Texas State Championship Early Bird
02/10/06
5 Divisions / 30 Players / 5 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Keith Smith 4 1     +308 1746 2050 1799   $60E  
  2 4 Michael Early 4 1     +202 1788 2042 1820   $30E  
  3 5 Michael Willis 2 3     -107 1760 1737 1758   $10E  
  4 1 Chris Cree 2 3     -115 1890 1711 1871      
  5 2 Steve Glass 2 3     -139 1818 1725 1809      
  6 3 Geoff Thevenot 1 4     -149 1801 1561 1772      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Orry Swift 4 0 1   +231 1711 1845 1724   $60E  
  2 4 Caesar Jaramillo 4 1     +198 1530 1757 1562   $30E  
  3 3 Glenda Short 2 2 1   -68 1532 1518 1530   $10E  
  4 2 Winter 2 3     +160 1626 1427 1600      
  5 5 Judy Newhouse 2 3     -146 1375 1477 1387      
  6 6 Lee Brooks 0 5     -375 1346 855 1322      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Sylvia Sparkman 5 0     +224 1181 1896 1260   $60E  
  2 2 Mike Chitwood 4 1     +273 1274 1417 1292   $30E  
  3 1 Nancy Scott 2 3     +33 1313 1098 1285   $10E  
  4 4 Pat Sanchez 2 3     -188 1172 1126 1167      
  5 6 Ruth Sawyer 1 4     -44 1079 978 1069      
  6 5 Jeff Jordan 1 4     -298 1144 965 1112      

Division 4
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 3 Chad Hopper 5 0     +503 1034 1722 1106   $60E  
  2 1 Michael Donegan 4 1     +277 1056 1256 1082   $30E  
  3 4 Robert Fenske 3 2     -116 1018 1097 1030   $10E  
  4 6 Paul Hagelstein 2 3     +79 977 961 976      
  5 2 Beulah Cooper 1 4     -122 1050 780 1017      
  6 5 Joy Nees 0 5     -621 1008 327 962      

Division 5
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Brett Perkins 4 1     +547 964 1076 980   $60E  
  2 5 Mary Pastore 4 1     +204 1057 1057   $30E  
  3 4 Evelyn Callaway 3 2     +209 848 932 861   $10E  
  4 2 Phyllis Owen 3 2     +65 918 918 921      
  5 3 Deborah Gaudier 1 4     -220 860 618 831      
  6 5 Sue Mace 0 5     -805 500 500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-18 11:46:11 Server IP: 162.144.19.21