Austin, TX
12/05/09
3 Divisions / 48 Players / 13 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 2 Geoff Thevenot 11 2     +1045 1897 2271 1939   $380E  
  2 1 Chris Cree 9 4     +447 1971 1943 1967   $270E  
  3 5 Chad Hopper 8 5     +38 1630 1796 1660   $200E  
  4 4 Paul Holser 7 6     +346 1760 1726 1754      
  5 9 Matt Dewaelsche 6 6 1   +90 1521 1709 1556      
  6 7 John Dalton 6 7     -173 1563 1558 1562      
  7 6 Kevin Leeds 5 7 1   -218 1618 1577 1610      
  8 8 Becky Dyer 5 8     -190 1527 1483 1519      
  9 3 Michael Early 5 8     -235 1827 1466 1765      
  10 10 Caesar Jaramillo 2 11     -1150 1280 1105 1258      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Ruben Solis 12 1     +517 1367 2110 1497   $300E  
  2 6 Tony Rankin 9 4     +739 1448 1592 1475   $250E  
  3 16 Mary Pastore 9 4     +498 1245 1644 1336   $210E  
  4 14 Robert Fenske 9 4     +320 1267 1627 1342   $170E  
  5 5 Robin Lewis 8 5     +546 1487 1526 1496   $130E  
  6 8 Tony Cook 8 5     +333 1384 1504 1410   $100E  
  7 7 Clay Colwell 8 5     +310 1418 1452 1426   $70E  
  8 23 T A Sanders 8 5     -51 1126 1459 1194      
  9 1 Matt Canik 7 6     +258 1568 1381 1535      
  10 3 Glenda Short 7 6     +128 1532 1372 1504      
  11 17 Edward Gordon 6 6 1   -13 1244 1296 1256      
  12 20 Jan Asuquo 6 6 1   -37 1215 1311 1236      
  13 15 Mary Rhoades 6 6 1   -136 1256 1292 1263      
  14 18 Lee Brooks 6 6 1   -248 1236 1358 1259      
  15 12 David S Adams 6 7     +429 1275 1213 1265      
  16 25 Michael Donegan 6 7     +104 1060 1237 1095      
  17 11 William Huttel 6 7     -62 1286 1216 1272      
  18 13 April McCarley 6 7     -296 1273 1258 1272      
  19 10 Bryan Pepper 5 8     -51 1333 1118 1292      
  20 4 Maureen Delgado 5 8     -322 1514 1190 1451      
  21 22 David Zuckerman 5 8     -410 1147 1062 1123      
  22 24 Evelyn Callaway 5 8     -577 1122 1062 1111      
  23 21 Pat Sanchez 4 9     -142 1183 973 1144      
  24 2 Wes Eddings 4 9     -314 1564 921 1446      
  25 19 Nancy Scott 4 9     -567 1227 999 1185      
  26 26 Beulah Cooper 2 11     -956 974 706 938      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Mariah Smith 9 4     +1043 1195 1208 1197   $200E  
  2 2 Scott Clement 9 4     +359 1032 1211 1064   $160E  
  3 3 Shirley Petrey 8 5     +258 1001 1123 1024   $130E  
  4 8 Ruth Sawyer 8 5     +228 888 1147 940   $100E  
  5 11 Oliver Roeder 7 6     +215   983      
  6 4 Thelma Litton 7 6     +193 975 973 975      
  7 5 Jane Tacker 7 6     +178 957 912 948      
  8 6 Joseph Cerna 6 7     -68 938 880 927      
  9 8 Dolores Muhich 6 7     -586 888 850 881      
  10 10 Andrea Salinas 6 7     -678 785 820 791      
  11 7 Mark Reed 5 8     -362 934 769 902      
  12 11 Alexander Rivard 0 13     -780   500      
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-23 01:08:41 Server IP: 162.144.19.21