Reno NV Main Event
01/19/02
4 Divisions / 134 Players / 19 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Mike Baron 14 5     +924 1854 1976 1896   $1,200E  
  2 7 Lester Schonbrun 14 5     +747 1848 1982 1896   $650E  
  3 32 Carol Kaplan 13 6     +743 1684 1905 1801   $500E  
  4 1 Lisa Odom 13 6     +550 1969 1928 1957   $325E  
  5 10 Jerry Lerman 12 7     +797 1822 1902 1853   $150E  
  6 6 Lewis Martinez 12 7     +513 1851 1886 1868      
  7 20 Paul Avrin 12 7     +126 1767 1871 1810     $75E
  8 4 Robert Linn 12 7     -24 1859 1831 1852      
  9 2 Joey Mallick 11 8     +758 1897 1824 1874      
  10 16 Anne Hay 11 8     +558 1782 1966 1847      
  11 29 Kenji Matsumoto 11 8     +402 1708 1866 1799     $275E
  12 21 Rusty Peltz 11 8     +334 1757 1839 1790      
  13 8 Carlene Wallis 11 8     -93 1838 1779 1819      
  14 26 Richard Moyer 11 8     -119 1718 1866 1785      
  15 23 Marjorie Schoneboom 11 8     -192 1753 1839 1789      
  16 24 Steve Pellinen 10 9     +647 1742 1776 1759      
  17 19 David Pearl 10 9     +393 1768 1823 1797      
  18 14 Stuart Goldman 10 9     +97 1787 1817 1800      
  19 21 Noah Kanter 10 9     -97 1757 1801 1776      
  20 33 Chani Katz 9 10     +295 1666 1731 1694     $125E
  21 31 Cynthia Pughsley 9 10     +250 1704 1744 1722      
  22 11 Dennis Kaiser 9 10     +66 1813 1758 1788      
  23 12 Jean Carol 9 10     -202 1797 1745 1773      
  24 17 David Poder 9 10     -289 1779 1733 1766      
  25 13 Karen Merrill 9 10     -531 1795 1708 1755      
  26 30 Larry Rand 8 10 1   +34 1705 1726 1720      
  27 35 Siri Tillekeratne 8 11     -62 1638 1673 1650      
  28 15 Mike Howlett 8 11     -267 1786 1689 1746      
  29 18 J Goard 8 11     -412 1773 1711 1749      
  30 9 Mark Kenas 7 11 1   -348 1827 1675 1768      
  31 34 Denver Steele 7 12     -473 1643 1651 1648      
  32 27 Eleanor Traeg 7 12     -545 1712 1635 1677      
  33 28 Harriette Lakernick 7 12     -603 1709 1657 1682      
  34 3 Peter Armstrong 7 12     -916 1893 1601 1785      
  35 38 Betty Cornelison 6 13     -485 1563 1585 1572      
  36 37 Danny Panganiban 6 13     -626 1572 1577 1577      
  37 25 Ellis Wyer 5 14     -668 1734 1560 1657      
  38 36 Dan Unger 3 16     -1282 1632 1426 1559      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Michael Baker 14 5     +1351 1693 1756 1706   $1,000E  
  2 2 Jeff Potts 14 5     +632 1711 1841 1729   $600E  
  3 8 Stephen Dennis 13 6     +467 1569 1723 1624   $300E  
  4 21 Jim W Fischer 13 6     +122 1483 1688 1576   $250E  
  5 6 Cynthia Seales 12 7     +994 1633 1619 1635   $150E  
  6 13 Scott Pianowski 12 7     +793 1545 1659 1590      
  7 1 Yawo Ananga 12 7     +519 1761 1638 1702      
  8 38 Eve M Wengler 12 7     -2 1327 1608 1486     $450E
  9 10 Helaine Garren 11 8     +669 1565 1620 1592      
  10 26 Alan Meyer 11 8     +387 1447 1559 1498      
  11 7 Vince Castellano 11 8     +178 1574 1560 1569      
  12 9 Alan Whitman 11 8     -67 1567 1575 1567      
  13 18 Mason Shambach 11 8     -93 1502 1553 1526      
  14 5 Kit Morehead 10 8 1   +306 1653 1525 1602      
  15 15 Donna McDonough 10 9     +108 1525 1527 1531      
  16 23 Barbara Van Alen 10 9     +56 1476 1533 1502      
  17 19 Carol Johnson 10 9     +43 1497 1508 1507      
  18 12 Dan Barry 10 9     +14 1549 1511 1534      
  19 36 Eileen Gruhn 10 9     -34 1339 1511 1424     $75E
  20 37 Paula Catanese 10 9     -111 1334 1513 1413     $125E
  21 25 Gigi Miller 9 9 1   +150 1458 1484 1472      
  22 17 Terry Veevers 9 9 1   -63 1516 1481 1498      
  23 16 T C Houlgate-West 9 9 1   -141 1523 1486 1510      
  24 4 Carlynn Mayer 9 10     +78 1658 1457 1573      
  25 11 Joan Mocine 9 10     -76 1561 1444 1512      
  26 31 Julia Bogle 9 10     -153 1388 1492 1431      
  27 20 John Wiley 8 11     -33 1495 1422 1459      
  28 33 Pat Diener 8 11     -149 1383 1428 1399      
  29 32 Robert Smith 8 11     -154 1386 1435 1410      
  30 40 Laura Jacobson 8 11     -257 1443 1470      
  31 34 Judith Shipman 8 11     -547 1367 1447 1399      
  32 34 Susie Page 8 11     -958 1367 1386 1382      
  33 22 Laura Scheimberg 7 11 1   +40 1479 1363 1427      
  34 14 Richard Joseph 7 12     -387 1531 1358 1450      
  35 24 Robert Whitcomb 7 12     -604 1462 1326 1397      
  36 28 Peter Dolgenos 7 12     -643 1407 1376 1391      
  37 39 Irene Averell 6 12 1   -635 1296 1328 1311      
  38 29 Julie Chase 6 13     -495 1397 1331 1366      
  39 30 Bennett Jacobstein 5 14     -431 1391 1261 1349      
  40 27 Ossie Mair 3 16     -874 1410 1165 1313      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 Charley Kaplan 14 5     +575 1269 1427 1339   $875E  
  2 Sarah King 13 5 1   +497 1368 1421 1392   $500E  
  3 Amnon Igra 13 6     +623 1250 1377 1319   $250E  
  4 Kimberly Howard Johnson 13 6     +224 1201 1353 1272   $125E  
  5 Max Erskine 11 7   1 +616 1257 1264 1256      
  6 Wilma Pitzer 12 7     +374 1158 1343 1245     $375E
  7 Victor S Torres 12 7     +278 1186 1317 1248     $125E
  8 Pat Burnham 11 8     +659 1248 1256 1249      
  9 Jacqueline Stewart 11 8     +452 1332 1264 1306      
  10 Susan Love 11 8     +410 1236 1297 1260      
  11 Susan Siedschlag 11 8     +163 1219 1273 1244      
  12 Barbara Drinkwine 11 8     -47 1179 1266 1214      
  13 Al Demers 10 7 1   +189 1343 1287 1320      
  14 Elizabeth Wood 10 8 1   +109 1204 1253 1223      
  15 Judith Whitcomb 10 9     +787 1248 1239 1245      
  16 Mary C Parrish 10 9     +162 1090 1205 1144     $200E
  17 Ted Gest 10 9     +112 1328 1248 1294      
  18 Ron Barker 10 9     +70 1108 1251 1173      
  19 Jeannie J Wilson 10 9     -105 1200 1228 1210      
  20 Gloriosa Ondoy Agdeppa 10 9     -536 1096 1198 1140     $50E
  21 Danny Kidd 9 10     +157 1117 1226 1167      
  22 David Hermanson 9 10     +127 1265 1176 1225      
  23 Rebecca Slivka 9 10     -87 1148 1170 1159      
  24 Barbara Gray 9 10     -126 1192 1176 1181      
  25 Tony Melucci 9 10     -152 1102 1183 1139      
  26 James Johnson 8 10 1   -229 1174 1136 1172      
  27 Helen Pipi 8 10 1   -266 1332 1108 1233      
  28 Barbara Platt 8 11     +55 1134 1114 1125      
  29 Laurie Lu Longway 8 11     -176 1040 1111 1075      
  30 Cheryl Palmer 8 11     -227 1319 1120 1227      
  31 B A Toole 8 11     -458 1038 1104 1065      
  32 Cheryl Melvin 7 12     -292 1087 1042 1075      
  33 Gail Linn 7 12     -466 1240 1061 1160      
  34 Myrna Cohen 6 12 1   -408 1169 1051 1114      
  35 Kitty Yamauchi 6 13     -319 1071 980 1051      
  36 Dorothy Baker 6 13     -468 1227 1028 1136      
  37 Gene Tyszka 6 13     -868 1253 1011 1144      
  38 Marc Anderson 3 16     -1409 1074 857 953      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 11 Scott Scoville 14 5     +648 1047 1078   $375E  
  2 8 Jim Barker 12 6 1   +691 883 1001 942   $210E  
  3 1 Alan Love 12 6 1   +234 1096 1028 1077   $100E  
  4 3 Nancy McCarroll 12 7     +670 1010 983 1005   $55E  
  5 4 Gregg Wood 12 7     +575 927 978 965   $160E  
  6 6 Karen Moss 11 7 1   +873 917 942 934      
  7 5 Cynthia Ho 11 8     +358 922 944 938      
  8 9 William Snoddy 11 8     -161 847 926 900     $75E
  9 11 Al Abramowitz 10 8 1   +267 875 932     $75E
  10 11 Amy Bruhmuller 10 8 1   -312 940 943      
  11 2 Ruth Barr 10 9     +121 1045 898 991      
  12 7 Joyce Van Tuyl 9 9 1   -22 889 818 847      
  13 11 Stephanie Sugano 8 10   1 +775 808 849      
  14 11 Noreen Anderson 8 10 1   +109 837 851      
  15 11 Joseph Oele 4 13 1 1 -1132 595 700      
  16 11 David Cutler 4 14   1 -832 627 609      
  17 10 Donna Paul 4 11     -759 622 752 645      
  18 11 Chuck Short 1 17   1 -1903 500 472 136    
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-11 18:59:07 Server IP: 162.144.19.21