TWL rating
Glenda Short
Glenda Short | Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
Rating
1300
(Peak: 1768)
 
Ranking
465th
 
 
Lifetime record
1804-1798-18 (0.501)
 
Career earnings: $7,315
Avg. score
380-379
 
 
Number Tourney Date Round Opponent Result Score Rating Opponent
Rating
Rating
Change
1 Lubbock TX 10/20/84 1 June Welden L 1694 1628 -12  
2 2 Anna Matos T 1694 617 -10  
3 3 Viola Jarmon W 1694 1568 7  
4 4 Aeirial Brashear W 1694 691 0  
5 5 Zelma Boles W 1694 1335 2  
6 6 Marge Major W 1694 1538 6  
7 7 Aeirial Brashear L 1694 691 -20  
8 8 Marge Major L 1694 1538 -14  
9 9 June Welden L 1694 1628 -12  
10 Euless TX 01/25/86 1 Suzanne Dundas L 1476 1525 -9  
11 2 Katie Fluegel L 1476 1356 -13  
12 3 Minnie E Bell W 1476 1272 5  
13 4 Barbara Platt W 1476 1493 10  
14 5 Julie Ashe L 1476 1366 -13  
15 6 Connie Melonson W 1476 1424 9  
16 7 Ned Nolte L 1476 1711 -4  
17 8 Josie Vanness L 1476 1307 -15  
18 9 Peggy Weekley L 1476 1282 -15  
19 10 Minnie E Bell W 1476 1272 5  
20 Lubbock TX 09/13/86 1 Connie Griffin W 360-295 1489 1428 8  
21 2 Bill Schrader L 306-434 1489 1549 -8  
22 3 Mary Lou Thurman L 308-361 1489 1482 -10  
23 4 Gary Creager L 279-352 1489 1553 -8  
24 5 Beulah Cooper W 437-269 1489 1309 5  
25 6 Julie Ashe W 389-380 1489 1471 10  
26 7 Rita Rankin W 382-260 1489 1540 11  
27 8 Connie Griffin L 313-372 1489 1428 -12  
28 9 Beulah Cooper W 346-298 1489 1309 5  
29 10 Connie Griffin W 376-289 1489 1428 8  
30 Bedford TX 05/02/87 1 Connie Griffin W 350-292 1489 1437 9  
31 2 Matt Dewaelsche W 399-308 1489 1557 12  
32 3 Robin Robbins L 348-357 1489 1648 -6  
33 4 Mary Lou Thurman W 321-318 1489 1478 10  
34 5 Gary Creager L 340-358 1489 1559 -8  
35 6 Bill Schrader W 400-252 1489 1521 11  
36 7 Donna Beauchamp L 290-327 1489 1348 -14  
37 8 Donna Beauchamp W 426-347 1489 1348 6  
38 9 Gary Creager L 310-333 1489 1559 -8  
39 10 Robin Robbins L 357-388 1489 1648 -6  
40 6th National Championship 08/01/88 1 Tina Udelson W 374-265 1567 1479 8  
41 2 Thomas Bibb W 324-317 1567 1164 2  
42 3 Celia Dayrit Thompson L 355-403 1567 1480 -12  
43 4 Rose Noel W 400-303 1567 1582 10  
44 5 Diane Waldman W 333-292 1567 1391 5  
45 6 Pat Prentice W 419-265 1567 1563 10  
46 7 Glenni Lew L 371-395 1567 1567 -10  
47 8 Mary A Lyons W 449-284 1567 1637 12  
48 9 Mark Kenas L 296-351 1567 1628 -8  
49 10 Connie Haracz L 354-424 1567 1567 -10  
50 11 Ed Cole L 302-361 1567 1456 -13  
51 12 Hilda Siegel W 413-332 1567 1348 4  
52 13 Margaret Berry W 324-301 1567 1415 6  
53 14 Donna Drake L 311-363 1567 1370 -15  
54 15 Carrie Kline W 415-289 1567 1626 12  
55 16 Dennis Liebhaber W 398-362 1567 1608 11  
56 17 Donna Drake W 342-328 1567 1370 5  
57 18 Del Shoemaker W 434-300 1567 1453 7  
58 19 Mary Lou Thurman W 389-337 1567 1499 8  
59 20 Roy Dixon W 399-375 1567 1575 10  
60 21 Mary A Lyons L 289-340 1567 1637 -8  
61 22 Roy Dixon W 371-316 1567 1575 10  
62 23 Mark Kenas L 313-386 1567 1628 -8  
63 Mid-Cities TX 05/06/89 1 Broderick Larkins W 1618 1399 4  
64 2 Connie Griffin L 1618 1571 -11  
65 3 Sammye Bichel W 1618 1622 10  
66 4 Gertrude Savadge W 1618 1684 12  
67 5 Peggy Henson W 1618 1570 9  
68 6 Marlys Wilcoxen W 0 0 ---  
69 6 Marlys Wilcoxen W 1618 1469 6  
70 7 Alfred Weber W 1618 1433 5  
71 8 Patty Wayne L 1618 1683 -8  
72 9 Gertrude Savadge W 1618 1684 12  
73 10 Gertrude Savadge W 1618 1684 12  
74 Dallas TX 12/09/89 1 Stan Miranda W 1593 1496 7  
75 2 Bill Wallis L 1593 1350 -16  
76 3 Paul Thornton L 1593 1552 -11  
77 4 Marion Wooten L 1593 1355 -16  
78 5 Nell Mize W 1593 1287 3  
79 6 Karen Slaton W 1593 1258 2  
80 7 Marion Pinot W 1593 1268 3  
81 8 Paul Thornton W 1593 1552 9  
82 9 Alfred Weber W 1593 1521 8  
83 10 Bill Wallis L 1593 1350 -16  
84 Texas State Championship 01/06/90 1 Paul Thornton L 1568 1529 -11  
85 2 Betty Connally W 1568 1266 3  
86 3 Mary Lou Thurman L 1568 1449 -13  
87 4 Letcher White W 1568 1537 9  
88 5 T A Sanders W 1568 1357 5  
89 6 Beulah Cooper L 1568 1269 -17  
90 7 Marion Wooten W 1568 1402 6  
91 8 Marion Pinot L 1568 1277 -17  
92 9 Marlys Wilcoxen L 1568 1481 -12  
93 10 Letcher White W 1568 1537 9  
94 Gonzales LA 01/12/90 1 Marlys Wilcoxen W 1531 1465 8  
95 2 Nina Pontiff L 1531 1432 -13  
96 3 Eileen Comeau W 1531 1402 7  
97 4 Gary Creager L 1531 1772 -4  
98 5 Jonathan Allen W 1531 1137 2  
99 6 Broderick Larkins W 1531 1380 6  
100 7 Richard Johnson L 1531 1764 -4  
101 8 Chris Lennon L 1531 1714 -5  
102 9 Marion Stockwell W 1531 1399 6  
103 10 Richard Johnson L 1531 1764 -4  
104 San Antonio TX 03/17/90 1 Marion Wooten W 1532 1408 7  
105 2 Kris Tabrizi W 1532 1536 10  
106 3 Dorothy McKown W 1532 1327 5  
107 4 Paul Thornton L 1532 1544 -10  
108 5 Stan Miranda W 1532 1519 10  
109 6 Joan Orvis W 1532 1581 11  
110 7 Marlys Wilcoxen L 1532 1539 -10  
111 8 T A Sanders W 1532 1355 5  
112 9 Gertrude Savadge L 1532 1575 -9  
113 10 Joan Orvis W 1532 1581 11  
114 Glen Rose TX 05/05/90 1 Mary Lee Couey W 1564 1537 9  
115 2 Ruth Sawyer W 1564 1399 6  
116 3 Marion Wooten W 1564 1373 5  
117 4 Beulah Cooper W 1564 1385 5  
118 5 George Gallegos W 1564 1245 3  
119 6 Karen Slaton W 1564 1225 2  
120 7 Mike Chitwood W 1564 1218 2  
121 8 Michael Early W 1564 1207 2  
122 9 Alfred Weber W 1564 1523 9  
123 10 Mary Lee Couey W 1564 1537 9  
124 Mid-Cities TX 06/09/90 1 Broderick Larkins W 1618 1438 5  
125 2 Stephen Fierros W 1618 1556 8  
126 3 Stan Miranda W 1618 1531 8  
127 4 Alfred Weber W 1618 1484 6  
128 5 Miriam Williams L 1618 1530 -12  
129 6 Marlys Wilcoxen L 1618 1541 -12  
130 7 Kris Tabrizi L 1618 1542 -12  
131 8 A J Richards W 1618 1395 4  
132 9 Kris Tabrizi W 1618 1542 8  
133 10 Miriam Williams W 1618 1530 8  
134 Austin TX 07/14/90 1 Stephen Fierros L 1630 1567 -12  
135 2 Connie Griffin L 1630 1782 -6  
136 3 Marlys Wilcoxen W 1630 1551 8  
137 4 Conrad Braud W 1630 1761 14  
138 5 Caesar Jaramillo W 1630 1712 12  
139 6 Richard Johnson W 1630 1794 14  
140 7 John Lyman L 1630 1662 -9  
141 8 Gary Creager L 1630 1701 -8  
142 9 Dave Johnson L 1630 1884 -4  
143 10 Mary Rhoades L 1630 1716 -8  
144 11 Mary Rhoades L 1630 1716 -8  
145 Queen Wilhemina AR 08/18/90 1 Mary Rhoades W 1634 1749 13  
146 2 Jeff Reeves L 1634 2004 -2  
147 3 Dee Segrest L 1634 1826 -5  
148 4 Kathleen Watson W 1634 1665 11  
149 5 Richard Johnson W 1634 0 ---  
150 6 Connie Griffin L 1634 0 ---  
151 7 Gary Creager W 1634 1688 12  
152 8 Michael Connally W 1634 1513 7  
153 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1634 1712 12  
154 10 Jeff Reeves L 1634 2004 -2  
155 Lubbock TX 09/15/90 1 Dee Segrest L 1627 1851 -4  
156 2 Bill Schrader W 1627 1601 9  
157 3 Richard Johnson W 1627 1774 14  
158 4 Sam Kantimathi L 1627 1866 -4  
159 5 Mary Rhoades L 1627 1726 -7  
160 6 Patty Wayne L 1627 1743 -7  
161 7 Connie Griffin L 1627 1792 -6  
162 8 Michael Connally W 1627 1446 5  
163 9 Richard Johnson W 1627 1774 14  
164 10 Mary Rhoades L 1627 1726 -7  
165 Albuquerque NM 10/06/90 1 Barbara Platt W 1687 1483 5  
166 2 Stan Miranda W 1687 1542 6  
167 3 Jim Homan W 1687 1594 7  
168 4 Pamina Deutsch W 1687 1624 8  
169 5 Grace Cummins L 1687 1680 -10  
170 6 Gertrude Savadge W 1687 1635 9  
171 7 Flore Christopherson L 1687 1687 -10  
172 8 Gay Burch W 1687 1636 9  
173 9 Dennis Kaiser L 1687 1710 -9  
174 10 Flore Christopherson L 1687 1687 -10  
175 Dallas TX 12/08/90 1 Gary Creager L 1691 1654 -11  
176 2 Paul Thornton W 1691 1661 9  
177 3 Michael Connally W 1691 1465 4  
178 4 Gloria Simoneaux L 1691 1884 -5  
179 5 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1691 1733 11  
180 6 Mike Baron L 1691 2025 -2  
181 7 Martin Weisskopf L 1691 1750 -8  
182 8 Mary Lee Couey L 1691 1619 -12  
183 9 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1691 1733 -9  
184 10 Michael Connally W 1691 1465 4  
185 Phoenix AZ 02/02/91 1 Kent Nelson L 1674 1716 -9  
186 2 Gay Burch L 1674 1660 -10  
187 3 Ed Cole L 1674 1730 -8  
188 4 James Wait W 1674 1660 10  
189 5 Patty Wayne W 1674 1679 10  
190 6 Reed Nelson W 1674 1649 9  
191 7 Gertrude Savadge L 1674 1641 -11  
192 8 Flore Christopherson L 1674 1730 -8  
193 9 Grace Cummins W 1674 1728 12  
194 10 Tom Titus W 1674 1596 8  
195 11 Hildagard Powell L 1674 1661 -10  
196 Glen Rose TX 05/04/91 1 Dee Segrest W 1665 1816 14  
197 2 Hildagard Powell L 1665 1581 -12  
198 3 Richard Johnson L 1665 1817 -6  
199 4 Mary Lee Couey L 1665 1568 -13  
200 5 Paul Thornton W 1665 1743 12  
201 6 Matt Dewaelsche W 1665 1669 10  
202 7 Caesar Jaramillo W 1665 1687 11  
203 8 Michael Willis L 1665 1921 -4  
204 9 Jeff Reeves L 1665 1943 -3  
205 10 Dee Segrest W 1665 1816 14  
206 Mid-Cities TX 06/08/91 1 Johanna Laite W 1699 1401 3  
207 2 Warren Brown W 1699 1405 3  
208 3 Gary Creager W 1699 1621 8  
209 4 Stan Miranda W 1699 1550 6  
210 5 Tim Trout L 1699 1506 -15  
211 6 Marion Pinot W 1699 1435 4  
212 7 Merle Merrick W 1699 1675 9  
213 8 Michael Early W 1699 1432 3  
214 9 Stan Miranda W 1699 1550 6  
215 10 Stan Miranda W 1699 1550 6  
216 Austin TX 06/22/91 1 Richard Johnson L 1734 1780 -9  
217 2 Gary Creager L 1734 1607 -13  
218 3 Dee Segrest W 1734 1796 12  
219 4 Patricia Barrett L 1734 2021 -3  
220 5 Sammye Bichel W 1734 1616 7  
221 6 Mary Rhoades L 1734 1667 -12  
222 7 Michael Connally W 1734 1491 4  
223 8 Stephen Fierros L 1734 1712 -11  
224 9 Merle Merrick W 1734 1628 7  
225 10 William Clark L 1734 1757 -9  
226 11 Richard Lauder W 1734 0 ---  
227 Reno NV 07/05/91 1 Jerry Lerman L 298-459 0 1930 ---  
228 2 Wallace Morton L 336-419 0 1755 ---  
229 3 Alice Van Leunen L 299-428 0 1840 ---  
230 4 Larry Gradus W 361-299 0 1675 ---  
231 5 Helaine Garren L 326-407 0 1677 ---  
232 6 Charles Smith L 368-424 0 1881 ---  
233 7 Joyce Palmer L 332-479 0 1622 ---  
234 8 James Wait W 401-399 0 1722 ---  
235 9 Larry Gradus L 328-415 0 1675 ---  
236 10 Larry Gradus W 454-278 0 1675 ---  
237 12 Wallace Morton L 365-376 0 1755 ---  
238 13 John Gardner L 273-472 0 1894 ---  
239 14 Ann Ferguson L 364-369 0 1765 ---  
240 15 Vail Palmer L 348-410 0 1569 ---  
241 16 Ann Ferguson W 379-359 0 1765 ---  
242 17 Robert Sluys L 344-359 0 1687 ---  
243 18 Tim Anglin L 285-383 0 1789 ---  
244 19 Gertrude Savadge L 309-343 0 1641 ---  
245 20 Robert Sluys W 395-341 0 1687 ---  
246 21 Vail Palmer L 314-333 0 1569 ---  
247 Queen Wilhemina AR 07/27/91 1 Richard Johnson L 1680 1820 -6  
248 2 Sam Kantimathi L 1680 1918 -4  
249 3 Connie Griffin W 1680 1759 12  
250 4 Dave Johnson W 1680 1860 15  
251 5 Dee Segrest L 1680 1736 -8  
252 6 Paul Thornton L 1680 1729 -9  
253 7 Michael Willis L 1680 1960 -3  
254 8 Connie Griffin W 1680 1759 12  
255 9 Dave Johnson W 1680 1860 15  
256 10 Paul Thornton W 1680 1729 11  
257 Lafayette LA 09/28/91 1 Sammye Bichel W 1729 1602 7  
258 2 Sam Kantimathi L 1729 1918 -5  
259 3 William Clark W 1729 1741 10  
260 4 Jeff Reeves L 1729 1920 -5  
261 5 Gertrude Savadge W 1729 1615 7  
262 6 Jeff Reeves L 1729 1920 -5  
263 7 Arthur McMillion W 1729 1785 12  
264 8 Patricia Barrett L 1729 1972 -4  
265 9 Conrad Braud T 1729 1781 1  
266 10 Carole Drake L 1729 1740 -10  
267 Dallas TX 12/07/91 1 Gary Creager L 1676 1712 -9  
268 2 Chris Cree L 1676 1960 -3  
269 3 Richard Johnson L 1676 1846 -5  
270 4 Hildagard Powell W 1676 1646 9  
271 5 Mary Rhoades L 1676 1639 -11  
272 6 Dee Segrest L 1676 1804 -7  
273 7 Patty Wayne L 1676 1613 -12  
274 8 Gary Creager L 1676 1712 -9  
275 9 Hildagard Powell W 1676 1646 9  
276 10 Hildagard Powell L 1676 1646 -11  
277 Texas State Championship 01/11/92 1 Darrell Day W 1627 1943 17  
278 2 Michael Connally W 1627 1447 5  
279 3 Chris Cree L 1627 1938 -3  
280 4 Michael Willis L 1627 1961 -2  
281 5 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
282 5 Karen Slaton W 1627 1379 4  
283 6 Merle Merrick W 1627 1700 12  
284 7 Matt Dewaelsche L 1627 1679 -9  
285 8 Chris Lennon W 1627 1815 15  
286 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1627 1676 11  
287 10 Matt Dewaelsche L 1627 1679 -9  
288 San Antonio TX 03/14/92 1 Patricia Barrett W 1636 1944 17  
289 2 Darrell Day L 1636 1958 -3  
290 3 Patty Wayne W 1636 1642 10  
291 4 Mary Rhoades L 1636 1664 -9  
292 5 Caesar Jaramillo L 1636 1690 -9  
293 6 Karen Slaton W 1636 1452 5  
294 6 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
295 7 Hildagard Powell W 1636 1576 8  
296 8 Stephen Fierros L 1636 1745 -7  
297 9 Patty Wayne L 1636 1642 -10  
298 10 Chris Cree L 1636 2014 -2  
299 Hillsboro TX 05/02/92 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 1637 1713 12  
300 2 Mary Rhoades L 1637 1627 -10  
301 3 Gary Creager W 1637 1639 10  
302 4 Mike Chitwood L 1637 1443 -15  
303 5 Hildagard Powell L 1637 1602 -11  
304 6 Matt Dewaelsche L 1637 1785 -6  
305 7 Karen Slaton L 1637 1424 -16  
306 7 Karen Southern L 0 0 ---  
307 8 Nell Mize W 1637 1233 2  
308 9 Michael Early W 1637 1460 5  
309 10 Hildagard Powell W 1637 1602 9  
310 Bedford TX 06/13/92 1 John Luebkemann L 1617 1885 -3  
311 2 William Clark W 1617 1679 12  
312 3 Michael Willis L 1617 1907 -3  
313 4 Merle Merrick L 1617 1713 -7  
314 5 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
315 5 Karen Slaton W 1617 1409 5  
316 6 Michael Connally W 1617 1462 6  
317 7 Mary Lee Couey W 1617 1597 9  
318 8 Stephen Fierros L 1617 1681 -8  
319 9 Mary Lee Couey L 1617 1597 -11  
320 10 T A Sanders L 1617 1497 -13  
321 Reno NV 07/10/92 1 Gertrude Adcox W 1602 1055 1  
322 2 Betty Cornelison W 1602 1345 4  
323 3 Marilyn Wilkins L 1602 1469 -14  
324 4 Craig Atterbury L 1602 1625 -9  
325 5 P K Gott L 1602 1510 -13  
326 6 Kim Barr W 1602 1402 5  
327 7 Polly Moyer W 1602 1467 6  
328 8 Dottie Gauvin W 1602 1382 4  
329 9 David Wong L 1602 1150 -19  
330 10 Tina Udelson L 1602 1432 -15  
331 11 Gary Moss W 1602 1495 7  
332 12 John Wiley W 1602 1470 6  
333 13 Margaret Berry L 1602 1502 -13  
334 14 Keith Valentine W 1602 1435 6  
335 15 Donna McDonough L 1602 1391 -15  
336 16 Marilyn Wilkins W 1602 1469 6  
337 17 P K Gott W 1602 1510 7  
338 18 Keith Valentine L 1602 1435 -14  
339 Austin TX 07/25/92 1 Matt Dewaelsche L 1542 1704 -6  
340 2 Caesar Jaramillo W 1542 1674 14  
341 3 Michael Connally L 1542 1607 -8  
342 4 Merle Merrick L 1542 1620 -8  
343 5 Michael Willis L 1542 1915 -2  
344 6 Sammye Bichel L 1542 1671 -7  
345 7 Millie Murray W 1542 1638 13  
346 8 T A Sanders L 1542 1497 -11  
347 9 Millie Murray L 1542 1638 -7  
348 10 T A Sanders L 1542 1497 -11  
349 Albuquerque NM 10/03/92 1 Susan Beard W 1509 1531 11  
350 2 Mike Chitwood W 1509 1512 10  
351 3 Edith Greenup L 1509 1504 -10  
352 4 Marni Elci L 1509 1509 -10  
353 5 Harvey Wilson L 1509 1485 -11  
354 6 T A Sanders W 1509 1456 9  
355 7 Peggy Henson L 1509 1574 -8  
356 8 Don Bush W 1509 1541 11  
357 9 Gertrude Savadge L 1509 1531 -9  
358 10 Chris Rastrelly W 1509 1557 11  
359 11 Paul Terry L 1509 1480 -11  
360 Texas State Championship 01/09/93 1 Linda Willis W 1502 1189 3  
361 2 Harvey Wilson W 1502 1472 9  
362 3 Stella Alejos W 1502 1338 6  
363 4 Mary Lou Thurman L 1502 1378 -13  
364 5 Mike Chitwood L 1502 1505 -10  
365 6 Leslie Millard W 1502 1341 6  
366 7 Dawn Eisenhauer W 1502 1328 5  
367 8 Ruth Sawyer W 1502 1405 7  
368 9 Carl Warner W 1502 1417 8  
369 10 Beulah Cooper L 1502 1384 -13  
370 San Antonio TX 03/13/93 1 Beulah Cooper W 1509 1344 6  
371 2 Ruth Sawyer L 1509 1469 -11  
372 3 T A Sanders L 1509 1472 -11  
373 4 Marion Pinot W 1509 1388 7  
374 5 Roberta Sageser L 1509 1135 -18  
375 6 Carl Warner L 1509 1424 -12  
376 7 Dorothy Hathorn W 1509 1240 3  
377 8 Wendy Major W 1509 1503 10  
378 9 Mary Lou Thurman L 1509 1331 -15  
379 10 Gertrude Savadge L 1509 1511 -10  
380 Jonesboro AR 05/01/93 1 Leslie Millard W 1459 1426 9  
381 2 Bob Lipton L 1459 2014 -1  
382 3 Bill Schrader L 1459 1459 -10  
383 4 Dave Leifer L 1459 1946 -1  
384 5 Michael Connally L 1459 1520 -8  
385 6 David Motherwell W 1459 1363 7  
386 7 David Motherwell L 1459 1363 -13  
387 8 Leslie Millard L 1459 1426 -11  
388 9 Bill Schrader L 1459 1459 -10  
389 10 Caesar Jaramillo W 1459 1719 16  
390 Euless TX 06/12/93 1 Gary Creager W 1438 1629 15  
391 2 Gertrude Savadge W 1438 1492 12  
392 3 Charlie Bond L 1438 1530 -7  
393 4 Ruth Sawyer W 1438 1428 10  
394 5 Harvey Wilson L 1438 1473 -9  
395 6 Mike Chitwood L 1438 1652 -5  
396 7 Carl Davis L 1438 1231 -15  
397 8 Broderick Larkins L 1438 1457 -9  
398 9 Beulah Cooper L 1438 1398 -11  
399 10 Stella Alejos L 1438 1286 -14  
400 Austin TX 08/07/93 1 Charlie Bond W 1404 1552 14  
401 2 Broderick Larkins L 1404 1553 -6  
402 3 Sammye Bichel L 1404 1568 -6  
403 4 Nancy Scott W 1404 1580 15  
404 5 Beulah Cooper W 1404 1366 9  
405 6 Carl Davis W 1404 1296 7  
406 7 Doris Munro L 1404 1258 -14  
407 8 Dorothy Hathorn W 1404 1171 4  
408 9 Carl Warner W 1404 1385 9  
409 10 Gary Creager W 1404 1533 14  
410 Lubbock TX 09/11/93 1 Lee Brooks W 1451 1109 2  
411 2 Susan Beard L 1451 1484 -9  
412 3 Mary Lee Couey W 1451 1511 12  
413 4 Ruth Sawyer L 1451 1466 -10  
414 5 Dennis Major W 1451 1255 5  
415 6 Julie Ashe T 1451 1353 -3  
416 7 Karen Southern L 0 0 ---  
417 7 Karen Slaton L 1451 1324 -13  
418 8 Celia Lopez W 1451 1130 3  
419 9 Karen Slaton W 1451 1324 7  
420 9 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
421 10 Ruth Sawyer L 1451 1466 -10  
422 Albuquerque NM 10/02/93 1 Wendy Major L 1435 1418 -10  
423 2 Susan Beard L 1435 1542 -7  
424 3 Edith Greenup W 1435 1518 12  
425 4 Miriam Williams L 1435 1528 -7  
426 5 Marni Elci L 1435 1530 -7  
427 6 Irving Gershkoff L 1435 1467 -9  
428 7 Harvey Wilson W 1435 1398 9  
429 8 Beulah Cooper W 1435 1329 7  
430 9 T A Sanders W 1435 1430 10  
431 10 Gene Gruhn W 1435 1375 8  
432 11 Barbara Platt W 1435 1466 11  
433 Dallas TX 10/30/93 1 Bill Schrader W 1453 1478 11  
434 2 Stella Alejos W 1453 1290 6  
435 3 Jim Bodenstedt W 1453 1324 7  
436 4 Carl Warner W 1453 1446 10  
437 5 Dawn Eisenhauer W 1453 1426 9  
438 6 Gertrude Savadge W 1453 1581 14  
439 7 Carl Davis W 1453 1318 6  
440 8 Johanna Laite L 1453 1463 -10  
441 9 Jim Bodenstedt W 1453 1324 7  
442 10 Johanna Laite W 1453 1463 10  
443 Tyler TX 01/15/94 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 1543 1761 16  
444 2 Michael Early W 1543 1757 16  
445 3 Dave Johnson L 1543 1882 -2  
446 4 Mary Rhoades W 1543 1658 13  
447 5 Patricia Barrett L 1543 1970 -1  
448 6 Steve Glass L 1543 1712 -6  
449 7 Matt Dewaelsche W 1543 1839 17  
450 8 Michael Early W 1543 1757 16  
451 9 Hildagard Powell W 1543 1697 14  
452 10 Patricia Barrett L 1543 1970 -1  
453 Texas State Championship 02/12/94 1 Charlie Bond W 1655 1526 7  
454 2 Kathleen Watson W 1655 1728 12  
455 3 Chris Cree W 1655 1934 17  
456 4 Caesar Jaramillo L 1655 1651 -10  
457 5 Michael Willis W 1655 1797 14  
458 6 Patricia Barrett L 1655 1986 -2  
459 7 Steve Glass L 1655 1782 -7  
460 8 Michael Connally W 1655 1516 6  
461 9 Caesar Jaramillo L 1655 1651 -10  
462 10 Michael Willis L 1655 1797 -6  
463 11 Michael Connally W 1655 1516 6  
464 Mid-Cities TX 04/30/94 1 Darrell Day W 1681 1962 17  
465 2 Caesar Jaramillo L 1681 1650 -11  
466 3 Merle Merrick L 1681 1653 -11  
467 4 Michael Early L 1681 1809 -7  
468 5 Mary Lee Couey L 1681 1556 -13  
469 6 Dee Segrest L 1681 1758 -8  
470 7 Laraine Chapman W 1681 1862 15  
471 8 Gertrude Savadge L 1681 1590 -13  
472 9 Dee Segrest L 1681 1758 -8  
473 10 Patty Wayne L 1681 1638 -11  
474 Lubbock TX 06/18/94 1 Wendy Major L 1634 1421 -16  
475 2 Julie Ashe L 1634 1344 -17  
476 3 Carl Warner W 1634 1475 6  
477 4 Dennis Major L 1634 1238 -18  
478 5 Beulah Cooper W 1634 1440 5  
479 6 Johanna Laite L 1634 1409 -16  
480 7 Mary Lou Thurman W 1634 1213 1  
481 8 Karen Slaton W 1634 1287 2  
482 8 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
483 9 Wendy Major W 1634 1421 5  
484 10 Marion Wooten W 1634 1247 2  
485 10th National Championship 08/13/94 1 Kris Madden W 1588 1419 6  
486 2 Gwen Bishop W 1588 1486 7  
487 3 Ruth Sawyer L 1588 1490 -13  
488 4 Susan Hoehn L 1588 1357 -16  
489 5 Hildagard Powell W 1588 1639 11  
490 6 Gary Moss L 1588 1644 -8  
491 7 Sally Ricketts W 1588 1457 6  
492 8 Wendy Littman W 1588 1670 12  
493 9 Jamila Atcha W 1588 1312 3  
494 10 Larry Gradus W 1588 1665 12  
495 11 Greg Heidler W 1588 1636 11  
496 12 Michael Baker L 1588 1625 -9  
497 13 Paul Terry L 1588 1649 -8  
498 14 Mike Sherman W 1588 1518 8  
499 15 John Chew L 1612 1660 -9  
500 16 Amnon Meyers W 1612 1673 12  
501 17 Jeff Parsons W 1612 1609 10  
502 18 John Anderson L 1612 1532 -12  
503 19 Jeff Parsons W 1612 1609 10  
504 20 Emma Perryman L 1612 1446 -14  
505 21 Eleanor Traeg W 1612 1568 9  
506 22 Joyce Frasco W 1612 1613 10  
507 23 Wendy Littman W 1612 1621 10  
508 24 Ruth Sawyer W 1612 1590 9  
509 25 Tim Anglin L 1612 1661 -9  
510 26 Hildagard Powell W 1612 1611 10  
511 27 Tim Anglin W 1612 1661 11  
512 Houston TX 10/08/94 1 Patty Wayne L 1660 1656 -10  
513 2 Caesar Jaramillo L 1660 1670 -10  
514 3 Ed Cunningham W 1660 1722 12  
515 4 Mike Chitwood L 1660 1558 -13  
516 5 Matt Dewaelsche W 1660 1801 14  
517 6 William Clark W 1660 1876 16  
518 7 Patricia Barrett L 1660 1914 -4  
519 8 Bob Lipton L 1660 2030 -2  
520 9 Paul Thornton L 1660 1759 -7  
521 10 Paul Thornton W 1660 1759 13  
522 Scottsdale AZ 11/05/94 1 Joyce Palmer L 1667 1491 -15  
523 2 Gina Dumez L 1667 1515 -14  
524 3 Irving Gershkoff W 1667 1531 6  
525 4 Al Demers W 1667 1511 6  
526 5 Naurlene Canterman L 1667 1531 -14  
527 6 Miriam Green L 1667 1618 -11  
528 7 Peggy Henson W 1667 1536 6  
529 8 Michael Stevens L 1667 1556 -13  
530 9 Frank Tarr L 1667 1574 -13  
531 10 Hildagard Powell W 1667 1613 9  
532 11 Patty Wayne W 1667 1663 10  
533 Austin TX 11/19/94 1 Jeff Reeves W 1625 1925 17  
534 2 Jim Bodenstedt L 1625 1551 -12  
535 3 Patricia Barrett W 1625 1866 16  
536 4 Mary Rhoades W 1625 1653 11  
537 5 Dave Johnson W 1625 1907 17  
538 6 Darrell Day L 1625 1934 -3  
539 7 Mike Chitwood L 1625 1557 -12  
540 8 Michael Early L 1625 1710 -8  
541 9 Jeff Reeves L 1625 1925 -3  
542 10 Michael Early L 1625 1710 -8  
543 Tyler TX 01/14/95 1 Steven Alexander L 1642 1917 -3  
544 2 Mary Rhoades L 1642 1627 -10  
545 3 Michael Early W 1642 1710 12  
546 4 Matt Dewaelsche L 1642 1708 -8  
547 5 Mike Chitwood L 1642 1619 -11  
548 6 Marlene Milkent L 1642 1431 -15  
549 7 Carl Davis L 1642 1580 -12  
550 8 Jeff Reeves L 1642 1933 -3  
551 9 Matt Dewaelsche L 1642 1708 -8  
552 10 Carl Davis W 1642 1580 8  
553 Texas State Championship 02/11/95 1 Mike Chitwood L 1592 1603 -10  
554 2 Matt Dewaelsche L 1592 1670 -8  
555 3 Carl Davis W 1592 1580 10  
556 4 Hildagard Powell W 1592 1556 9  
557 5 Mary Lee Couey L 1592 1669 -8  
558 6 Caesar Jaramillo W 1592 1667 12  
559 7 Charlie Bond W 1592 1608 10  
560 8 Chris Cree W 1592 1900 17  
561 9 Patricia Barrett L 1592 1885 -3  
562 10 Charlie Bond L 1592 1608 -10  
563 WSCQT (Euless TX) 06/03/95 1 Marlene Milkent L 1614 1502 -13  
564 2 T A Sanders L 1614 1428 -15  
565 3 Charlie Bond W 1614 1644 11  
566 4 Michelle Davis W 1614 1405 5  
567 5 Carl Davis W 1614 1706 13  
568 6 Patty Wayne L 1614 1623 -10  
569 7 Mike Chitwood W 1614 1539 8  
570 8 Andy Pitt L 1614 1538 -12  
571 9 Hildagard Powell W 1614 1560 9  
572 10 Broderick Larkins L 1614 1558 -12  
573 11 Gertrude Savadge W 1614 1608 10  
574 Reno NV Early Bird 07/04/95 1 Arlene Lane W 1609 878 0  
575 2 Helen Tieger W 1609 1162 1  
576 3 Ann Longknife W 1609 1329 3  
577 4 Alan Meyer W 1609 1433 5  
578 5 Helga Williams W 1609 1486 7  
579 6 Jim W Fischer W 1609 1587 9  
580 7 Cynthia Seales W 1609 1643 11  
581 8 Rick Julian L 1609 1691 -8  
582 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/95 1 Sally Ricketts L 1638 1366 -17  
583 2 Trevor Sealy W 1638 1416 4  
584 3 Susan Love W 1638 1414 4  
585 4 Eleanor Traeg W 1638 1526 7  
586 5 Bob Kilpatrick W 1638 1496 6  
587 6 Rick Julian L 1638 1718 -8  
588 7 Carlynn Mayer W 1638 1605 9  
589 8 Sal Dijamco L 1638 1659 -9  
590 9 Scott Leifer L 1638 1636 -10  
591 10 Harriette Lakernick W 1638 1603 9  
592 11 Joan Mocine L 1638 1556 -12  
593 12 Jason Sommer L 1638 1660 -9  
594 13 Cynthia Seales W 1638 1646 10  
595 14 Mark Berg W 1638 1699 12  
596 15 Gina Dumez W 1638 1514 7  
597 16 Eleanor Traeg L 1638 1526 -13  
598 17 Susie Page W 1628 1463 6  
599 18 Tom Titus W 1628 1535 7  
600 19 Dane Barnhard L 1628 1524 -13  
601 20 Rick Julian L 1628 1669 -9  
602 21 Lewis Martinez L 1628 1630 -10  
603 22 Polly Moyer W 1628 1489 6  
604 23 Rick Julian W 1628 1669 11  
605 24 Vince Anzalone L 1628 1526 -13  
606 25 Dan Sereduick L 1628 1548 -12  
607 26 Rick Julian L 1628 1669 -9  
608 27 Nancy Scott W 1628 1443 5  
609 28 Carla Strasburger L 1628 1486 -14  
610 29 Joan Mocine W 1628 1618 10  
611 30 Bob Nowacki L 1628 1555 -12  
612 31 Marlene Milkent L 1628 1528 -13  
613 Lubbock TX 08/19/95 1 Beulah Cooper L 1569 1256 -17  
614 2 Harvey Wilson W 1569 1529 9  
615 3 Michelle Davis L 1569 1486 -12  
616 4 Marion Wooten W 1569 1327 4  
617 5 Barbara Platt W 1569 1230 2  
618 6 Leslie Millard W 1569 1562 10  
619 7 Susan Beard L 1569 1594 -9  
620 8 Dennis Major W 1569 1264 3  
621 9 Beulah Cooper W 1569 1256 3  
622 10 Harvey Wilson L 1569 1529 -11  
623 Jonesboro AR 05/04/96 1 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1549 1698 14  
624 2 Harrell Naylor L 1549 1433 -13  
625 3 Dave Leifer L 1549 1804 -4  
626 4 Martin Weisskopf L 1549 1729 -5  
627 5 Margaret Walker W 1549 1527 9  
628 6 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 1549 1698 -6  
629 7 Harrell Naylor L 1549 1433 -13  
630 8 Dave Leifer L 1549 1804 -4  
631 9 Martin Weisskopf L 1549 1729 -5  
632 10 Margaret Walker W 1549 1527 9  
633 Mid-Cities TX 06/08/96 1 Beulah Cooper L 1532 1364 -14  
634 2 Larry Rand W 1532 1276 4  
635 3 Johanna Laite W 1532 1576 11  
636 4 Andy Michlin L 1532 1488 -11  
637 5 Ruth Sawyer W 1532 1388 6  
638 6 Kamal Dyal W 1532 1523 10  
639 7 Edith Greenup L 1532 1433 -13  
640 8 Carole Miller L 1532 1344 -15  
641 9 Michelle Davis W 1532 1528 10  
642 10 Harvey Wilson W 1532 1347 5  
643 11 Mark Palumbo W 1532 1462 8  
644 11th National Championship 07/21/96 1 Phyllis Patukas W 1532 1693 14  
645 2 Roy Kamen W 1532 1482 9  
646 3 George Bruney W 1532 1464 8  
647 4 Carl Stocker L 1532 1756 -4  
648 5 Steve Glass L 1532 1726 -5  
649 6 Jerri Bergeron W 1532 1625 13  
650 7 Marlene Milkent W 1532 1737 15  
651 8 Joan Mocine L 1532 1591 -8  
652 9 Carlynn Mayer L 1532 1527 -10  
653 10 Johanna Laite T 1532 1532 0  
654 11 Howard Greenspan W 1532 1555 11  
655 12 Delio Dimaano W 1532 1481 9  
656 13 Patricia A Krohn W 1532 1582 11  
657 14 Michael Stevens L 1532 1569 -9  
658 15 Becky Brittain L 1590 1646 -8  
659 16 Betty Cornelison L 1590 1656 -8  
660 17 Gina Dumez L 1590 1550 -11  
661 18 Howard Greenspan L 1590 1583 -10  
662 19 Buffy Hogan W 1590 1447 6  
663 20 Cynthia Seales L 1590 1689 -7  
664 21 Vivian Minden W 1590 1531 8  
665 22 Gina Dumez W 1590 1550 9  
666 23 Scott Leifer W 1590 1651 12  
667 24 Michael Roark L 1590 1582 -10  
668 25 Margaret Acosta W 1590 1551 9  
669 26 Becky Brittain W 1590 1646 12  
670 27 Broderick Larkins W 1590 1515 8  
671 Lubbock TX 08/10/96 1 Marion Wooten L 1598 1238 -18  
672 2 Beulah Cooper W 1598 1325 3  
673 3 Wendy Major W 1598 1430 6  
674 4 Mary Lee Couey W 1598 1522 8  
675 5 Celia Lopez W 1598 1165 1  
676 6 Dennis Major W 1598 1264 2  
677 7 Peggy Henson L 1598 1403 -15  
678 8 Hildagard Powell L 1598 1440 -14  
679 9 Maureen Delgado W 1598 1426 5  
680 10 Maureen Delgado L 1598 1426 -15  
681 11 Peggy Henson W 1598 1403 5  
682 Albuquerque NM 09/14/96 1 Peggy Henson L 1568 1420 -14  
683 2 T A Sanders W 1568 1481 8  
684 3 Tim Trout W 1568 1451 7  
685 4 Gertrude Savadge L 1568 1523 -11  
686 5 Barbara Van Alen L 1568 1456 -13  
687 6 Miriam Williams L 1568 1502 -12  
688 7 Frank Tarr L 1568 1531 -11  
689 8 Marni Elci W 1568 1451 7  
690 9 Miriam Green W 1568 1545 9  
691 10 Tom Riggle W 1568 1549 9  
692 11 Patty Wayne L 1568 1582 -10  
693 Dallas TX 11/09/96 1 Maureen Delgado W 1537 1498 9  
694 2 Ruth Sawyer W 1537 1397 6  
695 3 Lee Brooks W 1537 1267 3  
696 4 Harvey Wilson W 1537 1432 7  
697 5 Mark Palumbo W 1537 1413 7  
698 6 Cason Lane W 1537 1439 7  
699 7 Carole Miller W 1537 1372 6  
700 8 Hildagard Powell W 1537 1454 8  
701 9 Michelle Davis W 1537 1589 11  
702 10 Cason Lane L 1537 1439 -13  
703 11 Cason Lane W 1537 1439 7  
704 Tyler TX 01/18/97 1 Patricia Barrett L 1600 1923 -3  
705 2 Mary Rhoades L 1600 1567 -11  
706 3 Jane Geary W 1600 1570 9  
707 4 Carl Davis L 1600 1619 -9  
708 5 Michelle Davis L 1600 1549 -11  
709 6 Margaret Acosta L 1600 1442 -14  
710 7 Caesar Jaramillo L 1600 1628 -9  
711 8 Cason Lane L 1600 1528 -12  
712 9 Jane Geary W 1600 1570 9  
713 10 Jane Geary L 1600 1570 -11  
714 11 Michelle Davis W 1600 1549 9  
715 Texas State Championship 02/15/97 1 Paul Thornton W 1547 1647 13  
716 2 John Shelton W 1547 1252 3  
717 3 Mike Chitwood W 1547 1531 10  
718 4 Mark Palumbo W 1547 1479 8  
719 5 Robin Lewis L 1547 1327 -16  
720 6 Maureen Delgado L 1547 1428 -13  
721 7 Mary Lee Couey L 1547 1479 -12  
722 8 Thomas C Self W 1547 1373 5  
723 9 Mark Palumbo L 1547 1479 -12  
724 10 Thomas C Self W 1547 1373 5  
725 San Antonio TX 03/15/97 1 Dee Segrest W 1540 1700 14  
726 2 Mary Rhoades L 1540 1649 -7  
727 3 Chris Lennon L 1540 1930 -2  
728 4 Joyce Palmer L 1540 1556 -10  
729 5 Jane Geary W 1540 1522 10  
730 6 Matt Dewaelsche L 1540 1869 -2  
731 7 Nancy Scott W 1540 1617 12  
732 8 Johanna Laite L 1540 1633 -7  
733 9 Dennis Kaiser L 1540 1784 -4  
734 10 Dennis Kaiser W 1540 1784 16  
735 11 Johanna Laite L 1540 1633 -7  
736 Austin TX 11/22/97 1 Lee Brooks W 1553 1279 3  
737 2 Harvey Wilson L 1553 1419 -14  
738 3 Charlotte Ferris W 1553 1263 3  
739 4 John Shelton L 1553 1298 -16  
740 5 Beulah Cooper W 1553 1216 2  
741 6 Carole Miller W 1553 1387 6  
742 7 Travis Chaney L 1553 1437 -13  
743 8 Michelle Davis W 1553 1433 7  
744 9 Mark Palumbo W 1553 1545 10  
745 10 T A Sanders W 1553 1423 6  
746 11 Harvey Wilson W 1553 1419 6  
747 Tyler TX 01/17/98 1 Caesar Jaramillo L 1554 1719 -6  
748 2 Larry Rand L 1554 1638 -8  
749 3 Carl Davis L 1554 1642 -8  
750 4 Mary Rhoades W 1554 1620 12  
751 5 Marlene Milkent L 1554 1755 -5  
752 6 Patricia Barrett L 1554 1826 -3  
753 7 Maureen Delgado L 1554 1567 -10  
754 8 Mary Rhoades W 1554 1620 12  
755 9 Margaret Acosta W 1554 1572 11  
756 10 Larry Rand L 1554 1638 -8  
757 11 Margaret Acosta L 1554 1572 -10  
758 Texas State Championship 02/14/98 1 Mark Palumbo W 1532 1547 10  
759 2 Lee Brooks L 1532 1278 -16  
760 3 Cheryl Tyler W 1532 1269 4  
761 4 Michelle Davis L 1532 1449 -12  
762 5 Carole Miller W 1532 1372 6  
763 6 Charlotte Ferris W 1532 1263 3  
764 7 Scott Lucas L 1532 1353 -15  
765 8 Mary Lee Couey W 1532 1367 6  
766 9 Scott Lucas L 1532 1353 -15  
767 10 Harvey Wilson W 1532 1468 8  
768 11 Michelle Davis W 1532 1449 8  
769 Lubbock TX 03/07/98 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 1520 1677 14  
770 2 Dennis Kaiser L 1520 1865 -2  
771 3 Patty Wayne L 1520 1616 -7  
772 4 Susan Beard L 1520 1624 -7  
773 5 Gertrude Savadge W 1520 1437 8  
774 6 Frank Tarr L 1520 1552 -9  
775 7 Mary Rhoades L 1520 1604 -8  
776 8 Caesar Jaramillo L 1520 1677 -6  
777 9 Patty Wayne W 1520 1616 13  
778 10 Gertrude Savadge W 1520 1437 8  
779 11 Susan Beard L 1520 1624 -7  
780 Houston TX 04/25/98 1 Helen Joffe W 1516 1376 6  
781 2 Charlotte Ferris L 1516 1282 -16  
782 3 Renee Jones L 1516 1284 -16  
783 4 Jack Jones L 1516 1235 -17  
784 5 A J Richards W 1516 1398 7  
785 6 Gertrude Savadge W 1516 1438 8  
786 7 Leslie Millard W 1516 1573 12  
787 8 Paul Thornton L 1516 1563 -9  
788 9 Robin Lewis L 1516 1567 -9  
789 10 Nancy Scott L 1516 1384 -14  
790 11 T A Sanders W 1516 1437 8  
791 Euless TX 06/06/98 1 Alan Whitman W 1477 1352 7  
792 2 Mark Palumbo W 1477 1455 9  
793 3 Jan Haugh L 1477 1487 -10  
794 4 Mary Lee Couey W 1477 1320 6  
795 5 Cheryl Tyler L 1477 1328 -14  
796 6 John Shelton W 1477 1358 7  
797 7 Barbara Santee W 1477 1257 4  
798 8 Carole Miller W 1477 1360 7  
799 9 Ruth Sawyer W 1477 1406 8  
800 10 Jan Haugh L 1477 1487 -10  
801 11 Jan Haugh W 1477 1487 10  
802 12th National Championship 08/09/98 1 Elaine Glowniak L 290-326 1503 1626 -7  
803 2 Siri Tillekeratne L 289-443 1503 1582 -8  
804 3 Ruth Sawyer W 379-338 1503 1360 6  
805 4 Eileen Gruhn W 406-338 1503 1452 9  
806 5 Rosetta Brooks W 352-340 1503 1501 10  
807 6 Jerome Boyd W 355-309 1503 1445 8  
808 7 Alan Meyer L 346-425 1503 1475 -11  
809 8 Anita Shields W 386-345 1503 1474 9  
810 9 James Dodds L 352-401 1503 1629 -7  
811 10 Danny Panganiban L 289-347 1503 1541 -9  
812 11 Sally Ricketts W 472-255 1503 1566 12  
813 12 Adrian Mannella W 457-432 1503 1550 11  
814 13 Mary A Lyons L 262-309 1503 1536 -9  
815 14 George Warnock L 332-516 1503 1574 -8  
816 15 Margaret Swanson W 419-306 1503 1532 11  
817 16 Phyllis Patukas W 370-352 1503 1703 15  
818 17 Jim W Fischer L 371-405 1537 1599 -8  
819 18 Joan Orvis L 329-369 1537 1519 -11  
820 19 Ron Hoekstra L 372-385 1537 1692 -6  
821 20 Elaine Patterson W 388-335 1537 1612 12  
822 21 Joseph Connelly L 363-367 1537 1620 -8  
823 22 Nancy Scott L 389-413 1537 1552 -10  
824 23 Gil Levine W 384-379 1537 1482 8  
825 24 Carl Dalke W 443-361 1537 1619 12  
826 25 Jerome Boyd L 290-421 1537 1475 -12  
827 26 Eileen Gruhn W 406-338 1537 1426 7  
828 27 Sally Starr W 447-281 1537 1509 9  
829 28 Maggie Morley W 437-316 1537 1432 7  
830 29 Scott Leifer L 317-425 1537 1649 -7  
831 30 Natalie Liebman L 289-330 1537 1628 -7  
832 31 Linda Espallardo L 304-384 1537 1714 -5  
833 Albuquerque NM 09/12/98 1 Beulah Cooper W 1520 1340 5  
834 2 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1520 1342 5  
835 3 Gene Gruhn W 1520 1399 7  
836 4 Carole Miller L 1520 1406 -13  
837 5 Edith Greenup L 1520 1451 -12  
838 6 Randall Greenup W 1520 1372 6  
839 7 Barbara Van Alen L 1520 1503 -10  
840 8 Miriam Williams W 1520 1485 9  
841 9 T A Sanders W 1520 1508 10  
842 10 Marni Elci W 1520 1500 9  
843 11 Gil Levine L 1520 1546 -9  
844 San Antonio TX 10/10/98 1 Marion Wooten W 1527 1316 5  
845 2 Bill Hunter W 1527 1315 5  
846 3 Charlotte Ferris L 1527 1312 -16  
847 4 Hildagard Powell W 1527 1215 3  
848 5 Mary Lee Couey L 1527 1265 -16  
849 6 Clay Colwell L 1527 1349 -15  
850 7 Beulah Cooper L 1527 1325 -15  
851 8 Karen Slaton W 1527 1219 3  
852 8 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
853 9 Lee Brooks L 1527 1454 -12  
854 10 Linda Villarreal W 1527 1261 3  
855 11 Robin Lewis L 1527 1490 -11  
856 Dallas TX 11/07/98 1 Leslie Millard L 1462 1532 -8  
857 2 Jack Jones W 1462 1301 6  
858 3 Carl Hickerson L 1462 1203 -16  
859 4 Lee Brooks W 1462 1443 9  
860 5 Michelle Davis W 1462 1479 10  
861 6 Cheryl Palmer L 1462 1258 -15  
862 7 Cason Lane W 1462 1487 11  
863 8 Broderick Larkins W 1462 1567 13  
864 9 Cason Lane L 1462 1487 -9  
865 10 Cason Lane L 1462 1487 -9  
866 11 Scott Lucas W 1462 1420 9  
867 Phoenix AZ 02/13/99 1 James Wait W 1464 1592 14  
868 2 Pamina Deutsch W 1464 1598 14  
869 3 Gene Gruhn W 1464 1470 10  
870 4 Richard Joseph W 1464 1496 11  
871 5 Harold Rapkin L 1464 1508 -9  
872 6 Gigi Miller W 1464 1548 12  
873 7 Patty Wayne W 1464 1558 13  
874 8 Betty Cornelison L 1464 1578 -7  
875 9 Gordon Alper L 1464 1444 -11  
876 10 Al Demers W 1464 1430 9  
877 11 Virginia Hampton W 1526 1487 9  
878 12 Polly Moyer W 1526 1508 10  
879 13 Miriam Green L 1526 1533 -10  
880 14 Susan Love W 1526 1428 7  
881 15 Bonnie Redland W 0 0 ---  
882 15 Yvonne Bonnie Redland W 1526 1554 11  
883 16 Gene Gruhn L 1526 1508 -11  
884 17 Polly Moyer L 1526 1508 -11  
885 18 Gigi Miller L 1526 1540 -10  
886 19 Polly Moyer L 1526 1508 -11  
887 Lubbock TX 03/27/99 1 Susan Beard T 1513 1651 4  
888 2 Larry Rand L 1513 1850 -2  
889 3 Mary Rhoades L 1513 1612 -7  
890 4 Barbara Van Alen L 1513 1510 -10  
891 5 Patty Wayne W 1513 1526 10  
892 6 Susan Beard W 1513 1651 14  
893 7 Larry Rand L 1513 1850 -2  
894 8 Mary Rhoades L 1513 1612 -7  
895 9 Barbara Van Alen W 1513 1510 10  
896 10 Patty Wayne W 1513 1526 10  
897 11 Susan Beard L 1513 1651 -6  
898 Houston TX 04/24/99 1 Bryan Pepper W 1526 1344 5  
899 2 Beulah Cooper W 1526 1396 6  
900 3 Carl Hickerson L 1526 1291 -16  
901 4 John Dalton L 1526 1117 -19  
902 5 Travis Chaney W 1526 1488 9  
903 6 Sammye Bichel L 1526 1366 -14  
904 7 Maureen Delgado W 1526 1507 9  
905 8 Kyle Bozeman W 1526 1286 4  
906 9 Cheryl Tyler L 1526 1490 -11  
907 10 John Dalton L 1526 1117 -19  
908 11 Michelle Davis W 1526 1410 7  
909 Jonesboro AR 05/01/99 1 Roy Naylor L 1492 1277 -16  
910 2 Kaye Kiker L 1492 1331 -14  
911 3 Lee Brooks L 1492 1423 -12  
912 4 Travis Chaney W 1492 1429 8  
913 5 Juanita Washington W 1492 1338 6  
914 6 Richard Ganguet W 1492 1381 7  
915 7 Wil Dabbs L 1492 1346 -14  
916 8 Jacqueline Camper W 1492 1505 10  
917 9 Tracy Cobbs L 1492 1734 -4  
918 10 Jacqueline Camper L 1492 1505 -10  
919 11 Kaye Kiker L 1492 1331 -14  
920 Durango CO Early Bird 05/28/99 1 Patty Wayne L 1441 1530 -8  
921 2 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1441 1447 10  
922 3 Paul McCarthy W 1441 1555 13  
923 4 Barbara Van Alen L 1441 1540 -7  
924 5 Gertrude Savadge L 1441 1449 -10  
925 6 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1441 1447 10  
926 Durango CO Main Event 05/29/99 1 Julie Ashe W 1450 1358 7  
927 2 Lee Brooks W 1450 1429 9  
928 3 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1450 1435 10  
929 4 Edith Greenup L 1450 1460 -10  
930 5 Marni Elci L 1450 1513 -8  
931 7 Randall Greenup L 1450 1407 -11  
932 8 Gretchen Cowan L 1450 1442 -10  
933 9 Gertrude Savadge W 1450 1459 10  
934 10 Laura Scheimberg W 1450 1521 12  
935 11 Jan Parker W 1450 1352 7  
936 12 William Lincoln III Palmer L 1450 1435 -10  
937 Euless TX 06/12/99 1 Harvey Wilson W 1457 1310 6  
938 2 Carl Davis L 1457 1421 -11  
939 3 Cheryl Tyler W 1457 1491 11  
940 4 Varney Senii L 1457 1336 -13  
941 5 James W Flomo W 1457 1354 7  
942 6 Linda Villarreal W 1457 1356 7  
943 7 Scott Lucas W 1457 1464 10  
944 8 Michelle Davis W 1457 1507 11  
945 9 Barbara Van Alen W 1457 1570 13  
946 10 Carl Davis W 1457 1421 9  
947 11 Patty Wayne L 1457 1615 -6  
948 Reno NV Early Bird 07/04/99 1 Mike Ebanks L 1504 1574 -8  
949 2 William Lincoln III Palmer L 1504 1498 -10  
950 3 Robin Levin W 1504 1658 14  
951 4 Robert Smith W 1504 1460 9  
952 5 Joanne Smith L 1504 1389 -13  
953 6 Mad Palazzo W 1504 1387 7  
954 7 Dee Whalen W 1504 1300 5  
955 8 Ossie Mair W 1504 1236 3  
956 9 Al Demers W 1504 1383 7  
957 10 Dee Whalen W 1504 1300 5  
958 11 Jeff Potts L 1504 1723 -4  
959 12 Leon Fernandes W 1504 1286 4  
960 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/99 1 Marian Koonce L 1524 1516 -10  
961 2 Mike Ebanks W 1524 1633 13  
962 3 Joanne Smith W 1524 1398 7  
963 4 Paul Trachtenberg L 1524 1366 -14  
964 5 Jeff Potts W 1524 1724 15  
965 6 Gil Levine W 1524 1509 10  
966 7 Gary Moss L 1524 1663 -6  
967 8 Diane Brown W 1524 1298 4  
968 9 Carla Strasburger L 1524 1408 -13  
969 10 Gina Dumez L 1524 1444 -12  
970 11 Mark Palumbo W 1524 1659 14  
971 12 Caesar Jaramillo W 1524 1527 10  
972 13 Keith Valentine L 1524 1705 -5  
973 14 Dianne Thomas W 1524 1460 8  
974 15 Leon Fernandes W 1524 1370 6  
975 16 Greg Heidler L 1524 1666 -6  
976 17 Esther Kisich L 1524 1450 -12  
977 18 Kit Morehead L 1524 1429 -13  
978 19 Danny Panganiban W 1524 1595 12  
979 20 Carlene Wallis W 1524 1595 12  
980 21 Margaret Acosta W 1535 1500 9  
981 22 Richard Joseph W 1535 1465 8  
982 23 Patty Wayne L 1535 1633 -7  
983 24 Craig Atterbury L 1535 1590 -8  
984 25 Richard Frank W 1535 1489 9  
985 26 Ken Smith L 1535 1480 -12  
986 27 Paul McCarthy W 1535 1594 12  
987 28 Jerry Fuller W 1535 1289 4  
988 29 Maggie Morley W 1535 1500 9  
989 30 Robert Smith W 1535 1454 8  
990 31 Gigi Miller L 1535 1533 -10  
991 32 Richard Joseph W 1535 1465 8  
992 33 Robert Smith W 1535 1454 8  
993 34 Roy Kamen L 1535 1634 -7  
994 35 Tom Titus L 1535 1577 -9  
995 36 Richard Frank L 1535 1489 -11  
996 37 Mike Ebanks W 1535 1619 12  
997 38 Richard Joseph L 1535 1465 -12  
998 39 Alan Meyer L 1535 1422 -13  
999 Marshall TX 09/04/99 1 Thelma Litton W 1550 1203 2  
1000 2 Karen Southern W 0 0 ---  
1001 2 Karen Slaton W 1550 1324 4  
1002 3 Travis Chaney W 1550 1448 7  
1003 4 Rhonda Roederer W 1550 1201 2  
1004 5 Kyle Bozeman L 1550 1304 -16  
1005 6 Lee Brooks W 1550 1425 7  
1006 7 Mike Chitwood L 1550 1562 -10  
1007 8 Thelma Litton W 1550 1203 2  
1008 9 Lee Brooks L 1550 1425 -13  
1009 10 Mike Chitwood W 1550 1562 10  
1010 11 Mike Chitwood W 1550 1562 10  
1011 Albuquerque NM 09/18/99 1 Mary Ann Pecore L 1556 1352 -15  
1012 2 Edith Greenup L 1556 1394 -14  
1013 3 Lee Brooks W 1556 1454 7  
1014 4 Randall Greenup W 1556 1477 8  
1015 5 Miriam Williams W 1556 1523 9  
1016 6 Julie Ashe W 1556 1335 4  
1017 7 Barbara Van Alen W 1556 1543 10  
1018 8 Marni Elci W 1556 1538 10  
1019 9 Miriam Green L 1556 1547 -10  
1020 10 James Wait W 1556 1541 10  
1021 11 Susan Beard L 1556 1569 -10  
1022 Dallas TX 11/06/99 1 Caesar Jaramillo W 1564 1578 10  
1023 2 Patty Wayne W 1564 1641 12  
1024 3 Michael Willis W 1564 1788 16  
1025 4 Michael Early L 1564 1683 -7  
1026 5 Mike Baron L 1564 1888 -3  
1027 6 Steve Glass L 1564 1775 -5  
1028 7 Mark Palumbo W 1564 1585 11  
1029 8 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1564 1904 -2  
1030 9 Darrell Day L 1564 1905 -2  
1031 10 Mary Rhoades W 1564 1657 13  
1032 11 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1564 1904 -2  
1033 Austin TX 12/11/99 1 Michael Early W 1607 1820 16  
1034 2 Patricia Barrett W 1607 1891 17  
1035 3 Nancy Scott W 1607 1508 7  
1036 4 Mark Palumbo L 1607 1568 -11  
1037 5 Matt Dewaelsche W 1607 1617 10  
1038 6 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1607 1627 -9  
1039 7 Chris Cree L 1607 1876 -3  
1040 8 Clay Colwell L 1607 1505 -13  
1041 9 Charlotte Ferris L 1607 1511 -13  
1042 10 Caesar Jaramillo L 1607 1605 -10  
1043 11 Kamal Dyal L 1607 1612 -10  
1044 Galveston TX 01/01/00 1 Dave Johnson W 1589 1771 15  
1045 2 Maureen Delgado W 1589 1445 6  
1046 3 Chris Cree L 1589 1883 -3  
1047 4 Michael Early W 1589 1796 15  
1048 5 Matt Dewaelsche L 1589 1644 -8  
1049 6 Mary Rhoades W 1589 1588 10  
1050 7 Jeff Reeves L 1589 1801 -5  
1051 8 Chris Cree W 1589 1883 17  
1052 9 Matt Dewaelsche W 1589 1644 12  
1053 10 Jeff Reeves W 1589 1801 15  
1054 11 Dave Johnson L 1589 1771 -5  
1055 Lampasas TX 01/15/00 1 Caesar Jaramillo L 1672 1725 -9  
1056 2 Michelle Davis L 1672 1524 -14  
1057 3 Chris Cree L 1672 1829 -6  
1058 4 Kamal Dyal W 1672 1638 9  
1059 5 Steve Oliger L 1672 1699 -9  
1060 6 Iffy Onyeonwu W 1672 1879 15  
1061 7 Mary Rhoades W 1672 1524 6  
1062 8 Mark Palumbo L 1672 1624 -11  
1063 9 Dee Segrest W 1672 1658 10  
1064 10 Michelle Davis W 1672 1524 6  
1065 11 Caesar Jaramillo L 1672 1725 -9  
1066 Texas State Championship 02/12/00 1 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1661 1602 -12  
1067 2 Mark Palumbo L 1661 1632 -11  
1068 3 Caesar Jaramillo L 1661 1731 -8  
1069 4 Kamal Dyal L 1661 1671 -10  
1070 5 Michelle Davis W 1661 1537 7  
1071 6 Mary Rhoades L 1661 1497 -14  
1072 7 Dee Segrest L 1661 1629 -11  
1073 8 Johanna Laite L 1661 1606 -12  
1074 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1661 1731 12  
1075 10 Michelle Davis L 1661 1537 -13  
1076 11 Caesar Jaramillo L 1661 1731 -8  
1077 Lubbock TX 03/25/00 1 Patty Wayne W 1581 1615 11  
1078 2 Ruth Hamilton L 1581 1718 -6  
1079 3 Mary Rhoades W 1581 1526 8  
1080 4 Larry Rand W 1581 1847 17  
1081 5 Caesar Jaramillo W 1581 1658 12  
1082 6 William Lincoln III Palmer W 1581 1461 7  
1083 7 Susan Beard L 1581 1526 -12  
1084 8 William Lincoln III Palmer L 1581 1461 -13  
1085 9 Larry Rand L 1581 1847 -3  
1086 10 Patty Wayne W 1581 1615 11  
1087 11 Ruth Hamilton L 1581 1718 -6  
1088 Gatlinburg TN 04/15/00 1 Elaine Glowniak L 1606 1658 -9  
1089 2 Mary Rhoades L 1606 1540 -12  
1090 3 Phyllis Prather L 1606 1668 -8  
1091 4 Stephen Dennis W 1606 1586 9  
1092 5 Mary Ellen Weisskopf W 1606 1678 12  
1093 6 David Engelhardt L 1606 1596 -10  
1094 7 Cynthia Seales W 1606 1678 12  
1095 8 Florence Spanfelner W 1606 1631 11  
1096 9 Wendell Haynes W 1606 1682 12  
1097 10 Lavonne Teague W 1623 1626 10  
1098 11 Carole Denton W 1623 1563 8  
1099 12 Scott Leifer L 1623 1644 -9  
1100 13 Cheryl Cadieux L 1623 1519 -13  
1101 14 Verna Richards Berg L 1623 1607 -10  
1102 15 Sally Starr L 1623 1497 -13  
1103 16 Helen Joffe W 1623 1648 11  
1104 17 Barbara Hortsing W 1623 1606 10  
1105 18 David Moersdorf W 1623 1638 10  
1106 Austin TX 05/06/00 1 Steve Oliger L 1628 1704 -8  
1107 2 Johanna Laite W 1628 1645 10  
1108 3 Patricia Barrett L 1628 1910 -3  
1109 4 Kamal Dyal W 1628 1664 11  
1110 5 Robin Lewis W 1628 1566 8  
1111 6 Matt Dewaelsche L 1628 1740 -7  
1112 7 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1628 1889 -4  
1113 8 Jeff Reeves L 1628 1828 -5  
1114 9 Mary Rhoades W 1628 1516 7  
1115 10 Jeff Reeves W 1628 1828 15  
1116 11 Matt Dewaelsche W 1628 1740 13  
1117 Mid-Cities TX 06/10/00 1 Margaret Acosta W 1667 1532 6  
1118 2 Patricia Barrett L 1667 1910 -4  
1119 3 Matt Dewaelsche L 1667 1699 -9  
1120 4 Caesar Jaramillo L 1667 1572 -13  
1121 5 Johanna Laite L 1667 1632 -11  
1122 6 Patty Wayne W 1667 1678 10  
1123 7 Johanna Laite L 1667 1632 -11  
1124 8 Margaret Acosta W 1667 1532 6  
1125 9 Steve Glass L 1667 1773 -7  
1126 10 Caesar Jaramillo L 1667 1572 -13  
1127 11 Patty Wayne L 1667 1678 -10  
1128 13th National Championship 08/06/00 1 Joseph Jokubaitis W 519-292 1613 1393 4  
1129 2 Gerri Martin W 363-334 1613 1411 5  
1130 3 Thomas E Wood L 346-404 1613 1433 -15  
1131 4 Mary Lee Couey L 330-373 1613 1463 -14  
1132 5 Mary A Lyons L 287-379 1613 1468 -14  
1133 6 Barbara Kaplan W 336-312 1613 1490 7  
1134 7 Gigi Miller W 355-331 1613 1556 8  
1135 8 Pat Cole W 424-369 1613 1640 11  
1136 9 David Goodman W 516-411 1613 1563 9  
1137 10 Ossie Mair W 486-329 1613 1348 4  
1138 11 Dean Cullen L 406-423 1613 1676 -8  
1139 12 David Pearl L 395-426 1613 1636 -9  
1140 13 Caesar Jaramillo L 321-345 1613 1587 -11  
1141 14 Mitchell Brook W 379-377 1613 1470 6  
1142 15 Greg Heidler L 324-463 1613 1725 -7  
1143 16 Nancy Scott L 305-350 1613 1459 -14  
1144 17 Nancy Hanley W 429-333 1574 1490 8  
1145 18 Douglas Hoylman W 377-322 1574 1548 9  
1146 19 Gavin Hyde W 492-283 1574 1542 9  
1147 20 Maureen Delgado W 418-395 1574 1499 8  
1148 21 Don Finkey W 482-356 1574 1444 6  
1149 22 James W Flomo W 319-314 1574 1649 12  
1150 23 Joan Mocine W 377-345 1574 1558 10  
1151 24 John Lodinsky L 262-395 1574 1544 -11  
1152 25 Douglas Hoylman W 399-397 1574 1548 9  
1153 26 Jamie McCune L 294-523 1574 1662 -8  
1154 27 Roy Dixon W 395-341 1574 1689 13  
1155 28 James W Flomo W 350-338 1574 1649 12  
1156 29 Jesse Wornum W 351-306 1574 1416 6  
1157 30 Craig Atterbury L 275-412 1574 1655 -8  
1158 31 Caesar Jaramillo L 304-443 1574 1610 -9  
1159 Houston TX 09/02/00 1 Michelle Davis W 1643 1467 5  
1160 2 Mike Chitwood W 1643 1485 6  
1161 3 Carl Davis W 1643 1491 6  
1162 4 Maureen Delgado W 1643 1510 6  
1163 5 Mary Rhoades W 1643 1516 7  
1164 6 Paul Thornton W 1643 1554 8  
1165 7 Robin Lewis L 1643 1569 -12  
1166 8 Caesar Jaramillo L 1643 1621 -11  
1167 9 Helen Joffe L 1643 1642 -10  
1168 10 Caesar Jaramillo L 1643 1621 -11  
1169 11 Helen Joffe W 1643 1642 10  
1170 Albuquerque NM 09/16/00 1 Miriam Green W 1648 1630 10  
1171 2 Johanna Laite W 1648 1618 9  
1172 3 Laraine Chapman W 1648 1667 11  
1173 4 Sam Kantimathi L 1648 1882 -4  
1174 5 Chris Cree W 1648 1893 16  
1175 6 Mike Baron L 1648 1891 -4  
1176 7 Dennis Kaiser W 1648 1839 15  
1177 8 Don Bush W 1648 1561 8  
1178 9 Marni Elci L 1648 1569 -12  
1179 10 Laraine Chapman W 1648 1667 11  
1180 11 Laraine Chapman L 1648 1667 -9  
1181 Marshall TX 10/14/00 1 Patty Wayne L 1697 1535 -14  
1182 2 Chris Cree L 1697 1901 -5  
1183 3 Mary Rhoades L 1697 1536 -14  
1184 4 Patricia Barrett L 1697 1887 -5  
1185 5 Matt Dewaelsche L 1697 1608 -12  
1186 6 Steve Glass L 1697 1823 -7  
1187 7 Robin Lewis L 1697 1529 -14  
1188 8 Caesar Jaramillo W 1697 1657 9  
1189 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1697 1686 -10  
1190 10 Robin Lewis W 1697 1529 6  
1191 11 Robin Lewis W 1697 1529 6  
1192 San Antonio TX 12/09/00 1 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1635 1727 -7  
1193 2 Sam Kantimathi L 1635 1889 -4  
1194 3 Clay Colwell W 1635 1533 7  
1195 4 Caesar Jaramillo L 1635 1607 -11  
1196 5 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1635 1912 -3  
1197 6 Dave Johnson W 1635 1853 16  
1198 7 Patricia Barrett L 1635 1886 -4  
1199 8 Millie Murray W 1635 1568 8  
1200 9 Matt Dewaelsche W 1635 1622 10  
1201 10 Caesar Jaramillo L 1635 1607 -11  
1202 11 Millie Murray W 1635 1568 8  
1203 Lampasas TX 01/13/01 1 Matt Dewaelsche L 1645 1740 -7  
1204 2 Steve Glass L 1645 1855 -5  
1205 3 Maureen Delgado L 1645 1511 -14  
1206 4 Dee Segrest W 1645 1630 10  
1207 5 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1645 1885 -4  
1208 6 Michael Early L 1645 1821 -5  
1209 7 Patricia Barrett L 1645 1859 -5  
1210 8 Johanna Laite W 1645 1579 8  
1211 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1645 1634 10  
1212 10 Maureen Delgado W 1645 1511 6  
1213 11 Maureen Delgado W 1645 1511 6  
1214 Texas State Championship 02/10/01 1 Dee Segrest L 1646 1651 -10  
1215 2 Matt Dewaelsche L 1646 1752 -7  
1216 3 Michael Willis L 1646 1728 -8  
1217 4 Ann Mirabito W 1646 1628 10  
1218 5 Maureen Delgado L 1646 1560 -12  
1219 6 Caesar Jaramillo L 1646 1538 -13  
1220 7 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1646 1728 12  
1221 8 Mary Rhoades W 1646 1578 8  
1222 9 Caesar Jaramillo L 1646 1538 -13  
1223 10 Mark Palumbo L 1646 1663 -10  
1224 11 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1646 1728 -8  
1225 Prescott AZ Early Bird 05/26/01 1 Kent Nelson W 1596 1807 15  
1226 2 Dennis Kaiser L 1596 1839 -4  
1227 3 Luise Shafritz W 1596 1685 12  
1228 4 Richard Joseph W 1596 1590 10  
1229 5 Stan Miranda L 1596 1626 -9  
1230 6 Luise Shafritz W 1596 1685 12  
1231 Prescott AZ Main Event 05/27/01 1 Stan Miranda W 1641 1667 11  
1232 2 Larry Rand W 1641 1732 13  
1233 3 Barbara Van Alen W 1641 1504 6  
1234 4 Patty Wayne W 1641 1514 7  
1235 5 Dennis Kaiser W 1641 1849 15  
1236 6 Luise Shafritz L 1641 1664 -9  
1237 7 Kent Nelson L 1641 1766 -7  
1238 8 Gil Levine L 1641 1540 -13  
1239 9 Susan Beard L 1641 1572 -12  
1240 10 Barbara Van Alen L 1641 1504 -14  
1241 11 Larry Rand L 1641 1732 -7  
1242 12 Barbara Van Alen L 1641 1504 -14  
1243 13 Gil Levine W 1641 1540 7  
1244 Prescott AZ Late Bird 05/28/01 1 Stan Miranda L 1624 1695 -8  
1245 2 Gil Levine W 1624 1547 8  
1246 3 Dennis Kaiser W 1624 1772 14  
1247 4 Larry Rand L 1624 1711 -8  
1248 5 Patty Wayne W 1624 1449 5  
1249 6 Stan Miranda L 1624 1695 -8  
1250 Bedford TX 06/09/01 1 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1628 1692 -8  
1251 2 Larry Rand W 1628 1721 13  
1252 3 Johanna Laite W 1628 1490 6  
1253 4 Helen Joffe L 1628 1542 -12  
1254 5 Patricia Barrett L 1628 1870 -4  
1255 6 Mark Palumbo L 1628 1683 -8  
1256 7 Michael Early L 1628 1725 -7  
1257 8 Steve Pellinen L 1628 1806 -5  
1258 9 Mike Chitwood L 1628 1536 -13  
1259 10 Patty Wayne L 1628 1439 -15  
1260 11 Caesar Jaramillo L 1628 1658 -9  
1261 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/03/01 1 Broderick Larkins W 1565 1306 4  
1262 2 Wanda Ranney W 1565 808 0  
1263 3 Mark Palumbo W 1565 1683 13  
1264 4 Sam Kantimathi L 1565 1834 -3  
1265 5 Regina Wilhite W 1565 1054 1  
1266 6 Albert Hahn L 1565 1731 -6  
1267 7 Mike Howlett W 1565 1851 17  
1268 8 Jeff Parsons L 1565 1660 -7  
1269 9 Ronnie Thomas L 1565 1372 -15  
1270 10 Alan Love W 1565 1065 1  
1271 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/04/01 1 T C Houlgate-West L 1570 1445 -13  
1272 2 Pat Diener L 1570 1489 -12  
1273 3 Robert Whitcomb W 1570 1459 7  
1274 4 Mark Schellenberg L 1570 1491 -12  
1275 5 Adrian Mannella W 1570 1502 8  
1276 6 Richard Frank W 1570 1514 8  
1277 7 Tom Titus L 1570 1523 -11  
1278 8 Pat Diener W 1570 1489 8  
1279 Reno NV Main Event 07/05/01 1 Steven Jones L 1552 1485 -12  
1280 2 Ronnie Thomas L 1552 1415 -14  
1281 3 Carlynn Mayer L 1552 1629 -8  
1282 4 J Goard W 1552 1716 14  
1283 5 T C Houlgate-West L 1552 1418 -14  
1284 6 Bennett Jacobstein L 1552 1368 -15  
1285 7 Paula Catanese W 1552 1401 6  
1286 8 Sarah Rosenblum L 1552 1395 -14  
1287 9 Bill Lapinski W 1552 1416 6  
1288 10 Gigi Miller W 1552 1478 8  
1289 11 Jacqueline Stewart W 1552 1361 5  
1290 12 Ossie Mair W 1552 1363 5  
1291 13 Joan Mocine L 1552 1603 -9  
1292 14 T A Sanders W 1552 1328 4  
1293 15 Tina Udelson L 1517 1573 -8  
1294 16 Pat Yarnell L 1517 1563 -9  
1295 17 Lori Gaut W 1517 1495 9  
1296 18 Ron McGill W 1517 1559 11  
1297 19 Tom Titus W 1517 1522 10  
1298 20 Pat Diener W 1517 1487 9  
1299 21 Paul Beusterien W 1517 1538 11  
1300 22 Barbara Van Alen L 1517 1569 -9  
1301 23 Carlene Wallis L 1517 1636 -7  
1302 24 Paul Beusterien W 1517 1538 11  
1303 25 Michael Wier W 1517 1548 11  
1304 26 Pat Yarnell L 1517 1563 -9  
1305 27 Ben Gittes W 1517 1407 7  
1306 Laguna Woods CA Seniors 07/21/01 1 Marjorie Amado W 1555 1085 1  
1307 2 Rhoda Klein W 1555 1251 3  
1308 3 Gretchen Cowan W 1555 1456 7  
1309 4 Irma Krein W 1555 1114 1  
1310 5 Ben Villanueva L 1555 1044 -19  
1311 6 Yvonne Knickerbocker W 1555 1320 4  
1312 7 Ellis Wyer L 1555 1762 -5  
1313 8 Stuart Goldman L 1555 1697 -6  
1314 9 Joy Nees L 1555 1119 -19  
1315 10 Luise Shafritz L 1555 1697 -6  
1316 11 Yvonne Knickerbocker L 1555 1320 -16  
1317 12 Pat Diener W 1555 1417 6  
1318 13 Ben Gittes W 1555 1499 8  
1319 Houston TX 09/01/01 1 John Dalton L 1517 1513 -10  
1320 2 Mike Chitwood L 1517 1521 -10  
1321 3 Johanna Laite W 1517 1550 11  
1322 4 Carl Davis W 1517 1558 11  
1323 5 Maneck Contractor L 1517 1297 -16  
1324 6 Robin Lewis L 1517 1511 -10  
1325 7 Mary Rhoades L 1517 1517 -10  
1326 8 Paul Thornton W 1517 1541 11  
1327 9 Maureen Delgado L 1517 1566 -9  
1328 10 Paul Holser L 1517 1561 -9  
1329 11 Michelle Davis W 1517 1462 8  
1330 Albuquerque NM 09/22/01 1 Patty Wayne L 1487 1452 -11  
1331 2 Bonnie Redland L 0 0 ---  
1332 2 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 1487 1468 -11  
1333 3 Robert Whitcomb L 1487 1474 -10  
1334 4 Randall Greenup W 1487 1392 7  
1335 5 Lee Brooks L 1487 1385 -13  
1336 6 Renee Jones L 1487 1438 -11  
1337 7 Marni Elci L 1487 1545 -8  
1338 8 Laurie Cohen W 1487 1532 11  
1339 9 Don Bush W 1487 1553 12  
1340 10 Gerri Martin L 1487 1502 -10  
1341 11 Barbara Van Alen W 1487 1505 11  
1342 Calgary AB Early Bird 10/11/01 1 Ira Cohen L 1456 1871 -1  
1343 2 Tina Udelson W 1456 1519 12  
1344 3 Wayne Clifford W 1456 1606 14  
1345 4 Teri Tetreault L 1456 1692 -4  
1346 5 Allan Simon L 1456 1703 -4  
1347 6 Mike Ryan W 1456 1721 17  
1348 7 William Lincoln III Palmer L 1456 1497 -9  
1349 8 Anita Rackham L 1456 1536 -8  
1350 9 Wendy McGrath L 1456 1627 -5  
1351 10 Stuart Goldman W 1456 1681 16  
1352 11 Jeff Parsons L 1456 1711 -4  
1353 12 Mike Ryan L 1456 1721 -4  
1354 Calgary AB Main Event 10/12/01 1 Michelle Eisele W 1476 1302 5  
1355 2 Derek Bowman W 1476 1361 7  
1356 3 Jean Gerwing L 1476 1349 -13  
1357 4 Susan Lea W 1476 1420 8  
1358 5 Evelyn Schmidt W 1476 1437 9  
1359 6 John Bereski L 1476 1458 -11  
1360 7 Yvonne Lewanski W 1476 1210 3  
1361 8 Rebecca Soble L 1476 1257 -16  
1362 9 Sue Brigliadori L 1476 1315 -14  
1363 10 Eugenio Ngan Tian L 1458 1420 -11  
1364 11 Richard Charach W 1458 1390 8  
1365 12 Nancy Scott L 1458 1488 -9  
1366 13 Tina Udelson L 1458 1574 -7  
1367 14 Ruth Sawyer W 1458 1348 7  
1368 15 Susan Lea W 1458 1445 10  
1369 16 Tim Wise W 1458 1289 6  
1370 17 Derek Bowman W 1458 1479 11  
1371 Grand Canyon AZ 11/02/01 1 Lee Brooks W 1472 1443 9  
1372 2 Polly Moyer W 1472 1361 7  
1373 3 Jason Sommer L 1472 1507 -9  
1374 4 Gigi Miller W 1472 1520 11  
1375 5 Laura Scheimberg W 1472 1561 12  
1376 6 Sarah King W 1472 1317 6  
1377 7 Mary Atwood L 1472 1365 -13  
1378 8 Yvonne Knickerbocker W 1472 1375 7  
1379 9 Jim W Fischer L 1472 1409 -12  
1380 10 Laurie Cohen W 1472 1594 13  
1381 11 Gertrude Savadge W 1507 1439 8  
1382 12 James Wait L 1507 1493 -10  
1383 13 Marian Koonce L 1507 1510 -10  
1384 14 Jim Lamerand L 1507 1553 -9  
1385 15 Yvonne Bonnie Redland W 1507 1460 9  
1386 15 Bonnie Redland W 0 0 ---  
1387 16 Muriel Sparrow Reedy W 1507 1354 6  
1388 17 Allan White L 1507 1539 -9  
1389 18 Stephen Dennis W 1507 1581 12  
1390 19 Jim W Fischer L 1507 1488 -11  
1391 20 Adrian Mannella L 1507 1536 -9  
1392 Dallas TX 11/10/01 1 Michelle Davis W 1484 1522 11  
1393 2 Luke Glusco W 1484 1179 3  
1394 3 Carole Miller W 1484 1336 6  
1395 4 Clay Daniel L 1484 1258 -16  
1396 5 Jack Jones W 1484 1358 7  
1397 6 Travis Chaney W 1484 1415 8  
1398 7 Carl Hickerson W 1484 1242 4  
1399 8 Mary Lee Couey W 1484 1348 6  
1400 9 Travis Chaney L 1484 1415 -12  
1401 10 Luke Glusco L 1484 1179 -17  
1402 11 Luke Glusco W 1484 1179 3  
1403 Lampasas TX 01/19/02 1 Matt Dewaelsche W 1491 1722 16  
1404 2 Dee Segrest W 1491 1597 13  
1405 3 Paul Holser W 1491 1560 12  
1406 4 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1491 1673 -5  
1407 5 Richard Johnson L 1491 1775 -3  
1408 6 Michael Early L 1491 1820 -2  
1409 7 Steve Glass L 1491 1765 -3  
1410 8 Mic Barron L 1491 1610 -7  
1411 9 Mike Chitwood W 1491 1515 11  
1412 10 Caesar Jaramillo W 1491 1630 14  
1413 11 John Dalton L 1491 1567 -8  
1414 Texas State Championship 02/09/02 1 Richard Johnson W 1527 1774 16  
1415 2 Caesar Jaramillo L 1527 1622 -7  
1416 3 Chris Cree L 1527 1869 -2  
1417 4 Paul Holser L 1527 1609 -8  
1418 5 Michael Early L 1527 1825 -3  
1419 6 Maureen Delgado W 1527 1586 12  
1420 7 Michael Willis W 1527 1752 16  
1421 8 John Dalton L 1527 1615 -8  
1422 9 Bryan Pepper W 1527 1520 10  
1423 10 Darrell Day L 1527 1852 -3  
1424 11 John Dalton L 1527 1615 -8  
1425 Phoenix AZ 02/16/02 1 Patty Wayne L 1544 1484 -12  
1426 2 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 1544 1504 -11  
1427 2 Bonnie Redland L 0 0 ---  
1428 3 Michael Wier W 1544 1528 10  
1429 4 Kay Patterson L 1544 1555 -10  
1430 5 Cindy Quinn W 1544 1599 12  
1431 6 Paula Catanese W 1544 1413 6  
1432 7 Naurlene Canterman W 1544 1441 7  
1433 8 Gretchen Cowan L 1544 1458 -12  
1434 9 Pamina Deutsch W 1544 1486 8  
1435 10 Laurie Cohen L 1544 1634 -8  
1436 11 Dan Barry W 1535 1621 12  
1437 12 Pat Yarnell L 1535 1501 -11  
1438 13 Robert Smith L 1535 1442 -13  
1439 14 Nancy Scott W 1535 1523 10  
1440 15 James Wait W 1535 1479 8  
1441 16 Patty Wayne L 1535 1496 -11  
1442 17 Gretchen Cowan W 1535 1499 9  
1443 18 Cindy Quinn W 1535 1549 10  
1444 19 Robert Smith W 1535 1442 7  
1445 Lubbock TX 03/16/02 1 Bob Lipton L 1558 1887 -2  
1446 2 Cheryl Tyler T 1558 1495 -2  
1447 3 Susan Beard L 1558 1650 -7  
1448 4 Patty Wayne L 1558 1484 -12  
1449 5 Paul Holser L 1558 1709 -6  
1450 6 Marni Elci L 1558 1535 -11  
1451 7 Bryan Pepper L 1558 1522 -11  
1452 8 Michael Early W 1558 1755 15  
1453 9 Mary Rhoades W 1558 1432 7  
1454 10 Caesar Jaramillo L 1558 1675 -7  
1455 11 Bryan Pepper W 1558 1522 9  
1456 Ardmore Ok 04/20/02 1 Paul Holser L 1531 1728 -5  
1457 2 Steve Oliger L 1531 1691 -6  
1458 3 Clay Colwell W 1531 1572 11  
1459 4 Travis Chaney L 1531 1516 -10  
1460 5 John Dalton L 1531 1616 -8  
1461 6 Darrell Day L 1531 1824 -3  
1462 7 Nancy Scott W 1531 1521 10  
1463 8 Patricia Barrett L 1531 1856 -3  
1464 9 Richard Johnson L 1531 1720 -5  
1465 10 Dee Segrest W 1531 1565 11  
1466 11 Steve Oliger L 1531 1691 -6  
1467 Mid-Cities TX 06/15/02 1 Larry Rand W 1519 1734 16  
1468 2 Carl Davis L 1519 1616 -7  
1469 3 Chris Cree L 1519 1907 -2  
1470 4 Patricia Barrett L 1519 1845 -3  
1471 5 Clay Daniel L 1519 1488 -11  
1472 6 Clay Colwell W 1519 1610 13  
1473 7 Maureen Delgado W 1519 1579 12  
1474 8 Wil Dabbs W 1519 1499 9  
1475 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1519 1593 12  
1476 10 John Dalton L 1519 1675 -6  
1477 11 Helen Joffe W 1519 1682 14  
1478 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/02/02 1 Irene Averell W 1566 1271 3  
1479 2 Mary Frances Walker W 1566 872 0  
1480 3 Cynthia Pughsley L 1566 1701 -6  
1481 4 Kenji Matsumoto L 1566 1799 -4  
1482 5 Ron Barker L 1566 1094 -19  
1483 6 Karen Merrill L 1566 1747 -5  
1484 7 Mary Aline Stevens W 1566 1124 1  
1485 8 T A Sanders W 1566 1362 5  
1486 9 Nathan Benedict L 1566 1845 -3  
1487 10 Cindy Lampner W 1566 1117 1  
1488 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/03/02 1 Bill Payne W 1540 1341 5  
1489 2 Laura Scheimberg W 1540 1434 7  
1490 3 Nancy Scott W 1540 1422 7  
1491 4 Tom Titus W 1540 1436 7  
1492 5 Robert Smith L 1540 1414 -13  
1493 6 Gigi Miller W 1540 1462 8  
1494 7 Mason Shambach W 1540 1537 10  
1495 8 Laura Scheimberg L 1540 1434 -13  
1496 Reno NV Main Event 07/04/02 1 Barbara Van Alen W 1558 1427 6  
1497 2 Gertrude Savadge W 1558 1356 5  
1498 3 Cindy Quinn W 1558 1488 8  
1499 4 Ron McGill W 1558 1550 10  
1500 5 Jason Bednarz L 1558 1665 -7  
1501 6 David Nabutovsky W 1558 1702 14  
1502 7 Bennett Jacobstein W 1558 1400 6  
1503 8 Joan Mocine W 1558 1446 7  
1504 9 Robert Smith W 1558 1422 6  
1505 10 Chani Katz W 1558 1646 12  
1506 11 Mitchell Brook L 1558 1624 -8  
1507 12 Brian Nelson W 1558 1403 6  
1508 13 Keith Valentine L 1558 1531 -11  
1509 14 Jeff Potts W 1558 1747 15  
1510 15 Laura Scheimberg W 1628 1530 7  
1511 16 Lee Brooks W 1628 1470 6  
1512 17 Siri Tillekeratne L 1628 1592 -11  
1513 18 Michael Stevens W 1628 1636 10  
1514 19 Gigi Miller W 1628 1504 7  
1515 20 Alan Meyer L 1628 1470 -14  
1516 21 Siri Tillekeratne L 1628 1592 -11  
1517 22 Jason Bednarz L 1628 1650 -9  
1518 23 Chani Katz L 1628 1648 -9  
1519 24 David Nabutovsky W 1628 1715 12  
1520 25 Jeff Potts L 1628 1733 -7  
1521 26 David Nabutovsky W 1628 1715 12  
1522 27 Michael Stevens L 1628 1636 -10  
1523 14th National Championship 08/18/02 1 Lorraine Burton L 340-357 1611 1354 -16  
1524 2 Pat Diener L 347-409 1611 1443 -14  
1525 3 Isaac Apindi L 415-427 1611 1473 -14  
1526 4 Gretchen Cowan L 356-369 1611 1479 -14  
1527 5 T C Houlgate-West W 402-283 1611 1510 7  
1528 6 Lee Brooks W 452-298 1611 1451 6  
1529 7 James Abbott L 335-340 1611 1616 -10  
1530 8 Maxim Panitch L 327-365 1611 1285 -18  
1531 9 Brian Serville W 396-355 1611 1459 6  
1532 10 Marilyn Gage W 397-368 1611 1350 4  
1533 11 Evelyn Enszer W 449-333 1611 1510 7  
1534 12 Linda Bredel L 311-506 1611 1339 -17  
1535 13 Maggie Morley W 308-290 1611 1401 5  
1536 14 Celia Dayrit Thompson W 381-311 1611 1365 4  
1537 14 Celia Thompson W 381-311 0 0 ---  
1538 15 Nancy Hanley L 327-394 1611 1505 -13  
1539 16 Carolyn Easter L 284-368 1611 1498 -13  
1540 17 Sarah Rosenblum L 309-408 1521 1434 -12  
1541 18 Walter Blue L 339-356 1521 1479 -11  
1542 19 John Babina L 384-416 1521 1488 -11  
1543 20 Brian Serville W 514-335 1521 1408 7  
1544 21 Marilyn Gage L 346-518 1521 1337 -15  
1545 22 Toni Douglas W 435-379 1521 1372 6  
1546 23 Nancy Druskin W 427-425 1521 1491 9  
1547 24 Evelyn Enszer W 402-266 1521 1466 8  
1548 25 Frank Tarr W 435-369 1521 1531 10  
1549 26 Cindy Quinn W 422-336 1521 1490 9  
1550 27 Harriet Strasberg L 349-374 1521 1513 -10  
1551 28 Gerri Martin L 364-391 1521 1471 -11  
1552 29 Linda Bredel W 412-336 1521 1371 6  
1553 30 Anita Rackham L 343-366 1521 1447 -12  
1554 31 Cindy Quinn L 380-426 1521 1490 -11  
1555 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/13/02 1 Tim Adamson L 1483 1954 -1  
1556 2 Larry Rand L 1483 1793 -3  
1557 3 Steve Glass L 1483 1839 -2  
1558 4 Susan Beard L 1483 1557 -8  
1559 5 Cheryl Tyler L 1483 1596 -7  
1560 6 Larry Rand W 1483 1793 17  
1561 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/14/02 1 Steve Glass L 1480 1859 -2  
1562 2 Tim Adamson L 1480 1941 -1  
1563 3 Susan Beard L 1480 1579 -7  
1564 4 Laraine Chapman W 1480 1696 16  
1565 5 Dennis Kaiser L 1480 1764 -3  
1566 6 Larry Rand L 1480 1733 -4  
1567 7 Mary Rhoades L 1480 1475 -10  
1568 8 Marni Elci L 1480 1553 -8  
1569 9 Cheryl Tyler W 1480 1634 14  
1570 10 Laurie Cohen L 1480 1732 -4  
1571 11 Mike Baron L 1480 1765 -3  
1572 Austin TX 10/19/02 1 Doug Riblet W 1468 1519 11  
1573 2 Clay Colwell L 1468 1544 -8  
1574 3 Carole Miller W 1468 1388 8  
1575 4 Mike Chitwood L 1468 1418 -11  
1576 5 Scott Lucas L 1468 1422 -11  
1577 6 Caesar Jaramillo W 1468 1537 12  
1578 7 Frank Hertz W 1468 1518 11  
1579 8 Mary Rhoades L 1468 1521 -9  
1580 9 Bill Hunter W 1468 1377 7  
1581 10 Nancy Scott W 1468 1353 7  
1582 11 Judy Newhouse L 1468 1419 -11  
1583 Dallas TX 11/09/02 1 Matthew Hodge W 1474 1372 7  
1584 2 Slade Sullivan W 1474 1420 9  
1585 3 Ruth Sawyer W 1474 1250 4  
1586 4 Andy Michlin W 1474 1415 8  
1587 5 Judy Newhouse W 1474 1398 8  
1588 6 T A Sanders L 1474 1378 -13  
1589 7 Ralph King L 1474 1442 -11  
1590 8 Frank Hertz W 1474 1510 11  
1591 9 Mike Chitwood L 1474 1437 -11  
1592 10 Keith Smith L 359-369 1474 1305 -15  
1593 11 Pamina Deutsch W 1474 1391 8  
1594 Lampasas TX 01/18/03 1 Bruce Shuman W 1483 1340 6  
1595 2 Martha Bedford L 1483 1432 -11  
1596 3 April McCarley W 1483 1289 5  
1597 4 Judy Newhouse L 1483 1376 -13  
1598 5 Bryan Pepper W 1483 1458 9  
1599 6 Doug Riblet W 1483 1531 11  
1600 7 Mike Chitwood L 1483 1456 -11  
1601 8 Jim Hughes W 1483 1311 5  
1602 9 Slade Sullivan W 1483 1463 9  
1603 10 Carl Davis L 1483 1421 -12  
1604 11 Judy Newhouse W 1483 1376 7  
1605 Texas State Championship 02/08/03 1 Bryan Pepper W 1490 1417 8  
1606 2 Slade Sullivan L 1490 1451 -11  
1607 3 Carl Davis W 1490 1473 10  
1608 4 Keith Smith L 276-348 1490 1506 -10  
1609 5 T A Sanders W 1490 1508 11  
1610 6 Andy Michlin W 1490 1395 7  
1611 7 Scott Lucas L 1490 1415 -12  
1612 8 Mike Chitwood L 1490 1426 -12  
1613 9 Michelle Davis L 1490 1458 -11  
1614 10 Doug Riblet L 1490 1522 -9  
1615 11 Mark Palumbo T 1490 1508 1  
1616 12 Matthew Hodge L 1490 1377 -13  
1617 13 Judy Newhouse W 1490 1405 8  
1618 Costa Rica Tour 02/15/03 1 Peter Dolgenos L 1457 1389 -12  
1619 2 Peter Dolgenos L 1457 1389 -12  
1620 3 Mary Atwood L 1457 1408 -11  
1621 4 Mary Atwood L 1457 1408 -11  
1622 5 Rena Schwartz W 1457 1434 9  
1623 6 Rena Schwartz W 1457 1434 9  
1624 9 Christine Economos W 1457 1474 10  
1625 10 Christine Economos W 1457 1474 10  
1626 11 Louis Berney W 1457 1442 10  
1627 12 Louis Berney L 1457 1442 -10  
1628 13 Ellen Miller W 1457 1529 12  
1629 14 Ellen Miller L 1457 1529 -8  
1630 Lubbock TX 03/08/03 1 Jeff Martin W 437-408 1456 1260 5  
1631 2 Bruce Shuman W 1456 1330 7  
1632 3 Patty Wayne L 1456 1452 -10  
1633 4 Harvey Wilson W 1456 1306 6  
1634 5 Mary Lee Couey W 1456 1364 7  
1635 6 Bryan Pepper W 1456 1382 8  
1636 7 Roberta Sageser W 1456 1124 2  
1637 8 Mike Chitwood W 1456 1478 11  
1638 9 Nancy Scott W 1456 1283 5  
1639 10 Patty Wayne L 1456 1452 -10  
1640 11 Patty Wayne W 1456 1452 10  
1641 Ardmore Ok 04/19/03 1 Patricia Barrett L 1497 1925 -1  
1642 2 Maureen Delgado L 1497 1634 -6  
1643 3 Keith Smith W 405-332 1497 1669 15  
1644 4 Dee Segrest L 1497 1691 -5  
1645 5 Steve Glass L 1497 1842 -2  
1646 6 Michelle Davis W 1497 1565 12  
1647 7 Paul Holser W 1497 1657 14  
1648 8 Michael Early L 1497 1683 -5  
1649 9 Travis Chaney W 1497 1728 16  
1650 10 Keith Smith W 340-339 1497 1669 15  
1651 11 Keith Smith L 348-403 1497 1669 -5  
1652 New Orleans LA 05/24/03 1 William Clark T 1543 1643 3  
1653 2 Helen Joffe W 1543 1677 14  
1654 3 Mary Rhoades L 1543 1425 -13  
1655 4 Keith Savage L 1543 1766 -4  
1656 5 Carole Drake L 1543 1644 -7  
1657 6 Nancy Scott W 1543 1458 8  
1658 7 Jerry Dynes W 1543 1486 8  
1659 8 William Clark W 1543 1643 13  
1660 9 Mary Rhoades W 1543 1425 7  
1661 10 Jerry Dynes L 1543 1486 -12  
1662 11 Jerry Dynes L 1543 1486 -12  
1663 Mid-Cities TX Early Bird 06/13/03 1 Doug Riblet W 1547 1507 9  
1664 2 Wil Dabbs W 1547 1542 10  
1665 3 Patty Wayne W 1547 1499 9  
1666 4 Michelle Davis L 1547 1533 -10  
1667 5 Cheryl Tyler L 1547 1572 -9  
1668 6 Patty Wayne L 1547 1499 -11  
1669 Mid-Cities TX Main Event 06/14/03 1 Michael Early L 1543 1768 -4  
1670 2 Keith Smith W 396-380 1543 1613 12  
1671 3 Darrell Day L 1543 1760 -4  
1672 4 Clay Daniel L 1543 1740 -5  
1673 5 Paul Holser L 1543 1677 -6  
1674 6 Cheryl Tyler L 1543 1565 -9  
1675 7 Helen Joffe L 1543 1655 -7  
1676 8 John Dalton L 1543 1642 -7  
1677 9 Caesar Jaramillo L 1543 1662 -7  
1678 10 Patty Wayne W 1543 1526 10  
1679 11 Caesar Jaramillo L 1543 1662 -7  
1680 Reno NV Early Bird 1 07/01/03 1 Darlene Marlow W 1508 982 1  
1681 2 Laurie Lu Longway W 1508 1295 5  
1682 3 Bill Payne W 1508 1365 6  
1683 4 Stewart Katz W 1508 1184 3  
1684 5 Eleanor Traeg W 1508 1730 16  
1685 6 Mike Frentz L 1508 1658 -6  
1686 7 John Karris W 1508 1755 16  
1687 8 Jim Hughes W 1508 1296 5  
1688 9 J Goard L 1508 1835 -2  
1689 10 Benjamin Bloom L 1508 1576 -8  
1690 Reno NV Early Bird 2 07/02/03 1 Benjamin Bloom W 1543 1599 12  
1691 2 Mitchell Brook L 1543 1504 -11  
1692 3 Mason Shambach L 1543 1526 -10  
1693 4 Bill Lapinski W 1543 1571 11  
1694 5 Denver Steele W 1543 1537 10  
1695 6 Paul Terry W 1543 1534 10  
1696 7 Michelle Davis W 1543 1452 7  
1697 8 Mitchell Brook L 1543 1504 -11  
1698 Reno NV Main Event 07/03/03 1 Mitchell Brook L 1561 1559 -10  
1699 2 Cindy Quinn W 1561 1577 10  
1700 3 Nick Meyer L 1561 1714 -6  
1701 4 Alan Stern L 1561 1684 -7  
1702 5 Maddy Kamen L 1561 1732 -5  
1703 6 Joan Mocine L 1561 1440 -13  
1704 7 Sarah King W 1561 1450 7  
1705 8 Polly Moyer W 1561 1470 7  
1706 9 Paul Trachtenberg L 1561 1435 -13  
1707 10 Roy Kamen L 1561 1703 -6  
1708 11 Rebecca Soble L 1561 1562 -10  
1709 12 Benjamin Bloom L 1561 1581 -9  
1710 13 Richard Joseph L 1561 1440 -13  
1711 14 Judith Whitcomb L 1561 1339 -16  
1712 15 Danny Panganiban L 1477 1411 -12  
1713 16 Nancee Mancel W 1477 1436 9  
1714 17 Patty Wayne L 1477 1457 -11  
1715 18 Pat Yarnell W 1477 1453 9  
1716 19 Brian Nelson L 1477 1401 -12  
1717 20 Jeannie J Wilson L 1477 1357 -13  
1718 21 Bill Lapinski W 1477 1477 10  
1719 22 Paula Catanese W 1477 1445 9  
1720 23 Maggie Morley W 1477 1400 8  
1721 24 Barbara Van Alen L 1477 1438 -11  
1722 25 Bill Lapinski W 1477 1477 10  
1723 26 Polly Moyer W 1477 1435 9  
1724 27 Bill Lapinski W 1477 1477 10  
1725 Houston TX 08/30/03 1 Broderick Larkins W 1492 1338 6  
1726 2 Michelle Davis W 1492 1523 11  
1727 3 T A Sanders W 1492 1416 8  
1728 4 Bill Hunter W 1492 1391 7  
1729 5 Mike Chitwood L 1492 1389 -13  
1730 6 Robin Lewis W 1492 1508 10  
1731 7 Traci Nguyen W 1492 1318 5  
1732 8 Lee Brooks L 1492 1442 -11  
1733 9 Rhonda Roederer W 1492 1395 7  
1734 10 Lee Brooks W 1492 1442 9  
1735 11 Andy Michlin W 1492 1409 8  
1736 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/12/03 1 Larry Rand L 1539 1719 -5  
1737 2 Andrea Carla Michaels W 1539 1557 11  
1738 3 Maureen Delgado L 1539 1605 -8  
1739 4 Miriam Green W 1539 1501 9  
1740 5 Susan Beard L 1539 1515 -11  
1741 6 Larry Rand L 1539 1719 -5  
1742 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/13/03 1 Lewis Saul L 1529 1655 -7  
1743 2 Laraine Chapman L 1529 1683 -6  
1744 3 Laurie Cohen W 1529 1710 15  
1745 4 Andrea Carla Michaels W 1529 1538 10  
1746 5 Marni Elci W 1529 1582 12  
1747 6 Maureen Delgado W 1529 1617 12  
1748 7 Miriam Green W 1529 1494 9  
1749 8 Louis Berney W 1529 1496 9  
1750 9 Susan Beard W 1529 1548 11  
1751 10 Barbara Van Alen W 1529 1484 9  
1752 11 Patty Wayne L 1529 1559 -9  
1753 12 Laraine Chapman L 1529 1683 -6  
1754 Austin TX 10/11/03 1 Steve Glass L 1588 1805 -4  
1755 2 Matt Dewaelsche W 1588 1664 12  
1756 3 Patricia Barrett L 1588 1851 -4  
1757 4 John Dalton L 1588 1724 -6  
1758 5 Darrell Day L 1588 1777 -5  
1759 6 Richard Johnson W 1588 1679 13  
1760 7 Mary Rhoades W 1588 1516 8  
1761 8 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1588 1887 -3  
1762 9 Cheryl Tyler W 1588 1577 10  
1763 10 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1588 1887 -3  
1764 11 Doug Riblet L 1588 1533 -12  
1765 Denver CO Early Bird 10/17/03 1 Paul McCarthy W 1594 1604 10  
1766 2 John Hart W 1594 1805 15  
1767 3 Jeremy Simon W 1594 1423 5  
1768 4 Carlene Wallis W 1594 1586 10  
1769 5 Jim R Fischer W 1594 1663 12  
1770 Denver CO Main Event 10/18/03 1 Karen Merrill W 1675 1791 13  
1771 2 Dominick Mancine L 311-526 1675 1513 -14  
1772 3 Michael Baker L 1675 1824 -6  
1773 4 Paul McCarthy W 1675 1619 8  
1774 5 Laura Scheimberg L 1675 1648 -11  
1775 6 Dennis Kaiser L 1675 1743 -8  
1776 7 John Hart L 1675 1794 -7  
1777 8 Siri Tillekeratne L 1675 1564 -13  
1778 9 Jim R Fischer L 1675 1663 -10  
1779 10 Patty Wayne W 1675 1587 8  
1780 11 Patty Wayne W 1675 1587 8  
1781 12 Karen Merrill W 1675 1791 13  
1782 13 Jim R Fischer L 1675 1663 -10  
1783 14 Marlene Krell W 1675 1589 8  
1784 15 Karen Merrill L 1675 1791 -7  
1785 16 Jim R Fischer L 1675 1663 -10  
1786 Dallas TX 11/08/03 1 Darrell Day L 1637 1803 -6  
1787 2 Michael Early W 1637 1724 12  
1788 3 John Dalton L 1637 1728 -7  
1789 4 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1637 1694 -8  
1790 5 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1637 1829 -5  
1791 6 Steve Glass L 1637 1806 -6  
1792 7 Patricia Barrett L 1637 1843 -5  
1793 8 Keith Smith L 365-385 1637 1699 -8  
1794 9 Ted Rosen L 1637 1741 -7  
1795 10 Marlene Milkent L 1637 1792 -6  
1796 11 Lee Brooks W 1637 1451 5  
1797 Eureka Springs AR 11/21/03 1 Ann Raymond W 1597 1450 6  
1798 2 Travis Chaney L 1597 1645 -9  
1799 3 Linda Bredel W 1597 1491 7  
1800 4 Richard Ganguet L 1597 1614 -10  
1801 5 Mary A Lyons W 1597 1611 10  
1802 6 Linda Bredel W 1597 1491 7  
1803 7 David Moersdorf W 1597 1580 10  
1804 8 Mary A Lyons L 1597 1611 -10  
1805 9 Travis Chaney W 1597 1645 11  
1806 10 David Moersdorf W 1597 1580 10  
1807 11 Ann Raymond W 1597 1450 6  
1808 12 Andy Yates W 1597 1385 5  
1809 13 Andy Yates L 1597 1385 -15  
1810 14 Richard Ganguet L 1597 1614 -10  
1811 15 Richard Ganguet L 1597 1614 -10  
1812 16 Richard Ganguet W 1597 1614 10  
1813 Lampasas TX 01/17/04 1 Dennis Kaiser W 1621 1804 15  
1814 2 Doug Riblet L 1621 1573 -11  
1815 3 Cheryl Tyler W 1621 1583 9  
1816 4 Paul Holser L 1621 1703 -8  
1817 5 Patricia Barrett L 1621 1822 -5  
1818 6 Chris Cree L 1621 1877 -4  
1819 7 Darrell Day L 1621 1850 -4  
1820 8 Maureen Delgado L 1621 1620 -10  
1821 9 Dee Segrest W 1621 1729 13  
1822 10 John Dalton L 1621 1779 -6  
1823 11 John Dalton W 1621 1779 14  
1824 Texas State Championship 02/07/04 1 Dennis Kaiser W 1625 1740 13  
1825 2 Matt Dewaelsche W 1625 1695 12  
1826 3 Doug Riblet W 1625 1663 11  
1827 4 Chris Cree W 1625 1897 17  
1828 5 Geoff Thevenot W 1625 1540 8  
1829 6 John Dalton W 1625 1696 12  
1830 7 Judy Newhouse L 1625 1476 -14  
1831 8 Patricia Barrett L 1625 1849 -4  
1832 9 Michael Willis W 1625 1721 13  
1833 10 Steve Glass L 1625 1804 -5  
1834 11 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1625 1814 -5  
1835 12 Michael Early L 1625 1777 -6  
1836 13 Maureen Delgado L 1625 1632 -10  
1837 Phoenix AZ 02/14/04 1 Maureen Delgado W 1667 1680 10  
1838 2 Kay Patterson L 1667 1644 -11  
1839 3 Bruce D Ambrosio L 1667 1665 -10  
1840 4 Stuart Goldman L 1667 1669 -10  
1841 5 Bill Glazerman W 1667 1709 11  
1842 6 Susan Beard L 1667 1535 -14  
1843 7 Stan Miranda L 1667 1556 -13  
1844 8 Dominick Mancine W 391-314 1667 1597 8  
1845 9 Lewis Saul W 1667 1616 9  
1846 10 Tom Singleton W 1667 1722 12  
1847 11 Cynthia Seales L 1659 1654 -10  
1848 12 Patrick Hodges L 1659 1709 -9  
1849 13 Jim Lamerand L 1659 1655 -10  
1850 14 David Nabutovsky L 1659 1678 -9  
1851 15 Paul Terry L 1659 1504 -14  
1852 16 Linda Bredel L 1659 1588 -12  
1853 17 Cindy Quinn W 1659 1630 9  
1854 18 Michael Wier L 1659 1590 -12  
1855 19 Ruth Hamilton L 1659 1626 -11  
1856 20 Bill Glazerman W 1659 1643 10  
1857 Ardmore Ok 04/24/04 1 Ben Withers L 1590 1785 -5  
1858 2 Judy Newhouse W 1590 1539 9  
1859 3 Darrell Day L 1590 1823 -4  
1860 4 David Bibb L 1590 1643 -9  
1861 5 Dee Segrest L 1590 1667 -8  
1862 6 Michael Early W 1590 1778 15  
1863 7 Keith Smith W 380-350 1590 1820 16  
1864 8 Geoff Thevenot W 1590 1583 10  
1865 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 1590 1631 11  
1866 10 Richard Johnson L 1590 1645 -8  
1867 11 Steve Glass L 1590 1778 -5  
1868 Lubbock TX Early Bird 05/28/04 1 Mary Rhoades L 1611 1473 -14  
1869 2 Cheryl Tyler W 1611 1584 9  
1870 3 Patty Wayne W 1611 1454 6  
1871 4 Jeff Martin L 356-429 1611 1469 -14  
1872 5 Dee Segrest W 1611 1624 10  
1873 6 Cheryl Tyler L 1611 1584 -11  
1874 Lubbock TX Main Event 05/29/04 1 Patty Wayne W 1598 1468 6  
1875 2 Jeff Martin W 437-348 1598 1464 6  
1876 3 Cheryl Tyler W 1598 1620 11  
1877 4 Mike Chitwood W 1598 1369 4  
1878 5 Mary Rhoades W 1598 1503 7  
1879 6 Marni Elci W 1598 1583 10  
1880 7 Caesar Jaramillo L 1598 1620 -9  
1881 8 Cheryl Tyler L 1598 1620 -9  
1882 9 Jeff Martin L 325-426 1598 1464 -14  
1883 10 Mary Rhoades L 1598 1503 -13  
1884 11 Cheryl Tyler L 1598 1620 -9  
1885 Arlington TX Early Bird 06/18/04 1 Winter L 1589 1533 -12  
1886 2 Dee Segrest W 1589 1566 9  
1887 3 Wil Dabbs L 1589 1517 -12  
1888 4 Judy Newhouse L 1589 1555 -11  
1889 5 Cheryl Tyler L 1589 1606 -10  
1890 6 Wil Dabbs W 1589 1517 8  
1891 Arlington TX Main Event 06/19/04 1 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1563 1696 -6  
1892 2 Matt Dewaelsche L 1563 1645 -8  
1893 3 David Bibb W 1563 1648 12  
1894 4 Caesar Jaramillo W 1563 1678 13  
1895 5 Matthew Hodge L 1563 1539 -11  
1896 6 Dee Segrest W 1563 1566 10  
1897 7 Ted Rosen L 1563 1741 -5  
1898 8 Maureen Delgado L 1563 1585 -9  
1899 9 Patricia Barrett W 1563 1749 15  
1900 10 Cheryl Tyler W 1563 1618 12  
1901 11 Caesar Jaramillo W 1563 1678 13  
1902 15th National Championship 08/01/04 1 Kay Patterson L 362-374 1599 1593 -10  
1903 2 Elaine Patterson L 373-408 1599 1643 -9  
1904 3 Scott Leifer L 351-431 1599 1714 -7  
1905 4 John Karris W 367-350 1599 1763 14  
1906 5 Robin LaPrelle W 403-294 1599 1492 7  
1907 6 Diana Grosman W 415-217 1599 1494 7  
1908 7 Mary Ellen Weisskopf L 371-497 1599 1468 -14  
1909 8 Barbara Van Alen W 417-391 1599 1475 7  
1910 9 Bob Enszer W 483-390 1599 1609 10  
1911 10 Kevin Rickhoff W 410-381 1599 1592 10  
1912 11 Shahid Malik W 483-381 1599 1580 9  
1913 12 P K Gott W 397-339 1599 1516 8  
1914 13 Carl Durdan L 397-402 1599 1469 -14  
1915 14 Robert Felman W 446-304 1599 1464 6  
1916 15 Dave Johnson W 443-348 1599 1798 15  
1917 16 Elaine Patterson L 415-452 1643 1650 -10  
1918 17 Bob Enszer L 336-359 1643 1657 -10  
1919 18 Nick Meyer W 403-353 1643 1808 14  
1920 19 Bob Lundegaard L 245-475 1643 1750 -7  
1921 20 Rebecca Soble W 538-224 1643 1580 8  
1922 21 Jack Eichenbaum W 531-336 1643 1777 14  
1923 22 Cecilia Le L 373-380 1643 1507 -14  
1924 23 Dave Johnson W 351-349 1643 1761 13  
1925 24 Patrick Hodges L 315-388 1643 1812 -6  
1926 25 Paul Izikoff W 382-347 1643 1757 13  
1927 26 Scott Leifer W 405-365 1643 1697 12  
1928 27 John Kopp W 403-352 1643 1671 11  
1929 28 Dannene Drummond L 253-367 1643 1643 -10  
1930 29 John Karris W 454-424 1643 1738 13  
1931 30 Jason Bednarz L 393-524 1643 1802 -6  
1932 Houston TX 09/04/04 1 Travis Chaney L 1680 1792 -7  
1933 2 Michael Early L 1680 1876 -5  
1934 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 1680 1660 9  
1935 4 Ben Withers L 1680 1895 -4  
1936 5 Patricia Barrett W 1680 1691 10  
1937 6 Keith Smith W 505-292 1680 1747 12  
1938 7 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1680 1848 -6  
1939 8 John Dalton L 1680 1643 -11  
1940 9 Steve Glass L 1680 1670 -10  
1941 10 Geoff Thevenot W 1680 1684 10  
1942 11 Paul Holser L 1680 1712 -9  
1943 12 Travis Chaney W 1680 1792 13  
1944 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/17/04 1 Nathan Benedict L 1683 1955 -3  
1945 2 Dominick Mancine W 410-290 1683 1777 13  
1946 3 Tim Adamson L 1683 1868 -5  
1947 4 Mark Milan L 1683 1720 -9  
1948 5 Mike Baron L 1683 1736 -9  
1949 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/18/04 1 Luise Shafritz L 1670 1651 -11  
1950 2 Jeff Martin L 341-358 1670 1513 -14  
1951 3 Susan Beard L 1670 1498 -15  
1952 4 David Bibb L 1670 1644 -11  
1953 5 Stan Miranda L 1670 1596 -12  
1954 6 Steve Glass W 1670 1654 10  
1955 7 Nathan Benedict L 1670 1927 -4  
1956 8 Tim Adamson L 1670 1883 -5  
1957 9 Mark Milan L 1670 1742 -8  
1958 10 Mike Baron L 1670 1788 -7  
1959 11 Dominick Mancine L 304-476 1670 1750 -8  
1960 12 Luise Shafritz L 1670 1651 -11  
1961 13 Jeff Martin L 350-411 1670 1513 -14  
1962 Denver CO Early Bird 10/15/04 1 Ira Cohen L 1563 1856 -3  
1963 2 Jim R Fischer W 1563 1642 12  
1964 3 Paul Avrin W 1563 1632 12  
1965 4 Carlynn Mayer L 1563 1577 -10  
1966 5 Judy Newhouse W 1563 1535 9  
1967 Denver CO Main Event 10/16/04 1 Michael Baker W 1585 1696 13  
1968 2 David Weiss W 1585 1477 7  
1969 3 Ira Cohen L 1585 1855 -3  
1970 5 Paul Avrin W 1585 1610 11  
1971 6 Judy Newhouse L 1585 1534 -11  
1972 7 Laura Scheimberg L 1585 1617 -9  
1973 8 Linda Bredel W 1585 1620 11  
1974 9 Ruth Hamilton L 1585 1666 -8  
1975 10 Dominick Mancine W 354-345 1595 1718 13  
1976 11 Wil Dabbs W 1595 1524 8  
1977 12 Carlynn Mayer L 1595 1630 -9  
1978 13 Ira Cohen L 1595 1847 -4  
1979 14 David Johnson W 1595 1590 10  
1980 15 Paul Avrin L 1595 1596 -10  
1981 16 Carlynn Mayer W 1595 1630 11  
1982 17 Wil Dabbs L 1595 1524 -12  
1983 18 Dominick Mancine W 391-390 1595 1718 13  
1984 Eureka Springs AR 11/12/04 1 Andy Yates W 1617 1618 10  
1985 2 Ray Helle W 1617 1537 8  
1986 3 Michael Early L 1617 1839 -4  
1987 4 Travis Chaney L 1617 1733 -7  
1988 5 Richard Ganguet W 1617 1589 9  
1989 6 Andy Yates W 1617 1618 10  
1990 7 Ray Helle W 1617 1537 8  
1991 8 Michael Early W 1617 1839 16  
1992 9 Travis Chaney L 1617 1733 -7  
1993 10 Richard Ganguet W 1617 1589 9  
1994 11 Andy Yates L 1617 1618 -10  
1995 12 Ray Helle W 1617 1537 8  
1996 13 Michael Early L 1617 1839 -4  
1997 14 Travis Chaney L 1617 1733 -7  
1998 15 Richard Ganguet W 1617 1589 9  
1999 16 Richard Ganguet W 1617 1589 9  
2000 Dallas TX 11/20/04 1 Darrell Day W 1674 1777 13  
2001 2 Michael Early L 1674 1834 -6  
2002 3 David Bibb L 1674 1649 -11  
2003 4 Steve Glass L 1674 1744 -8  
2004 5 Keith Smith L 332-410 1674 1770 -7  
2005 6 Dee Segrest L 1674 1547 -13  
2006 7 Caesar Jaramillo L 1674 1623 -11  
2007 8 Geoff Thevenot L 1674 1682 -10  
2008 9 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1674 1733 -8  
2009 10 Geoff Thevenot L 1674 1682 -10  
2010 11 Darrell Day W 1674 1777 13  
2011 Austin TX 12/11/04 1 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1615 1750 -6  
2012 2 John Dalton W 1615 1736 13  
2013 3 Steve Glass L 1615 1782 -6  
2014 4 Geoff Thevenot W 1615 1694 12  
2015 5 Matt Dewaelsche L 1615 1602 -10  
2016 6 Iffy Onyeonwu L 1615 1850 -4  
2017 7 Ben Withers L 1615 1836 -4  
2018 8 Doug Riblet L 1615 1626 -10  
2019 9 Patricia Barrett L 1615 1728 -7  
2020 10 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 1615 1750 -6  
2021 11 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1615 1750 14  
2022 Waco TX 01/15/05 1 Jeff Reeves L 1601 1767 -6  
2023 2 Geoff Thevenot L 1601 1715 -7  
2024 3 Dee Segrest W 1601 1584 10  
2025 4 Michael Early L 1601 1788 -5  
2026 5 Paul Holser L 1601 1721 -7  
2027 6 Marlene Milkent L 1601 1736 -6  
2028 7 Sam Dick-Onuoha W 1601 1684 12  
2029 8 Richard Johnson L 1601 1579 -11  
2030 9 Steve Glass W 1601 1771 15  
2031 10 Maureen Delgado L 1601 1475 -13  
2032 11 Caesar Jaramillo L 1601 1661 -8  
2033 Texas State Championship 02/12/05 1 Lee Brooks W 1576 1355 4  
2034 2 Judy Newhouse W 1576 1469 7  
2035 3 Kristina Simon W 1576 1497 8  
2036 4 Mary Lee Couey W 1576 1317 4  
2037 5 Ruben Solis L 1576 1297 -17  
2038 6 Mike Chitwood W 1576 1478 7  
2039 7 Bruce Shuman W 1576 1373 5  
2040 8 Broderick Larkins W 1576 1319 4  
2041 9 Brian Whitt L 1576 1221 -18  
2042 10 Robin Lewis L 1576 1517 -12  
2043 11 Orry Swift W 1576 1551 9  
2044 12 Mary Rhoades L 1576 1455 -13  
2045 13 Brian Whitt L 1576 1221 -18  
2046 Phoenix AZ Early Bird 02/18/05 1 Ed Saunders L 1554 1468 -12  
2047 2 Ellis Wyer L 1554 1481 -12  
2048 3 Cynthia Seales L 1554 1551 -10  
2049 4 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 1554 1465 -12  
2050 5 Jean McArthur L 1554 1471 -12  
2051 6 Jeff Martin L 336-421 1554 1518 -11  
2052 7 Eugene Murray W 1554 1566 10  
2053 8 Ed Saunders L 1554 1468 -12  
2054 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/19/05 1 Mason Shambach L 1483 1587 -7  
2055 2 Bill Glazerman L 1483 1636 -6  
2056 3 David Hermanson L 1483 1532 -9  
2057 4 Carol Ravichandran L 1483 1645 -6  
2058 5 Eugene Murray L 1483 1532 -9  
2059 6 Joey Payne W 1483 1585 13  
2060 7 Lewis Saul W 1483 1569 12  
2061 8 Kay Patterson L 1483 1645 -6  
2062 9 Stan Miranda W 1483 1611 14  
2063 10 Susan Beard W 1483 1621 14  
2064 11 Ronald Howard W 1494 1606 13  
2065 12 Jeff Martin L 331-432 1494 1579 -8  
2066 13 Cynthia Seales W 1494 1610 13  
2067 14 Jim Lamerand L 1494 1620 -7  
2068 15 Rebecca Slivka L 329-393 1494 1533 -9  
2069 16 Carlynn Mayer W 1494 1651 14  
2070 17 Siri Tillekeratne W 1494 1679 15  
2071 18 Cason Lane L 1494 1577 -8  
2072 19 Michael Wier L 1494 1588 -7  
2073 20 Eugene Murray W 1494 1547 12  
2074 Ardmore Ok 04/23/05 1 David Bibb W 1523 1673 14  
2075 2 Dee Segrest W 1523 1606 12  
2076 3 Steve Glass L 1523 1732 -5  
2077 4 Cheryl Tyler W 1523 1669 14  
2078 5 Travis Chaney L 1523 1726 -5  
2079 6 Jean McArthur L 1523 1541 -10  
2080 7 Caesar Jaramillo L 1523 1636 -7  
2081 8 Michael Early L 1523 1785 -4  
2082 9 Matthew Hodge L 1523 1568 -9  
2083 10 Jeffrey Purinton L 1523 1528 -10  
2084 11 Dee Segrest L 1523 1606 -8  
2085 Ft Worth TX Early Bird 06/17/05 1 Steve Glass L 303-461 1508 1661 -6  
2086 2 Jeffrey Purinton W 407-392 1508 1554 11  
2087 3 Matthew Hodge L 349-407 1508 1597 -8  
2088 4 Orry Swift W 383-344 1508 1517 10  
2089 5 Jeff Martin L 379-400 1508 1575 -8  
2090 6 Matthew Hodge W 400-373 1508 1597 12  
2091 Ft Worth TX Main Event 06/18/05 1 Pat Diener L 343-355 1520 1368 -14  
2092 2 Judy Newhouse L 361-392 1520 1420 -13  
2093 3 Andy Michlin L 316-399 1520 1395 -13  
2094 4 Patty Wayne L 353-447 1520 1401 -13  
2095 5 Michelle Davis W 367-315 1520 1465 8  
2096 6 Carl Davis W 406-298 1520 1493 9  
2097 7 Broderick Larkins W 418-350 1520 1323 5  
2098 8 David Weiss W 371-365 1520 1380 6  
2099 9 Josh Jacobs L 365-389 1520 1375 -14  
2100 10 Brian Whitt W 447-338 1520 1441 8  
2101 11 Brian Whitt L 341-519 1520 1441 -12  
2102 16th National Championship 08/19/05 1 Ann Raymond W 395-346 1480 1459 9  
2103 2 Ed Saunders L 268-431 1480 1504 -9  
2104 3 Joseph Oele L 314-403 1480 1523 -9  
2105 4 Robin Torrance W 389-342 1480 1562 12  
2106 5 Emely Weissman L 359-429 1480 1392 -12  
2107 6 Bob Yarmchuk L 308-390 1480 1445 -11  
2108 7 Jacqueline Camper W 401-396 1480 1372 7  
2109 8 Lynda Wise W 533-265 1480 1555 12  
2110 9 Bennett Jacobstein L 283-385 1480 1527 -9  
2111 10 Richard Ganguet W 371-325 1480 1446 9  
2112 11 Harriet Strasberg L 378-380 1480 1473 -10  
2113 12 Marlene Boyda W 428-361 1480 1488 10  
2114 13 John Gove L 361-389 1480 1486 -10  
2115 14 Amnon Igra W 460-355 1480 1341 6  
2116 15 Helena Gauthier L 328-404 1477 1471 -10  
2117 16 Andrea Carla Michaels W 403-335 1477 1455 9  
2118 17 Karen Fishman L 326-398 1477 1415 -12  
2119 18 Carl Davis L 299-363 1477 1474 -10  
2120 19 Brian Wagner W 432-255 1477 1476 10  
2121 20 Amnon Igra L 337-387 1477 1363 -13  
2122 21 Matthew Collins W 377-300 1477 1462 10  
2123 22 Brian Nelson W 423-310 1477 1483 10  
2124 23 Stephen Knapp W 449-408 1477 1471 10  
2125 24 Vince Castellano L 377-416 1477 1499 -9  
2126 25 Jason Idalski W 442-415 1477 1479 10  
2127 26 Arthur Finkle W 395-362 1477 1425 9  
2128 27 Jason Idalski W 351-332 1477 1479 10  
2129 28 Judy Newhouse W 585-270 1477 1560 12  
2130 Houston TX 09/03/05 1 Michelle Davis L 408-418 1512 1411 -13  
2131 2 Carl Davis W 369-366 1512 1438 8  
2132 3 Paul Thornton W 359-327 1512 1446 8  
2133 4 Dave Zimmerman L 327-373 1512 1499 -10  
2134 5 Maureen Delgado W 377-312 1512 1535 11  
2135 6 Mary Rhoades W 410-383 1512 1400 7  
2136 7 Lila Crotty W 458-380 1512 1422 8  
2137 8 Mike Chitwood W 442-349 1512 1441 8  
2138 9 Edward De Guzman W 421-347 1512 1464 9  
2139 10 Carole Drake L 365-456 1512 1595 -8  
2140 11 Ruben Solis W 377-339 1512 1382 6  
2141 12 Dave Zimmerman L 367-447 1512 1499 -10  
2142 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/23/05 1 Caesar Jaramillo L 1535 1541 -10  
2143 2 Stan Miranda L 1535 1488 -11  
2144 3 Wallace Schultz W 1535 1575 11  
2145 4 Susan Beard W 1535 1558 11  
2146 5 Ed Saunders W 1535 1535 10  
2147 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/24/05 1 Nancee Mancel W 1546 1386 6  
2148 2 Mary Rhoades W 1546 1492 9  
2149 3 Naurlene Canterman L 1546 1417 -14  
2150 4 James Wait W 1546 1345 5  
2151 5 Lee Brooks L 1546 1349 -15  
2152 6 Josh Jacobs W 1546 1398 6  
2153 7 Ed Saunders L 1546 1526 -11  
2154 8 Susan Beard W 1546 1525 9  
2155 9 Stan Miranda L 1546 1507 -11  
2156 10 Ryan Barrett W 1546 1380 6  
2157 11 Andrea Carla Michaels W 1546 1443 7  
2158 12 Ed Saunders L 1546 1526 -11  
2159 13 Naurlene Canterman W 1546 1417 7  
2160 Dallas TX Early Bird 10/07/05 1 Michelle Davis W 394-314 1539 1369 5  
2161 2 Mike Chitwood L 352-366 1539 1428 -13  
2162 3 Kristina Simon L 323-410 1539 1475 -12  
2163 4 Richard Johnson L 354-374 1539 1492 -11  
2164 5 Judy Newhouse L 325-471 1539 1504 -11  
2165 6 Michelle Davis L 377-433 1539 1369 -15  
2166 Dallas TX Main Event 10/08/05 1 Kristina Simon L 236-507 1484 1497 -10  
2167 2 Judy Newhouse L 319-374 1484 1497 -10  
2168 3 Matthew Hodge W 476-356 1484 1585 13  
2169 4 Mike Chitwood W 351-282 1484 1418 8  
2170 5 Richard Johnson L 433-445 1484 1573 -8  
2171 6 Caesar Jaramillo W 415-356 1484 1589 13  
2172 7 Carl Davis L 341-354 1484 1448 -11  
2173 8 Mike Chitwood L 364-377 1484 1418 -12  
2174 9 Carl Davis W 428-244 1484 1448 9  
2175 10 Caesar Jaramillo W 446-439 1484 1589 13  
2176 11 Richard Johnson L 379-440 1484 1573 -8  
2177 12 Kristina Simon L 332-413 1484 1497 -10  
2178 13 Matthew Hodge L 378-445 1484 1585 -7  
2179 Eureka Springs AR 11/11/05 1 Wil Dabbs L 1467 1493 -9  
2180 2 Ray Helle L 1467 1554 -8  
2181 3 Andy Pitt W 1467 1577 13  
2182 4 Terry Goode L 1467 1442 -11  
2183 5 Caesar Jaramillo L 1467 1561 -7  
2184 6 Michael Early L 1467 1811 -2  
2185 7 Paul Mulik L 1467 1337 -14  
2186 8 Wil Dabbs W 1467 1493 11  
2187 9 Ray Helle W 1467 1554 12  
2188 10 Andy Pitt W 1467 1577 13  
2189 11 Terry Goode W 1467 1442 9  
2190 12 Caesar Jaramillo L 1467 1561 -7  
2191 13 Michael Early L 1467 1811 -2  
2192 14 Paul Mulik W 1467 1337 6  
2193 15 Terry Goode W 1467 1442 9  
2194 16 Paul Mulik W 1467 1337 6  
2195 Abilene TX Early Bird 01/13/06 1 Michael Early W 1487 1831 18  
2196 2 Orry Swift L 1487 1682 -5  
2197 3 Cheryl Tyler W 1487 1681 15  
2198 4 Michael Early L 1487 1831 -2  
2199 Abilene TX Main Event 01/14/06 1 Marion Wooten W 1518 1182 2  
2200 2 Bryan Pepper W 1518 1364 6  
2201 3 Austin Bradley W 1518 1289 4  
2202 4 Ken Kasney W 1518 1304 5  
2203 5 Nancy Scott W 1518 1314 5  
2204 6 Jacob Williams W 1518 1367 6  
2205 7 Mike Chitwood W 1518 1354 6  
2206 8 Nancy Scott L 1518 1314 -15  
2207 9 Jacob Williams L 1518 1367 -14  
2208 10 Austin Bradley W 1518 1289 4  
2209 11 Ken Kasney W 1518 1304 5  
2210 Texas State Championship Early Bird 02/10/06 1 Caesar Jaramillo L 1532 1530 -10  
2211 2 Lee Brooks W 1532 1346 5  
2212 3 Winter W 1532 1626 13  
2213 4 Orry Swift T 1532 1711 5  
2214 5 Judy Newhouse L 1532 1375 -14  
2215 Texas State Championship Main Event 02/11/06 1 Pat Sanchez W 1530 1167 2  
2216 2 Broderick Larkins W 1530 1313 4  
2217 3 Judy Newhouse L 1530 1387 -14  
2218 4 Lee Brooks W 1530 1322 5  
2219 5 Tony Rankin W 1530 1164 2  
2220 6 Becky Dyer W 1530 1238 3  
2221 7 Nancy Scott W 1530 1285 4  
2222 8 April McCarley W 1530 1159 2  
2223 9 Mary Rhoades W 1530 1461 8  
2224 10 Bryan Pepper W 1530 1302 4  
2225 11 Ken Kasney W 1530 1381 6  
2226 12 Matthew Hodge L 1530 1591 -8  
2227 13 Matthew Hodge L 1530 1591 -8  
2228 Phoenix AZ Early Bird 02/17/06 1 Jim W Fischer W 1542 1458 8  
2229 2 Carolyn Easter W 1542 1473 8  
2230 3 Tina Udelson W 1542 1488 9  
2231 4 Jessie Jones L 1542 1587 -9  
2232 5 Jason Sommer W 1542 1566 11  
2233 6 Naurlene Canterman L 1542 1450 -13  
2234 7 Ed Saunders W 1542 1462 8  
2235 8 Carolyn Easter L 1542 1473 -12  
2236 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/18/06 1 Carla Cree W 1551 1519 9  
2237 2 Mason Shambach L 1551 1532 -11  
2238 3 Siri Tillekeratne L 1551 1577 -9  
2239 4 Jill Turney L 1551 1569 -10  
2240 5 Jessie Jones W 1551 1552 10  
2241 6 Naurlene Canterman W 1551 1467 8  
2242 7 Ed Saunders L 1551 1411 -14  
2243 8 Bonnie Redland L 0 0 ---  
2244 8 Yvonne Bonnie Redland L 1551 1473 -12  
2245 9 Carolyn Easter W 1551 1500 9  
2246 10 Stan Miranda W 1551 1504 9  
2247 11 Carlene Wallis W 1543 1580 11  
2248 12 Jason Sommer L 1543 1577 -9  
2249 13 Susan Beard W 1543 1556 10  
2250 14 Jeff Martin W 442-329 1543 1542 10  
2251 15 Wallace Schultz L 1543 1532 -10  
2252 16 Jim W Fischer L 1543 1452 -13  
2253 17 Betty Schulman L 1543 1486 -12  
2254 18 Margie Gordon L 1543 1491 -11  
2255 19 Josh Jacobs L 1543 1629 -8  
2256 20 Siri Tillekeratne L 1543 1522 -11  
2257 Dallas Open 03/11/06 1 Geoff Thevenot L 295-483 1501 1759 -4  
2258 2 Lloyd Mills L 375-439 1501 1919 -1  
2259 3 Jacob Williams L 381-410 1501 1310 -15  
2260 4 Harriette Lakernick L 329-428 1501 1687 -5  
2261 5 Paul Phillips L 314-462 1501 1356 -14  
2262 6 Marsha Gillis W 540-285 1501 989 1  
2263 7 Mary Snider W 443-296 1501 849 0  
2264 8 William Snoddy W 583-239 1501 1060 1  
2265 9 Seth Lipkin W 454-387 1501 1494 10  
2266 10 Keith Savage L 326-343 1501 1690 -5  
2267 11 Lisa Odom L 291-434 1501 1870 -2  
2268 12 Jean McArthur W 356-321 1501 1565 12  
2269 13 Yukiko Loritz W 466-433 1501 1618 13  
2270 14 John Dalton W 447-301 1501 1634 14  
2271 Pigeon Forge TN 04/08/06 1 Lee Brooks W 1506 1362 6  
2272 2 Eugene Murray W 1506 1653 14  
2273 3 Barbara Van Alen L 1506 1438 -12  
2274 4 Dannene Drummond L 1506 1713 -5  
2275 5 Terry Kang Rau W 1506 1493 10  
2276 6 Toni Douglas W 1506 1413 7  
2277 7 Andy Bohnsack W 1506 1388 7  
2278 8 Marty Fialkow L 1506 1371 -14  
2279 9 Gerry Greenside L 1506 1637 -6  
2280 10 Mark Berg W 1506 1544 11  
2281 11 Stan Williams W 1506 1409 7  
2282 12 Joe Dackman W 1506 1417 8  
2283 13 Elaine Glowniak W 1542 1502 9  
2284 14 Gary Cleaveland W 1542 1486 8  
2285 15 Barbara Hortsing L 1542 1623 -8  
2286 16 Jeff Clark T 365-365 1542 1647 3  
2287 17 Mike Paxson L 1542 1609 -8  
2288 18 Marty Fialkow L 1542 1539 -10  
2289 19 Barbara Hortsing L 1542 1623 -8  
2290 20 Dee Jackson W 1542 1490 9  
2291 21 Helen Joffe W 1542 1547 10  
2292 22 Joe Dackman L 1542 1455 -12  
2293 23 Gerry Greenside L 1542 1597 -8  
2294 24 Dee Jackson L 1542 1490 -11  
2295 Ardmore Ok 04/22/06 1 David Bibb L 410-412 1518 1675 -6  
2296 2 Winter L 353-403 1518 1617 -7  
2297 3 Jean McArthur W 443-333 1518 1540 11  
2298 4 Orry Swift L 255-586 1518 1778 -4  
2299 5 Matthew Hodge L 322-540 1518 1605 -8  
2300 6 Jeffrey Purinton W 469-411 1518 1654 14  
2301 7 Wil Dabbs W 412-344 1518 1482 9  
2302 8 Geoff Thevenot W 476-411 1518 1771 16  
2303 9 Travis Chaney L 298-416 1518 1771 -4  
2304 10 Travis Chaney W 458-382 1518 1771 16  
2305 11 Geoff Thevenot L 321-424 1518 1771 -4  
2306 Ft Worth TX Early Bird 06/09/06 1 Matthew Hodge L 313-367 1552 1654 -7  
2307 2 Cheryl Tyler L 365-463 1552 1701 -6  
2308 3 Richard Johnson L 290-512 1552 1584 -9  
2309 4 Dee Segrest W 396-372 1552 1522 9  
2310 5 Wallace Schultz L 349-387 1552 1552 -10  
2311 6 Dee Segrest W 402-373 1552 1522 9  
2312 Ft Worth TX Main Event 06/10/06 1 T C Houlgate-West W 389-346 1540 1374 6  
2313 2 Ken Kasney L 373-486 1540 1430 -13  
2314 3 Carl Davis L 400-438 1540 1414 -13  
2315 4 Broderick Larkins W 386-365 1540 1285 4  
2316 5 Rod Noland L 398-434 1540 1335 -15  
2317 6 Jacob Williams L 398-427 1540 1387 -14  
2318 7 Gregg Speicher L 343-403 1540 1343 -15  
2319 8 Carole Miller L 402-424 1540 1412 -14  
2320 9 Nancy Scott W 448-420 1540 1303 4  
2321 10 Lee Brooks W 443-380 1540 1294 4  
2322 11 Lee Brooks W 434-317 1540 1294 4  
2323 17th National Championship 08/04/06 1 Jacqueline Camper T 342-342 1476 1438 -1  
2324 2 Susan Rhea W 380-322 1476 1374 7  
2325 3 Dan Unger W 467-251 1476 1461 10  
2326 4 Andy Bohnsack W 424-292 1476 1544 12  
2327 5 Jean McArthur L 335-363 1476 1558 -8  
2328 6 Karen Moss L 347-356 1476 1384 -13  
2329 7 Michael David L 317-454 1476 1422 -12  
2330 8 Gary Perman W 430-404 1476 1472 10  
2331 9 Yvonne Lobo W 516-274 1476 1417 8  
2332 10 Norbert Saldanha L 333-392 1476 1382 -13  
2333 11 Paul Haverly W 387-379 1476 1545 12  
2334 12 Rafi Stern L 355-389 1476 1427 -11  
2335 13 Carole Denton L 306-366 1476 1502 -9  
2336 14 Gretchen Cowan W 442-426 1476 1341 6  
2337 15 Gary Smart W 382-362 1475 1456 9  
2338 16 Ellis Wyer W 376-335 1475 1438 9  
2339 17 Cathy Coking L 363-436 1475 1397 -12  
2340 18 Paul Haverly W 452-384 1475 1513 11  
2341 19 Diana Spiller L 317-450 1475 1489 -10  
2342 20 Lynda Wise L 384-408 1475 1511 -9  
2343 21 Kit Morehead L 364-368 1475 1524 -9  
2344 22 Alex Fiszbein L 341-407 1475 1562 -8  
2345 23 Gretchen Cowan L 305-411 1475 1419 -12  
2346 24 Naurlene Canterman L 354-422 1475 1490 -10  
2347 25 Carlynn Mayer L 273-487 1475 1519 -9  
2348 26 Vivian Minden W 393-366 1475 1390 8  
2349 27 Jim W Fischer W 410-357 1475 1396 8  
2350 28 Sharon Moser W 421-280 1475 1428 9  
2351 Albuquerque NM Early Bird 09/22/06 1 Patty Wayne L 1452 1403 -11  
2352 2 Mark Gooley W 1452 1389 8  
2353 3 Thomas Conrad L 365-385 1452 1378 -12  
2354 4 Susan Beard L 1452 1448 -10  
2355 5 Pamina Deutsch W 1452 1458 10  
2356 Albuquerque NM Main Event 09/23/06 1 Carlynn Mayer L 1437 1604 -6  
2357 2 Michael Thelen W 1437 1538 13  
2358 3 Wallace Schultz W 1437 1550 13  
2359 4 Paula Catanese W 1437 1536 13  
2360 5 Maureen Delgado L 1437 1555 -7  
2361 6 Stan Miranda L 1437 1593 -6  
2362 7 Ed Saunders L 1437 1481 -9  
2363 8 Gerri Martin W 1437 1482 11  
2364 9 Susan Beard L 1437 1454 -10  
2365 10 Lewis Saul L 1437 1483 -9  
2366 11 Judy Newhouse L 1437 1491 -9  
2367 12 Paula Catanese L 1437 1536 -7  
2368 13 Gerri Martin W 1437 1482 11  
2369 Eureka Springs AR 11/10/06 1 Darrell Day L 1437 1848 -1  
2370 2 David Gremaud W 1437 1531 13  
2371 3 Wil Dabbs W 1437 1399 9  
2372 4 Andy Yates W 1437 1595 14  
2373 5 Michael Early W 1437 1751 17  
2374 6 Paul Mulik W 1437 1448 10  
2375 7 Richard Ganguet L 1437 1466 -9  
2376 8 James Frankki W 1437 1563 13  
2377 9 Ray Helle W 1437 1579 14  
2378 10 Darrell Day T 1437 1848 9  
2379 11 David Gremaud L 1437 1531 -7  
2380 12 Wil Dabbs W 1437 1399 9  
2381 13 Andy Yates L 1437 1595 -6  
2382 14 Michael Early L 1437 1751 -3  
2383 15 Paul Mulik L 1437 1448 -10  
2384 16 Darrell Day W 1437 1848 19  
2385 Texas State Championship Early Bird 02/09/07 1 Jean McArthur L 361-378 1538 1605 -8  
2386 2 Michael Early L 340-475 1538 1755 -4  
2387 3 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 282-599 1538 1599 -8  
2388 4 Tony Rankin W 387-313 1538 1282 4  
2389 5 Kristina Simon L 381-450 1538 1567 -9  
2390 Texas State Championship Main Event 02/10/07 1 Carole Miller W 377-330 1512 1347 6  
2391 2 Becky Dyer W 411-313 1512 1393 7  
2392 3 Bryan Pepper W 407-356 1512 1379 6  
2393 4 David S Adams L 328-330 1512 1181 -18  
2394 5 Ruben Solis L 348-359 1512 1433 -12  
2395 6 Mike Chitwood L 359-376 1512 1283 -16  
2396 7 April McCarley L 349-351 1512 1232 -17  
2397 8 Jim Hughes L 310-347 1512 1348 -14  
2398 9 Mary Rhoades W 459-285 1512 1324 5  
2399 10 Jacob Williams W 401-395 1512 1433 8  
2400 11 Chad Hopper L 365-372 1512 1354 -14  
2401 12 David S Adams L 278-442 1512 1181 -18  
2402 13 Mike Chitwood L 366-382 1512 1283 -16  
2403 Phoenix AZ Early Bird 02/16/07 1 Lynda Shayne L 1419 1393 -11  
2404 2 Phyllis Koselke W 1419 1359 8  
2405 3 Carlynn Mayer L 1419 1455 -9  
2406 4 Rosetta Donelick L 1419 1447 -9  
2407 5 Sarah King W 1419 1374 9  
2408 6 Pat Diener W 1419 1301 7  
2409 7 Frank Kashuk W 1419 1418 10  
2410 8 James Wait W 1419 1341 8  
2411 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/17/07 1 Danny Kidd L 1433 1158 -17  
2412 2 Barbara Gray W 1433 1189 4  
2413 3 Mollie Braverman W 1433 1236 5  
2414 4 Monique Kornell L 1433 1237 -15  
2415 5 Jacqueline Stewart L 1433 1258 -15  
2416 6 Joshua Kassel W 1433 1257 5  
2417 7 Miriam Green W 1433 1295 6  
2418 8 Michael Rhodes L 1433 1304 -14  
2419 9 Pamela Stubblefield W 1433 1297 6  
2420 10 Susie Page W 1433 1282 6  
2421 11 Polly Moyer W 1409 1300 7  
2422 11 Polly Moyer W 0 0 ---  
2423 12 Jane Geary L 1409 1304 -13  
2424 13 James Wait W 1409 1319 8  
2425 14 Phyllis Koselke W 1409 1387 9  
2426 15 Pat Diener W 1409 1278 6  
2427 16 Sarah King W 1409 1333 8  
2428 17 Lynda Shayne L 1409 1471 -8  
2429 18 Richard Savitt W 1409 1296 7  
2430 19 Frank Kashuk W 1409 1422 10  
2431 20 Michael Rhodes L 1409 1350 -12  
2432 Dallas Open 03/09/07 1 Jean McArthur L 285-425 1432 1619 -5  
2433 2 Paul Phillips L 343-387 1432 1738 -3  
2434 3 Ken Castner W 384-318 1432 879 1  
2435 4 Lee Brooks W 472-305 1432 1278 6  
2436 5 Tom O'Rourke L 333-346 1432 1311 -13  
2437 6 Mary Pastore W 393-388 1432 1092 2  
2438 7 T A Sanders W 502-321 1432 1211 4  
2439 8 Mark Gooley W 460-312 1432 1381 9  
2440 9 Sheri Justice L 380-389 1432 1227 -15  
2441 10 Orry Swift L 299-415 1432 1806 -2  
2442 11 Terry Kang Rau W 552-282 1432 1419 10  
2443 12 Tijan Jeng W 411-319 1427 1456 11  
2444 13 Robin Pollock Daniel W 488-255 1427 1844 19  
2445 14 Wallace Schultz W 388-377 1427 1548 13  
2446 15 Ben Withers L 380-464 1427 1696 -3  
2447 16 Jason Katz-Brown L 228-592 1427 1905 -1  
2448 17 Sandy Nang L 303-350 1427 1434 -10  
2449 18 Thomas Conrad L 377-447 1427 1491 -8  
2450 19 Mark Milan W 421-388 1427 1764 18  
2451 20 Lisa Slankard L 313-425 1427 1421 -10  
2452 21 Michael Stevens W 408-314 1427 1583 14  
2453 22 James Bahra L 265-415 1427 1214 -16  
2454 Dallas TX 03/24/07 1 Pat Sanchez W 412-350 1454 1159 3  
2455 2 Mike Chitwood L 355-358 1454 1248 -15  
2456 3 Lee Brooks W 378-351 1454 1261 5  
2457 4 Stephen Debacco L 237-368 1454 1377 -12  
2458 5 Carla Cree L 351-409 1454 1542 -8  
2459 6 Pat Sanchez W 421-250 1454 1159 3  
2460 Ardmore OK 04/21/07 1 Mike Chitwood W 1430 1269 6  
2461 2 Jeff Lee W 1430 1308 7  
2462 3 Pat Sanchez W 1430 1172 4  
2463 4 Sheri Justice L 1430 1279 -14  
2464 5 Lee Brooks W 1430 1236 5  
2465 6 Mary Pastore W 1430 1248 5  
2466 7 Nancy Scott W 1430 1288 6  
2467 8 Barbara Santee W 1430 1289 6  
2468 9 Ken Kasney L 1430 1359 -12  
2469 10 Terry Goode W 1430 1381 9  
2470 11 James Frankki L 1430 1548 -7  
2471 Mid-Cities TX 05/26/07 1 Bryan Pepper L 402-445 1445 1352 -13  
2472 2 Kevin Leeds L 265-445 1445 1531 -8  
2473 3 Michelle Davis L 323-360 1445 1413 -11  
2474 4 Chad Hopper L 286-462 1445 1397 -11  
2475 5 Ken Kasney W 368-346 1445 1434 10  
2476 6 Carla Cree L 389-405 1445 1566 -7  
2477 7 Carole Miller W 445-344 1445 1287 6  
2478 8 Maureen Delgado W 457-361 1445 1441 10  
2479 9 Kristina Simon W 443-288 1445 1539 13  
2480 10 Austin Bradley L 318-386 1434 1440 -10  
2481 11 Carl Davis W 389-290 1434 1454 11  
2482 12 Jim Hughes W 558-264 1434 1486 11  
2483 13 Linda Villarreal L 342-346 1434 1425 -10  
2484 14 Gregg Speicher L 339-381 1434 1429 -10  
2485 15 Caesar Jaramillo W 378-342 1434 1483 11  
2486 16 Becky Dyer L 279-430 1434 1417 -10  
2487 17 Carla Cree L 372-414 1434 1526 -7  
2488 18 Jim Hughes L 296-450 1434 1486 -9  
2489 Reno NV Early Bird 06/29/07 1 Irene Averell L 377-404 1411 1324 -12  
2490 2 Jim W Fischer W 364-356 1411 1327 8  
2491 3 Denver Steele L 281-425 1411 1333 -12  
2492 4 Pat Diener L 372-379 1411 1378 -11  
2493 5 Helaine Garren W 475-403 1411 1384 9  
2494 6 Mark Peltier W 378-282 1411 1385 9  
2495 7 Victor Tantua L 323-361 1411 1395 -10  
2496 8 Mark Peltier W 397-352 1411 1385 9  
2497 Reno NV Main Event 07/02/07 1 Joan Mocine W 401-264 1400 1306 7  
2498 2 Gigi Miller L 342-378 1400 1314 -12  
2499 3 Judy Romann L 364-382 1400 1316 -12  
2500 4 Irene Averell L 391-486 1400 1339 -12  
2501 5 Denver Steele L 377-384 1400 1362 -11  
2502 6 Margy Slavin L 398-412 1400 1362 -11  
2503 7 Mark Peltier W 375-362 1400 1362 9  
2504 8 Alison Hotten L 320-359 1400 1076 -18  
2505 9 Maureen Delgado L 364-381 1400 1412 -10  
2506 10 Richard Frank L 341-381 1400 1458 -8  
2507 11 Naurlene Canterman W 427-357 1400 1449 11  
2508 12 Bryan Goolsby L 354-426 1400 1461 -8  
2509 13 Amnon Igra W 420-373 1400 1521 13  
2510 14 Michael Wier L 339-392 1400 1556 -6  
2511 15 James Johnson L 367-395 1400 1110 -17  
2512 16 Susie Page L 367-420 1400 1195 -15  
2513 17 Mollie Braverman W 389-253 1400 1232 6  
2514 18 Barbara Gray W 501-374 1400 1310 8  
2515 19 Andy Healy L 400-415 1303 1223 -12  
2516 20 Alan Meyer W 394-364 1303 1479 15  
2517 21 Amnon Igra W 509-366 1303 1482 15  
2518 22 Ellis Wyer W 429-371 1303 1338 11  
2519 23 Emely Weissman W 376-321 1303 1365 12  
2520 24 T C Houlgate-West L 414-496 1303 1417 -7  
2521 25 Jane Fischer W 341-296 1303 874 1  
2522 25 Jan Fisher W 341-296 0 0 ---  
2523 26 Polly Moyer W 539-307 1303 1215 8  
2524 26 Polly Moyer W 539-307 0 0 ---  
2525 27 Ryan Burgess L 267-397 1303 1118 -15  
2526 28 Broderick Larkins W 388-349 1303 1206 7  
2527 29 Andy Healy W 483-392 1303 1223 8  
2528 30 Beth Fleischer W 352-312 1303 1257 9  
2529 31 Margy Slavin L 344-437 1303 1339 -9  
2530 32 Bennett Jacobstein L 375-389 1303 1459 -6  
2531 Portland TX 07/14/07 1 Paul Hagelstein W 441-292 1357 1198 6  
2532 2 Michael Donegan L 309-328 1357 1129 -16  
2533 3 Ken Kasney L 336-431 1357 1458 -7  
2534 4 Bryan Pepper W 401-214 1357 1351 10  
2535 6 Maureen Delgado W 389-354 1357 1467 13  
2536 7 Ruben Solis W 410-312 1357 1448 13  
2537 8 Tony Cook W 464-282 1357 1219 6  
2538 9 Nancy Scott W 377-341 1357 1348 10  
2539 10 Lee Brooks T 335-335 1357 1257 -3  
2540 11 Tony Cook L 314-500 1357 1219 -14  
2541 12 T A Sanders W 410-271 1357 1135 4  
2542 18th National Championship 08/04/07 1 Mike Weepie W 402-317 1386 1696 17  
2543 2 Lisa Slankard L 323-453 1386 1604 -4  
2544 3 Connie Breitbeil W 476-372 1386 1514 14  
2545 4 Thavatchai Thivavarnvongs L 383-451 1386 1598 -5  
2546 4 Thavachai Thivavarnvongs L 383-451 0 0 ---  
2547 5 Joanne Cohen L 338-430 1386 1516 -6  
2548 6 Jason Ubeika L 340-346 1386 1643 -4  
2549 7 Jill Pfeiffer W 404-358 1386 1747 18  
2550 8 Doug Riblet L 311-363 1386 1692 -3  
2551 9 David Weiss W 405-323 1386 1503 13  
2552 10 Joe Petree W 401-381 1386 1597 15  
2553 11 Carla Cree W 434-326 1386 1487 13  
2554 12 Andrew Solomon L 402-473 1386 1508 -7  
2555 13 Daniel Stock L 351-448 1386 1686 -3  
2556 14 Stephanie Steele L 356-357 1386 1504 -7  
2557 15 David Engelhardt L 354-410 1386 1520 -6  
2558 16 Susi Tiekert W 468-392 1386 1540 14  
2559 17 Angelina Scroggins W 580-343 1446 1525 12  
2560 18 Mary Capalbi L 330-399 1446 1541 -7  
2561 19 Erica Norris Bodrazic L 373-407 1446 1648 -5  
2562 20 Frank Kashuk L 353-372 1446 1545 -7  
2563 21 Kevin Lucas W 375-282 1446 1452 10  
2564 22 Chani Katz W 437-338 1446 1618 15  
2565 23 Adrian Mannella L 385-421 1446 1612 -6  
2566 24 Joe Bihlmeyer L 368-388 1446 1603 -6  
2567 25 David Gremaud W 550-288 1446 1352 7  
2568 26 Elana Lehrer L 352-500 1446 1499 -9  
2569 27 Elaine Glowniak L 338-371 1446 1533 -8  
2570 28 Anne Hay L 354-413 1446 1594 -6  
2571 29 Phyllis Prather L 303-421 1446 1431 -10  
2572 30 Yukiko Loritz W 406-367 1446 1528 12  
2573 31 Lynda Shayne L 385-428 1446 1406 -11  
2574 Houston TX 09/01/07 1 Nancy Scott L 386-402 1429 1298 -14  
2575 2 Dave Zimmerman L 272-403 1429 1527 -7  
2576 3 Ken Kasney W 409-393 1429 1460 11  
2577 4 Maureen Delgado L 335-457 1429 1386 -11  
2578 5 Jim Hughes W 410-294 1429 1429 10  
2579 6 James Frankki W 378-345 1429 1546 13  
2580 7 Stuart Goldman W 425-410 1429 1558 14  
2581 8 Lee Brooks W 410-408 1429 1329 7  
2582 9 Caesar Jaramillo W 430-291 1429 1481 11  
2583 10 Reid Hattaway L 406-437 1463 1558 -7  
2584 11 Nancee Mancel W 536-334 1463 1412 9  
2585 12 Andy Michlin L 288-331 1463 1430 -11  
2586 13 Leesa Berahovich L 288-399 1463 1361 -13  
2587 14 Tony Cook W 413-347 1463 1390 8  
2588 15 Helen Joffe W 421-341 1463 1507 11  
2589 16 Robin Lewis L 345-472 1463 1526 -8  
2590 17 Jane Geary W 419-282 1463 1268 5  
2591 18 Robin Lewis W 398-351 1463 1526 12  
2592 Eureka Springs AR 11/09/07 1 Richard Ganguet W 1468 1419 9  
2593 2 Sheri Justice L 1468 1420 -11  
2594 3 Ricky Sirois W 1468 1428 9  
2595 4 Paul Mulik W 1468 1437 9  
2596 5 Wil Dabbs W 1468 1467 10  
2597 6 Kaye Kiker W 1468 1264 5  
2598 7 Ricky Sirois L 1468 1428 -11  
2599 8 Wil Dabbs W 1468 1467 10  
2600 9 Ray Helle L 1468 1561 -7  
2601 10 Kaye Kiker W 1468 1264 5  
2602 11 Sheri Justice L 1468 1420 -11  
2603 12 Paul Mulik L 1468 1437 -11  
2604 13 Richard Ganguet L 1468 1419 -11  
2605 14 Ray Helle W 1468 1561 13  
2606 15 Paul Mulik L 1468 1437 -11  
2607 16 Ray Helle W 1468 1561 13  
2608 Austin TX 12/01/07 1 Michelle Davis W 456-353 1475 1335 6  
2609 2 Lee Brooks L 271-355 1475 1351 -13  
2610 3 Maureen Delgado L 377-415 1475 1418 -12  
2611 4 Ken Kasney L 155-493 1475 1523 -9  
2612 5 Matt Dewaelsche L 369-419 1475 1556 -8  
2613 6 Ruben Solis W 419-376 1475 1467 10  
2614 7 Tony Rankin W 412-335 1475 1353 7  
2615 8 Carole Miller L 312-533 1475 1361 -13  
2616 9 Tony Cook L 359-479 1475 1477 -10  
2617 10 Nancy Scott W 426-422 1475 1334 6  
2618 11 Mary Pastore W 450-340 1475 1301 5  
2619 Texas State Championship Early Bird 02/08/08 1 Mike Chitwood W 443-382 1445 1340 7  
2620 2 Lee Brooks L 392-413 1445 1348 -13  
2621 3 Tony Rankin W 407-337 1445 1379 8  
2622 4 Caesar Jaramillo W 408-380 1445 1408 9  
2623 5 Jim Hughes L 373-484 1445 1409 -11  
2624 Texas State Championship Main Event 02/09/08 1 Michael Donegan W 356-316 1446 1227 4  
2625 2 Nancy Scott W 332-299 1446 1279 6  
2626 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 366-339 1446 1415 9  
2627 4 Gregg Speicher W 412-339 1446 1453 10  
2628 5 David Whitley L 284-432 1446 1329 -13  
2629 6 Jim Hughes W 410-406 1446 1437 10  
2630 7 John Redding W 466-322 1446 1322 7  
2631 8 David S Adams W 417-380 1446 1236 5  
2632 9 April McCarley L 306-466 1446 1213 -16  
2633 10 Maureen Delgado L 354-445 1446 1413 -11  
2634 11 Gregg Speicher W 343-314 1446 1453 10  
2635 12 April McCarley W 451-285 1446 1213 4  
2636 13 David Whitley W 325-292 1446 1329 7  
2637 Phoenix AZ Early Bird 02/15/08 1 Phyllis Koselke W 1482 1314 6  
2638 2 Lynda Shayne L 1482 1494 -10  
2639 3 Laura Scheimberg W 1482 1489 10  
2640 4 Beth Fleischer W 1482 1301 5  
2641 5 Sarah King W 1482 1309 5  
2642 6 Nancy Druskin W 1482 1346 6  
2643 7 Michael Wier L 1482 1403 -12  
2644 8 Laura Scheimberg L 1482 1489 -10  
2645 Phoenix AZ Main Event 02/16/08 1 Sarah King W 340-337 1484 1309 5  
2646 2 Phyllis Koselke W 407-373 1484 1255 4  
2647 3 Lee Brooks W 422-350 1484 1334 6  
2648 4 Nancy Druskin W 351-340 1484 1417 8  
2649 5 Phyllis Gelb W 436-375 1484 1348 6  
2650 6 Jane Geary L 356-386 1484 1358 -13  
2651 7 Jacqueline Stewart L 342-351 1484 1357 -13  
2652 8 Michael Wier L 340-394 1484 1425 -12  
2653 9 Leesa Berahovich W 371-364 1484 1409 8  
2654 10 Nancee Mancel W 518-397 1484 1411 8  
2655 11 Maureen Delgado W 371-370 1491 1417 8  
2656 12 Kevin Schutz L 388-402 1491 1444 -11  
2657 13 Bonnie Redland W 514-367 0 0 ---  
2658 13 Yvonne Bonnie Redland W 514-367 1491 1459 9  
2659 14 Sandy Nang W 395-391 1491 1372 7  
2660 15 Barbara Gray L 388-397 1491 1431 -12  
2661 16 Murray Weber L 326-367 1491 1416 -12  
2662 17 Michael Rhodes L 383-431 1491 1467 -11  
2663 18 Lynda Finn L 300-384 1491 1425 -12  
2664 19 Marc Levesque L 347-443 1491 1491 -10  
2665 20 Barbara Gray L 332-337 1491 1431 -12  
2666 Dallas Open 03/07/08 1 Paul Mulik L 392-444 1435 1518 -8  
2667 2 Jason Katz-Brown L 334-422 1435 1956 -1  
2668 3 Peggy Altazan W 488-295 1435 1086 2  
2669 4 April McCarley W 416-372 1435 1319 7  
2670 5 Tony Rankin W 340-327 1435 1390 9  
2671 6 Samantha Southard W 491-403 1435 1335 7  
2672 7 Stefan Rau L 417-445 1435 1729 -3  
2673 8 Mary Pastore W 496-260 1435 1288 6  
2674 9 Keith Smith L 326-450 1435 1737 -3  
2675 10 Paul Holser L 318-372 1435 1806 -2  
2676 11 Conrad Bassett-Bouchard L 305-486 1435 1746 -3  
2677 12 Emely Weissman L 309-437 1447 1487 -9  
2678 13 Nancy Scott W 449-298 1447 1232 4  
2679 14 KC Frodyma W 400-373 1447 1451 10  
2680 15 Lila Crotty L 302-385 1447 1521 -8  
2681 16 Gretchen Cowan L 340-378 1447 1369 -12  
2682 17 Mary Krizan W 314-298 1447 1394 9  
2683 18 James Bahra W 364-333 1447 1326 7  
2684 19 Keith Pries W 489-300 1447 1188 4  
2685 20 Ronnie Thomas W 412-395 1447 1415 9  
2686 21 Ken Kasney W 410-394 1447 1649 15  
2687 Ardmore OK 04/19/08 1 Jeff Lee W 378-349 1477 1294 5  
2688 2 Judy Newhouse W 329-315 1477 1311 6  
2689 3 John Redding L 357-426 1477 1358 -13  
2690 4 Bryan Pepper L 302-427 1477 1413 -12  
2691 5 Paul Thornton T 388-388 1477 1450 -1  
2692 6 Mary Rhoades L 359-361 1477 1255 -16  
2693 7 Lee Brooks W 510-300 1477 1408 8  
2694 8 Paul Hagelstein L 353-371 1477 1349 -14  
2695 9 Barbara Santee W 499-310 1477 1309 6  
2696 10 Caesar Jaramillo L 400-408 1477 1420 -12  
2697 11 Paul Mulik L 372-422 1477 1478 -10  
2698 Mid-Cities TX 05/24/08 1 Nancee Mancel W 405-327 1425 1449 11  
2699 2 Kevin Leeds L 266-460 1425 1475 -9  
2700 3 Ralph King L 365-397 1425 1317 -13  
2701 4 Kristina Simon W 443-393 1425 1475 11  
2702 5 Caesar Jaramillo L 375-419 1425 1386 -11  
2703 6 Michelle Davis L 342-365 1425 1317 -13  
2704 7 Broderick Larkins L 366-400 1425 1360 -12  
2705 8 Bryan Pepper L 335-353 1425 1408 -10  
2706 9 Bryan Pepper W 562-373 1425 1408 10  
2707 10 Lee Brooks W 379-352 1389 1347 9  
2708 11 Paul Thornton W 375-320 1389 1468 12  
2709 12 Ruben Solis L 346-461 1389 1410 -9  
2710 13 Carl Davis L 362-386 1389 1458 -8  
2711 14 Kristina Simon L 273-492 1389 1456 -8  
2712 15 Nancee Mancel L 333-358 1389 1410 -9  
2713 16 Caesar Jaramillo L 437-445 1389 1374 -10  
2714 17 Ruben Solis W 407-304 1389 1410 11  
2715 18 Carl Davis W 422-338 1389 1458 12  
2716 Kansas City MO 06/21/08 1 Paul Mulik L 336-368 1387 1476 -8  
2717 2 Sheri Justice L 295-515 1387 1534 -6  
2718 3 Jeff Lee W 434-346 1387 1353 9  
2719 4 George Asaka W 408-332 1387 1434 11  
2720 5 Wil Dabbs W 493-278 1387 1422 11  
2721 6 Ricky Sirois L 374-382 1387 1455 -8  
2722 7 Chris Schneider L 355-433 1387 1464 -8  
2723 8 Paul Mulik W 443-352 1387 1476 12  
2724 9 Sheri Justice W 511-342 1387 1534 14  
2725 10 Jeff Lee L 364-382 1387 1353 -11  
2726 11 George Asaka W 469-408 1387 1434 11  
2727 12 George Asaka L 389-483 1387 1434 -9  
2728 19th National Championship 07/26/08 1 Paul Avrin L 335-436 1407 1708 -3  
2729 2 Siri Tillekeratne L 287-338 1407 1592 -5  
2730 3 Michael Eldeiry W 404-375 1407 1554 14  
2731 4 Betty Cornelison L 398-434 1407 1419 -10  
2732 5 Dave Zimmerman W 441-365 1407 1558 14  
2733 6 Roger Cullman W 424-349 1407 1340 8  
2734 7 David Weiss L 324-511 1407 1495 -8  
2735 8 Chris Patrick Morgan L 388-396 1407 1624 -4  
2736 9 Alan Stern L 326-377 1407 1710 -3  
2737 10 Christiane Tran W 416-394 1407 1593 15  
2738 11 Luise Shafritz W 441-389 1407 1638 16  
2739 12 T C Houlgate-West W 429-398 1407 1438 11  
2740 13 Jack Eichenbaum L 447-457 1407 1645 -4  
2741 14 Daniel Stock L 366-437 1407 1653 -4  
2742 15 Matt Dewaelsche W 492-277 1445 1599 14  
2743 16 Carole Denton L 362-403 1445 1476 -9  
2744 17 Eric Kinderman L 423-435 1445 1584 -6  
2745 18 Marc Levesque W 438-317 1445 1460 10  
2746 19 Mary Aline Stevens L 303-378 1445 1549 -7  
2747 20 David Engelhardt L 311-411 1445 1510 -8  
2748 21 Cynthia Seales W 375-298 1445 1603 14  
2749 22 Benjamin Bloom L 373-414 1445 1582 -6  
2750 23 Harriette Lakernick W 414-318 1445 1542 13  
2751 24 Joan Kelly W 449-416 1445 1396 9  
2752 25 Arun Methaset L 375-417 1445 1551 -7  
2753 26 James Henderson W 504-328 1445 1650 15  
2754 27 Karen Fishman W 419-373 1445 1534 12  
2755 28 Cathy Osickey W 399-281 1445 1489 11  
2756 College Station TX 11/15/08 1 Robert Fenske W 1500 1248 4  
2757 2 David S Adams W 1500 1251 4  
2758 3 Jan Asuquo W 1500 1264 4  
2759 4 Mary Pastore W 1500 1272 4  
2760 5 April McCarley W 1500 1280 4  
2761 6 Sandra Bloom W 1500 1345 6  
2762 7 Lee Brooks W 1500 1358 6  
2763 8 Maureen Delgado W 1500 1408 7  
2764 9 Wes Eddings L 1500 1447 -12  
2765 10 Stephen Sneed W 1500 1458 9  
2766 11 Judy Newhouse L 1500 1493 -10  
2767 12 David S Adams W 1500 1251 4  
2768 Austin TX 12/06/08 1 Wes Eddings W 506-337 1530 1460 8  
2769 2 Ruben Solis L 299-414 1530 1401 -14  
2770 3 Matt Dewaelsche W 374-366 1530 1547 10  
2771 4 Michelle Davis W 353-322 1530 1440 8  
2772 5 Tony Cook W 408-358 1530 1440 8  
2773 6 Chad Hopper L 376-432 1530 1614 -8  
2774 7 Judy Newhouse L 336-350 1530 1468 -12  
2775 8 Carl Davis L 369-398 1530 1373 -14  
2776 9 Paul Thornton W 411-340 1530 1484 9  
2777 10 Maureen Delgado W 443-332 1530 1409 7  
2778 11 Carl Davis L 325-459 1530 1373 -14  
2779 12 Ruben Solis L 290-388 1530 1401 -14  
2780 13 Judy Newhouse W 370-365 1530 1468 8  
2781 Oklahoma City OK (LCT) 01/01/09 1 Matthew Hodge L 1512 1806 -1  
2782 2 Matthew Hodge L 1512 1806 -1  
2783 3 Jeffrey Purinton L 1512 1671 -2  
2784 4 Jeffrey Purinton W 1512 1671 5  
2785 5 Harry Decker L 1512 1256 -5  
2786 6 Harry Decker W 1512 1256 1  
2787 Ardmore OK 04/18/09 1 John Redding W 399-345 1507 1523 10  
2788 2 Orry Swift L 320-360 1507 1915 -4  
2789 3 Darrell Day L 418-471 1507 1737 -6  
2790 4 Matthew Hodge L 271-476 1507 1829 -5  
2791 5 Jeffrey Purinton L 333-353 1507 1667 -8  
2792 6 Patricia Barrett L 419-441 1507 1705 -7  
2793 7 Judy Newhouse W 331-308 1507 1530 10  
2794 8 Sam Dick-Onuoha L 356-405 1507 1659 -8  
2795 9 Wallace Schultz W 444-356 1507 1500 10  
2796 10 Judy Newhouse L 286-376 1507 1530 -10  
2797 11 Wallace Schultz L 408-451 1507 1500 -10  
2798 12 John Redding W 434-423 1507 1523 10  
2799 13 John Redding L 278-423 1507 1523 -10  
2800 Austin TX Main Event 05/24/09 1 Evelyn Callaway L 371-453 1480 1036 -16  
2801 2 Mary Pastore W 462-332 1480 1202 6  
2802 3 Caesar Jaramillo W 437-348 1480 1297 7  
2803 4 Chris Canik L 360-367 1480 1309 -13  
2804 5 Tony Rankin L 325-470 1480 1380 -12  
2805 6 Michael Donegan L 353-468 1480 1146 -15  
2806 7 T A Sanders L 337-475 1480 1131 -15  
2807 8 Paul Hagelstein W 478-409 1480 1266 7  
2808 9 Shirley Petrey W 466-335 1480 1073 4  
2809 10 Lee Brooks L 359-365 1480 1386 -11  
2810 11 Justin Sheridan L 347-472 1480 1091 -16  
2811 12 Nancy Scott W 361-272 1480 1271 7  
2812 13 Chris Canik W 364-297 1480 1309 7  
2813 Austin TX Late Bird 05/25/09 1 Paul Hagelstein L 331-453 1422 1267 -12  
2814 2 Lee Brooks L 378-409 1422 1326 -12  
2815 3 Nancy Scott W 372-286 1422 1261 7  
2816 4 Justin Sheridan W 408-286 1422 1118 6  
2817 5 T A Sanders W 349-332 1422 1136 6  
2818 Kansas City MO 06/13/09 1 Matthew Hodge L 306-482 1417 1840 -4  
2819 2 Mike Weepie L 271-405 1417 1683 -6  
2820 3 Judy Newhouse W 407-390 1417 1449 11  
2821 4 Jeffrey Purinton L 323-399 1417 1704 -6  
2822 5 Terry Goode L 315-466