Shambach 15 12     +158 1548 1589 1571      
  16 20 Greg Heidler 15 11     +77 1560 1603 1584      
  17 40 Joan Mocine 15 12     +41 1440 1576 1521      
  18 40 Bennett Jacobstein 15 12     -759 1440 1576 1518      
  19 52 Pat Diener 14 12 1   +129 1387 1578 1502      
  20 27 Ellis Wyer 14 13     +459 1517 1552 1538      
  21 11 Ruth Hamilton 14 13     +192 1634 1536 1581      
  22 17 Cindy Quinn 13 12 2   +117 1577 1553 1557      
  23 37 Robert Whitcomb 14 13     +54 1454 1536 1502      
  24 10 Carlene Wallis 13 12 2   +53 1644 1540 1586      
  25 58 Judy Newhouse 14 13     -48 1312 1504 1422      
  26 26 Jerry Dynes 14 13     -72 1522 1566 1544      
  27 46 Linda Bredel 14 13     -86 1428 1532 1485      
  28 35 Dianne Thomas 14 12     -138 1467 1579 1528      
  29 38 Lori Gaut 14 13     -479 1451 1522 1492      
  30 53 Nancy Scott 13 13 1   -292 1386 1546 1481      
  31 44 Paul Trachtenberg 13 13 1   -472 1435 1516 1472      
  32 29 Steve Moniz 13 14     +93 1492 1539 1511      
  33 25 Denver Steele 13 14     +83 1528 1464 1493      
  34 54 T A Sanders 13 14     -20 1381 1442 1416      
  35 18 Rebecca Soble 13 14     -255 1562 1528 1537      
  36 43 Pamina Deutsch 13 14     -550 1439 1491 1462      
  37 45 Danny Panganiban 12 14 1   -75 1431 1465 1459      
  38 49 Lee Brooks 12 14 1   -583 1417 1452 1442      
  39 14 Jason Sommer 12 15     +60 1598 1478 1526      
  40 28 Patty Wayne 12 15     -42 1506 1436 1472      
  41 57 Judith Whitcomb 12 15     -411 1339 1422 1394      
  42 40 Richard Joseph 12 15     -508 1440 1439 1442      
  43 30 Julie Chase 12 15     -704 1489 1447 1455      
  44 23 Alan Whitman 11 15 1   -76 1549 1464 1490      
  45 49 Maggie Morley 11 15 1   -640 1417 1413 1417      
  46 33 Barbara Van Alen 11 16     -67 1478 1398 1431      
  47 47 Paula Catanese 11 16     -184 1424 1424 1415      
  48 56 Bill Payne 11 16     -245 1342 1395 1364      
  49 19 Glenda Short 11 16     -336 1561 1422 1492      
  50 55 Jeannie J Wilson 11 16     -367 1370 1389 1385      
  51 16 Benjamin Bloom 11 16     -853 1581 1415 1480      
  52 47 Jesse Wornum 10 17     -139 1424 1393 1397      
  53 51 Brian Nelson 10 17     -537 1402 1385 1388      
  54 22 Bill Lapinski 10 17     -584 1552 1369 1442      
  55 39 Sarah King 10 17     -813 1450 1398 1414      
  56 31 Nancee Mancel 9 17 1   -387 1488 1348 1403      
  57 32 Pat Yarnell 9 18     -207 1479 1359 1401      
  58 34 Polly Moyer 7 20     -1249 1470 1305 1367      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Kevin Fraley 21 6     +1207 1359 1529 1450   $1,300E  
  2 9 Dominick Mancine 20 7     +1440 1369 1509 1439   $700E  
  3 26 Paul Haverly 18 9     +1194 1249 1426 1363   $350E  
  4 25 Amnon Igra 18 9     +802 1263 1430 1374   $200E  
  5 18 Marc Levesque 18 9     +679 1330 1430 1404   $175E  
  6 28 Susie Page 17 10     +1314 1248 1385 1361   $80E  
  7 19 Tom Titus 17 10     +778 1329 1362 1380   $50E  
  8 12 Jim Hughes 17 10     +566 1348 1376 1375      
  9 4 Stephanie Sugano 17 10     +388 1423 1386 1413      
  10 6 Rhonda Roederer 17 10     -79 1388 1401 1395      
  11 20 Danny Kidd 16 11     +496 1327 1333 1345      
  12 8 Robert Smith 16 11     +278 1371 1296 1335      
  13 28 Victor S Torres 16 11     +74 1248 1365 1319      
  14 5 Peter Dolgenos 16 11     -262 1393 1327 1367      
  15 11 Gigi Miller 15 11 1   +475 1353 1321 1327      
  16 26 Rhoda Klein 15 11 1   +196 1249 1306 1289      
  17 44 Barbara Gray 15 12     +294 1178 1280 1247      
  18 59 Jessie Jones 15 12     +274 1084 1273 1204      
  19 17 Naurlene Canterman 15 12     +122 1332 1330 1332      
  20 23 Phyllis Koselke 15 12     -14 1275 1341 1301      
  21 33 Jean McArthur 15 12     -111 1211 1255 1265      
  22 40 Carol Yamashita 14 12 1   +450 1191 1254 1231      
  23 45 Celia Lopez 14 12 1   +114 1177 1260 1230      
  24 3 Victor Tantua 14 13     +419 1433 1264 1338      
  25 46 Mary Lecompte 14 13     +372 1176 1274 1235      
  26 23 Sean Keefe 14 13     +367 1275 1264 1265      
  27 59 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 14 13     +151 1084 1218 1167      
  28 47 Gwen Bishop 14 13     -57 1173 1227 1208      
  29 21 Jacqueline Stewart 14 13     -86 1314 1236 1270      
  30 50 Karen Moss 14 13     -492 1157 1283 1224      
  31 30 Christiane Tran 13 13 1   +174 1242 1223 1228      
  32 31 Irene Averell 13 13 1   -137 1234 1191 1217      
  33 1 Alan Meyer 13 14     +535 1478 1267 1354      
  34 14 Ossie Mair 13 14     +457 1342 1251 1276      
  35 32 Jamila Atcha 13 14     +282 1213 1209 1214      
  36 16 Lynn Gunn 13 14     +151 1333 1242 1273      
  37 56 Cathy Poole 13 14     +25 1093 1183 1147      
  38 37 Susan Love 13 14     -9 1202 1222 1209      
  39 54 Andrea Mudge 13 14     -72 1128 1199 1177      
  40 15 Ruth Burns 13 14     -537 1334 1255 1279      
  41 13 Winter 13 14     -704 1344 1221 1270      
  42 49 James Johnson 13 14     -866 1163 1236 1205      
  43 58 Jim Lockwood 12 14 1   +235 1087 1214 1183      
  44 7 Esther Kisich 12 15     +182 1375 1207 1269      
  45 36 Eve Jones 12 15     +98 1205 1180 1195      
  46 55 Millicent King 12 15     -68 1121 1138 1132      
  47 57 Patricia Hiller 12 15     -292 1089 1163 1133      
  48 52 Gertrude Savadge 12 15     -417 1142 1156 1151      
  49 34 Elizabeth Wood 12 15     -522 1207 1212 1196      
  50 41 B A Toole 12 15     -595 1187 1170 1180      
  51 38 Najat Reikes 11 15 1   -630 1199 1153 1161      
  52 2 Margie Gordon 11 16     +464 1437 1192 1287      
  53 22 Laurie Lu Longway 11 16     -322 1285 1111 1178      
  54 64 Alexander Gianikas 11 16     -391 948 1121 1035      
  55 48 Cheryl Melvin 11 16     -657 1170 1103 1137      
  56 39 Marie Gier 11 16     -766 1195 1120 1155      
  57 43 Helen Burns 10 17     -623 1179 1121 1136      
  58 63 Barbara Platt 10 17     -774 1055 1091 1063      
  59 42 Arna Schutz 9 18     -441 1182 1028 1108      
  60 35 Ruth Sawyer 9 18     -754 1206 1016 1100      
  61 61 Gail Linn 8 19     -722 1078 1014 1030      
  62 51 Myrna Cohen 8 19     -1285 1155 1003 1080      
  63 62 Ruth Barr 7 20     -1477 1056 939 1024      
  64 53 Maneck Contractor 6 21     -891 1135 946 1017      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 18 David Postal 21 6     +1915 970 1217 1176   $800E  
  2 5 Miriam Gregory 18 9     +764 1063 1130 1094   $400E  
  3 1 Joseph Oele 18 9     +292 1094 1121 1104   $200E  
  4 4 Bill Kinsella 18 9     +12 1079 1095 1103   $100E  
  5 14 Cynthia Ho 17 10     +740 980 1070 1043      
  6 15 Tim Lecompte 17 10     +541 978 1067 1033      
  7 7 Della Mulvihill 16 10 1   +799 1051 1089 1082      
  8 9 Chris Ofstad 16 10 1   +461 1010 1063 1045      
  9 19 Sharon Downing 16 11     +783 953 1057 1023      
  10 22 Marion Dimond 16 11     +355 919 1040 988      
  11 11 Alan Love 16 11     +3 988 1021 1011      
  12 20 Arlene Lane 15 12     +767 946 1006 982      
  13 36 Howard C Riepe 15 12     +471 918 928      
  14 31 William Snoddy 15 12     -289 805 988 916      
  15 10 Frieda Davis 14 13     +769 1008 928 971      
  16 2 Beulah Cooper 14 13     +470 1093 971 1019      
  17 3 Con Downey 14 13     +58 1086 962 1007      
  18 34 Eric Pivnik 14 13     -331 706 976 895      
  19 6 Richard Savitt 14 13     -460 1057 915 981      
  20 36 John Ortman 13 14     -20 921 922      
  21 13 Lizzy Kate Gray 13 14     -26 981 911 930      
  22 12 Sophia Murzin 13 14     -414 984 906 941      
  23 28 David Klionsky 13 14     -514 860 921 1028      
  24 8 Ron Southwick 12 14 1   -226 1032 910 969      
  25 26 Connie Snead 12 15     -311 866 895 888      
  26 27 Carol Jones 11 15 1   -439 864 870 864      
  27 16 Regina Wilhite 11 13     +214 974 911 941      
  28 17 Darlene Marlow 11 16     +105 972 794 889      
  29 21 Sara McLaughlin 11 16     -434 926 818 876      
  30 25 Estelle Matthews 11 16     -493 873 855 857      
  31 35 Gonya Matheu 10 13 1   -443 691 859 785      
  32 33 Anna Marie Cook 10 16 1   -860 760 806 780      
  33 36 Judy Riepe 10 17     -137 798 800      
  34 32 Chris Mize 9 18     -484 798 752 760      
  35 24 Sallie Gilmore 9 18     -899 905 767 824      
  36 23 Gregg Wood 8 19     -521 908 724 808      
  37 29 Eunice Smith 8 19     -800 828 739 771      
  38 30 Eva Bartholomeusz 8 19     -1418 825 751 787      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 00:58:55 Server IP: 162.144.19.21