Las Vegas, NV Main Event
02/18/12
4 Divisions / 77 Players / 23 Games / Open-rated / 65 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Robin Pollock Daniel 16 6   1 +1203 1895 2148 1953   $1,000E  
  2 1 Jesse Day 16 6   1 +1142 1993 2137 2014   $500E  
  3 2 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard 15 6 1 1 +1207 1975 2087 2001   $250E  
  4 6 Cesar Del Solar 15 7   1 +259 1867 2067 1915   $100E  
  5 8 David Pearl 13 9   1 +635 1821 1928 1848   $50E  
  6 3 Eric Tran 13 9   1 +362 1934 1932 1932      
  7 7 Mike Frentz 12 10   1 +509 1850 1859 1854      
  8 9 Trip Payne 12 10   1 +304 1807 1854 1820      
  9 4 Chris Cree 11 11   1 +811 1900 1802 1877      
  10 16 Michael Baker 11 11   1 -730 1746 1806 1767      
  11 12 Edward De Guzman 10 10 1 2 +287 1760 1754 1795      
  12 11 Jan Cardia 10 12   1 -332 1761 1738 1755      
  13 13 Mike Baron 10 12   1 -520 1748 1750 1748      
  14 14 Bruce D Ambrosio 9 13   1 -250 1747 1672 1723      
  15 14 Ronald Howard 9 13   1 -344 1747 1667 1726      
  16 18 Sam Kantimathi 8 13   2 -982 1644 1650 1646      
  17 19 Yukiko Loritz 7 14   2 -1258 1577 1545 1574      
  18 10 Aldo Cardia 5 15   3 -308 1782 1429 1691      
  19 17 Tom Bond 3 18   2 -845 1695 1194 1584      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 10 Gerry Greenside 18 5     +1369 1495 1860 1609      
  2 9 Ed Saunders 17 6     +473 1522 1779 1597      
  3 1 Luise Shafritz 16 7     +1036 1655 1703 1668      
  4 3 Kent Nelson 15 8     +890 1617 1647 1628      
  5 6 Paul Terry 15 8     +497 1545 1617 1568      
  6 11 Siri Tillekeratne 14 9     +304 1467 1596 1508      
  7 15 Gary Perman 14 9     -76 1378 1555 1433      
  8 13 Jessup Yenser 13 10     +762 1393 1491 1425      
  9 8 Michael Stevens 13 10     +654 1532 1491 1519      
  10 7 Mark Berg 13 10     +354 1534 1476 1518      
  11 2 Paul Avrin 13 10     +12 1646 1500 1602      
  12 20 Chad Finley 12 11     -430 1307 1427 1346      
  13 21 Danny Kidd 11 12     +72 1267 1398 1307      
  14 16 Lewis Saul 11 12     +66 1351 1364 1356      
  15 22 Joel Brewster 11 12     -48 1261 1372 1360      
  16 25 Tasha Asberry 10 13     +340 1232 1283 1255      
  17 12 Noella Ward 10 13     -3 1460 1266 1405      
  18 4 Mark Schmidt 10 13     -65 1612 1271 1506      
  19 5 Victor Tantua 10 13     -263 1548 1291 1472      
  20 23 Randy Urist 10 13     -404 1247 1300 1270      
  21 19 Wilma Pitzer 10 13     -440 1320 1305 1315      
  22 26 Yukari Balabanov 10 13     -511 1198 1284 1226      
  23 27 Maureen Morris 9 14     -474 1158 1216 1177      
  24 14 Linda Wancel 9 14     -706 1386 1220 1339      
  25 17 Steve Moniz 8 15     -470 1347 1141 1284      
  26 18 Cheryl Melvin 8 15     -698 1332 1147 1277      
  27 24 Nancy Buck 8 15     -847 1242 1137 1213      
  28 28 Dani Roter 4 19     -1394 899 868 893      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 12 Alan Kait 17 6     +734 1063 1359 1151   $800E  
  2 2 Stan Khury 16 7     +898 1163 1395 1235      
  3 1 Marina A Villena 15 7 1   +574 1183 1270 1198      
  4 19 Jacqueline Heller 15 8     +805 866 1242 995   $100E  
  5 3 Janet Elliott 14 9     +675 1160 1162 1161      
  6 14 Darla Michel 14 9     +420 1015 1176 1066      
  7 9 Thomas Tremont 13 10     +254 1096 1110 1101      
  8 6 Gerianne Abriano 12 10 1   -147 1141 1085 1125      
  9 8 Harry Durbin 12 11     +468 1109 1056 1091      
  10 7 Gloria Miller 12 11     -134 1119 1066 1104      
  11 18 Rasul Macasimbar 11 12     +294 898 996 945      
  12 11 Betty Bergeron 11 12     +57 1082 997 1058      
  13 5 Zana Anderson 11 12     +7 1148 978 1095      
  14 4 Denise Mahnken 11 12     -474 1151 988 1099      
  15 20 John Green 10 12 1   -208 838 983 886      
  16 21 Maxine Marcus 10 13     -328 814 955 857      
  17 13 Joanne Podlogar 9 13 1   -178 1030 923 1003      
  18 10 Wayne Scruggs 9 14     -162 1095 873 1026      
  19 22 Phyllis Persicketti 9 14     -256 803 872 830      
  20 17 Jim Laris 7 16     -699 903 743 867      
  21 15 Diane Kerner 7 16     -1249 940 752 886      
  22 16 Gabrielle Tuttle 6 17     -1351 929 694 861      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 8 Michelle Estes 21 2     +2021   1197      
  2 1 Julia Scruggs 13 10     +669 774 839 797      
  3 6 Tamara Grady 13 10     -228 614 834 718      
  4 2 Margaret Hughes 12 11     +339 770 758 765      
  5 5 Mindy Pretner 12 11     -532 626 771 695      
  6 3 Ann Birchard 10 13     -439 712 634 689      
  7 7 Desiree Engel 6 17     -658 607 338 558      
  8 4 Suzanne Barnes 5 18     -1172 664 262 561      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 08:30:06 Server IP: 162.144.19.21