Albany NY Early Bird
07/01/05
6 Divisions / 38 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Karl Higby 3 2     +330 1518 1730 1549   $40E  
  2 2 Ed Liebfried 3 2     +55 1717 1690 1714   $30E  
  3 1 Paul Avrin 3 2     +38 1819 1669 1805      
  4 5 Charles Merlis 3 2     -2 1558 1722 1580      
  5 4 Don Drumm 2 3     -169 1571 1575 1571      
  6 3 Heather Drumm 1 4     -252 1623 1398 1595      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Bob Becker 4 1     +384 1413 1708 1463   $40E  
  2 3 Lydia Keras 3 2     +158 1486 1526 1492   $30E  
  3 2 Miriam Williams 3 2     +13 1499 1523 1503      
  4 6 Scott Kitchen 2 3     -12 1344 1410 1353      
  5 1 Ember Nelson 2 3     -240 1545 1370 1522      
  6 4 Anita Rackham 1 4     -303 1469 1218 1438      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Mona Larsen 4 1     +17 1268 1585 1324   $40E  
  2 1 Jane Clark 3 2     +345 1402 1391 1401   $30E  
  3 4 Mary Leonbruno 3 2     +92 1295 1412 1312      
  4 3 Mark Goodman 3 2     +37 1379 1395 1382      
  5 2 Thomas Stumpf 2 3     -95 1401 1247 1381      
  6 6 Cheryl Melvin 0 5     -396 1251 649 1215      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Joe Bihlmeyer 4 1     +98 1295 1470 1316   $40E  
  2 6 Kurt Kopitz 3 2     +279 1195 1323 1213   $30E  
  3 2 Stan Williams 3 2     +200 1269 1308 1274      
  4 4 Paul Mistrette 3 2     +148 1224 1317 1237      
  5 3 Myron Feld 2 3     -174 1244 1169 1234      
  6 5 Danny Kidd 0 5     -551 1221 545 1174      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Nancy Wroblewski 3 2     +387 969 1076 984   $40E  
  2 2 Cornelia Guest 3 2     +185 1021 1066 1027   $30E  
  3 6 Bridget McGrew 3 2     -94 940 1082 960      
  4 1 Sharon Downey 3 2     -99 1083 1053 1079      
  5 5 Kevin Gauthier 2 3     -158 964 933 960      
  6 3 Ernie Grey 1 4     -221 1012 756 980      

Division 6
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Chris Lipe 5 0     +684 783 1440 893   $40E  
  2 4 Bill Lyons 3 2     -37 764 818 778   $30E  
  3 1 Lorraine Majka 3 2     -73 895 791 886      
  4 6 Joanna Cohen 2 2 1   +12 712 667 706      
  5 5 Jane Marsh 2 2 1   +8 720 674 714      
  6 2 Julia Rambo 2 3     +95 830 659 810      
  7 7 Cliff Nilsson 1 4     -274 500 500      
  8 7 Michael Purcell 1 4     -415 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-16 10:59:44 Server IP: 162.144.19.21