Waco, TX Main Event
10/13/12
4 Divisions / 53 Players / 15 Games / Open-rated / 20 annotated games

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 4 Geoff Thevenot 10 4   1 +750 1896 2093 1927      
  2 1 Chris Cree 10 4   1 +580 2043 2080 2046      
  3 11 Matt Canik 8 5 1 1 +125 1731 1949 1777      
  4 6 Matthew Hodge 8 6   1 +498 1861 1891 1866      
  5 12 Jim Burlant 8 6   1 +40 1672 1905 1721      
  6 7 Paul Holser 7 7   1 +538 1835 1799 1829      
  7 9 Patricia Barrett 7 7   1 +187 1822 1800 1818      
  8 3 Steve Glass 7 7   1 -27 1905 1794 1886      
  9 2 Orry Swift 7 7   1 -126 1923 1793 1901      
  10 15 Wes Eddings 7 7   1 -174 1571 1818 1622      
  11 7 Darrell Day 6 7 1 1 +83 1835 1753 1821      
  12 14 Fran Silver 6 8   1 -754 1611 1721 1634      
  13 10 Michael Early 5 9   1 -24 1777 1612 1743      
  14 5 Ben Withers 5 9   1 -241 1868 1605 1824      
  15 13 Oliver Roeder 3 11   1 -705 1665 1390 1616      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 5 Michael Willis 11 4     +709 1535 1767 1584      
  2 1 Kevin Leeds 11 4     +549 1568 1765 1609      
  3 10 Mariah Smith 11 4     +65 1434 1774 1508      
  4 3 Chris Canik 9 6     +457 1543 1574 1550      
  5 2 John Dalton 8 7     +422 1545 1487 1531      
  6 13 Judy Newhouse 8 7     +390 1376 1499 1405      
  7 8 Tony Rankin 8 7     +171 1444 1493 1456      
  8 4 Kathleen Watson 8 7     +86 1537 1487 1525      
  9 7 Caesar Jaramillo 8 7     +56 1450 1493 1460      
  10 12 Maureen Delgado 7 8     -391 1392 1413 1397      
  11 9 Glenda Short 6 9     -87 1441 1322 1413      
  12 6 Debbie Scholz 6 9     -503 1491 1319 1451      
  13 11 Paul Thornton 5 10     -462 1410 1233 1370      
  14 16 Nancy Scott 5 10     -462 1318 1240 1301      
  15 15 Linda Villarreal 5 10     -497 1364 1237 1336      
  16 14 Paul Hagelstein 4 11     -503 1365 1135 1316      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Craig Sjostrom 11 4     +1145 1312 1545 1361      
  2 1 Mary Pastore 9 5 1   +652 1351 1396 1361      
  3 5 Wendy Major 9 5 1   +128 1261 1398 1292      
  4 6 Edward Gordon 9 6     +408 1243 1349 1267      
  5 2 David S Adams 8 6 1   +176 1330 1322 1328      
  6 8 Eric Miller 8 6 1   -247 1204 1316 1243      
  7 10 Lee Brooks 7 7 1   -142 1153 1236 1172      
  8 7 Cynthia Hughes 7 8     -142 1222 1155 1207      
  9 9 T A Sanders 7 8     -433 1158 1184 1164      
  10 12 Phyllis Owen 5 10     -588 1040 1011 1034      
  11 11 Pat Sanchez 4 10 1   -367 1085 950 1057      
  12 4 Mary Rhoades 3 12     -590 1281 734 1167      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Deborah Gaudier 11 4     +860 1039 1184 1068      
  2 9 Regenia Hidalgo 10 5     +204 809 1141 884      
  3 3 Mary Logullo 9 6     +279 924 997 940      
  4 6 Patricia Oppenlander 8 7     +210 881 924 891      
  5 8 Andrea Salinas 8 7     +121 836 905 851      
  6 4 Shirley Petrey 8 7     +78 898 915 902      
  7 1 Phyllis Vargas 7 8     +176 1044 794 988      
  8 7 Barbara Hildenbrand 6 9     -29 870 740 841      
  9 5 Dennis Major 6 9     -467 888 706 848      
  10 10 Kelley Jabr 2 13     -1432   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-12-13 08:50:29 Server IP: 162.144.19.21