Houston TX (HOUSTON TX)
09/01/07
4 Divisions / 83 Players / 18 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Chris Cree 16 2     +2114 1877 2092 1936   $475E $10E
  2 3 Orry Swift 11 7     +386 1869 1828 1859   $275E  
  3 5 Darrell Day 11 7     +64 1825 1835 1829   $170E  
  4 7 Paul Holser 10 8     +286 1734 1806 1760      
  5 12 Jerry Dynes 10 8     -144 1635 1812 1717      
  6 6 Jim Geary 9 9     +223 1759 1763 1759     $10E
  7 4 Patricia Barrett 9 9     +145 1835 1733 1805      
  8 10 Keith Smith 9 9     -499 1704 1745 1727      
  9 9 Ben Withers 8 10     -379 1720 1706 1717      
  10 8 Sam Dick-Onuoha 8 10     -580 1724 1697 1711      
  11 14 Matt Dewaelsche 7 11     -179 1626 1661 1642      
  12 1 Michael Early 7 11     -551 1892 1643 1810      
  13 13 William Clark 6 12     -260 1627 1632 1626      
  14 11 Doug Riblet 5 13     -626 1643 1568 1614      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Stuart Goldman 12 6     +742 1558 1564 1563   $475E  
  2 2 Reid Hattaway 12 6     +657 1553 1572 1563   $275E $10E
  3 10 Ken Kasney 12 6     +629 1460 1579 1506   $170E  
  4 6 Dave Zimmerman 11 7     +681 1527 1546 1528   $100E  
  5 12 Glenda Short 11 7     +272 1429 1525 1468   $60E $10E
  6 17 Maureen Delgado 11 7     +199 1386 1529 1447      
  7 4 James Frankki 10 7 1   +571 1546 1500 1530      
  8 21 Leesa Berahovich 10 8     +613 1319 1504 1398      
  9 3 Robin Lewis 10 8     +277 1547 1473 1518      
  10 9 Caesar Jaramillo 10 8     +7 1481 1471 1465      
  11 16 Tony Cook 9 9     +364 1388 1439 1425      
  12 12 Jim Hughes 9 9     +207 1429 1442 1433      
  13 8 Carl Davis 9 8     +100 1492 1467 1493      
  14 19 Bryan Pepper 8 8 1   -275 1345 1438 1383      
  15 14 Richard Ganguet 8 10     +50 1428 1392 1419      
  16 20 Lee Brooks 8 10     -93 1329 1383 1348      
  17 7 Helen Joffe 8 10     -193 1520 1406 1469      
  18 18 Nancee Mancel 8 10     -844 1381 1397 1381      
  19 24 Nancy Scott 7 10 1   -343 1298 1364 1326      
  20 11 Andy Michlin 7 11     -613 1445 1334 1395      
  21 15 Michelle Davis 7 11     -724 1417 1335 1389      
  22 5 Cynthia Seales 6 11 1   -125 1532 1298 1440      
  23 22 Tom O'Rourke 6 12     -896 1318 1286 1302      
  24 23 Jane Geary 4 14     -1263 1300 1198 1270      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Matt Canik 15 3     +917 1342 1630 1399   $475E  
  2 8 Peter Noom 14 4     +1201 1233 1427 1323   $275E  
  3 5 Mary Pastore 13 5     +998 1244 1395 1324   $170E $10E
  4 13 Tracy Bowman 12 6     +851 1183 1375 1266   $100E  
  5 15 Margaret Bee 12 6     +583 1166 1328 1234   $60E  
  6 6 David S Adams 12 6     +130 1237 1316 1273      
  7 14 Michael Donegan 11 7     +368 1174 1286 1223      
  8 22 Keith Adams 10 7 1   -274 1032 1268 1181      
  9 8 Chris Canik 10 8     -80 1233 1250 1230      
  10 2 Mary Rhoades 9 8 1   +616 1288 1203 1263      
  11 12 Maneck Contractor 9 9     -110 1197 1196 1202      
  12 20 Robert Fenske 9 9     -149 1082 1218 1157      
  13 7 Paul Hagelstein 9 9     -242 1235 1205 1227      
  14 11 Waheed Thompson 9 9     -310 1205 1188 1199      
  15 17 Laura Landsbaum 8 10     -218 1144 1156 1152      
  16 19 William Snoddy 6 11 1   -362 1112 1083 1102      
  17 3 T A Sanders 6 12     -193 1266 1048 1184      
  18 3 Broderick Larkins 6 12     -907 1266 1062 1181      
  19 10 Pat Sanchez 5 13     -328 1207 1014 1127     $10E
  20 16 Sammye Bichel 5 13     -734 1164 986 1108      
  21 18 Gertrude Savadge 4 14     -198 1135 935 1067      
  22 21 David Robles 2 15 1   -1559 1073 864 1006      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Peggy Altazan 13 5     +799 1095 1054 1083   $475E  
  2 9 Jane Tacker 13 5     +371 917 1085 980   $275E  
  3 7 Keil Shults 12 6     +696 932 1016 977   $170E  
  4 13 Cynthia Hughes 12 6     +557 871 1030 953   $100E  
  5 18 Scott Gilstrap 12 6     +515 736 1075 973   $60E  
  6 5 Justin Sheridan 11 7     +520 978 961 964      
  7 14 Phyllis Vargas 11 6     +329 852 981 907      
  8 6 Mary Snider 10 6 1   +117 972 967 976      
  9 18 Grace McGrath 9 7 1   +59 736 935 830      
  10 4 Kate Fox 9 8     +865 980 875 934     $10E
  11 15 Norm Brekke 9 8     +9 819 936 863      
  12 2 Evelyn Callaway 8 9     +136 998 819 935      
  13 3 Shirley Petrey 8 9     +119 995 842 935      
  14 12 Charlotte Kim 8 9     +9 898 803 859      
  15 9 Beulah Cooper 8 9     -337 917 831 889      
  16 11 Nathan Hutson 7 10     +3 911 752 857      
  17 16 Deborah Hsi 7 10     -524 802 782 792      
  18 17 Andrea Salinas 6 11     -60 745 685 744      
  19 23 Janice Porter 6 11     -344 599 705 664      
  20 20 Kathy Johnson 6 11     -551 732 689 732      
  21 8 Debbie Scholz 5 12     -435 923 692 836      
  22 22 Dan McGrath 4 13     -1175 628 644 624      
  23 21 Carolyn Boyd 3 13     -778 653 588 629      
Copyright © 2005-2014 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2014 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.