Calgary AB Early Bird
10/11/01
3 Divisions / 44 Players / 12 Games / Open-rated

Results of: View as a text-only cross table

Division 1
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 1 Ira Cohen 11 1     +1237 1871 2032 1898   $83E  
  2 13 Tina Udelson 8 4     +14 1519 1748 1604   $43E $21E
  3 7 Stuart Goldman 7 5     +397 1681 1683 1684   $26E  
  4 2 George Macaulay 7 5     +359 1760 1722 1751     $10E
  5 12 Anita Rackham 7 5     +186 1536 1664 1579     $10E
  6 10 Wendy McGrath 6 5 1   -158 1627 1681 1645      
  7 4 Jeff Parsons 6 6     +116 1711 1625 1684      
  8 9 Mike Ebanks 6 6     -78 1660 1657 1660      
  9 8 Siri Tillekeratne 6 6     -141 1667 1640 1659      
  10 3 Mike Ryan 6 6     -629 1721 1625 1692      
  11 6 Teri Tetreault 5 7     +60 1692 1576 1655      
  12 14 William Lincoln III Palmer 5 7     -385 1497 1565 1516     $10E
  13 5 Allan Simon 4 7 1   -323 1703 1521 1646     $10E
  14 15 Glenda Short 4 8     -48 1456 1535 1476      
  15 11 Wayne Clifford 4 8     -346 1606 1512 1575      
  16 16 Lee Brooks 3 9     -261 1454 1453 1452      

Division 2
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 9 Ruth Sawyer 10 2     +285 1201 1564 1355   $67E  
  2 1 Nancy Scott 8 4     +669 1451 1381 1438   $40E  
  3 7 Michelle Eisele 8 4     +549 1257 1395 1302   $23E  
  4 4 Ossie Mair 8 4     +545 1344 1405 1367      
  5 6 Derek Bowman 8 4     +220 1319 1397 1361      
  6 8 Elvira Toews 6 6     +74 1229 1243 1236      
  7 5 Sue Brigliadori 6 6     +41 1333 1269 1315     $10E
  8 2 Bill Payne 6 6     -55 1426 1240 1372      
  9 10 Alvina Palmer 5 7     -196 1181 1213 1189     $10E
  10 12 Rebecca Slivka 5 7     -380 1159 1177 1165     $10E
  11 11 Ed Skalazub 4 8     -147 1161 1155 1158      
  12 14 Barb Trumbley 4 8     -365 1079 1124 1092      
  13 3 Richard Charach 3 9     -384 1418 1039 1305      
  14 13 Margaret West 3 9     -856 1104 1077 1095      

Division 3
Details/
Zoom
Place Seed Name W L T B Spread Old
Rating
Perf
Rating
New
Rating
Credits Prize
Money
Other
Money
  1 6 Rita Kaiser 9 3     +828 964 1054 999   $67E $21E
  2 1 Patricia Hiller 9 3     +299 1028 1051 1042   $40E  
  3 4 Bill Kinsella 8 4     +240 990 992 996   $23E  
  4 7 Julie Kading 8 4     +140 928 982 952     $10E
  5 5 Renate Duddek 7 5     +718 988 935 977      
  6 11 Karen Moss 7 5     +118 761 916 847      
  7 10 Anna Marie Cook 7 5     +29 772 916 819     $10E
  8 3 Jackie Sandum 7 5     -12 1009 884 980      
  9 8 Estelle Matthews 7 5     -211 879 921 897      
  10 9 Winnie Skalazub 3 8 1   -272 832 647 776      
  11 12 Jean Lehman 3 8 1   -525 697 699 693     $10E
  12 14 Henrietta MacGregor 3 9     -437 506 678 550      
  13 13 Arthur Charach 3 9     -479 538 659 559      
  14 2 Robert Cooper 2 10     -436 1027 547 825     $10E
Copyright © 2005-2017 Seth Lipkin and Keith Smith
Some data copyright © 1999-2009 National Scrabble Association and © 2009-2017 North American Scrabble Players Association
SCRABBLE® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc. in the USA and Canada.
Current time: 2017-10-20 13:06:04 Server IP: 162.144.19.21