Independence, OH Main Event
08/21/10
5 Divisions / 45 Players / 7 Games / Open-rated / 7 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Winter 6 1     +576 1802 2230 1829      
  2 1 Jason Idalski 4 3     +104 1869 1729 1858      
  3 7 Pete Zeigler 4 3     +50 1505 1782 1534      
  4 2 Chuck Armstrong 3 4     +62 1845 1544 1820      
  5 5 Daniel Stock 3 4     -37 1617 1576 1613      
  6 4 Josh Kopczak 3 4     -126 1620 1574 1615      
  7 6 Dorcas Alexander 3 4     -413 1555 1585 1558      
  8 8 Joe South 2 5     -216 1502 1387 1491      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Heather Steffy 6 1     +650 1443 1958 1497      
  2 5 Linda Hoggatt 6 1     +370 1422 1955 1480      
  3 7 Maureen Kennerk 5 2     +61 1400 1690 1430      
  4 5 Kevin McCarthy Sr 4 3     +437 1422 1493 1430      
  5 2 Stephen Debacco 4 3     -8 1449 1501 1456      
  6 4 Elaine Glowniak 3 4     +17 1433 1305 1420      
  7 9 Daniel Shapiro 3 4     -360 1314 1293 1312      
  8 1 Frank Lee 2 5     -721 1460 1091 1422      
  9 8 Cheryl Melvin 1 6     -213 1325 833 1284      
  10 10 Terry Oblander 1 6     -233 1295 852 1259      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Doug Szymkowiak 6 1     +689 1244 1774 1301      
  2 8 M W Schroeder 6 1     +189 1129 1771 1211      
  3 1 Connie Breitbeil 5 2     +108 1276 1481 1299      
  4 5 Karen Smith 4 3     +320 1208 1278 1217      
  5 3 Wilma Pitzer 4 3     -72 1225 1261 1232      
  6 7 Dallas Johnson 3 4     -324 1176 1085 1168      
  7 4 Eileen Popich 2 5     +152 1211 903 1180      
  8 9 Pat Hardwick 2 5     -295 1123 897 1101      
  9 6 Michael Bassett 2 5     -339 1182 893 1153      
  10 10 Midge Skwire 1 6     -428 1117 628 1076      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 James P Smith 5 2     +246 1055 1275 1077      
  2 8 Joseph Waldbaum 4 3     +256 871 1085 894      
  3 6 Cecilia Huber 4 3     +150 1016 1091 1024      
  4 9 Joyce Stock 4 3     +94 865 1090 889      
  5 7 Eileen Narvin 4 3     -45 1005 1090 1014      
  6 10 Iva Hunt 4 3     -122 863 1079 887      
  7 4 Linda Iannetti 3 4     -36 1051 897 1034      
  8 1 David Clayman 3 4     -87 1073 876 1041      
  9 5 Crystal Lapidus-Mann 3 4     -132 1031 889 1016      
  10 1 Walter Konicki 1 6     -324 1073 443 1016      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Kevin Rosenthal 5 1   1 +370   1176      
  2 2 Lisa Brown 4 1 1 1 +312 717 1164 791      
  3 3 Ryan Beeson 4 2   1 +304 650 1030 714      
  4 5 Laura Weber 4 2   1 +13   970      
  5 1 Tina Yates 2 3 1 1 -58 843 625 827      
  6 4 Tina Leone 1 5   1 -117 500 256 479      
  7 5 Denise Bisaha 0 6   1 -474   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-15 00:35:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21